Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
88
623
A few wet men
A few wet men #623
Male 56+
05:34:51.50
05:34:51.50
19
(47)
56+
19
01:58:14.99
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Anthony Carbone
Thomas Cavanagh
Nick Godsell
Lucas Starkie
75
16:59 min/km
Wave 8
105
703
The Slothodiles
The Slothodiles #703
Male 56+
05:41:30.26
05:41:30.26
20
(54)
56+
20
02:04:53.76
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Jerwood
Niall Morrow
Ryan Palk
Patrick Vos
99
17:20 min/km
Wave 8
116
663
Beerkats
Beerkats #663
Male 56+
05:47:09.10
05:47:09.10
21
(61)
56+
21
02:10:32.59
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
Xavier De Faria
Luke Salomone
Cameron Togher
Mitchell Yeates
90
17:37 min/km
Wave 8
120
644
Ascots
Ascots #644
Male 56+
05:48:34.01
05:48:34.01
22
(64)
56+
22
02:11:57.51
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
Marcus Coli
Jake Edwards
Edward Prevost
Hugo Shervington
84
17:41 min/km
Wave 8
124
640
Italiani
Italiani #640
Male 56+
05:49:48.20
05:49:48.20
23
(65)
56+
23
02:13:11.70
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Antoniazzi
Michael Braut
Daniel Lenzo
Luke Salerno
82
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
132
632
Jim's Swimming
Jim's Swimming #632
Male 56+
05:52:29.77
05:52:29.77
24
(68)
56+
24
02:15:53.27
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
Jordan Crabbe
Jack Duffield
Henry Evans
Tom Frazer
79
17:53 min/km
Wave 8
134
600
SwimmyMcSwimmyFace
SwimmyMcSwimmyFace #600
Male 56+
05:52:49.02
05:52:49.02
25
(70)
56+
25
02:16:12.52
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
Angus Arts
Charles Castleden
Hugo Clegg
Benjamin Howie
62
17:54 min/km
Wave 8
135
674
Swim For Proudie 3
Swim For Proudie 3 #674
Male 56+
05:53:31.92
05:53:31.92
26
(71)
56+
26
02:16:55.42
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Scott Anderson
Jeremy Andrew
Will Benson
Ben Taylor
93
17:56 min/km
Wave 8
142
635
The Shrivelled Squad
The Shrivelled Squad #635
Male 56+
05:56:48.27
05:56:48.27
27
(73)
56+
27
02:20:11.77
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Crawford
Lucas Fleming
Jake Hickey
Zac Hickey
79
18:06 min/km
Wave 8
155
631
Aquaholics 2018
Aquaholics 2018 #631
Male 56+
06:06:37.77
06:06:37.77
28
(75)
56+
28
02:30:01.27
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
Jonathan Armstrong
Aaron Quiskamp
Owen Quiskamp
Liam Wright
78
18:36 min/km
Wave 8
158
655
Spruce Moose
Spruce Moose #655
Male 56+
06:07:05.94
06:07:05.94
29
(76)
56+
29
02:30:29.44
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
Curtis Borszeky
Alexander Marcoux
Travis Preston
Harry Wilkinson
86
18:38 min/km
Wave 8
159
697
FMC II
FMC II #697
Male 56+
06:07:16.77
06:07:16.77
30
(77)
56+
30
02:30:40.27
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
Ronan Casey
Luke Randazzo
Luke Screaigh
Max Vining
98
18:38 min/km
Wave 8
164
653
SIDEffECT
SIDEffECT #653
Male 56+
06:09:10.52
06:09:10.52
31
(78)
56+
31
02:32:34.02
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
David Coppin
Jared Hardisty
Corey Houwen
Marcus Pike
85
18:44 min/km
Wave 8
170
661
Team FARC
Team FARC #661
Male 56+
06:15:22.28
06:15:22.28
32
(79)
56+
32
02:38:45.78
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
Dylan Bennett
Braydon Da Silva
Ethan Sciascia
Mitchell Stewart
89
19:03 min/km
Wave 8
180
686
Flog Nation
Flog Nation #686
Male 56+
06:23:14.38
06:23:14.38
33
(82)
56+
33
02:46:37.87
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Carlson
Rhys Frewin
Matt Hill
Jacob Mcdonald
96
19:27 min/km
Wave 8
657
HHSC
HHSC #657
Male 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Hugo Hamilton
Sam Henderson
Connor Wallington
Harry Wallington
88
Wave 8
636
Water Wizards
Water Wizards #636
Male 56+
DNS
DNS
56+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Biesheuvel
Travis Dunkley
Oliver Thompson
Oscar Winter
79
Wave 8
645
Bush Chooks
Bush Chooks #645
Male 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin Cook
Samuel Cook
Baillie Goldsmith
Harrison Keeffe
84
Wave 8
30
742
Two Old Guns Two Young Ones
Two Old Guns Two Young Ones #742
Mixed 250+ Mixed
04:59:56.86
04:59:56.86
1
(16)
250+ Mixed
1
Mixed
16
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Cook
Warwick Maxted
Catherine Shryock
Ian Vilkson
250
15:13 min/km
Wave 9
744
Invaders
Invaders #744
Mixed 250+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
250+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Dr Clive S Fraser
Fran Johnson
Harry Leather
Bruce Whan
255
Wave 9
91
743
The Good Guys
The Good Guys #743
Male 250+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
1
(49)
250+
1
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
John Guilfoyle
Steve Johnston
Shane Mcgurk
Stephen O'Keefe
253
17:05 min/km
Wave 9
17
726
Langlands Masters #1
Langlands Masters #1 #726
Mixed 200+ Mixed
04:46:32.49
04:46:32.49
1
(8)
200+ Mixed
1
Mixed
8
Queensland
AUS
Steven Bacon
Paul Green
Paddy Hintz
Michael Miller
212
14:32 min/km
Wave 9
20
721
TWMB
TWMB #721
Mixed 200+ Mixed
04:48:39.89
04:48:39.89
2
(11)
200+ Mixed
2
00:02:07.40
Mixed
11
Queensland
AUS
Luke Bond
Gareth Mcclurg
John Townend
Leanne Walter
207
14:39 min/km
Wave 9
126
713
Rowe Rowe Rowe Your Boat
Rowe Rowe Rowe Your Boat #713
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:49:55.76
05:49:55.76
3
(49)
200+ Mixed
3
01:03:23.27
Mixed
49
Western Australia
AUS
Judy Lucas
Terry Murray
Narissa Perks
Peter Rowe
202
17:45 min/km
Wave 9
720
SEQTARIANS
SEQTARIANS #720
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Becks Green
Daniel Hayes
Chris Marley
Tim Tickner
206
Wave 9
710
Rose and 3 Thorns
Rose and 3 Thorns #710
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Cooper
Steve Evans
Geoff Potts
Anna Sergeant
200
Wave 9
722
One born sandy and three blow ins
One born sandy and three blow ins #722
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Dan Crosby
Katharine Honeybul
Malcolm Jones
Jane Stott
208
Wave 9
723
gintastics
gintastics #723
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bryn Edwards
Lee Maloney
Gay Riches
David Scott
211
Wave 9
727
Phil's Friends
Phil's Friends #727
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Vanessa Fyfe
Jane Kelsbie
George Mumford
Ranee Wilson
212
Wave 9
730
Darwin Dugongs
Darwin Dugongs #730
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Gary Wall
Michael Gough
Helen Gould
Jo Gardiner
221
Wave 9
731
The Gate Crashers
The Gate Crashers #731
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bryan Greatrex
Gary Johnson
Greg Reudavey
Elena Zuvela
233
Wave 9
736
Lucky 12
Lucky 12 #736
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Caddy
David Craig
Shelley Hatton
Suzie Tonich
227
Wave 9
741
Sultans of Swim
Sultans of Swim #741
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Cockram
Paul Jacklin
Raymond Reynolds
Kate Smith
241
Wave 9
137
733
M2 Ariels
M2 Ariels #733
Female 200+
05:53:57.53
05:53:57.53
1
(14)
200+
1
Female
14
TOKYO
JPN
Noriko Kawasaki
Hiroko Minami
Yumiko Okuda
Etsuko Shima
222
17:58 min/km
Wave 9
729
Wonder Women
Wonder Women #729
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Fiona Cumming
Gail Parsons
Erin Shaw
Carole Steketee
218
Wave 9
724
The Swan Hill Billies
The Swan Hill Billies #724
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Sharron Burns
Jeannette Casotti
Kerry Den Boer
Sarah Jemerson
211
Wave 9
711
The Hunger Project
The Hunger Project #711
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jillian Formentin
Deborah Protter
Lily Protter
Shirley Thurston
200
Wave 9
719
GV Crocs gals
GV Crocs gals #719
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Victoria
AUS
Alison Christopher
Wendy Kingma
Carole Mcgregor
Margreet Stegeman
206
Wave 9
53
725
All Aboard
All Aboard #725
Male 200+
05:16:41.00
05:16:41.00
1
(31)
200+
1
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
Declan Morgan
Wesley Phillips
John Rear
Hedley Skehan
216
16:04 min/km
Wave 9
95
734
Mainly Micks
Mainly Micks #734
Male 200+
05:37:19.05
05:37:19.05
2
(50)
200+
2
00:20:38.05
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Chenu
Peter Fellowes
Stephen Mcgurk
Sean Murphy
223
17:07 min/km
Wave 9
111
735
Where's Bazza
Where's Bazza #735
Male 200+
05:45:53.54
05:45:53.54
3
(57)
200+
3
00:29:12.54
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Cavanagh
Garry Hearn
Barry Plummer
Mark Selfe
226
17:33 min/km
Wave 9
115
716
Aquajets
Aquajets #716
Male 200+
05:47:02.74
05:47:02.74
4
(60)
200+
4
00:30:21.73
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
Carl Andrews
Graeme Atwell
Geoffrey Robb
Mark Ward
205
17:36 min/km
Wave 9
117
732
GV Crocs Lads
GV Crocs Lads #732
Male 200+
05:47:51.57
05:47:51.57
5
(62)
200+
5
00:31:10.57
Male
62
Victoria
AUS
Glenn Gibson
Darren Nabbs
Stephen Orr
John Van Ooi
222
17:39 min/km
Wave 9
130
739
Out of Touch
Out of Touch #739
Male 200+
05:51:15.76
05:51:15.76
6
(67)
200+
6
00:34:34.75
Male
67
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Love
Ian Mccarrey
Perry Robson
Andrew Winning
233
17:49 min/km
Wave 9
740
Grey or Bald
Grey or Bald #740
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Bell
Peter Duckett
Steve Watt
Geoff White
234
Wave 9
737
Shinboners
Shinboners #737
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Trevor Benson
Murray Jacobs
Rob Oliver
Paul Wallwork
228
Wave 9
738
WiiSwim
WiiSwim #738
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
John Garland
David Prendiville
Richard Simpson
Richard Whiting
229
Wave 9
728
East West
East West #728
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Geoff Elliott
Damon Hurst
Michael Morgan
Kim Torma
218
Wave 9
717
Leapfrog Property Pie Run
Leapfrog Property Pie Run #717
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
David Cain
Stephen Handley
David Hartree
Kevin Mccabe
205
Wave 9
714
The Chilly Muscles
The Chilly Muscles #714
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Kim Burke
Paul Clifton
Phil Jones
Nick Pearson
202
Wave 9
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (436 items)