Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
954
Oxygen Thieves
Oxygen Thieves #954
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Drok
Alistair Graham
Chris King
Hugh Mackenzie
112
Wave 12
956
What are cousins four?
What are cousins four? #956
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Hayley Mckee
Kara Mckee
Megan Mckee
Rochelle Mckee
112
Wave 12
959
The Flipper Boys
The Flipper Boys #959
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Alan Albert
Damian Constable
Jackson Cooper
Tom Peckitt
113
Wave 12
961
Pineapple Express
Pineapple Express #961
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Breanna Hille
Emily Longo
Laura Saldanha
Tina Ward
114
Wave 12
962
Hardly Swimmers
Hardly Swimmers #962
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Louise Dawson
Sally Joynes
Daniel Toleman
Steed Wilson
115
Wave 13
964
The Deadweights
The Deadweights #964
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Krystal Copley
Graham Cox
Coenrad Mouton
Roxanne Visser
115
Wave 12
966
Quiver me timbers
Quiver me timbers #966
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Cammie Batten
Andrea Bennett
Jen O'Neill
Stefanie Simnadis
113
Wave 12
967
SCGH Freestylin Physios
SCGH Freestylin Physios #967
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
AUT
Nichola Foster
Ellie Green
Erika Lori
Miah Okamoto
116
Wave 12
969
Rockdale
Rockdale #969
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Anne-Marie Juengling
Benjamin Juengling
Rhodri Simmonds
Bernadette Williams
117
Wave 12
973
Crypto kings
Crypto kings #973
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Langsford
Earl Quinlan
Lloyd Quinlan
Scott Ward
119
Wave 12
974
Probuild
Probuild #974
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Barker
Michael Jamieson
Jayne Rotondella
Matt Tilbury
127
Wave 12
980
Duck and Dive
Duck and Dive #980
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Erasmus
Hendrika Nally
Lachlan Nally
Gerrit Vorster
121
Wave 12
981
Kwinana Hornets
Kwinana Hornets #981
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tony Ball
Max Coten
Kate Mcinerney
Hannah Miller
121
Wave 12
982
Team Red Can
Team Red Can #982
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Bayford
Erin Diamond
Sarah Harris
Thomas Rick
121
Wave 12
983
The Prawns
The Prawns #983
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Xavier Jennings
Daniel Page
Max Piirto
Brent Rowe
121
Wave 12
984
Fair Game Australia
Fair Game Australia #984
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Jamie Gould
Chris Munro
John Van Bockxmeer
Sarah Wood
122
Wave 12
986
The Helmets
The Helmets #986
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Billings
Joshua Krueger
Scott Moore
Daniel O'Sullivan
122
Wave 12
987
Just Keep Swimming!
Just Keep Swimming! #987
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Elise Gollow
Carolyn Langdon
Tiana Langdon
Renee Wood
123
Wave 12
990
Tamworth High School Old Boys
Tamworth High School Old Boys #990
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Nicholas Dart
Stuart Dart
Paul Edwards
Finn Hussey
123
Wave 13
993
team banno
team banno #993
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Brianna Bannister
Karen Bannister
Matthew Bannister
Jake Platt
124
Wave 13
997
Anna; the Emerys and another!
Anna; the Emerys and another! #997
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Anna Eisenhauer
Chris Emery
Lesley Emery
Dean Fletcher
116
Wave 13
1001
LANGSFORD M.O.D.
LANGSFORD M.O.D. #1001
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Don Langsford
Matthew Langsford
Olivia Langsford
Zachary Langsford
128
Wave 13
1002
Leeuwin Frogs
Leeuwin Frogs #1002
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Asher Horgan
Justin Horgan
Jim Stevenson
Stella Stevenson
128
Wave 13
1003
Perth Fire Protection
Perth Fire Protection #1003
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lee Brooks
Luke Carmichael
Simon Cuthbert
Craig Speed
128
Wave 13
1004
Rotti Totties
Rotti Totties #1004
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Queensland
AUS
Pippa Bonynge
William Henderson
Kerri Mackenroth
Yaric Robinson
128
Wave 13
1005
Team Ricard
Team Ricard #1005
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Cyril Holyst
Matt Pride
Michael Rowe
Alex Yerbury
128
Wave 13
1006
Prawn Stars
Prawn Stars #1006
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Georgia Graffin
Travis Kelly
Hollie Todd
Richard Waugh
129
Wave 13
1008
Skywalker's Lane Crawlers
Skywalker's Lane Crawlers #1008
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Hamilton
Duan Pater
Lauren Bailey
Danielle Reid
130
Wave 13
1009
JAAC
JAAC #1009
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Aaron Ellis-Kerr
Jodie Ellis-Kerr
Alex Massey
Casey Wheatland
130
Wave 13
1010
Los Pelos De Puntas
Los Pelos De Puntas #1010
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Brendon Fry
Stephen Ranford
Jay Walter
James Weir
130
Wave 13
1011
Steamin Seamen Jr
Steamin Seamen Jr #1011
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Caryl Jongedyk
Kurt Jongedyk
Andrew Kepplinger
Russell Pugh
130
Wave 13
1018
Team Fun
Team Fun #1018
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jess Armstrong
Evelyn Chuk
Karen Morriss
Bronte Young
131
Wave 13
1021
The Mermaid Training Company
The Mermaid Training Company #1021
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jess Barclay
Ashlee Booker
Jessica Palmer
Bethaney Whitehead
132
Wave 13
1022
Daryl Hoopers
Daryl Hoopers #1022
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Timmy Greaney
Darren Harper
Thomas Seccull
Lachlan Smith
133
Wave 13
1025
Anameka
Anameka #1025
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Eve York
Isabella York
Oscar York
Tony York
139
Wave 13
1026
Flat Whites
Flat Whites #1026
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Dominic Aungles
Phil Aungles
Tess Aungles
Caitlin Fountain
134
Wave 13
1031
The Angry Pirates
The Angry Pirates #1031
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Dale Cartwright
Hanya Furdas
David Hendrick
Matthew Lee
135
Wave 13
1036
Splishy Splashy Unicorns
Splishy Splashy Unicorns #1036
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jacqui Day
Clayton Dorrington
Michael Kirkness
Daniel Webster
136
Wave 13
1033
Continental Drifters
Continental Drifters #1033
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Emerton
Todd Livesley
Marc Morris
Graeme Pettit
136
Wave 13
1034
Fins Seafood
Fins Seafood #1034
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Dom Allen
David Barham
John Cordin
Tom Nicholls
136
Wave 13
1041
north cott starfish
north cott starfish #1041
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Gregson
Robert Henderson
Joseph Hockley
Shaun Samuelson
137
Wave 13
1043
Tour de Le Vaux
Tour de Le Vaux #1043
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jake Davis
Joanne Le Vaux
Naomi Le Vaux
Yolanda Le Vaux
137
Wave 13
1044
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #1044
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Alexis Caird
Danielle Mcgillvray
Kristen Pavez
Pedro Pavez
138
Wave 13
1046
Dohmenators
Dohmenators #1046
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lenae Dohmen
Matthew Dohmen
Wayne Dohmen
Jenna Went
139
Wave 13
1047
Forgein Floaters
Forgein Floaters #1047
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Kapp
Manfred Schroder
Henry Stratford
Richard Swinnerton
139
Wave 13
1049
Three Docs and their Patience
Three Docs and their Patience #1049
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Julian Atlas
Gavin Cull
Oliver Cull
Insiyah Nazir
139
Wave 13
1050
6304
6304 #1050
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Mann
Scott Minchin
Ben Murray
Thomas Smith
140
Wave 13
1053
JUGS N THUGS
JUGS N THUGS #1053
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lisa De Lang
Tristan Eastwood
Nikky Ellis
Cameron Hill
140
Wave 13
1054
Training Starts Tuesday
Training Starts Tuesday #1054
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Brown
Bendito Fossilo
Matt Hopkins
Tom Lee
140
Wave 13
1055
Westcoast Mermaids
Westcoast Mermaids #1055
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Charlene Gale
Samantha Gale
Jacinta King
Michelle O'Mara
140
Wave 13
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (436 items)