Goodlife Rottnest Running Festival
16 Jun 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
RunFun Travel Marathon
Running Warehouse Half Marathon
SVN 10km Run
SeaLink 5km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (257 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
State
Country
Pace
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
49
51
10059
Tim HANDS
Tim HANDS #10059
Male 50-54
00:50:21
00:50:21
(00:50:15)
2
(25)
00:50:15
50-54
2
3
00:11:58
Male
25
27
WA
GBR
5:02 min/km
00:23:52
4:46 min/km
53
3
29
00:26:23
5:16 min/km
48
3
25
141
142
10058
Susannah HAMMOND
Susannah HAMMOND #10058
Female 35-39
01:01:22
01:01:22
(01:00:59)
13
(71)
01:00:59
35-39
13
13
00:14:48
Female
71
71
Western Australia
AUS
6:08 min/km
00:28:48
5:45 min/km
142
12
70
00:32:12
6:26 min/km
139
13
71
10057
Lucy GUNZBURG
Lucy GUNZBURG #10057
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
30-34
Female
Western Australia
AUS
106
105
10056
Wesley GUAGLIARDO
Wesley GUAGLIARDO #10056
Male 35-39
00:57:13
00:57:13
(00:56:35)
10
(58)
00:56:35
35-39
10
10
00:18:10
Male
58
57
Western Australia
AUS
5:43 min/km
00:26:42
5:20 min/km
111
11
59
00:29:54
5:58 min/km
101
9
53
202
202
10055
Lauren GUAGLIARDO
Lauren GUAGLIARDO #10055
Female 35-39
01:17:03
01:17:03
(01:16:25)
23
(117)
01:16:25
35-39
23
23
00:30:29
Female
117
117
Western Australia
AUS
7:42 min/km
00:34:38
6:55 min/km
199
23
115
00:41:48
8:21 min/km
205
23
120
37
38
10054
Holly GREVILLE
Holly GREVILLE #10054
Female Under 16
00:49:14
00:49:14
(00:49:07)
2
(19)
00:49:07
Under 16
2
2
00:03:25
Female
19
19
Western Australia
AUS
4:55 min/km
00:23:09
4:37 min/km
40
2
17
00:25:59
5:11 min/km
42
2
22
48
50
10053
Blaise GRAHAM
Blaise GRAHAM #10053
Female 25-29
00:50:21
00:50:21
(00:50:12)
3
(24)
00:50:12
25-29
3
3
00:07:32
Female
24
24
New South Wales
AUS
5:02 min/km
00:24:27
4:53 min/km
62
3
28
00:25:45
5:08 min/km
39
3
19
167
166
10051
Sue GLYDE
Sue GLYDE #10051
Female 50-54
01:08:22
01:08:22
(01:07:55)
3
(89)
01:07:55
50-54
3
2
00:16:28
Female
89
88
Western Australia
AUS
6:50 min/km
00:32:13
6:26 min/km
180
4
99
00:35:42
7:08 min/km
159
2
82
198
198
10050
Darren FREAR
Darren FREAR #10050
Male 50-54
01:14:13
01:14:13
(01:13:41)
11
(84)
01:13:41
50-54
11
11
00:35:50
Male
84
84
Western Australia
AUS
7:25 min/km
00:36:47
7:21 min/km
206
11
86
00:36:54
7:22 min/km
178
10
79
219
218
10049
Karen FREAR
Karen FREAR #10049
Female 50-54
01:28:27
01:28:27
(01:27:55)
12
(133)
01:27:55
50-54
12
12
00:36:33
Female
133
132
Western Australia
AUS
8:50 min/km
00:42:12
8:26 min/km
216
11
129
00:45:44
9:08 min/km
215
11
129
207
212
10048
Ana Cristina FERNADES PINTO
Ana Cristina FERNADES PINTO #10048
Female 50-54
01:22:17
01:22:17
(01:21:53)
10
(122)
01:21:53
50-54
10
11
00:30:23
Female
122
126
_NULL_
8:13 min/km
00:37:17
7:27 min/km
207
10
121
00:44:36
8:55 min/km
213
10
127
67
67
10047
Paul FALCONER
Paul FALCONER #10047
Male 60-64
00:52:11
00:52:11
(00:51:52)
2
(37)
00:51:52
60-64
2
2
00:07:28
Male
37
38
Western Australia
AUS
5:13 min/km
00:23:10
4:37 min/km
43
2
24
00:28:43
5:44 min/km
84
4
45
118
118
10046
Wendy ENGELBRECHT
Wendy ENGELBRECHT #10046
Female 40-44
00:58:22
00:58:22
(00:58:13)
13
(57)
00:58:13
40-44
13
13
00:15:15
Female
57
56
Western Australia
AUS
5:50 min/km
00:27:27
5:29 min/km
116
13
57
00:30:46
6:09 min/km
122
13
59
80
79
10045
Angela ELLIOTT
Angela ELLIOTT #10045
Female 40-44
00:54:14
00:54:14
(00:53:34)
8
(35)
00:53:34
40-44
8
8
00:11:07
Female
35
34
Western Australia
AUS
5:25 min/km
00:26:05
5:12 min/km
101
11
47
00:27:29
5:29 min/km
67
8
30
56
55
10044
Harrison EDGAR
Harrison EDGAR #10044
Male Under 16
00:51:17
00:51:17
(00:50:59)
1
(31)
00:50:59
Under 16
1
1
Male
31
30
Western Australia
AUS
5:07 min/km
00:26:08
5:13 min/km
95
2
53
00:24:52
4:58 min/km
27
1
14
76
76
10043
Dale EDGAR
Dale EDGAR #10043
Male 45-49
00:53:37
00:53:37
(00:53:15)
5
(44)
00:53:15
45-49
5
5
00:09:53
Male
44
44
Western Australia
AUS
5:21 min/km
00:25:10
5:01 min/km
75
3
41
00:28:06
5:37 min/km
73
5
40
132
132
10042
Laura DUNNE
Laura DUNNE #10042
Female 45-49
00:59:46
00:59:46
(00:59:26)
9
(64)
00:59:26
45-49
9
9
00:17:08
Female
64
64
Western Australia
AUS
5:58 min/km
00:28:14
5:38 min/km
132
9
62
00:31:13
6:14 min/km
129
8
63
162
165
10041
Katina DI PIETRANTONIO
Katina DI PIETRANTONIO #10041
Female 30-34
01:08:00
01:08:00
(01:07:48)
15
(84)
01:07:48
30-34
15
15
00:20:45
Female
84
87
Western Australia
AUS
6:48 min/km
00:31:16
6:15 min/km
161
14
83
00:36:33
7:18 min/km
174
17
96
203
203
10040
Romilly DENNIS
Romilly DENNIS #10040
Female 16-19
01:18:31
01:18:31
(01:18:10)
1
(118)
01:18:10
16-19
1
1
Female
118
118
WA
GBR
7:51 min/km
00:36:59
7:23 min/km
205
1
120
00:41:12
8:14 min/km
202
1
117
93
93
10038
Cees DE GROOT
Cees DE GROOT #10038
Male 25-29
00:55:40
00:55:40
(00:55:31)
14
(49)
00:55:31
25-29
14
14
00:18:54
Male
49
49
WA
NED
5:33 min/km
00:25:27
5:05 min/km
78
14
44
00:30:05
6:00 min/km
104
15
55
192
193
10037
Jessica CROSSWELL
Jessica CROSSWELL #10037
Female 25-29
01:11:33
01:11:33
(01:11:17)
15
(109)
01:11:17
25-29
15
15
00:28:44
Female
109
110
Western Australia
AUS
7:09 min/km
00:31:40
6:19 min/km
165
12
85
00:39:37
7:55 min/km
199
15
114
215
206
10036
Wendy COOKE
Wendy COOKE #10036
Female 50-54
01:26:40
01:26:40
(01:19:05)
11
(129)
01:19:05
50-54
11
9
00:34:46
Female
129
121
Western Australia
AUS
8:40 min/km
00:36:13
7:14 min/km
222
12
135
00:42:52
8:34 min/km
208
9
123
226
226
10035
Jane CONNOR
Jane CONNOR #10035
Female 50-54
01:40:53
01:40:53
(01:40:15)
13
(138)
01:40:15
50-54
13
13
00:48:59
Female
138
138
Western Australia
AUS
10:05 min/km
00:45:08
9:01 min/km
226
13
138
00:55:08
11:01 min/km
225
13
138
81
81
10034
Helen COLLINS
Helen COLLINS #10034
Female 55-59
00:54:17
00:54:17
(00:53:54)
3
(36)
00:53:54
55-59
3
3
00:09:18
Female
36
36
Western Australia
AUS
5:25 min/km
00:25:20
5:03 min/km
80
3
35
00:28:34
5:42 min/km
82
3
38
18
19
10033
Alicia COLES
Alicia COLES #10033
Female Under 16
00:45:49
00:45:49
(00:45:47)
1
(8)
00:45:47
Under 16
1
1
Female
8
8
Western Australia
AUS
4:34 min/km
00:20:47
4:09 min/km
13
1
5
00:25:01
5:00 min/km
29
1
14
145
144
10032
Jobe CLARKE
Jobe CLARKE #10032
Male 25-29
01:02:36
01:02:36
(01:02:03)
18
(73)
01:02:03
25-29
18
18
00:25:50
Male
73
73
Western Australia
AUS
6:15 min/km
00:29:10
5:49 min/km
145
18
73
00:32:53
6:34 min/km
144
18
71
225
225
10031
Rebecca CHRISTIE
Rebecca CHRISTIE #10031
Female 45-49
01:34:56
01:34:56
(01:34:33)
14
(137)
01:34:33
45-49
14
14
00:52:18
Female
137
137
Western Australia
AUS
9:29 min/km
00:42:47
8:33 min/km
217
13
130
00:51:47
10:21 min/km
223
13
136
133
133
10030
Jacqui CHIA-HSIN
Jacqui CHIA-HSIN #10030
Female 35-39
00:59:49
00:59:49
(00:59:36)
11
(65)
00:59:36
35-39
11
11
00:13:15
Female
65
65
Western Australia
AUS
5:58 min/km
00:27:49
5:33 min/km
127
9
59
00:31:47
6:21 min/km
136
11
68
10029
Bel CAUNT
Bel CAUNT #10029
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Female
Western Australia
AUS
220
220
10028
Lochlan CARR
Lochlan CARR #10028
Male Under 16
01:31:26
01:31:26
(01:30:58)
5
(87)
01:30:58
Under 16
5
5
00:40:09
Male
87
87
Western Australia
AUS
9:08 min/km
00:44:31
8:54 min/km
223
6
88
00:46:28
9:17 min/km
222
5
87
221
221
10027
Penelope CARR
Penelope CARR #10027
Female Under 16
01:31:27
01:31:27
(01:31:00)
12
(134)
01:31:00
Under 16
12
12
00:45:38
Female
134
134
Western Australia
AUS
9:08 min/km
00:44:34
8:54 min/km
225
12
137
00:46:27
9:17 min/km
220
12
134
222
222
10026
Claudia CARR
Claudia CARR #10026
Female 45-49
01:31:28
01:31:28
(01:31:01)
12
(135)
01:31:01
45-49
12
12
00:48:50
Female
135
135
Western Australia
AUS
9:08 min/km
00:44:34
8:54 min/km
224
14
136
00:46:28
9:17 min/km
221
12
135
10025
Emily CARMICHAEL
Emily CARMICHAEL #10025
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
25-29
Female
Western Australia
AUS
194
194
10024
Lorna CARLTON
Lorna CARLTON #10024
Female 60-64
01:12:06
01:12:06
(01:11:28)
3
(111)
01:11:28
60-64
3
3
00:17:48
Female
111
111
TAS
AUS
7:12 min/km
00:34:59
6:59 min/km
202
3
117
00:36:30
7:17 min/km
172
2
94
197
197
10023
Tina BURI
Tina BURI #10023
Female 25-29
01:13:33
01:13:33
(01:13:23)
16
(114)
01:13:23
25-29
16
16
00:30:44
Female
114
114
Western Australia
AUS
7:21 min/km
00:33:37
6:43 min/km
197
16
113
00:39:46
7:57 min/km
200
16
115
71
70
10022
Andrew BUCHAN
Andrew BUCHAN #10022
Male 45-49
00:52:31
00:52:31
(00:52:12)
4
(39)
00:52:12
45-49
4
4
00:08:47
Male
39
39
Western Australia
AUS
5:15 min/km
00:25:16
5:03 min/km
76
4
42
00:26:57
5:23 min/km
56
4
30
165
162
10021
Caroline BROWNE
Caroline BROWNE #10021
Female 35-39
01:08:08
01:08:08
(01:07:32)
16
(87)
01:07:32
35-39
16
15
00:21:34
Female
87
84
Western Australia
AUS
6:48 min/km
00:31:40
6:19 min/km
169
16
89
00:35:53
7:10 min/km
163
16
85
10020
Briony BRINCKER
Briony BRINCKER #10020
Female 40-44
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
40-44
Female
Western Australia
AUS
122
123
10019
Lucy BOLGER
Lucy BOLGER #10019
Female 25-29
00:58:42
00:58:42
(00:58:37)
9
(58)
00:58:37
25-29
9
9
00:15:53
Female
58
59
WA
IRL
5:52 min/km
00:27:23
5:28 min/km
114
8
55
00:31:14
6:14 min/km
130
9
64
94
95
10018
Luke BISHOP
Luke BISHOP #10018
Male 30-34
00:56:01
00:56:01
(00:55:46)
4
(50)
00:55:46
30-34
4
5
00:14:33
Male
50
51
Western Australia
AUS
5:36 min/km
00:25:21
5:04 min/km
77
4
43
00:30:26
6:05 min/km
112
6
60
36
37
10017
Peran BISHOP
Peran BISHOP #10017
Male 25-29
00:49:14
00:49:14
(00:48:58)
7
(18)
00:48:58
25-29
7
7
00:12:28
Male
18
19
Western Australia
AUS
4:55 min/km
00:22:13
4:26 min/km
27
5
16
00:26:46
5:21 min/km
53
7
28
134
134
10015
Louise BIGGS
Louise BIGGS #10015
Female 25-29
00:59:57
00:59:57
(00:59:47)
10
(66)
00:59:47
25-29
10
10
00:17:08
Female
66
66
Western Australia
AUS
5:59 min/km
00:28:26
5:41 min/km
135
10
65
00:31:22
6:16 min/km
132
10
65
3
3
10014
Joe KEITH
Joe KEITH #10014
Male 35-39
00:39:03
00:39:03
(00:39:00)
1
(3)
00:39:00
35-39
1
1
Male
3
3
Western Australia
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:18:42
3:44 min/km
3
1
3
00:20:18
4:03 min/km
3
1
3
169
170
10013
Gillian BESTER
Gillian BESTER #10013
Female 50-54
01:08:29
01:08:29
(01:08:17)
4
(90)
01:08:17
50-54
4
4
00:16:35
Female
90
91
Western Australia
AUS
6:50 min/km
00:31:09
6:13 min/km
160
2
82
00:37:08
7:25 min/km
180
5
101
204
208
10012
Lisa BERNARD
Lisa BERNARD #10012
Female 25-29
01:21:07
01:21:07
(01:20:56)
17
(119)
01:20:56
25-29
17
18
00:38:18
Female
119
123
Western Australia
AUS
8:06 min/km
00:39:26
7:53 min/km
210
17
123
00:41:31
8:18 min/km
203
17
118
79
80
10011
Jacinta BERLINGERI
Jacinta BERLINGERI #10011
Female 45-49
00:54:09
00:54:09
(00:53:54)
5
(34)
00:53:54
45-49
5
5
00:11:31
Female
34
35
Western Australia
AUS
5:24 min/km
00:25:10
5:01 min/km
73
4
34
00:28:44
5:44 min/km
85
5
40
10010
Dave BERGL
Dave BERGL #10010
Male 45-49
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
45-49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
10008
Megan BELL
Megan BELL #10008
Female Under 16
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Under 16
Female
Western Australia
AUS
140
141
10007
Joanne BEEDLES
Joanne BEEDLES #10007
Female 40-44
01:01:22
01:01:22
(01:00:58)
16
(70)
01:00:58
40-44
16
16
00:18:15
Female
70
70
Western Australia
AUS
6:08 min/km
00:28:46
5:45 min/km
141
15
69
00:32:12
6:26 min/km
140
16
72
174
174
10006
Tegan BECKETT
Tegan BECKETT #10006
Female 30-34
01:09:11
01:09:11
(01:08:45)
16
(95)
01:08:45
30-34
16
16
00:21:56
Female
95
95
Western Australia
AUS
6:55 min/km
00:32:22
6:28 min/km
182
17
100
00:36:24
7:16 min/km
171
16
93
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (257 items)