Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
91
743
The Good Guys
The Good Guys #743
Male 250+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
1
(49)
250+
1
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
John Guilfoyle
Steve Johnston
Shane Mcgurk
Stephen O'Keefe
253
17:05 min/km
Wave 9
744
Invaders
Invaders #744
Mixed 250+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
250+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Dr Clive S Fraser
Fran Johnson
Harry Leather
Bruce Whan
255
Wave 9
782
Channel 10
Channel 10 #782
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Tilleke
Locklan Gilbert
50
Wave 9
790
Miles 2 Mojito's
Miles 2 Mojito's #790
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Amir Homayfar
Kerry Mouton
Liam Shalders
Lisl Van Aarde
150
Wave 10
791
D Platoon Freo FS
D Platoon Freo FS #791
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Caputi
Gareth Deeg
Chris Jones
Parris Watt
151
Wave 10
94
792
first timers
first timers #792
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:36:53.81
05:36:53.81
3
(38)
150+ Mixed
3
00:15:48.78
Mixed
38
Queensland
AUS
Brad Holmes
Belinda Sharpless
Madi Sharpless
Melissa Sharpless
151
17:06 min/km
Wave 10
793
God Speedo
God Speedo #793
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Erin Barwood
Andrew Gove
Claire Horsley
Justin Owens
144
Wave 10
794
The Subs
The Subs #794
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Eujay Mccartain
Leon Normore
Lex Simons
Matt Strika
151
Wave 10
795
Zaxon 1
Zaxon 1 #795
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Bongiascia
Matt Jenkins
Rowan Platel
Jono Sheehan
151
Wave 10
796
Los Juan Rambos
Los Juan Rambos #796
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Sam Ervin
Mark Grzanka
Tom Pine
David Weir
152
Wave 10
797
Dads and Daughters
Dads and Daughters #797
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Grant Hurley
Samantha Hurley
Tammy Mckeith
Tommy Mckeith
153
Wave 10
798
The Crystal Clears
The Crystal Clears #798
Female 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Female
Queensland
AUS
Chelsea Godson
Emma Lawrence
Jane Lawrence
Juliet Reid
153
Wave 10
799
HKY Real Estate Hasselhoffs
HKY Real Estate Hasselhoffs #799
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Timothy Buckton
Michael Holland
Scott Patterson
Shane Penny
154
Wave 10
800
Boya Equipment
Boya Equipment #800
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jarrad Bailye
Ian Foulsham
Rachel Mathewson
Shane Waldeck
155
Wave 10
801
Quackens
Quackens #801
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Bettridge
Kurt Kinal
Stephen Metz
Kev Noble
155
Wave 10
802
The Land Rats
The Land Rats #802
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Don Crellin
Jack Hoffmann
Aidan Hooper
Oscar Stanley
168
Wave 10
803
Underdogs
Underdogs #803
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Harwood
Laura Manley
Ryan Manley
Matt Richmond
155
Wave 10
184
804
Whalebacks
Whalebacks #804
Male 150+
06:30:36.48
06:30:36.48
13
(84)
150+
13
02:11:17.51
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
Wayne Bennett
Ben Dunstan
Michael Mackinnon
Kevin May
161
19:49 min/km
Wave 10
56
805
3 Beavers and a Kiwi
3 Beavers and a Kiwi #805
Female 150+
05:19:29.24
05:19:29.24
1
(1)
150+
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
Kaere Ballman
Emily Chetwin
Erica Price
Stephanie Rainey
156
16:13 min/km
Wave 10
216
806
Ladies who don't Lunch
Ladies who don't Lunch #806
Female 150+
07:56:49.50
07:56:49.50
4
(33)
150+
4
02:37:20.26
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Nicole Cooper
Jane Munday
Sarah Pearce
Temara Peet
157
24:12 min/km
Wave 10
807
Meandering Mermaids
Meandering Mermaids #807
Female 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Danielle Doherty
Nadia Glazier
Kate Smith
Katie Valentine
157
Wave 10
100
808
For Shark Sake
For Shark Sake #808
Male 150+
05:39:03.02
05:39:03.02
9
(53)
150+
9
01:19:44.06
Male
53
Northern Territory
AUS
Matt Bishop
Jamie Gleeson
Matt Hogg
Jason Spiro
158
17:12 min/km
Wave 10
21
809
NSP
NSP #809
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:49:49.17
04:49:49.17
6
(12)
100+ Mixed
6
00:34:32.28
Mixed
12
Western Australia
AUS
Ellie Bowker
Tristan Box
Bernard Hester
Imogen Mason
135
14:42 min/km
Wave 10
810
Romano
Romano #810
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Guy Chandler
Adrian Goodreid
Scott Green
Adam Smythe
158
Wave 10
212
811
Chicks That Kick
Chicks That Kick #811
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:36:28.27
07:36:28.27
10
(89)
150+ Mixed
10
02:15:23.24
Mixed
89
Western Australia
AUS
Kane Devlin
Kirsten Kerrisk
Vicky Poelman
Andrea White
151
23:10 min/km
Wave 10
812
Dirty Monkeys
Dirty Monkeys #812
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Dharam Apanah
Anthony Johnson
Berin Sluiter
Clancy Sluiter
160
Wave 10
813
Mic’s XXXI
Mic’s XXXI #813
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
AUT
Dan Barber
Matthew Byrne
Mikayla Denney
Michael Kent
160
Wave 10
814
The Goodbye Porpoise Spits
The Goodbye Porpoise Spits #814
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Flanagan
Andrea Gibbs
Louise Smith
Sean Walsh
160
Wave 10
815
Bruce's boys
Bruce's boys #815
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Brett Fiorini
Dain Hutton
Bruce Stevenson
Matt Thurstun
161
Wave 10
816
Faster On My Bike
Faster On My Bike #816
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Brittain
Brett Parkes
Samuel Wolyniec
Darryl Worthington
161
Wave 10
817
Fish Biscuits
Fish Biscuits #817
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Diana Barnett
Jye Barnett
Toby Barnett
Jessica Jane Green
160
Wave 10
818
APAC of Desperados
APAC of Desperados #818
Male 150+
DNS
DNS
150+
Male
SIN
Simon Cowled
Barry Harrington
Brad Johnson
Nathaniel Rowe
163
Wave 10
99
819
Blue Buoys
Blue Buoys #819
Male 150+
05:38:58.18
05:38:58.18
8
(52)
150+
8
01:19:39.22
Male
52
AUT
Ian Grosse
Graeme Marsden
Adrian O'Malley
Charlie Willock
162
17:12 min/km
Wave 10
820
Cruzin
Cruzin #820
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Fitzgerald
Ben Reeve
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
177
Wave 10
821
The PACK
The PACK #821
Female 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Kim Camille
Cara Carrodus
Pippa Davis
Amy Williams
163
Wave 10
822
The Wolf Pack
The Wolf Pack #822
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Cochran
Ash Cornish
Julien Hunt
Ramon Palacios
163
Wave 10
823
AUSA Cott2Rott
AUSA Cott2Rott #823
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Joe Howland
Daniel Trotter
Jeanne Trotter
Rachel Venn
164
Wave 10
218
824
Drowning Poms
Drowning Poms #824
Male 150+
08:00:43.00
08:00:43.00
15
(93)
150+
15
03:41:24.04
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Atchinson
Chris Howson
Kevin Ryan
Mick Shackleton
164
24:24 min/km
Wave 10
146
825
The Rottnest Rascals
The Rottnest Rascals #825
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:59:20.33
05:59:20.33
7
(57)
150+ Mixed
7
00:38:15.31
Mixed
57
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Gillie
Andrew Goss
Chenae King
Cindi Mispagel
181
18:14 min/km
Wave 10
31
826
#ROTTO19.7
#ROTTO19.7 #826
Male 150+
05:00:35.38
05:00:35.38
3
(15)
150+
3
00:41:16.42
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Buddle
Karl Heiden
Jesper Jensen
Nathan Sumner
165
15:15 min/km
Wave 10
827
Cott4Rott
Cott4Rott #827
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Fernandes Lyons
Susan Gifford
Helen Hendy
Jean-Pierre Le Roux
166
Wave 10
141
828
Salty Seanuts
Salty Seanuts #828
Male 150+
05:56:46.47
05:56:46.47
12
(72)
150+
12
01:37:27.51
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
Morgan Barron
Julian Beaumont
Blair Hartstone
Josh Hodby
166
18:06 min/km
Wave 10
829
SWIMERGY
SWIMERGY #829
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Ashley Edwards
Brett Grover
Richard Henham-Barrow
Damien Mccann
166
Wave 10
36
830
Wembley Wanderers
Wembley Wanderers #830
Male 150+
05:05:00.69
05:05:00.69
5
(18)
150+
5
00:45:41.73
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Doyle
Adam Knight
Rian Mcdermid
David Pusey
166
15:28 min/km
Wave 10
831
Pastilles
Pastilles #831
Female 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Sharyn Bucat
Louisa Cruz
Deborah Salkeld
Marnie Simpson
167
Wave 10
32
832
The flanno squad
The flanno squad #832
Male 150+
05:00:49.87
05:00:49.87
4
(16)
150+
4
00:41:30.91
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Rate
Andrew Rigg
Brad Wall
Troy Ward
157
15:16 min/km
Wave 10
129
833
Blonde Bombs
Blonde Bombs #833
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:51:05.53
05:51:05.53
5
(51)
150+ Mixed
5
00:30:00.50
Mixed
51
Western Australia
AUS
Julie Andrew
Tim Buckman
Hillary Macmillan
Kristin Small
174
17:49 min/km
Wave 10
834
sardine milkshake
sardine milkshake #834
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Cameron Bartram
Peter Eastman
Ryan Lamp
Tim Millsteed
148
Wave 10
127
835
Cmw Geosciences
Cmw Geosciences #835
Male 100+
05:50:59.89
05:50:59.89
26
(66)
100+
26
01:11:30.75
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
Craig Butterworth
Jillian Unsworth
John Newman
Matthew Watts
143
17:49 min/km
Wave 10
840
The Brown Grievous Bow Cocks
The Brown Grievous Bow Cocks #840
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Brown
Anthony Foss
Richard Lucas
Corey Moylan
179
Wave 11
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (436 items)