Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
1056
Boobs Balls and Bathers
Boobs Balls and Bathers #1056
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Andrea Phillips
Elisa Phillips
Nick Stenhouse
Christopher Walker
141
Wave 13
1062
Golden Boys and Silver Girls
Golden Boys and Silver Girls #1062
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Katrina Calvert
William Jones
Fiona Langdon
Sebastian Leathersich
143
Wave 13
1063
Lead Balloons
Lead Balloons #1063
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Stuart Peletier
Andrew Pelletier
Matthew Smith
George Watson
143
Wave 13
1064
Go Fish
Go Fish #1064
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Andrew Kuypers
Brydie Weston
Stuart Weston
Tahlia Weston
144
Wave 13
1066
Worry About It
Worry About It #1066
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bates
Kristian Dearle
Paul Mckenna
Adam Thistlethwaite
144
Wave 13
1067
Gary and the Jets
Gary and the Jets #1067
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Mccaffrey
Gary Shaw
Justin Shaw
Ryan Shaw
145
Wave 13
1058
Zaxon 2
Zaxon 2 #1058
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Catis Allen
Kirsten Hudson
Tim Newing
Byron Renfrey
141
Wave 13
1059
Barra Beauties
Barra Beauties #1059
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Northern Territory
AUS
Courtney Bounds
Sharon Mascall-Dare
Hayley Sampson
Karmen Sampson
142
Wave 13
1070
#FOAMINTHROFFIES
#FOAMINTHROFFIES #1070
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Blazak
Phil Corrick
Peter Hillman
Darrin Stobba
146
Wave 13
1072
Emu Imports
Emu Imports #1072
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Egling
Peter Henry
Katie Minor
Simon Wood
146
Wave 13
1073
gage roads girls
gage roads girls #1073
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Fleming
Grace Foley
Emma Frank
Eliana Hardie
68
Wave 13
1074
Water we thinking
Water we thinking #1074
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Naomi Bezu
Ben Bizzaca
Rachel Carpenter
Ben Walker
153
Wave 13
1076
Keep Hammering
Keep Hammering #1076
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Stewart Connor
Bec Johnson
Jeremy Trevenen
Michael Trevenen
146
Wave 13
1077
Burnt Sausages
Burnt Sausages #1077
Male 100+
Not started
Not started
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Clapp
Alan Edler
Andrew Macgregor
Scott Whitmore
147
Wave 13
1078
Cat Attack
Cat Attack #1078
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Suzi Hogg
Jonathon Price
Tracey Price
Ryan Wilkie
148
Wave 13
1079
Pol Dive
Pol Dive #1079
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Brody Baker
Chris Jacob
Alan Parle
Rod Veal
148
Wave 13
1082
Humpa's Heroes
Humpa's Heroes #1082
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Gilchrist
James Habershon
Tony Hager
Alistair Smith
148
Wave 13
219
935
Athlete X
Athlete X #935
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:01:34.05
08:01:34.05
45
(93)
100+ Mixed
45
03:46:17.16
Mixed
93
Western Australia
AUS
Jessica Baker
Carlya Bell
Tiana Edwards
Sam Newton
108
24:26 min/km
Wave 12
218
824
Drowning Poms
Drowning Poms #824
Male 150+
08:00:43.00
08:00:43.00
15
(93)
150+
15
03:41:24.04
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Atchinson
Chris Howson
Kevin Ryan
Mick Shackleton
164
24:24 min/km
Wave 10
217
847
Fat and the furious
Fat and the furious #847
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:59:48.75
07:59:48.75
11
(92)
150+ Mixed
11
02:38:43.73
Mixed
92
Western Australia
AUS
Christel Magorian
Matthew Roddis
John Williams
Kate Williams
172
24:21 min/km
Wave 11
216
806
Ladies who don't Lunch
Ladies who don't Lunch #806
Female 150+
07:56:49.50
07:56:49.50
4
(33)
150+
4
02:37:20.26
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Nicole Cooper
Jane Munday
Sarah Pearce
Temara Peet
157
24:12 min/km
Wave 10
215
1075
It'S All Good!
It'S All Good! #1075
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:40:28.79
07:40:28.79
44
(91)
100+ Mixed
44
03:25:11.91
Mixed
91
Western Australia
AUS
Berneigh Elderfield
Michael Elderfield
Kenny Kross
Maryann Kross
146
23:22 min/km
Wave 13
214
873
Clancy's Buccaneers
Clancy's Buccaneers #873
Male 150+
07:39:25.51
07:39:25.51
14
(92)
150+
14
03:20:06.55
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
David Aitcheson
Ben Stringer
Jeremy Stringer
Simon Stringer
185
23:19 min/km
Wave 11
213
938
Harmony
Harmony #938
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:37:30.90
07:37:30.90
43
(90)
100+ Mixed
43
03:22:14.02
Mixed
90
Western Australia
AUS
Kathryn Blake
Lachlan Hunter
Holly Ludeman
Lucas Rossen
109
23:13 min/km
Wave 12
212
811
Chicks That Kick
Chicks That Kick #811
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:36:28.27
07:36:28.27
10
(89)
150+ Mixed
10
02:15:23.24
Mixed
89
Western Australia
AUS
Kane Devlin
Kirsten Kerrisk
Vicky Poelman
Andrea White
151
23:10 min/km
Wave 10
211
1068
Gr8 White Swimphony
Gr8 White Swimphony #1068
Female 100+
07:30:06.29
07:30:06.29
10
(32)
100+
10
01:50:12.46
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
Leza Doran
Adina Keane
Faye Malone
Lisa Vass
145
22:50 min/km
Wave 13
210
906
Dippers
Dippers #906
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:29:26.54
07:29:26.54
42
(88)
100+ Mixed
42
03:14:09.66
Mixed
88
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Anderson
Georgia Burgess
Lauren Reiddornbusch
Nicholas Vincent
101
22:48 min/km
Wave 12
209
968
Finding Nemo
Finding Nemo #968
Female 100+
07:23:12.17
07:23:12.17
9
(31)
100+
9
01:43:18.34
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
Grace Althorpe
Sarah Althorpe
Sara Esmapefa
Jessica Fragomeni
117
22:29 min/km
Wave 12
208
1048
Mum made us do it
Mum made us do it #1048
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:22:33.29
07:22:33.29
41
(87)
100+ Mixed
41
03:07:16.40
Mixed
87
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Corsbie
Nick Corsbie
Rebecca Morse
Jaime Smith
139
22:27 min/km
Wave 13
207
978
Pool Tan Clan
Pool Tan Clan #978
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:13:13.04
07:13:13.04
40
(86)
100+ Mixed
40
02:57:56.15
Mixed
86
Western Australia
AUS
Aidan Davies
Lylah Farrell
Tiffany Haliburton
Owen Perry
120
21:59 min/km
Wave 12
206
1052
In Over Our Heads
In Over Our Heads #1052
Female 100+
07:10:59.01
07:10:59.01
8
(30)
100+
8
01:31:05.17
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Brown
Philippa Doran
Claire Edwards
Shona Smith
140
21:52 min/km
Wave 13
205
1017
Odds & Sods
Odds & Sods #1017
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:08:00.51
07:08:00.51
39
(85)
100+ Mixed
39
02:52:43.62
Mixed
85
Western Australia
AUS
Jim Hamilton
Chris Jackson
Courtney Lind
James Ludgate
131
21:43 min/km
Wave 13
204
960
Let's hope we make it
Let's hope we make it #960
Female 100+
07:07:56.99
07:07:56.99
7
(29)
100+
7
01:28:03.16
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Cook
Abby Mitchell
Zoe Snedden
Jasmine Zupan
114
21:43 min/km
Wave 12
203
963
Southies
Southies #963
Female 100+
07:06:51.66
07:06:51.66
6
(28)
100+
6
01:26:57.83
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Croxford
Karis Gough
Kaitlyn Lucy
Tara Tubb
115
21:40 min/km
Wave 12
202
975
ReboundWA
ReboundWA #975
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:02:19.98
07:02:19.98
38
(84)
100+ Mixed
38
02:47:03.10
Mixed
84
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Eveson
Igor Ivanov
Kayl Jeffery
Amber Merritt
139
21:26 min/km
Wave 12
201
992
Kave Studio
Kave Studio #992
Male 100+
06:59:34.79
06:59:34.79
38
(91)
100+
38
02:20:05.64
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Maxwell
Brenten Sandry
Justin Smith
Brendan Watson
124
21:17 min/km
Wave 13
200
859
Fare Dodgers
Fare Dodgers #859
Female 150+
06:56:37.04
06:56:37.04
3
(27)
150+
3
01:37:07.79
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
Odette Eccles
Moya Jones
Melissa Lazic
Helen Smelter
176
21:08 min/km
Wave 11
199
945
SMACS
SMACS #945
Male 100+
06:54:53.03
06:54:53.03
37
(90)
100+
37
02:15:23.89
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Deveney
Eaton Lee
Marc Mccaughey
Cullen Williams
110
21:03 min/km
Wave 12
198
926
The Manatees
The Manatees #926
Male 100+
06:52:40.80
06:52:40.80
36
(89)
100+
36
02:13:11.65
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
Jacob Carter
Robert Delroy
David George
Jared Rhodes
110
20:56 min/km
Wave 12
197
952
Bob Marlins
Bob Marlins #952
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:52:33.44
06:52:33.44
37
(83)
100+ Mixed
37
02:37:16.55
Mixed
83
Western Australia
AUS
Alana Austen
Renee Fish
James Mann
Stuart Mansaon
112
20:56 min/km
Wave 12
196
1069
The Con Artists
The Con Artists #1069
Male 100+
06:48:51.54
06:48:51.54
35
(88)
100+
35
02:09:22.39
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
Shaun Hannan
Elliott Jones
Phillip Peel
Nick Rive
145
20:45 min/km
Wave 13
195
909
Coastal Suns
Coastal Suns #909
Male 100+
06:48:50.78
06:48:50.78
34
(87)
100+
34
02:09:21.63
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
Geoffrey Dwyer
Tom Lamond
Mitchell Lang
Jacob Pollard
102
20:45 min/km
Wave 12
194
971
MWWM
MWWM #971
Female 100+
06:46:33.42
06:46:33.42
5
(26)
100+
5
01:06:39.59
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Jacqui Morgan
Kelly Morgan
Charlotte Woollard
Elizabeth Woollard
118
20:38 min/km
Wave 12
193
1012
The 4 Chaps
The 4 Chaps #1012
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:46:26.24
06:46:26.24
36
(82)
100+ Mixed
36
02:31:09.36
Mixed
82
Western Australia
AUS
Ashley Chaplyn
Ray Stocker
Karis Chaplyn
Laura Chaplyn
167
20:37 min/km
Wave 13
192
1014
Big Tuna
Big Tuna #1014
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:46:19.27
06:46:19.27
35
(81)
100+ Mixed
35
02:31:02.39
Mixed
81
Western Australia
AUS
Georgina Barron
Eoin Mcclintock
Sinead Mcclintock
Kevin O'Brien
128
20:37 min/km
Wave 13
191
1042
Rearguard Action
Rearguard Action #1042
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:45:54.03
06:45:54.03
34
(80)
100+ Mixed
34
02:30:37.14
Mixed
80
Western Australia
AUS
Robert Chandler
Anne Keogh
Samuel Medway
Camilla Spry
137
20:36 min/km
Wave 13
190
907
Kiss My Wrasse
Kiss My Wrasse #907
Female 56+
06:44:44.17
06:44:44.17
18
(25)
56+
18
01:23:59.98
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Cundy
Jessica Fitzgerald
Megan Ong
Torrie Revell
97
20:32 min/km
Wave 12
189
976
Seafood Platter
Seafood Platter #976
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:43:03.40
06:43:03.40
33
(79)
100+ Mixed
33
02:27:46.51
Mixed
79
Western Australia
AUS
Clare Buckley
Jamie Sharman
Aidan Talijancich
Adam Whitehouse
119
20:27 min/km
Wave 12
188
972
Sea Gypseas
Sea Gypseas #972
Female 100+
06:38:19.04
06:38:19.04
4
(24)
100+
4
00:58:25.20
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
Andrea Hough
Jade Loffman
Olivia Mcdonald-Holland
Kali Sandberg
118
20:13 min/km
Wave 12
187
1000
3 aussies and a scaussie
3 aussies and a scaussie #1000
Male 100+
06:36:55.79
06:36:55.79
33
(86)
100+
33
01:57:26.64
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
Rob Harvey
Jacob Kendall
Darren Mcfarlane
Craig Shepherd
128
20:08 min/km
Wave 13
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (436 items)