Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
369
875
The northern old boys
The northern old boys #875
Male 150+
09:08:45.04
09:08:45.04
52
(190)
150+
52
03:33:59.89
Male
190
Western Australia
AUS
Joseph Norton
Donald Cant
Barry Cottom
John Aitchison
177
27:51 min/km
Wave 10
368
592
No Wukkas Quokkas
No Wukkas Quokkas #592
Female 56+
09:08:38.46
09:08:38.46
37
(69)
56+
37
04:01:37.75
Female
69
Western Australia
AUS
Vanessa Pierluigi
Megan Ong
Lauren Yates
Tessa Hillard
92
27:50 min/km
Wave 7
367
915
Mixed Bag
Mixed Bag #915
Female 100+
09:08:15.59
09:08:15.59
19
(68)
100+
19
03:34:16.42
Female
68
Queensland
AUS
Alexis Tannock
Leah Mcguire
Hannah Gillette
Maryann Kross
147
27:49 min/km
Wave 11
366
1067
Gingin Super Seals
Gingin Super Seals #1067
Mixed 56+ Mixed
09:08:02.54
09:08:02.54
24
(110)
56+ Mixed
24
04:01:01.30
Mixed
110
Western Australia
AUS
Haylee Isabella Slater
Alice Grant
Laurence Grant
Sarah Garstone
72
27:49 min/km
Wave 12
365
934
Swimming Over For The Quokkas
Swimming Over For The Quokkas #934
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:07:59.56
09:07:59.56
63
(109)
100+ Mixed
63
03:13:59.65
Mixed
109
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Maclean
Frances Spicer
Calum Stirton
Laura Tarrier
123
27:49 min/km
Wave 11
364
793
JLD?
JLD? #793
Male 150+
09:07:35.67
09:07:35.67
51
(189)
150+
51
03:32:50.52
Male
189
Western Australia
AUS
David Scott
Riccardo Piovesan
Louise Bruce
Jeremy Trott
182
27:47 min/km
Wave 9
363
753
GMLA Masters
GMLA Masters #753
Male 150+
09:05:36.42
09:05:36.42
50
(188)
150+
50
03:30:51.28
Male
188
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Coles
Simon Ellery
John Mcdonald
Huw Lynch
180
27:41 min/km
Wave 9
362
850
Are we there yet?
Are we there yet? #850
Mixed 150+ Mixed
09:04:45.11
09:04:45.11
18
(108)
150+ Mixed
18
02:47:46.74
Mixed
108
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Hale
Jenny Cockill
Caroline Shannon
Rob Shannon
150
27:39 min/km
Wave 10
361
1092
Swannies Maritime
Swannies Maritime #1092
Male 100+
09:04:39.35
09:04:39.35
81
(187)
100+
81
03:24:31.73
Male
187
Western Australia
AUS
Stefan Marchesi
Todd Rowland
Ron Hannah
Rhys Hailes
124
27:38 min/km
Wave 12
360
1052
The See Lions
The See Lions #1052
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:03:57.10
09:03:57.10
62
(107)
100+ Mixed
62
03:09:57.20
Mixed
107
Western Australia
AUS
Kelly Fasala
Amy Farcich
Ola Sommer
Richard Mckeone
145
27:36 min/km
Wave 12
359
1032
Family Monaco
Family Monaco #1032
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:01:46.11
09:01:46.11
61
(106)
100+ Mixed
61
03:07:46.20
Mixed
106
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Monaco
Marina Monaco
Peri Hawks
Adam Monaco
127
27:30 min/km
Wave 12
358
894
legends
legends #894
Male 100+
09:01:16.36
09:01:16.36
80
(186)
100+
80
03:21:08.74
Male
186
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Mcconkey
Angus Mcconkey
Maurice Owen
Samuel Owen
149
27:28 min/km
Wave 10
357
989
The Awesome Foursome
The Awesome Foursome #989
Male 100+
08:59:52.64
08:59:52.64
79
(185)
100+
79
03:19:45.02
Male
185
Western Australia
AUS
Owen Walsh
Dylan Price
Daniel Hoghton
Peter Fraser
138
27:24 min/km
Wave 11
356
770
Grape
Grape #770
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:55:32.94
08:55:32.94
17
(105)
150+ Mixed
17
02:38:34.56
Mixed
105
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Perry
Andria Aird
Paul Donatti
Guy Perry
161
27:11 min/km
Wave 9
355
897
WhaleSharks
WhaleSharks #897
Female 100+
08:55:09.63
08:55:09.63
18
(67)
100+
18
03:21:10.45
Female
67
Northern Territory
AUS
Sarah Marrocco
Alison Butt
Charlotte Perry
Lucy Bartlett
114
27:09 min/km
Wave 10
354
1084
Rogo
Rogo #1084
Male 100+
08:54:44.88
08:54:44.88
78
(184)
100+
78
03:14:37.26
Male
184
Western Australia
AUS
James Rogerson
Michael Rogerson
Tom Faunt
Rob Rogerson
144
27:08 min/km
Wave 12
353
960
Team Clifton
Team Clifton #960
Male 100+
08:54:42.53
08:54:42.53
77
(183)
100+
77
03:14:34.91
Male
183
Western Australia
AUS
Samuel Marshall
Emma Bonello
Peter Miller
Matthew Fletcher
141
27:08 min/km
Wave 11
352
949
Pilbara Special
Pilbara Special #949
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:54:31.91
08:54:31.91
60
(104)
100+ Mixed
60
03:00:32.00
Mixed
104
Western Australia
AUS
Jodie Ellis-Kerr
Mary-Ann Tierney
Neville Steele
Aaron Ellis-Kerr
136
27:08 min/km
Wave 11
351
1043
Skyfall
Skyfall #1043
Male 150+
08:54:28.71
08:54:28.71
49
(182)
150+
49
03:19:43.56
Male
182
Victoria
AUS
Matthew Byrne
Mikayla Denney
Paul Kent
Michael Kent
158
27:07 min/km
Wave 12
350
921
AWTY?
AWTY? #921
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:54:18.24
08:54:18.24
59
(103)
100+ Mixed
59
03:00:18.33
Mixed
103
Western Australia
AUS
Courtney Warr
Megan Brand
Tamara Yock
Amanda Walker
140
27:07 min/km
Wave 11
349
636
Rip Tide
Rip Tide #636
Female 56+
08:52:57.74
08:52:57.74
36
(66)
56+
36
03:45:57.03
Female
66
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Godin
Alana Zorich
Olivia Marshall
Holly Touchell
65
27:03 min/km
Wave 7
348
1016
Four Fantastic Foreign Flippers
Four Fantastic Foreign Flippers #1016
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:52:48.38
08:52:48.38
58
(102)
100+ Mixed
58
02:58:48.47
Mixed
102
Western Australia
AUS
Pierre Marais
Dorothee Hahne
Katherine Joyce
Jacqueline Bromell
128
27:02 min/km
Wave 12
347
1017
Freestylin'
Freestylin' #1017
Female 100+
08:52:40.67
08:52:40.67
17
(65)
100+
17
03:18:41.49
Female
65
Western Australia
AUS
Meaghan Barr
Lauren Hanby
Mikhaela Gargiulo
Kate Hutchinson
117
27:02 min/km
Wave 12
346
881
The Floppy Disks
The Floppy Disks #881
Male 100+
08:52:05.68
08:52:05.68
76
(181)
100+
76
03:11:58.07
Male
181
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Oakshott
Michael Gallagher
Natraj Bott
Craig Wilson
143
27:00 min/km
Wave 10
345
555
Freestylin Fizios
Freestylin Fizios #555
Female 56+
08:51:28.75
08:51:28.75
35
(64)
56+
35
03:44:28.03
Female
64
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Murphy
Nichola Foster
Sophie Luke
Chloe Mccomish
98
26:58 min/km
Wave 7
344
1054
Baywatch
Baywatch #1054
Female 100+
08:50:14.39
08:50:14.39
16
(63)
100+
16
03:16:15.21
Female
63
Western Australia
AUS
Hollie Todd
Freya Barsby
Georgia Graffin
Eliza Somerfield
111
26:54 min/km
Wave 12
343
951
The Twinkle Pumps
The Twinkle Pumps #951
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:49:48.91
08:49:48.91
57
(101)
100+ Mixed
57
02:55:49.01
Mixed
101
Western Australia
AUS
Max Davies
Shane Mcsweeney
Emma Mcsweeney
Lucy Helliwell
128
26:53 min/km
Wave 11
342
771
Light the House
Light the House #771
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:48:47.21
08:48:47.21
16
(100)
150+ Mixed
16
02:31:48.83
Mixed
100
Western Australia
AUS
Sheridan Currie
Megan Watkins
Julia Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
157
26:50 min/km
Wave 9
341
896
Farm Fam
Farm Fam #896
Female 56+
08:48:10.76
08:48:10.76
34
(62)
56+
34
03:41:10.04
Female
62
Western Australia
AUS
naomi cremen
Adele Arnup
Georgina Hunia
Caroline House
91
26:48 min/km
Wave 10
340
931
O'magosh
O'magosh #931
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:47:19.32
08:47:19.32
56
(99)
100+ Mixed
56
02:53:19.41
Mixed
99
Western Australia
AUS
Casey Magee
Jamie Magee
Dean Fawcett
Trevor Magee
145
26:46 min/km
Wave 11
339
557
Girls Gone Salty
Girls Gone Salty #557
Female 56+
08:46:43.69
08:46:43.69
33
(61)
56+
33
03:39:42.98
Female
61
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Barrett-Lennard
Emma Pearse
Jemma Sayers
Melanie Mirville
96
26:44 min/km
Wave 7
338
574
Rotto Roosters
Rotto Roosters #574
Male 56+
08:46:27.73
08:46:27.73
31
(180)
56+
31
03:38:51.65
Male
180
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Jones
Peter Kitt
Daniel Raffaelli
Nicholas Wroe
96
26:43 min/km
Wave 7
337
965
Tara Reid & the Sharknados
Tara Reid & the Sharknados #965
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:46:22.67
08:46:22.67
55
(98)
100+ Mixed
55
02:52:22.76
Mixed
98
Western Australia
AUS
Hayley Saunders
Lauren Emmerson
Adam Haley
Alysha Even
132
26:43 min/km
Wave 11
336
1057
The Eager Turkeys
The Eager Turkeys #1057
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:46:12.40
08:46:12.40
54
(97)
100+ Mixed
54
02:52:12.49
Mixed
97
Western Australia
AUS
Nardia Klem
Sean Moring
Jaymee Lynette
Nic Blackburn
101
26:42 min/km
Wave 12
335
846
Dirty Monkeys
Dirty Monkeys #846
Male 150+
08:46:08.65
08:46:08.65
48
(179)
150+
48
03:11:23.50
Male
179
Western Australia
AUS
Clancy Sluiter
Dharam Apanah
Anthony Johnson
Berin Sluiter
156
26:42 min/km
Wave 10
334
768
Team Kenzie
Team Kenzie #768
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:44:57.47
08:44:57.47
15
(96)
150+ Mixed
15
02:27:59.09
Mixed
96
Western Australia
AUS
Tanya Elson
Flavia Kiperman
Mark Shewell
Stacey Ramsay
167
26:38 min/km
Wave 9
333
1027
KOJY CHOPPERS
KOJY CHOPPERS #1027
Male 100+
08:44:41.89
08:44:41.89
75
(178)
100+
75
03:04:34.27
Male
178
Victoria
AUS
Hannah Matthew
James Heggaton
Tim Trezise
Craig Heggaton
145
26:38 min/km
Wave 12
332
783
The Fatboy Operation
The Fatboy Operation #783
Male 150+
08:44:37.92
08:44:37.92
47
(177)
150+
47
03:09:52.77
Male
177
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Peter Morris
Sean Morris
Marc Morris
Bill Benson
164
26:37 min/km
Wave 9
331
690
Bloody Big Swimmers
Bloody Big Swimmers #690
Male 200+
08:44:02.62
08:44:02.62
21
(176)
200+
21
02:26:02.37
Male
176
Victoria
AUS
Leon Cox
Roger Fiedler
Paul Englefield
Bruce Dixon
240
26:36 min/km
Wave 8
330
964
Legless
Legless #964
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:43:16.43
08:43:16.43
53
(95)
100+ Mixed
53
02:49:16.52
Mixed
95
Western Australia
AUS
Hanya Furdas
Blair Stephens
Moranda Morey-Stephens
Helena Furdas
129
26:33 min/km
Wave 11
329
874
EXOCETS
EXOCETS #874
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:42:24.21
08:42:24.21
14
(94)
150+ Mixed
14
02:25:25.83
Mixed
94
Western Australia
AUS
Sebastien Laroche
Ann Lefroy
Simone Blaser
Eric Mitran
168
26:31 min/km
Wave 10
328
1035
Buoys & Gills
Buoys & Gills #1035
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:41:13.91
08:41:13.91
23
(93)
56+ Mixed
23
03:34:12.67
Mixed
93
Western Australia
AUS
Jake Colvin
Ruby Burrell
Michael Pollastri
Claudia Tatlow
92
26:27 min/km
Wave 12
327
996
Seal Later
Seal Later #996
Male 100+
08:40:07.31
08:40:07.31
74
(175)
100+
74
02:59:59.70
Male
175
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin Stewart
Nate Vidovich
Luke Mullins
Luke Munro
102
26:24 min/km
Wave 11
326
888
Operation Beat Pagey
Operation Beat Pagey #888
Male 100+
08:39:31.96
08:39:31.96
73
(174)
100+
73
02:59:24.35
Male
174
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Benn
Harry Backhouse
Sven Nalder
Alexander Beilby
124
26:22 min/km
Wave 10
325
1051
Team Sands
Team Sands #1051
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:38:42.82
08:38:42.82
52
(92)
100+ Mixed
52
02:44:42.92
Mixed
92
Western Australia
AUS
Ian Tyrrell
Angela Sands
Jared Mcdonald
Dani Sands
122
26:19 min/km
Wave 12
324
563
Jelly legs
Jelly legs #563
Male 56+
08:38:39.82
08:38:39.82
30
(173)
56+
30
03:31:03.74
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Hutcherson
William Marshall
James Poole
Harry Bantock
77
26:19 min/km
Wave 7
323
1080
Going for a surf
Going for a surf #1080
Male 100+
08:37:54.58
08:37:54.58
72
(172)
100+
72
02:57:46.97
Male
172
Western Australia
AUS
Corin Groenveld
Ben Dyson
Sam Young
Jack Downie
103
26:17 min/km
Wave 12
322
943
Ribeats
Ribeats #943
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:37:17.19
08:37:17.19
22
(91)
56+ Mixed
22
03:30:15.95
Mixed
91
Western Australia
AUS
Robyn Tissiman
Grace Maingard
Sean Muir
Madeleine Watts
99
26:15 min/km
Wave 11
321
680
Resilience Solutions
Resilience Solutions #680
Male 200+
08:37:16.31
08:37:16.31
20
(171)
200+
20
02:19:16.06
Male
171
New South Wales
AUS
Dean Gardiner
Tony Kriening
Warwick Norman
Steven Lawrence
212
26:15 min/km
Wave 8
320
790
Pure Champagne
Pure Champagne #790
Female 150+
08:35:11.83
08:35:11.83
11
(60)
150+
11
02:26:36.99
Female
60
Western Australia
AUS
Therese Wharton
Jody Brownley
Susanna Webber
Diana Catoi
194
26:09 min/km
Wave 9
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (419 items)