Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
108
111
709
Emmanuel MENZIE
Emmanuel MENZIE #709
Male Under 12
00:31:33.05
00:31:33.05
(00:31:30.73)
24
(70)
00:31:30.73
Under 12
24
24
00:12:37.75
Male
70
71
6:18 min/km
00:15:09.70
6:03 min/km
109
25
70
00:16:21.03
6:32 min/km
110
22
72
116
116
683
Caleb LEWIS
Caleb LEWIS #683
Male Under 12
00:32:01.49
00:32:01.49
(00:31:54.26)
25
(74)
00:31:54.26
Under 12
25
25
00:13:06.18
Male
74
74
6:22 min/km
00:13:52.81
5:33 min/km
83
21
59
00:18:01.44
7:12 min/km
140
26
85
139
143
736
Brayden NOVEL
Brayden NOVEL #736
Male Under 12
00:35:21.30
00:35:21.30
(00:35:19.15)
26
(83)
00:35:19.15
Under 12
26
27
00:16:25.99
Male
83
84
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
11
7:03 min/km
00:13:29.97
5:23 min/km
74
18
52
00:21:49.18
8:43 min/km
176
29
92
143
146
854
Joshua WARD
Joshua WARD #854
Male Under 12
00:35:44.90
00:35:44.90
(00:35:38.64)
27
(85)
00:35:38.64
Under 12
27
28
00:16:49.59
Male
85
86
7:07 min/km
00:16:56.83
6:46 min/km
134
26
80
00:18:41.80
7:28 min/km
143
27
87
154
129
546
Chris CUNNINGHAM
Chris CUNNINGHAM #546
Male Under 12
00:37:31.25
00:37:31.25
(00:33:28.75)
28
(87)
00:33:28.75
Under 12
28
26
00:18:35.94
Male
87
80
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
3
6:41 min/km
00:16:08.12
6:27 min/km
172
28
89
00:17:20.63
6:56 min/km
129
25
81
168
168
666
Dillon KEANE
Dillon KEANE #666
Male Under 12
00:40:23.07
00:40:23.07
(00:40:11.56)
29
(91)
00:40:11.56
Under 12
29
29
00:21:27.76
Male
91
91
8:02 min/km
00:19:34.87
7:49 min/km
169
27
88
00:20:36.69
8:14 min/km
170
28
91
178
178
662
Cameron JONES
Cameron JONES #662
Male Under 12
00:45:24.11
00:45:24.11
(00:45:06.81)
30
(93)
00:45:06.81
Under 12
30
30
00:26:28.80
Male
93
93
9:01 min/km
00:21:10.15
8:28 min/km
175
29
91
00:23:56.65
9:34 min/km
181
30
93
745
Thomas OLIVER
Thomas OLIVER #745
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
min/km
775
Leeuwin PROWSE
Leeuwin PROWSE #775
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
min/km
587
Harlyn FIORI
Harlyn FIORI #587
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
min/km
532
Jake COULSON
Jake COULSON #532
Male Under 12
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
min/km
00:30:16.01
12:06 min/km
544
Alex CUNNINGHAM
Alex CUNNINGHAM #544
Male Under 12
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
min/km
00:17:59.13
7:11 min/km
821
Toku TANAKA
Toku TANAKA #821
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
min/km
15
17
612
Allanah GRIFFIN
Allanah GRIFFIN #612
Female Under 16
00:23:14.51
00:23:14.51
(00:23:12.97)
1
(4)
00:23:12.97
Under 16
1
1
Female
4
5
4:38 min/km
00:11:02.90
4:25 min/km
12
1
3
00:12:10.07
4:52 min/km
24
1
8
31
31
569
Lexie EDWARDS
Lexie EDWARDS #569
Female Under 16
00:24:36.93
00:24:36.93
(00:24:29.91)
2
(9)
00:24:29.91
Under 16
2
2
00:01:22.42
Female
9
9
4:53 min/km
00:12:04.40
4:49 min/km
32
3
9
00:12:25.51
4:58 min/km
29
2
11
32
33
899
Scarlett BROWN
Scarlett BROWN #899
Female Under 16
00:24:40.00
00:24:40.00
(00:24:37.65)
3
(10)
00:24:37.65
Under 16
3
3
00:01:25.49
Female
10
10
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Triathlon Club
2
4:55 min/km
00:11:59.29
4:47 min/km
27
2
8
00:12:38.36
5:03 min/km
38
4
14
39
35
609
Milla GRAY
Milla GRAY #609
Female Under 16
00:25:28.00
00:25:28.00
(00:25:01.82)
4
(13)
00:25:01.82
Under 16
4
4
00:02:13.48
Female
13
12
5:00 min/km
00:12:27.39
4:58 min/km
47
5
12
00:12:34.42
5:01 min/km
33
3
12
73
74
794
Daniella SCHOEMAN
Daniella SCHOEMAN #794
Female Under 16
00:27:37.38
00:27:37.38
(00:27:34.44)
5
(20)
00:27:34.44
Under 16
5
5
00:04:22.87
Female
20
21
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
1
5:30 min/km
00:12:39.83
5:03 min/km
42
4
11
00:14:54.61
5:57 min/km
85
5
25
85
85
586
Pierina FAZEY
Pierina FAZEY #586
Female Under 16
00:28:36.86
00:28:36.86
(00:28:32.68)
6
(24)
00:28:32.68
Under 16
6
6
00:05:22.34
Female
24
24
5:42 min/km
00:13:17.13
5:18 min/km
67
6
18
00:15:15.54
6:06 min/km
91
6
27
97
96
739
Eve O CONNOR
Eve O CONNOR #739
Female Under 16
00:30:39.13
00:30:39.13
(00:30:20.63)
7
(31)
00:30:20.63
Under 16
7
7
00:07:24.62
Female
31
30
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
1
6:04 min/km
00:13:57.17
5:34 min/km
90
9
27
00:16:23.45
6:33 min/km
113
8
40
98
97
866
Mikayla WILLIAMS
Mikayla WILLIAMS #866
Female Under 16
00:30:39.31
00:30:39.31
(00:30:20.81)
8
(32)
00:30:20.81
Under 16
8
8
00:07:24.80
Female
32
31
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
2
6:04 min/km
00:13:56.91
5:34 min/km
89
8
26
00:16:23.90
6:33 min/km
114
9
41
100
100
690
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM #690
Female Under 16
00:31:06.10
00:31:06.10
(00:30:53.93)
9
(34)
00:30:53.93
Under 16
9
9
00:07:51.59
Female
34
34
6:10 min/km
00:13:19.12
5:19 min/km
73
7
22
00:17:34.80
7:01 min/km
136
13
53
102
107
858
Ashleigh WEBSTER
Ashleigh WEBSTER #858
Female Under 16
00:31:20.80
00:31:20.80
(00:31:18.44)
10
(35)
00:31:18.44
Under 16
10
10
00:08:06.29
Female
35
37
6:15 min/km
00:14:56.19
5:58 min/km
105
11
36
00:16:22.25
6:32 min/km
112
7
39
105
110
561
Maddison DONOVAN
Maddison DONOVAN #561
Female Under 16
00:31:30.25
00:31:30.25
(00:31:25.04)
11
(38)
00:31:25.04
Under 16
11
11
00:08:15.74
Female
38
40
6:17 min/km
00:14:50.07
5:56 min/km
103
10
34
00:16:34.97
6:37 min/km
117
10
43
120
119
763
Claire POLLARD
Claire POLLARD #763
Female Under 16
00:32:19.34
00:32:19.34
(00:32:04.34)
12
(45)
00:32:04.34
Under 16
12
12
00:09:04.83
Female
45
44
6:24 min/km
00:15:24.09
6:09 min/km
111
12
41
00:16:40.25
6:40 min/km
119
11
44
125
127
499
Lucille BROWN
Lucille BROWN #499
Female Under 16
00:33:14.31
00:33:14.31
(00:33:11.50)
13
(48)
00:33:11.50
Under 16
13
13
00:09:59.79
Female
48
48
6:38 min/km
00:15:40.55
6:16 min/km
114
13
43
00:17:30.94
7:00 min/km
134
12
52
138
138
591
Yuki FREEMAN
Yuki FREEMAN #591
Female Under 16
00:35:16.11
00:35:16.11
(00:34:58.63)
14
(56)
00:34:58.63
Under 16
14
14
00:12:01.60
Female
56
55
6:59 min/km
00:15:56.88
6:22 min/km
131
14
53
00:19:01.75
7:36 min/km
148
14
60
146
149
836
Bree TRIMMINGS
Bree TRIMMINGS #836
Female Under 16
00:36:49.60
00:36:49.60
(00:36:39.44)
15
(61)
00:36:39.44
Under 16
15
15
00:13:35.08
Female
61
62
7:19 min/km
00:17:04.13
6:49 min/km
137
15
57
00:19:35.31
7:50 min/km
159
16
71
147
150
905
Zakera SUTTIE-GUNSON
Zakera SUTTIE-GUNSON #905
Female Under 16
00:36:51.55
00:36:51.55
(00:36:46.11)
16
(62)
00:36:46.11
Under 16
16
16
00:13:37.04
Female
62
63
7:21 min/km
00:17:21.09
6:56 min/km
141
17
60
00:19:25.02
7:46 min/km
156
15
68
149
152
678
Evette LANE
Evette LANE #678
Female Under 16
00:37:01.54
00:37:01.54
(00:36:51.03)
17
(64)
00:36:51.03
Under 16
17
17
00:13:47.02
Female
64
65
7:22 min/km
00:17:05.01
6:50 min/km
138
16
58
00:19:46.02
7:54 min/km
160
17
72
162
164
738
Annie O CONNOR
Annie O CONNOR #738
Female Under 16
00:39:15.66
00:39:15.66
(00:38:56.77)
18
(74)
00:38:56.77
Under 16
18
18
00:16:01.15
Female
74
75
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
5
7:47 min/km
00:18:46.24
7:30 min/km
160
19
74
00:20:10.53
8:04 min/km
165
18
76
163
165
867
Ruby WILLIAMS
Ruby WILLIAMS #867
Female Under 16
00:39:15.82
00:39:15.82
(00:38:57.73)
19
(75)
00:38:57.73
Under 16
19
19
00:16:01.31
Female
75
76
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
6
7:47 min/km
00:18:46.63
7:30 min/km
159
18
73
00:20:11.10
8:04 min/km
166
19
77
173
171
767
Chloe PRASSER
Chloe PRASSER #767
Female Under 16
00:40:28.40
00:40:28.40
(00:40:14.98)
20
(82)
00:40:14.98
Under 16
20
20
00:17:13.88
Female
82
80
8:02 min/km
00:19:18.81
7:43 min/km
164
20
77
00:20:56.16
8:22 min/km
175
20
84
601
Elle GILCHRIST
Elle GILCHRIST #601
Female Under 16
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 16
Female
min/km
4
6
585
Liam FAZEY
Liam FAZEY #585
Male Under 16
00:20:59.16
00:20:59.16
(00:20:57.66)
1
(4)
00:20:57.66
Under 16
1
1
Male
4
5
4:11 min/km
00:09:49.18
3:55 min/km
1
1
1
00:11:08.47
4:27 min/km
11
1
9
5
7
752
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #752
Male Under 16
00:21:28.03
00:21:28.03
(00:21:26.30)
2
(5)
00:21:26.30
Under 16
2
2
00:00:28.86
Male
5
6
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
1
4:17 min/km
00:10:16.34
4:06 min/km
3
2
3
00:11:09.96
4:27 min/km
12
2
10
10
12
470
Lucas ANDREWS
Lucas ANDREWS #470
Male Under 16
00:22:37.16
00:22:37.16
(00:22:35.42)
3
(9)
00:22:35.42
Under 16
3
3
00:01:37.99
Male
9
10
4:31 min/km
00:10:30.95
4:12 min/km
5
4
5
00:12:04.47
4:49 min/km
20
3
14
19
22
737
Jackson NOVEL
Jackson NOVEL #737
Male Under 16
00:23:44.15
00:23:44.15
(00:23:43.00)
4
(13)
00:23:43.00
Under 16
4
4
00:02:44.99
Male
13
15
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
1
4:44 min/km
00:10:30.18
4:12 min/km
4
3
4
00:13:12.81
5:17 min/km
49
9
35
21
23
733
Jim NOTT
Jim NOTT #733
Male Under 16
00:23:53.05
00:23:53.05
(00:23:51.09)
5
(15)
00:23:51.09
Under 16
5
5
00:02:53.88
Male
15
16
4:46 min/km
00:11:15.97
4:30 min/km
15
5
10
00:12:35.12
5:02 min/km
34
5
22
23
25
498
Henry BRIGINSHAW
Henry BRIGINSHAW #498
Male Under 16
00:23:59.99
00:23:59.99
(00:23:56.99)
6
(17)
00:23:56.99
Under 16
6
6
00:03:00.83
Male
17
18
4:47 min/km
00:11:20.10
4:32 min/km
16
6
11
00:12:36.89
5:02 min/km
35
6
23
45
46
755
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #755
Male Under 16
00:25:46.80
00:25:46.80
(00:25:35.24)
7
(32)
00:25:35.24
Under 16
7
8
00:04:47.63
Male
32
33
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
3
5:07 min/km
00:13:25.87
5:22 min/km
76
13
54
00:12:09.37
4:51 min/km
21
4
15
47
41
748
Angus PARK
Angus PARK #748
Male Under 16
00:25:55.55
00:25:55.55
(00:25:25.30)
8
(34)
00:25:25.30
Under 16
8
7
00:04:56.38
Male
34
28
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Rowing Club
1
5:05 min/km
00:12:34.14
5:01 min/km
54
9
40
00:12:51.16
5:08 min/km
42
8
28
48
48
849
Jack VITALI
Jack VITALI #849
Male Under 16
00:26:17.00
00:26:17.00
(00:26:00.85)
9
(35)
00:26:00.85
Under 16
9
9
00:05:17.83
Male
35
35
5:12 min/km
00:11:42.53
4:41 min/km
26
7
19
00:14:18.32
5:43 min/km
72
11
52
52
50
806
Flynn SMITH
Flynn SMITH #806
Male Under 16
00:26:24.05
00:26:24.05
(00:26:12.49)
10
(39)
00:26:12.49
Under 16
10
10
00:05:24.88
Male
39
37
5:14 min/km
00:13:25.36
5:22 min/km
75
12
53
00:12:47.13
5:06 min/km
41
7
27
58
53
883
Tom WARD
Tom WARD #883
Male Under 16
00:26:37.30
00:26:37.30
(00:26:16.38)
11
(45)
00:26:16.38
Under 16
11
11
00:05:38.14
Male
45
40
5:15 min/km
00:13:00.98
5:12 min/km
68
11
50
00:13:15.39
5:18 min/km
52
10
38
72
73
799
Dylan SCOTT
Dylan SCOTT #799
Male Under 16
00:27:35.16
00:27:35.16
(00:27:33.98)
12
(53)
00:27:33.98
Under 16
12
12
00:06:36.00
Male
53
53
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
2
5:30 min/km
00:12:42.07
5:04 min/km
43
8
32
00:14:51.91
5:56 min/km
84
12
60
83
83
859
Carson WEBSTER
Carson WEBSTER #859
Male Under 16
00:28:29.76
00:28:29.76
(00:28:27.04)
13
(60)
00:28:27.04
Under 16
13
13
00:07:30.60
Male
60
60
5:41 min/km
00:13:03.10
5:13 min/km
56
10
41
00:15:23.94
6:09 min/km
94
13
67
24
1
489
Maggie BEST
Maggie BEST #489
Female Under 8
00:24:07.92
00:24:07.92
(00:17:06.47)
1
(7)
00:17:06.47
Under 8
1
1
Female
7
1
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
1
3:25 min/km
00:10:44.44
4:17 min/km
145
3
63
00:06:22.03
2:32 min/km
6
1
1
124
124
813
Kaitlyn SPOUSE
Kaitlyn SPOUSE #813
Female Under 8
00:33:08.47
00:33:08.47
(00:32:58.73)
2
(47)
00:32:58.73
Under 8
2
2
00:09:00.55
Female
47
47
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
10
6:35 min/km
00:16:01.57
6:24 min/km
128
1
51
00:16:57.16
6:46 min/km
121
2
45
133
135
562
Jane DRINKWATER
Jane DRINKWATER #562
Female Under 8
00:34:45.20
00:34:45.20
(00:34:31.79)
3
(53)
00:34:31.79
Under 8
3
3
00:10:37.28
Female
53
53
6:54 min/km
00:17:14.00
6:53 min/km
144
2
62
00:17:17.78
6:55 min/km
124
3
47
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)