Swimming WA Open Water Series #6
26 Jan 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (147 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
51
574
Eric JONES
Eric JONES #574
Male 14 & Under
01:22:26.10
01:22:26.10
4
(24)
14 & Under
4
Male
24
Victoria Park
AUS
16:29 min/km
52
481
Catherine FREHNER
Catherine FREHNER #481
Female 14 & Under
01:22:27.00
01:22:27.00
11
(28)
14 & Under
11
Female
28
Victoria Park
AUS
16:29 min/km
53
621
Jaden ZAMBON
Jaden ZAMBON #621
Male 14 & Under
01:23:30.50
01:23:30.50
5
(25)
14 & Under
5
Male
25
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
16:42 min/km
54
501
Katie MCFARLANE
Katie MCFARLANE #501
Female 17 & Under
01:23:34.90
01:23:34.90
10
(29)
17 & Under
10
Female
29
South Shore Swimming Club
AUS
16:42 min/km
55
490
Rachael HARDING
Rachael HARDING #490
Female 17 & Under
01:23:37.10
01:23:37.10
11
(30)
17 & Under
11
Female
30
Southside Penrhos Wesley
AUS
16:43 min/km
56
489
Annabelle HARDING
Annabelle HARDING #489
Female 17 & Under
01:23:40.70
01:23:40.70
12
(31)
17 & Under
12
Female
31
Southside Penrhos Wesley
AUS
16:44 min/km
57
532
Tessa VILJOEN
Tessa VILJOEN #532
Female 14 & Under
01:23:55.30
01:23:55.30
12
(32)
14 & Under
12
Female
32
Busselton
AUS
16:47 min/km
58
541
Kara WRIGHT
Kara WRIGHT #541
Female 18 & Over
01:23:57.50
01:23:57.50
7
(33)
18 & Over
7
Female
33
WEST COAST
AUS
16:47 min/km
59
480
Grace FOSTER
Grace FOSTER #480
Female 17 & Under
01:24:18.90
01:24:18.90
13
(34)
17 & Under
13
Female
34
Southport Olympic
AUS
16:51 min/km
60
511
Lauren PEDERSEN
Lauren PEDERSEN #511
Female 14 & Under
01:24:22.50
01:24:22.50
13
(35)
14 & Under
13
Female
35
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
16:52 min/km
61
530
Keeley TONNER
Keeley TONNER #530
Female 14 & Under
01:24:22.50
01:24:22.50
14
(36)
14 & Under
14
Female
36
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
16:52 min/km
62
508
Jenna O'DONNELL
Jenna O'DONNELL #508
Female 14 & Under
01:24:46.30
01:24:46.30
15
(37)
14 & Under
15
Female
37
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
16:57 min/km
63
502
Ella MELTON
Ella MELTON #502
Female 14 & Under
01:24:46.40
01:24:46.40
16
(38)
14 & Under
16
Female
38
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
16:57 min/km
64
576
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #576
Male 35 & Over
01:24:46.60
01:24:46.60
6
(26)
35 & Over
6
Male
26
Open Water
AUS
16:57 min/km
65
500
Annika LYDIATES
Annika LYDIATES #500
Female 18 & Over
01:24:54.70
01:24:54.70
8
(39)
18 & Over
8
Female
39
Open Water
AUS
16:58 min/km
66
569
Joel HILL
Joel HILL #569
Male 14 & Under
01:25:42.10
01:25:42.10
6
(27)
14 & Under
6
Male
27
WEST COAST
AUS
17:08 min/km
67
594
Jake O'BRIEN
Jake O'BRIEN #594
Male 17 & Under
01:25:42.20
01:25:42.20
11
(28)
17 & Under
11
Male
28
Barracudas
NO
17:08 min/km
68
505
Hannah MILLER
Hannah MILLER #505
Female 17 & Under
01:26:25.70
01:26:25.70
14
(40)
17 & Under
14
Female
40
Kwinana
AUS
17:17 min/km
69
564
Conor FAHEY
Conor FAHEY #564
Male 18 & Over
01:26:27.60
01:26:27.60
6
(29)
18 & Over
6
Male
29
Open Water
AUS
17:17 min/km
70
529
Hannah STRUDWICK
Hannah STRUDWICK #529
Female 17 & Under
01:26:54.40
01:26:54.40
15
(41)
17 & Under
15
Female
41
Open Water
AUS
17:22 min/km
71
513
Erica PRICE
Erica PRICE #513
Female 18 & Over
01:27:07.00
01:27:07.00
9
(42)
18 & Over
9
Female
42
Open Water
AUS
17:25 min/km
72
583
Alistair MARCHESI
Alistair MARCHESI #583
Male 18 & Over
01:27:32.10
01:27:32.10
7
(30)
18 & Over
7
Male
30
Open Water
AUS
17:30 min/km
73
597
Chris PASS
Chris PASS #597
Male 18 & Over
01:27:46.70
01:27:46.70
8
(31)
18 & Over
8
Male
31
Unattached WA
AUS
17:33 min/km
74
873
Jeremy YOUNG
Jeremy YOUNG #873
Male 18 & Over
01:27:55.00
01:27:55.00
9
(32)
18 & Over
9
Male
32
AUS
17:35 min/km
75
537
Taylor WILLIAMS
Taylor WILLIAMS #537
Female 17 & Under
01:28:06.70
01:28:06.70
16
(43)
17 & Under
16
Female
43
BUNBURY
AUS
17:37 min/km
76
586
Shane MCGURK
Shane MCGURK #586
Male 50 & Over
01:28:07.10
01:28:07.10
1
(33)
50 & Over
1
Male
33
Open Water
AUS
17:37 min/km
77
608
Callum SHEPHERD
Callum SHEPHERD #608
Male 17 & Under
01:28:12.00
01:28:12.00
12
(34)
17 & Under
12
Male
34
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
17:38 min/km
78
604
Brenton RZEPECKI
Brenton RZEPECKI #604
Male 18 & Over
01:28:19.80
01:28:19.80
10
(35)
18 & Over
10
Male
35
Open Water
AUS
17:39 min/km
79
607
David SHEEHAN
David SHEEHAN #607
Male 35 & Over
01:29:42.80
01:29:42.80
7
(36)
35 & Over
7
Male
36
Open Water
AUS
17:56 min/km
80
484
Samantha GOH
Samantha GOH #484
Female 17 & Under
01:31:05.50
01:31:05.50
17
(44)
17 & Under
17
Female
44
Southside Penrhos Wesley
AUS
18:13 min/km
81
479
Erin FORD
Erin FORD #479
Female 14 & Under
01:31:07.60
01:31:07.60
17
(45)
14 & Under
17
Female
45
Southside Penrhos Wesley
AUS
18:13 min/km
82
612
Peter THOMAS
Peter THOMAS #612
Male 35 & Over
01:31:13.60
01:31:13.60
8
(37)
35 & Over
8
Male
37
Unattached WA
AUS
18:14 min/km
83
546
Declan BAKER
Declan BAKER #546
Male 14 & Under
01:31:55.30
01:31:55.30
7
(38)
14 & Under
7
Male
38
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
18:23 min/km
84
579
Jason LORD
Jason LORD #579
Male 35 & Over
01:32:12.90
01:32:12.90
9
(39)
35 & Over
9
Male
39
Unattached WA
AUS
18:26 min/km
85
613
Peter TREND
Peter TREND #613
Male 18 & Over
01:32:16.80
01:32:16.80
11
(40)
18 & Over
11
Male
40
Open Water
AUS
18:27 min/km
86
592
Kane MOYLE
Kane MOYLE #592
Male 18 & Over
01:33:02.50
01:33:02.50
12
(41)
18 & Over
12
Male
41
Open Water
AUS
18:36 min/km
87
616
Peter WARE
Peter WARE #616
Male 50 & Over
01:33:06.80
01:33:06.80
2
(42)
50 & Over
2
Male
42
Open Water
AUS
18:37 min/km
88
587
Ralph MCMANIS
Ralph MCMANIS #587
Male 50 & Over
01:33:28.70
01:33:28.70
3
(43)
50 & Over
3
Male
43
Breakers
AUS
18:41 min/km
89
567
Des HALSTED
Des HALSTED #567
Male 35 & Over
01:33:43.60
01:33:43.60
10
(44)
35 & Over
10
Male
44
Open Water
AUS
18:44 min/km
90
615
David WALDOCK
David WALDOCK #615
Male 35 & Over
01:33:53.80
01:33:53.80
11
(45)
35 & Over
11
Male
45
Unattached WA
AUS
18:46 min/km
91
585
Paul MCDADE
Paul MCDADE #585
Male 50 & Over
01:33:54.10
01:33:54.10
4
(46)
50 & Over
4
Male
46
Open Water
AUS
18:46 min/km
92
548
Patrick BECK
Patrick BECK #548
Male 18 & Over
01:33:56.10
01:33:56.10
13
(47)
18 & Over
13
Male
47
UWA Swimming Club
AUS
18:47 min/km
93
560
Greg DAVIDSON
Greg DAVIDSON #560
Male 35 & Over
01:34:16.80
01:34:16.80
12
(48)
35 & Over
12
Male
48
Open Water
AUS
18:51 min/km
94
523
Sharon SHEPHERD
Sharon SHEPHERD #523
Female 35 & Over
01:34:22.10
01:34:22.10
3
(46)
35 & Over
3
Female
46
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
18:52 min/km
95
525
Eleanor SMITH
Eleanor SMITH #525
Female 18 & Over
01:35:05.70
01:35:05.70
10
(47)
18 & Over
10
Female
47
Open Water
AUS
19:01 min/km
96
593
Michael MUSK
Michael MUSK #593
Male 35 & Over
01:35:07.80
01:35:07.80
13
(49)
35 & Over
13
Male
49
Unattached WA
AUS
19:01 min/km
97
575
Myles KENNINGTON
Myles KENNINGTON #575
Male 35 & Over
01:35:13.70
01:35:13.70
14
(50)
35 & Over
14
Male
50
Unattached WA
AUS
19:02 min/km
98
668
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #668
Female 18 & Over
01:35:24.00
01:35:24.00
11
(48)
18 & Over
11
Female
48
Open Water
AUS
19:04 min/km
99
538
Georgina WILLIS
Georgina WILLIS #538
Female 18 & Over
01:36:41.50
01:36:41.50
12
(49)
18 & Over
12
Female
49
Open Water
AUS
19:20 min/km
100
506
Christine MINCHAM
Christine MINCHAM #506
Female 35 & Over
01:37:31.10
01:37:31.10
4
(50)
35 & Over
4
Female
50
Open Water
AUS
19:30 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (147 items)
© 2023