Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
56+
56+ Mixed
100+
100+ Mixed
150+
150+ Mixed
200+
200+ Mixed
250+
250+ Mixed
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
151
1030
Ocean Heroes Under Cover Rudders
Ocean Heroes Under Cover Rudders #1030
Male 100+
06:03:41.02
06:03:41.02
28
(74)
100+
28
01:24:11.87
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
Neil Atkinson
Dan Blenkinsop
Nicholas Broad
Alex Jenkins
135
18:27 min/km
Wave 13
152
846
Oceanics
Oceanics #846
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:04:21.17
06:04:21.17
27
(60)
100+ Mixed
27
01:49:04.29
Mixed
60
Western Australia
AUS
Kaitlyn Burmeister
Ryan De Mol
Rod Graveson
Scott Northey
138
18:29 min/km
Wave 11
153
927
Faster than ewe
Faster than ewe #927
Female 100+
06:04:47.78
06:04:47.78
3
(19)
100+
3
00:24:53.95
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
Jess Bowler
Caroline House
Julia Scolari
Abbie Wintle
102
18:31 min/km
Wave 12
154
647
Got 99 problems and the rotto swim ain't one
Got 99 problems and the rotto swim .. #647
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:05:45.61
06:05:45.61
23
(61)
56+ Mixed
23
01:55:06.51
Mixed
61
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Coffin
Tamlyn Cramer
Jesse Lee
Tyson Mcewan
84
18:33 min/km
Wave 8
155
631
Aquaholics 2018
Aquaholics 2018 #631
Male 56+
06:06:37.77
06:06:37.77
28
(75)
56+
28
02:30:01.27
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
Jonathan Armstrong
Aaron Quiskamp
Owen Quiskamp
Liam Wright
78
18:36 min/km
Wave 8
156
619
Island Girls
Island Girls #619
Female 56+
06:06:58.76
06:06:58.76
15
(20)
56+
15
00:46:14.57
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
Anna Bonadeo
Eleanor Mclarty
Eloise Elizabeth Bolt
Zara Wege
72
18:37 min/km
Wave 8
157
684
Swim For Kai Fella
Swim For Kai Fella #684
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:06:58.76
06:06:58.76
24
(62)
56+ Mixed
24
01:56:19.66
Mixed
62
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Donley
Cameron Eardley
Joey Eardley
Emily Loughnan
95
18:37 min/km
Wave 8
158
655
Spruce Moose
Spruce Moose #655
Male 56+
06:07:05.94
06:07:05.94
29
(76)
56+
29
02:30:29.44
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
Curtis Borszeky
Alexander Marcoux
Travis Preston
Harry Wilkinson
86
18:38 min/km
Wave 8
159
697
FMC II
FMC II #697
Male 56+
06:07:16.77
06:07:16.77
30
(77)
56+
30
02:30:40.27
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
Ronan Casey
Luke Randazzo
Luke Screaigh
Max Vining
98
18:38 min/km
Wave 8
160
890
Not Fast; Just Furious
Not Fast; Just Furious #890
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:07:38.18
06:07:38.18
8
(63)
150+ Mixed
8
00:46:33.16
Mixed
63
Western Australia
AUS
Jeff Baxter
Suzie Baxter-Green
Rhian Chin
Werner Lupker
197
18:39 min/km
Wave 11
161
699
The Quack and Ducklings
The Quack and Ducklings #699
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:08:29.28
06:08:29.28
25
(64)
56+ Mixed
25
01:57:50.18
Mixed
64
Western Australia
AUS
Jewel Anderson
Tallulah Anderson
Callum Darch
Rebekah Shand
98
18:42 min/km
Wave 8
162
620
The 4 Blondies
The 4 Blondies #620
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:08:31.34
06:08:31.34
26
(65)
56+ Mixed
26
01:57:52.24
Mixed
65
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Brook
Madison Gleeson
Tom Gleeson
Amber Kinnane
72
18:42 min/km
Wave 8
163
668
California Ducks
California Ducks #668
Female 56+
06:08:42.77
06:08:42.77
16
(21)
56+
16
00:47:58.59
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Charlotte Easden
Rebecca Gibb
Jess Sandford
Monique Sandford
91
18:42 min/km
Wave 8
164
653
SIDEffECT
SIDEffECT #653
Male 56+
06:09:10.52
06:09:10.52
31
(78)
56+
31
02:32:34.02
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
David Coppin
Jared Hardisty
Corey Houwen
Marcus Pike
85
18:44 min/km
Wave 8
165
665
Team Superfins (Coaches)
Team Superfins (Coaches) #665
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:12.99
06:10:12.99
27
(66)
56+ Mixed
27
01:59:33.90
Mixed
66
Western Australia
AUS
Yumi Kagi
Suzanna Olsen
Benjamin Osborne
Benjamin Rosenstreich
90
18:47 min/km
Wave 8
166
637
The Mighty Duck Ups
The Mighty Duck Ups #637
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:37.87
06:10:37.87
28
(67)
56+ Mixed
28
01:59:58.77
Mixed
67
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Barwood
Mikaela Dunn
Brianna Newmham
Aaron Salter
80
18:48 min/km
Wave 8
167
900
Ballsy's Gals
Ballsy's Gals #900
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:11:07.04
06:11:07.04
28
(68)
100+ Mixed
28
01:55:50.15
Mixed
68
Western Australia
AUS
Aaron Balloch
Sarah Bush
Annabelle Campbell
Marta Dymitry
100
18:50 min/km
Wave 12
168
698
Gish's Fishes
Gish's Fishes #698
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:12:18.28
06:12:18.28
29
(69)
100+ Mixed
29
01:57:01.39
Mixed
69
Western Australia
AUS
Kailan Durrant
Rowan Krasnoff
Jessica Pitt
Joshua Watts
104
18:53 min/km
Wave 8
169
1035
Oryx Communities
Oryx Communities #1035
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:13:01.79
06:13:01.79
30
(70)
100+ Mixed
30
01:57:44.90
Mixed
70
Western Australia
AUS
Phoebe Browne-Cooper
Toby Browne-Cooper
Lloyd Flint
Brodie Wicks
136
18:56 min/km
Wave 13
170
661
Team FARC
Team FARC #661
Male 56+
06:15:22.28
06:15:22.28
32
(79)
56+
32
02:38:45.78
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
Dylan Bennett
Braydon Da Silva
Ethan Sciascia
Mitchell Stewart
89
19:03 min/km
Wave 8
171
706
Whale of a Time
Whale of a Time #706
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:15:28.03
06:15:28.03
29
(71)
56+ Mixed
29
02:04:48.93
Mixed
71
Western Australia
AUS
George Haggett
Mackenzie Huggins
Will Moore
Daniel Peters
91
19:03 min/km
Wave 8
172
612
Let'S Start Next Week
Let'S Start Next Week #612
Female 56+
06:15:39.28
06:15:39.28
17
(22)
56+
17
00:54:55.09
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Jessica Allan
Georgie Atkins
Brianna Sinclair
Kate Storm
67
19:04 min/km
Wave 8
173
851
2 Strokers
2 Strokers #851
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:15:47.97
06:15:47.97
9
(72)
150+ Mixed
9
00:54:42.94
Mixed
72
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Eames
Stephanie Mcginty
Nat Muir
Neville Steele
152
19:04 min/km
Wave 11
174
1071
Aquatically Challenged
Aquatically Challenged #1071
Male 100+
06:17:41.54
06:17:41.54
29
(80)
100+
29
01:38:12.39
Male
80
Victoria
AUS
William Cleland
Paul Mahoney
Sven Ross
Kieran Ryan
146
19:10 min/km
Wave 13
175
1081
Are we there yet
Are we there yet #1081
Female 150+
06:18:20.29
06:18:20.29
2
(23)
150+
2
00:58:51.04
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
Nicole Connolly
Kristi Cswaykus
Katrina Downes
Kirsten Liljeqvist
172
19:12 min/km
Wave 13
176
666
The Slippery Gypsies
The Slippery Gypsies #666
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:20:19.78
06:20:19.78
30
(73)
56+ Mixed
30
02:09:40.68
Mixed
73
Western Australia
AUS
Mairi Galbraith
Ingrid Naude
Dimitri Stamatis
Kit Strickland
90
19:18 min/km
Wave 8
177
646
Drown Unda
Drown Unda #646
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:21:17.78
06:21:17.78
31
(74)
56+ Mixed
31
02:10:38.68
Mixed
74
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Norton
Mia Norton
Eli Wadrop
Jake Williams
84
19:21 min/km
Wave 8
178
658
The Scraps
The Scraps #658
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:21:21.91
06:21:21.91
32
(75)
56+ Mixed
32
02:10:42.82
Mixed
75
Western Australia
AUS
Joshua Fisher
Joshua Martin
Paris Stowell
Nick Wagstaff
88
19:21 min/km
Wave 8
179
991
The Medium Pacers
The Medium Pacers #991
Male 100+
06:21:38.22
06:21:38.22
30
(81)
100+
30
01:42:09.07
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Gerrans
Mitchell Gerrans
Ben Noakes
Timothy Noakes
123
19:22 min/km
Wave 13
180
686
Flog Nation
Flog Nation #686
Male 56+
06:23:14.38
06:23:14.38
33
(82)
56+
33
02:46:37.87
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Carlson
Rhys Frewin
Matt Hill
Jacob Mcdonald
96
19:27 min/km
Wave 8
181
1051
Dads dream team
Dads dream team #1051
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:27:32.98
06:27:32.98
31
(76)
100+ Mixed
31
02:12:16.10
Mixed
76
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Smith
Renee Smith
Rick Smith
Todd Smith
140
19:40 min/km
Wave 13
182
691
ZETA
ZETA #691
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:28:38.05
06:28:38.05
33
(77)
56+ Mixed
33
02:17:58.96
Mixed
77
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Aitken
Victoria Hoad
Zoe Marson
Andrew Mountain
96
19:43 min/km
Wave 8
183
1020
Pebble Pond
Pebble Pond #1020
Male 100+
06:29:23.54
06:29:23.54
31
(83)
100+
31
01:49:54.39
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Berry
Clint Joseph
James Waterman
Nick Willis
132
19:45 min/km
Wave 13
184
804
Whalebacks
Whalebacks #804
Male 150+
06:30:36.48
06:30:36.48
13
(84)
150+
13
02:11:17.51
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
Wayne Bennett
Ben Dunstan
Michael Mackinnon
Kevin May
161
19:49 min/km
Wave 10
185
1061
Relay Far
Relay Far #1061
Male 100+
06:33:38.29
06:33:38.29
32
(85)
100+
32
01:54:09.15
Male
85
Bristol
GBR
Charles Allen
Edward Allen
Will Griffiths
Duncan Wood
142
19:58 min/km
Wave 13
186
1083
JABS
JABS #1083
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:34:20.24
06:34:20.24
32
(78)
100+ Mixed
32
02:19:03.35
Mixed
78
Victoria
AUS
Bianca Levkovich
Aaron Mitchelson
Steve Philpot
Jessica Smith
148
20:01 min/km
Wave 13
187
1000
3 aussies and a scaussie
3 aussies and a scaussie #1000
Male 100+
06:36:55.79
06:36:55.79
33
(86)
100+
33
01:57:26.64
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
Rob Harvey
Jacob Kendall
Darren Mcfarlane
Craig Shepherd
128
20:08 min/km
Wave 13
188
972
Sea Gypseas
Sea Gypseas #972
Female 100+
06:38:19.04
06:38:19.04
4
(24)
100+
4
00:58:25.20
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
Andrea Hough
Jade Loffman
Olivia Mcdonald-Holland
Kali Sandberg
118
20:13 min/km
Wave 12
189
976
Seafood Platter
Seafood Platter #976
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:43:03.40
06:43:03.40
33
(79)
100+ Mixed
33
02:27:46.51
Mixed
79
Western Australia
AUS
Clare Buckley
Jamie Sharman
Aidan Talijancich
Adam Whitehouse
119
20:27 min/km
Wave 12
190
907
Kiss My Wrasse
Kiss My Wrasse #907
Female 56+
06:44:44.17
06:44:44.17
18
(25)
56+
18
01:23:59.98
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Cundy
Jessica Fitzgerald
Megan Ong
Torrie Revell
97
20:32 min/km
Wave 12
191
1042
Rearguard Action
Rearguard Action #1042
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:45:54.03
06:45:54.03
34
(80)
100+ Mixed
34
02:30:37.14
Mixed
80
Western Australia
AUS
Robert Chandler
Anne Keogh
Samuel Medway
Camilla Spry
137
20:36 min/km
Wave 13
192
1014
Big Tuna
Big Tuna #1014
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:46:19.27
06:46:19.27
35
(81)
100+ Mixed
35
02:31:02.39
Mixed
81
Western Australia
AUS
Georgina Barron
Eoin Mcclintock
Sinead Mcclintock
Kevin O'Brien
128
20:37 min/km
Wave 13
193
1012
The 4 Chaps
The 4 Chaps #1012
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:46:26.24
06:46:26.24
36
(82)
100+ Mixed
36
02:31:09.36
Mixed
82
Western Australia
AUS
Ashley Chaplyn
Ray Stocker
Karis Chaplyn
Laura Chaplyn
167
20:37 min/km
Wave 13
194
971
MWWM
MWWM #971
Female 100+
06:46:33.42
06:46:33.42
5
(26)
100+
5
01:06:39.59
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Jacqui Morgan
Kelly Morgan
Charlotte Woollard
Elizabeth Woollard
118
20:38 min/km
Wave 12
195
909
Coastal Suns
Coastal Suns #909
Male 100+
06:48:50.78
06:48:50.78
34
(87)
100+
34
02:09:21.63
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
Geoffrey Dwyer
Tom Lamond
Mitchell Lang
Jacob Pollard
102
20:45 min/km
Wave 12
196
1069
The Con Artists
The Con Artists #1069
Male 100+
06:48:51.54
06:48:51.54
35
(88)
100+
35
02:09:22.39
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
Shaun Hannan
Elliott Jones
Phillip Peel
Nick Rive
145
20:45 min/km
Wave 13
197
952
Bob Marlins
Bob Marlins #952
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:52:33.44
06:52:33.44
37
(83)
100+ Mixed
37
02:37:16.55
Mixed
83
Western Australia
AUS
Alana Austen
Renee Fish
James Mann
Stuart Mansaon
112
20:56 min/km
Wave 12
198
926
The Manatees
The Manatees #926
Male 100+
06:52:40.80
06:52:40.80
36
(89)
100+
36
02:13:11.65
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
Jacob Carter
Robert Delroy
David George
Jared Rhodes
110
20:56 min/km
Wave 12
199
945
SMACS
SMACS #945
Male 100+
06:54:53.03
06:54:53.03
37
(90)
100+
37
02:15:23.89
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Deveney
Eaton Lee
Marc Mccaughey
Cullen Williams
110
21:03 min/km
Wave 12
200
859
Fare Dodgers
Fare Dodgers #859
Female 150+
06:56:37.04
06:56:37.04
3
(27)
150+
3
01:37:07.79
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
Odette Eccles
Moya Jones
Melissa Lazic
Helen Smelter
176
21:08 min/km
Wave 11
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (436 items)