X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (186 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
41
145
John PROWSE
John PROWSE #145
Male Male 35-39
03:10:00.65
03:10:00.65
7
(34)
Male 35-39
7
00:20:00.48
Male
34
5:27 min/km
00:28:26.07
18:57 min/km
22
3
17
00:01:52.71
99
7
66
01:23:33.72
6:28 min/km
52
9
44
00:03:16.38
159
20
120
01:12:51.76
16.5 km/h
59
9
50
26
131
Andy JOHNS
Andy JOHNS #131
Male Male 50-54
03:02:47.33
03:02:47.33
1
(22)
Male 50-54
1
Male
22
5:15 min/km
00:28:22.74
18:55 min/km
21
3
16
00:00:54.42
37
1
23
01:15:37.46
5:51 min/km
16
1
16
00:01:12.49
73
2
44
01:16:40.20
15.7 km/h
74
2
61
68
97
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH #97
Male Male 40-44
03:23:23.24
03:23:23.24
10
(58)
+00:05:00
Male 40-44
10
00:40:59.36
Male
58
5:50 min/km
00:28:18.02
18:52 min/km
20
4
15
00:01:08.86
52
3
32
01:28:39.35
6:52 min/km
75
11
64
00:00:58.16
48
2
31
01:19:18.83
15.1 km/h
86
13
72
40
46
Jason BRESANELLO
Jason BRESANELLO #46
Male Male 30-34
03:08:34.40
03:08:34.40
4
(33)
Male 30-34
4
00:20:56.08
Male
33
5:25 min/km
00:27:58.32
18:38 min/km
19
1
14
00:00:59.31
41
1
25
01:19:00.30
6:07 min/km
28
4
24
00:00:58.29
49
1
32
01:19:38.15
15.1 km/h
91
9
76
22
8
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #8
Female Female 35-39
02:59:35.49
02:59:35.49
1
(3)
Female 35-39
1
Female
3
5:09 min/km
00:27:49.47
18:32 min/km
18
1
4
00:01:16.63
60
1
8
01:21:24.39
6:18 min/km
39
1
4
00:01:03.48
59
2
9
01:08:01.50
17.6 km/h
25
1
4
37
55
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #55
Male Male 35-39
03:07:11.41
03:07:11.41
5
(30)
Male 35-39
5
00:17:11.24
Male
30
5:22 min/km
00:27:47.72
18:31 min/km
17
2
13
00:01:09.86
55
1
35
01:25:50.92
6:39 min/km
61
12
52
00:01:07.31
66
2
38
01:11:15.58
16.8 km/h
43
6
35
101
86
Ryan HAIGH
Ryan HAIGH #86
Male Male 40-44
03:36:20.25
03:36:20.25
15
(86)
Male 40-44
15
00:53:56.37
Male
86
6:12 min/km
00:27:44.82
18:29 min/km
16
3
12
00:03:08.31
146
18
109
01:38:54.56
7:40 min/km
130
17
109
00:03:29.37
161
22
122
01:23:03.18
14.4 km/h
110
16
92
12
431
Kulisci
Kulisci #431
Mixed Mixed Team
02:51:57.23
02:51:57.23
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
1
Simona Vychytilova
Matyas Pospisil
Charles Reddin
4:56 min/km
00:27:41.18
18:27 min/km
15
1
1
00:00:40.13
6
2
2
01:19:10.18
6:08 min/km
30
2
2
00:00:36.18
16
4
4
01:03:49.55
18.8 km/h
10
1
1
47
125
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #125
Male Male 50-54
03:11:21.65
03:11:21.65
2
(40)
Male 50-54
2
00:08:34.32
Male
40
5:29 min/km
00:27:37.53
18:25 min/km
14
2
11
00:01:22.67
67
2
43
01:29:01.15
6:54 min/km
76
3
65
00:01:13.02
75
4
46
01:12:07.26
16.6 km/h
51
1
42
4
84
Adam OLDMEADOW
Adam OLDMEADOW #84
Male Male 40-44
02:46:02.95
02:46:02.95
2
(4)
Male 40-44
2
00:03:39.06
Male
4
4:46 min/km
00:27:32.32
18:21 min/km
13
2
10
00:01:02.07
43
1
26
01:13:11.50
5:40 min/km
12
3
12
00:00:48.65
41
1
27
01:03:28.40
18.9 km/h
9
2
9
15
7
Kristen GARDNER
Kristen GARDNER #7
Female Female 40-44
02:53:57.59
02:53:57.59
1
(1)
Female 40-44
1
Female
1
4:59 min/km
00:27:31.58
18:21 min/km
12
1
3
00:01:08.53
51
1
6
01:16:18.58
5:54 min/km
18
2
2
00:01:06.56
63
2
10
01:07:52.33
17.7 km/h
21
2
3
125
133
Darryl WORTHINGTON
Darryl WORTHINGTON #133
Male Male 50-54
03:44:00.72
03:44:00.72
7
(103)
Male 50-54
7
00:41:13.39
Male
103
6:26 min/km
00:27:29.05
18:19 min/km
11
1
9
00:02:09.08
104
6
71
01:30:38.14
7:01 min/km
86
5
72
00:02:18.87
142
7
105
01:41:25.58
11.8 km/h
156
10
123
36
403
Avalanchex3
Avalanchex3 #403
Female Female Team
03:06:43.99
03:06:43.99
1
(6)
Female Team
1
Female
6
Charlotte O'Beirne
Treena Maccarthy
Paula Ferguson
5:21 min/km
00:27:21.85
18:14 min/km
10
1
2
00:00:40.95
10
1
1
01:30:36.71
7:01 min/km
85
2
9
00:00:44.36
33
4
4
01:07:20.10
17.8 km/h
19
1
2
72
151
Emma MOON
Emma MOON #151
Female Female 30-34
03:26:04.20
03:26:04.20
1
(8)
Female 30-34
1
Female
8
5:55 min/km
00:27:14.75
18:09 min/km
9
1
1
00:01:39.01
82
1
14
01:27:28.82
6:46 min/km
69
1
7
00:01:08.57
67
2
12
01:28:33.04
13.6 km/h
128
1
12
25
411
Tom-A-Hoar
Tom-A-Hoar #411
Male Male Team
03:01:45.99
03:01:45.99
5
(21)
Male Team
5
00:19:21.86
Male
21
Tommy McNeil
Drew Hoar
Ant Davis
5:13 min/km
00:27:12.32
18:08 min/km
8
4
8
00:00:44.26
16
10
11
01:23:15.16
6:27 min/km
50
7
42
00:00:38.07
20
13
13
01:09:56.17
17.2 km/h
36
8
29
95
Fred YOUNG
Fred YOUNG #95
Male Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
Male 40-44
Male
00:26:52.80
17:55 min/km
00:02:18.21
61
417
2rigs1phat
2rigs1phat #417
Male Male Team
03:20:32.79
03:20:32.79
11
(51)
Male Team
11
00:38:08.65
Male
51
Mathew Rault
Jamie Freedman
5:45 min/km
00:26:32.50
17:41 min/km
7
3
7
00:03:13.36
150
24
113
01:37:37.69
7:34 min/km
121
21
101
00:00:32.30
4
3
3
01:12:36.92
16.5 km/h
56
12
47
2
100
Brad WARDROPE
Brad WARDROPE #100
Male Male 40-44
02:42:23.88
02:42:23.88
1
(2)
Male 40-44
1
Male
2
4:39 min/km
00:25:43.08
17:08 min/km
6
1
6
00:01:09.02
53
4
33
01:10:08.37
5:26 min/km
5
1
5
00:01:09.85
70
4
41
01:04:13.56
18.7 km/h
13
3
11
10
65
Tim BOWDEN
Tim BOWDEN #65
Male Male 35-39
02:50:00.16
02:50:00.16
1
(10)
Male 35-39
1
Male
10
4:53 min/km
00:25:35.73
17:03 min/km
5
1
5
00:01:11.53
58
2
36
01:14:58.42
5:48 min/km
15
3
15
00:01:08.61
68
3
39
01:07:05.86
17.9 km/h
18
2
16
24
104
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #104
Male Male 45-49
03:01:20.41
03:01:20.41
5
(20)
Male 45-49
5
00:14:03.63
Male
20
5:12 min/km
00:25:32.07
17:01 min/km
3
1
3
00:01:24.57
70
6
45
01:22:05.10
6:21 min/km
42
6
35
00:01:15.95
79
4
49
01:11:02.71
16.9 km/h
41
5
33
11
415
Silver Foxes
Silver Foxes #415
Male Male Team
02:50:37.24
02:50:37.24
4
(11)
Male Team
4
00:08:13.10
Male
11
Clayton Lindley
Greg Benson
Gavin Keegan
4:54 min/km
00:25:32.07
17:01 min/km
4
2
4
00:00:45.10
22
14
15
01:21:29.40
6:19 min/km
40
5
33
00:00:41.92
26
16
18
01:02:08.74
19.3 km/h
5
4
5
3
443
The King And Yeo Show
The King And Yeo Show #443
Male Male Team
02:42:24.13
02:42:24.13
1
(3)
Male Team
1
Male
3
Ben King
Ben King
Richard Yeo
4:40 min/km
00:24:42.80
16:28 min/km
2
1
2
00:01:04.37
49
23
30
01:11:21.04
5:31 min/km
6
1
6
00:00:32.49
5
4
4
01:04:43.42
18.5 km/h
14
5
12
1
157
Michael LORI
Michael LORI #157
Male Male 25-39
02:27:02.02
02:27:02.02
1
(1)
Male 25-39
1
Male
1
4:13 min/km
00:24:07.32
16:04 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:39.06
3
1
2
00:55:33.10
4:18 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:44.70
35
1
24
01:05:57.83
18.2 km/h
17
2
15
32
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #32
Male Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
Male 20-24
Male
00:24:06.81
16:04 min/km
00:00:39.09
01:07:46.81
5:15 min/km
00:00:32.62
33
Ryan BRIDGES
Ryan BRIDGES #33
Male Male 25-39
DNS
DNS
Male 25-39
Male
30
Katherine MCKENNA
Katherine MCKENNA #30
Female Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
Female 50-54
Female
38
Lewis COSTLEY
Lewis COSTLEY #38
Male Male 25-39
DNS
DNS
Male 25-39
Male
21
Lauren WINDER
Lauren WINDER #21
Female Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
Female 35-39
Female
22
Shar BAIRD
Shar BAIRD #22
Female Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
Female 35-39
Female
66
Anthony WALES
Anthony WALES #66
Male Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
Male 35-39
Male
112
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #112
Male Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
Male 45-49
Male
409
Dog Trumpet
Dog Trumpet #409
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
143
Michael LE PAGE
Michael LE PAGE #143
Male Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
Male 60-64
Male
140
Brent BURTON
Brent BURTON #140
Male Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
Male 60-64
Male
130
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #130
Male Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
Male 50-54
Male
412
North Beach Pups
North Beach Pups #412
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Greg Pires
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (186 items)