Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
56+
56+ Mixed
100+
100+ Mixed
150+
150+ Mixed
200+
200+ Mixed
250+
250+ Mixed
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
1031
The Angry Pirates
The Angry Pirates #1031
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Dale Cartwright
Hanya Furdas
David Hendrick
Matthew Lee
135
Wave 13
1033
Continental Drifters
Continental Drifters #1033
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Emerton
Todd Livesley
Marc Morris
Graeme Pettit
136
Wave 13
1034
Fins Seafood
Fins Seafood #1034
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Dom Allen
David Barham
John Cordin
Tom Nicholls
136
Wave 13
1036
Splishy Splashy Unicorns
Splishy Splashy Unicorns #1036
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jacqui Day
Clayton Dorrington
Michael Kirkness
Daniel Webster
136
Wave 13
1041
north cott starfish
north cott starfish #1041
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Gregson
Robert Henderson
Joseph Hockley
Shaun Samuelson
137
Wave 13
1043
Tour de Le Vaux
Tour de Le Vaux #1043
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jake Davis
Joanne Le Vaux
Naomi Le Vaux
Yolanda Le Vaux
137
Wave 13
1044
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #1044
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Alexis Caird
Danielle Mcgillvray
Kristen Pavez
Pedro Pavez
138
Wave 13
1046
Dohmenators
Dohmenators #1046
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lenae Dohmen
Matthew Dohmen
Wayne Dohmen
Jenna Went
139
Wave 13
1047
Forgein Floaters
Forgein Floaters #1047
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Kapp
Manfred Schroder
Henry Stratford
Richard Swinnerton
139
Wave 13
1049
Three Docs and their Patience
Three Docs and their Patience #1049
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Julian Atlas
Gavin Cull
Oliver Cull
Insiyah Nazir
139
Wave 13
1050
6304
6304 #1050
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Mann
Scott Minchin
Ben Murray
Thomas Smith
140
Wave 13
1053
JUGS N THUGS
JUGS N THUGS #1053
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lisa De Lang
Tristan Eastwood
Nikky Ellis
Cameron Hill
140
Wave 13
1054
Training Starts Tuesday
Training Starts Tuesday #1054
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Brown
Bendito Fossilo
Matt Hopkins
Tom Lee
140
Wave 13
1055
Westcoast Mermaids
Westcoast Mermaids #1055
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Charlene Gale
Samantha Gale
Jacinta King
Michelle O'Mara
140
Wave 13
1056
Boobs Balls and Bathers
Boobs Balls and Bathers #1056
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Andrea Phillips
Elisa Phillips
Nick Stenhouse
Christopher Walker
141
Wave 13
1058
Zaxon 2
Zaxon 2 #1058
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Catis Allen
Kirsten Hudson
Tim Newing
Byron Renfrey
141
Wave 13
1059
Barra Beauties
Barra Beauties #1059
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Northern Territory
AUS
Courtney Bounds
Sharon Mascall-Dare
Hayley Sampson
Karmen Sampson
142
Wave 13
1062
Golden Boys and Silver Girls
Golden Boys and Silver Girls #1062
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Katrina Calvert
William Jones
Fiona Langdon
Sebastian Leathersich
143
Wave 13
1063
Lead Balloons
Lead Balloons #1063
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Stuart Peletier
Andrew Pelletier
Matthew Smith
George Watson
143
Wave 13
1064
Go Fish
Go Fish #1064
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Andrew Kuypers
Brydie Weston
Stuart Weston
Tahlia Weston
144
Wave 13
1067
Gary and the Jets
Gary and the Jets #1067
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Mccaffrey
Gary Shaw
Justin Shaw
Ryan Shaw
145
Wave 13
1070
#FOAMINTHROFFIES
#FOAMINTHROFFIES #1070
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Blazak
Phil Corrick
Peter Hillman
Darrin Stobba
146
Wave 13
1072
Emu Imports
Emu Imports #1072
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Egling
Peter Henry
Katie Minor
Simon Wood
146
Wave 13
1073
gage roads girls
gage roads girls #1073
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Fleming
Grace Foley
Emma Frank
Eliana Hardie
68
Wave 13
1074
Water we thinking
Water we thinking #1074
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Naomi Bezu
Ben Bizzaca
Rachel Carpenter
Ben Walker
153
Wave 13
1076
Keep Hammering
Keep Hammering #1076
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Stewart Connor
Bec Johnson
Jeremy Trevenen
Michael Trevenen
146
Wave 13
1078
Cat Attack
Cat Attack #1078
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Suzi Hogg
Jonathon Price
Tracey Price
Ryan Wilkie
148
Wave 13
1079
Pol Dive
Pol Dive #1079
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Brody Baker
Chris Jacob
Alan Parle
Rod Veal
148
Wave 13
1082
Humpa's Heroes
Humpa's Heroes #1082
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Gilchrist
James Habershon
Tony Hager
Alistair Smith
148
Wave 13
1077
Burnt Sausages
Burnt Sausages #1077
Male 100+
Not started
Not started
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Clapp
Alan Edler
Andrew Macgregor
Scott Whitmore
147
Wave 13
636
Water Wizards
Water Wizards #636
Male 56+
DNS
DNS
56+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Biesheuvel
Travis Dunkley
Oliver Thompson
Oscar Winter
79
Wave 8
656
Shark Bait 2
Shark Bait 2 #656
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Antill
Andrew Ring
Rory Smith
Nicole Witcombe
87
Wave 8
818
APAC of Desperados
APAC of Desperados #818
Male 150+
DNS
DNS
150+
Male
SIN
Simon Cowled
Barry Harrington
Brad Johnson
Nathaniel Rowe
163
Wave 10
969
Rockdale
Rockdale #969
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Anne-Marie Juengling
Benjamin Juengling
Rhodri Simmonds
Bernadette Williams
117
Wave 12
983
The Prawns
The Prawns #983
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Xavier Jennings
Daniel Page
Max Piirto
Brent Rowe
121
Wave 12
1066
Worry About It
Worry About It #1066
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bates
Kristian Dearle
Paul Mckenna
Adam Thistlethwaite
144
Wave 13
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (436 items)