Kangaroo Hoppet 2012
25 Aug 2012
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Female
Male
All categories
U8
U10
U12
U14
U16
U18
U20
U25
U30
U35
U40
U45
U50
U55
U60
U65
U70
O70
Assisted
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (368 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
51
1122
Ryan BLACKWELL
Ryan BLACKWELL #1122
Male U14
00:30:13
00:30:13
8
(28)
U14
8
Male
28
52
1057
Mika JORTIKKA
Mika JORTIKKA #1057
Male U16
00:30:28
00:30:28
11
(29)
U16
11
Male
29
53
1068
Brent TANZEN
Brent TANZEN #1068
Male U45
00:30:28
00:30:28
1
(30)
U45
1
Male
30
54
1067
Joshua TANZEN
Joshua TANZEN #1067
Male U12
00:30:29
00:30:29
2
(31)
U12
2
Male
31
55
1191
Richard ADAMS
Richard ADAMS #1191
Male U50
00:30:49
00:30:49
2
(32)
U50
2
Male
32
56
1090
Zac GRAY
Zac GRAY #1090
Male U14
00:31:10
00:31:10
9
(33)
U14
9
Male
33
57
1070
Alexander RITCHIE
Alexander RITCHIE #1070
Male U14
00:31:14
00:31:14
10
(34)
U14
10
Male
34
58
1046
Meg WATKINS
Meg WATKINS #1046
Female U12
00:31:18
00:31:18
2
(24)
U12
2
Female
24
59
1187
Jethro MAHON
Jethro MAHON #1187
Male U14
00:31:19
00:31:19
11
(35)
U14
11
Male
35
60
1108
Will NEUHAUS
Will NEUHAUS #1108
Male U14
00:31:21
00:31:21
12
(36)
U14
12
Male
36
61
1041
Michael RYAN
Michael RYAN #1041
Male U50
00:31:33
00:31:33
3
(37)
U50
3
Male
37
62
1006
Louisa WALL
Louisa WALL #1006
Female U18
00:31:44
00:31:44
8
(25)
U18
8
Female
25
63
1048
Tessa PASCOE
Tessa PASCOE #1048
Female U16
00:31:45
00:31:45
12
(26)
U16
12
Female
26
64
1260
Helen O'SHAUGHNESSY
Helen O'SHAUGHNESSY #1260
Female U35
00:31:50
00:31:50
1
(27)
U35
1
Female
27
65
1043
Imi HOYLE
Imi HOYLE #1043
Female U16
00:32:07
00:32:07
13
(28)
U16
13
Female
28
66
1027
Corrado ALESSANDRINI
Corrado ALESSANDRINI #1027
Male U18
00:32:11
00:32:11
8
(38)
U18
8
Male
38
67
1050
Ella THOMAS
Ella THOMAS #1050
Female U16
00:32:19
00:32:19
14
(29)
U16
14
Female
29
68
1066
Kate MCKENNA
Kate MCKENNA #1066
Female U14
00:32:25
00:32:25
5
(30)
U14
5
Female
30
69
1329
Jim SPIERS
Jim SPIERS #1329
Male U60
00:32:57
00:32:57
1
(39)
U60
1
Male
39
70
1049
Marvin SMITH
Marvin SMITH #1049
Male U14
00:33:02
00:33:02
13
(40)
U14
13
Male
40
71
1353
Osmo MILLRIDGE
Osmo MILLRIDGE #1353
Male O70
00:33:33
00:33:33
1
(41)
O70
1
Male
41
72
1285
Michael KLEMKE
Michael KLEMKE #1285
Male U16
00:33:49
00:33:49
12
(42)
U16
12
Male
42
73
1076
Alexandra MCCUTCHAN
Alexandra MCCUTCHAN #1076
Female U20
00:34:02
00:34:02
1
(31)
U20
1
Female
31
74
1102
Tommi SILVESTER
Tommi SILVESTER #1102
Male U10
00:34:14
00:34:14
1
(43)
U10
1
Male
43
75
1054
Zoe BEANLAND
Zoe BEANLAND #1054
Female U16
00:34:24
00:34:24
15
(32)
U16
15
Female
32
76
1038
Britt HOYLE
Britt HOYLE #1038
Female U18
00:34:37
00:34:37
9
(33)
U18
9
Female
33
77
1055
Simon BILSTON
Simon BILSTON #1055
Male U16
00:34:38
00:34:38
13
(44)
U16
13
Male
44
78
1136
Lola TIMEWELL
Lola TIMEWELL #1136
Female U12
00:34:48
00:34:48
3
(34)
U12
3
Female
34
79
1105
Clancy LLOYD
Clancy LLOYD #1105
Male U16
00:34:49
00:34:49
14
(45)
U16
14
Male
45
80
1110
Georgia PESCOD
Georgia PESCOD #1110
Female U14
00:35:02
00:35:02
6
(35)
U14
6
Female
35
81
1116
Hannah PRICE
Hannah PRICE #1116
Female U12
00:35:12
00:35:12
4
(36)
U12
4
Female
36
82
1063
Alexander BAINES
Alexander BAINES #1063
Male U14
00:35:26
00:35:26
14
(46)
U14
14
Male
46
83
1085
Michael BULL
Michael BULL #1085
Male U55
00:35:31
00:35:31
1
(47)
U55
1
Male
47
84
1059
Georgia CIGANA
Georgia CIGANA #1059
Female U16
00:35:32
00:35:32
16
(37)
U16
16
Female
37
85
1154
Teagan ATHERSTONE
Teagan ATHERSTONE #1154
Female U14
00:35:44
00:35:44
7
(38)
U14
7
Female
38
86
1301
Finn MARSLAND
Finn MARSLAND #1301
Male U45
00:36:37
00:36:37
2
(48)
U45
2
Male
48
87
1302
Eli CHAPMAN
Eli CHAPMAN #1302
Male Assisted
00:36:37
00:36:37
1
(49)
Assisted
1
Male
49
88
1309
Charles OSMOND
Charles OSMOND #1309
Male U14
00:36:48
00:36:48
15
(50)
U14
15
Male
50
89
1026
Timofey ZHITENEV
Timofey ZHITENEV #1026
Male U12
00:36:56
00:36:56
3
(51)
U12
3
Male
51
90
1039
Cherrie POWER
Cherrie POWER #1039
Female U60
00:37:11
00:37:11
1
(39)
U60
1
Female
39
91
1058
Helen BRADY
Helen BRADY #1058
Female U65
00:37:11
00:37:11
1
(40)
U65
1
Female
40
92
1064
Zoe KROMAR
Zoe KROMAR #1064
Female U14
00:37:18
00:37:18
8
(41)
U14
8
Female
41
93
1073
Amy BEANLAND
Amy BEANLAND #1073
Female U14
00:37:33
00:37:33
9
(42)
U14
9
Female
42
94
1219
James ROBERTSON
James ROBERTSON #1219
Male U25
00:37:34
00:37:34
1
(52)
U25
1
Male
52
95
1294
Mark GRECH
Mark GRECH #1294
Male U55
00:38:01
00:38:01
2
(53)
U55
2
Male
53
96
1109
Leila PAMMER
Leila PAMMER #1109
Female U12
00:38:17
00:38:17
5
(43)
U12
5
Female
43
97
1080
Patrick MANNING
Patrick MANNING #1080
Male U12
00:38:45
00:38:45
4
(54)
U12
4
Male
54
98
1089
Adam HOYLE
Adam HOYLE #1089
Male U50
00:38:51
00:38:51
4
(55)
U50
4
Male
55
99
1081
Mike MANNING
Mike MANNING #1081
Male U50
00:39:06
00:39:06
5
(56)
U50
5
Male
56
100
1161
Susannah HOBBS
Susannah HOBBS #1161
Female U45
00:39:12
00:39:12
1
(44)
U45
1
Female
44
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (368 items)
© 2023