Goodlife Rottnest Running Festival
16 Jun 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
RunFun Travel Marathon
Running Warehouse Half Marathon
SVN 10km Run
SeaLink 5km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (257 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
State
Country
Pace
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
41
42
10140
Ben SNEDEKER
Ben SNEDEKER #10140
Male 35-39
00:49:26
00:49:26
(00:49:21)
3
(21)
00:49:21
35-39
3
3
00:10:23
Male
21
21
Washington
USA
4:56 min/km
00:23:47
4:45 min/km
51
3
28
00:25:35
5:06 min/km
37
3
19
64
68
10004
Shannon ASHTON
Shannon ASHTON #10004
Female 20-24
00:52:03
00:52:03
(00:51:53)
1
(29)
00:51:53
20-24
1
1
Female
29
30
Western Australia
AUS
5:12 min/km
00:23:43
4:44 min/km
52
1
24
00:28:11
5:38 min/km
76
1
35
49
51
10059
Tim HANDS
Tim HANDS #10059
Male 50-54
00:50:21
00:50:21
(00:50:15)
2
(25)
00:50:15
50-54
2
3
00:11:58
Male
25
27
WA
GBR
5:02 min/km
00:23:52
4:46 min/km
53
3
29
00:26:23
5:16 min/km
48
3
25
55
56
10098
Carlu MARTENS
Carlu MARTENS #10098
Male 16-19
00:51:09
00:51:09
(00:51:00)
2
(30)
00:51:00
16-19
2
2
00:04:43
Male
30
31
Western Australia
AUS
5:06 min/km
00:23:53
4:46 min/km
54
2
30
00:27:08
5:25 min/km
60
2
34
42
41
10224
Linda PHILIPPS
Linda PHILIPPS #10224
Female 30-34
00:49:35
00:49:35
(00:49:20)
4
(21)
00:49:20
30-34
4
4
00:02:20
Female
21
21
Western Australia
AUS
4:57 min/km
00:23:52
4:46 min/km
55
5
25
00:25:29
5:05 min/km
35
4
18
68
71
10085
Heather LEE
Heather LEE #10085
Female 30-34
00:52:18
00:52:18
(00:52:14)
6
(31)
00:52:14
30-34
6
7
00:05:03
Female
31
32
_NULL_
GBR
5:13 min/km
00:24:05
4:48 min/km
56
6
26
00:28:10
5:37 min/km
75
7
34
73
72
10173
Stephen WOODFORD
Stephen WOODFORD #10173
Male 35-39
00:52:55
00:52:55
(00:52:34)
6
(41)
00:52:34
35-39
6
6
00:13:52
Male
41
40
Western Australia
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:23:48
4:45 min/km
57
4
31
00:28:47
5:45 min/km
86
7
46
75
75
10178
Bryan APATHY
Bryan APATHY #10178
Male 35-39
00:53:16
00:53:16
(00:53:03)
8
(43)
00:53:03
35-39
8
8
00:14:13
Male
43
43
Western Australia
AUS
5:19 min/km
00:23:57
4:47 min/km
58
5
32
00:29:06
5:49 min/km
91
8
48
58
60
10239
Gyeongjoon YOON
Gyeongjoon YOON #10239
Male 25-29
00:51:36
00:51:36
(00:51:22)
12
(32)
00:51:22
25-29
12
12
00:14:50
Male
32
34
Western Australia
AUS
5:09 min/km
00:24:09
4:49 min/km
59
12
33
00:27:13
5:26 min/km
62
11
35
59
64
10214
Marcus MERITO
Marcus MERITO #10214
Male 35-39
00:51:49
00:51:49
(00:51:44)
5
(33)
00:51:44
35-39
5
5
00:12:46
Male
33
37
Western Australia
AUS
5:10 min/km
00:24:20
4:51 min/km
60
6
34
00:27:25
5:28 min/km
66
5
37
60
65
10220
Harmony NARRIER
Harmony NARRIER #10220
Female Under 16
00:51:50
00:51:50
(00:51:46)
4
(27)
00:51:46
Under 16
4
4
00:06:01
Female
27
28
Western Australia
AUS
5:11 min/km
00:24:22
4:52 min/km
61
4
27
00:27:24
5:28 min/km
65
4
29
48
50
10053
Blaise GRAHAM
Blaise GRAHAM #10053
Female 25-29
00:50:21
00:50:21
(00:50:12)
3
(24)
00:50:12
25-29
3
3
00:07:32
Female
24
24
New South Wales
AUS
5:02 min/km
00:24:27
4:53 min/km
62
3
28
00:25:45
5:08 min/km
39
3
19
92
92
10211
Brodie MCDOUGALL
Brodie MCDOUGALL #10211
Male 35-39
00:55:27
00:55:27
(00:55:04)
9
(48)
00:55:04
35-39
9
9
00:16:24
Male
48
48
Western Australia
AUS
5:32 min/km
00:24:14
4:50 min/km
63
7
35
00:30:50
6:09 min/km
123
12
64
54
52
10213
Ian MCKERRACHER
Ian MCKERRACHER #10213
Male 35-39
00:50:53
00:50:53
(00:50:15)
4
(29)
00:50:15
35-39
4
4
00:11:50
Male
29
28
Western Australia
AUS
5:05 min/km
00:24:09
4:49 min/km
64
8
36
00:26:07
5:13 min/km
46
4
23
66
66
10154
Emma THORP
Emma THORP #10154
Female 40-44
00:52:10
00:52:10
(00:51:49)
7
(30)
00:51:49
40-44
7
7
00:09:03
Female
30
29
Western Australia
AUS
5:13 min/km
00:24:27
4:53 min/km
65
7
29
00:27:23
5:28 min/km
63
7
28
57
57
10198
Megan GEISEN
Megan GEISEN #10198
Female 25-29
00:51:21
00:51:21
(00:51:11)
4
(26)
00:51:11
25-29
4
4
00:08:32
Female
26
26
Victoria
AUS
5:08 min/km
00:24:37
4:55 min/km
66
4
30
00:26:34
5:18 min/km
50
4
25
74
74
10102
Leon MITCHELL
Leon MITCHELL #10102
Male 35-39
00:53:01
00:53:01
(00:52:54)
7
(42)
00:52:54
35-39
7
7
00:13:58
Male
42
42
Western Australia
AUS
5:18 min/km
00:24:44
4:56 min/km
67
9
37
00:28:10
5:37 min/km
74
6
41
65
62
10155
Oliver TING
Oliver TING #10155
Male 25-29
00:52:05
00:52:05
(00:51:43)
13
(36)
00:51:43
25-29
13
13
00:15:19
Male
36
35
Western Australia
AUS
5:12 min/km
00:24:38
4:55 min/km
68
13
38
00:27:06
5:25 min/km
59
10
33
85
84
10293
Peter WESTON
Peter WESTON #10293
Male 50-54
00:54:26
00:54:26
(00:54:06)
6
(47)
00:54:06
50-54
6
6
00:16:03
Male
47
46
Western Australia
AUS
5:26 min/km
00:24:49
4:57 min/km
69
4
39
00:29:17
5:51 min/km
93
6
49
69
69
10144
Hayley STABBACK
Hayley STABBACK #10144
Female 30-34
00:52:19
00:52:19
(00:51:57)
7
(32)
00:51:57
30-34
7
6
00:05:04
Female
32
31
Western Australia
AUS
5:13 min/km
00:24:48
4:57 min/km
70
7
31
00:27:09
5:25 min/km
61
5
27
90
90
10244
Grace TAYLOR
Grace TAYLOR #10244
Female Under 16
00:55:05
00:55:05
(00:54:50)
5
(43)
00:54:50
Under 16
5
5
00:09:16
Female
43
43
Western Australia
AUS
5:30 min/km
00:25:07
5:01 min/km
71
5
32
00:29:43
5:56 min/km
98
5
47
63
61
10168
Suzanne WATT
Suzanne WATT #10168
Female 50-54
00:51:54
00:51:54
(00:51:24)
1
(28)
00:51:24
50-54
1
1
Female
28
27
Western Australia
AUS
5:11 min/km
00:24:52
4:58 min/km
72
1
33
00:26:33
5:18 min/km
49
1
24
79
80
10011
Jacinta BERLINGERI
Jacinta BERLINGERI #10011
Female 45-49
00:54:09
00:54:09
(00:53:54)
5
(34)
00:53:54
45-49
5
5
00:11:31
Female
34
35
Western Australia
AUS
5:24 min/km
00:25:10
5:01 min/km
73
4
34
00:28:44
5:44 min/km
85
5
40
72
73
10229
Sean SMITH
Sean SMITH #10229
Male 50-54
00:52:54
00:52:54
(00:52:44)
5
(40)
00:52:44
50-54
5
5
00:14:31
Male
40
41
Western Australia
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:25:21
5:04 min/km
74
5
40
00:27:24
5:28 min/km
64
5
36
76
76
10043
Dale EDGAR
Dale EDGAR #10043
Male 45-49
00:53:37
00:53:37
(00:53:15)
5
(44)
00:53:15
45-49
5
5
00:09:53
Male
44
44
Western Australia
AUS
5:21 min/km
00:25:10
5:01 min/km
75
3
41
00:28:06
5:37 min/km
73
5
40
71
70
10022
Andrew BUCHAN
Andrew BUCHAN #10022
Male 45-49
00:52:31
00:52:31
(00:52:12)
4
(39)
00:52:12
45-49
4
4
00:08:47
Male
39
39
Western Australia
AUS
5:15 min/km
00:25:16
5:03 min/km
76
4
42
00:26:57
5:23 min/km
56
4
30
94
95
10018
Luke BISHOP
Luke BISHOP #10018
Male 30-34
00:56:01
00:56:01
(00:55:46)
4
(50)
00:55:46
30-34
4
5
00:14:33
Male
50
51
Western Australia
AUS
5:36 min/km
00:25:21
5:04 min/km
77
4
43
00:30:26
6:05 min/km
112
6
60
93
93
10038
Cees DE GROOT
Cees DE GROOT #10038
Male 25-29
00:55:40
00:55:40
(00:55:31)
14
(49)
00:55:31
25-29
14
14
00:18:54
Male
49
49
WA
NED
5:33 min/km
00:25:27
5:05 min/km
78
14
44
00:30:05
6:00 min/km
104
15
55
78
78
10110
John OWEN
John OWEN #10110
Male 60-64
00:54:02
00:54:02
(00:53:33)
3
(45)
00:53:33
60-64
3
3
00:09:19
Male
45
45
WA
IRL
5:24 min/km
00:25:13
5:02 min/km
79
3
45
00:28:21
5:40 min/km
80
3
44
81
81
10034
Helen COLLINS
Helen COLLINS #10034
Female 55-59
00:54:17
00:54:17
(00:53:54)
3
(36)
00:53:54
55-59
3
3
00:09:18
Female
36
36
Western Australia
AUS
5:25 min/km
00:25:20
5:03 min/km
80
3
35
00:28:34
5:42 min/km
82
3
38
96
94
10215
Blake MILLS
Blake MILLS #10215
Male 30-34
00:56:03
00:56:03
(00:55:43)
5
(51)
00:55:43
30-34
5
4
00:14:35
Male
51
50
Western Australia
AUS
5:36 min/km
00:25:26
5:05 min/km
81
5
46
00:30:17
6:03 min/km
108
5
58
62
59
10132
John SIVERTSEN
John SIVERTSEN #10132
Male 55-59
00:51:53
00:51:53
(00:51:15)
1
(35)
00:51:15
55-59
1
1
Male
35
33
Western Australia
AUS
5:11 min/km
00:25:11
5:02 min/km
82
1
47
00:26:05
5:12 min/km
45
1
22
61
58
10125
James SCOTT
James SCOTT #10125
Male 50-54
00:51:53
00:51:53
(00:51:15)
4
(34)
00:51:15
50-54
4
4
00:13:30
Male
34
32
Western Australia
AUS
5:11 min/km
00:25:11
5:02 min/km
83
6
48
00:26:05
5:12 min/km
44
2
21
101
101
10181
Tomas AVECILLA
Tomas AVECILLA #10181
Male Under 16
00:56:17
00:56:17
(00:56:10)
2
(54)
00:56:10
Under 16
2
2
00:05:00
Male
54
54
Western Australia
AUS
5:37 min/km
00:25:43
5:08 min/km
84
1
49
00:30:28
6:05 min/km
115
3
62
87
87
10223
Natasha PAWLOWSKA
Natasha PAWLOWSKA #10223
Female 25-29
00:54:46
00:54:46
(00:54:29)
6
(40)
00:54:29
25-29
6
6
00:11:57
Female
40
40
Western Australia
AUS
5:28 min/km
00:25:34
5:06 min/km
85
5
36
00:28:56
5:47 min/km
89
6
42
83
83
10195
Zsofia Fanni HULMANN
Zsofia Fanni HULMANN #10195
Female 25-29
00:54:24
00:54:24
(00:54:05)
5
(38)
00:54:05
25-29
5
5
00:11:35
Female
38
38
Western Australia
AUS
5:26 min/km
00:25:34
5:06 min/km
86
6
37
00:28:32
5:42 min/km
81
5
37
95
96
10118
Amy PROSSER
Amy PROSSER #10118
Female 30-34
00:56:01
00:56:01
(00:55:46)
8
(45)
00:55:46
30-34
8
8
00:08:46
Female
45
45
Western Australia
AUS
5:36 min/km
00:25:43
5:08 min/km
87
8
38
00:30:04
6:00 min/km
103
8
49
89
91
10077
Adela KAWKA
Adela KAWKA #10077
Female 40-44
00:54:59
00:54:59
(00:54:53)
9
(42)
00:54:53
40-44
9
9
00:11:52
Female
42
44
Western Australia
AUS
5:29 min/km
00:25:52
5:10 min/km
88
8
39
00:29:01
5:48 min/km
90
9
43
88
88
10200
Megan GIBSON
Megan GIBSON #10200
Female 35-39
00:54:49
00:54:49
(00:54:32)
5
(41)
00:54:32
35-39
5
5
00:08:15
Female
41
41
Western Australia
AUS
5:28 min/km
00:25:42
5:08 min/km
89
4
40
00:28:50
5:45 min/km
87
6
41
77
77
10134
Sandra SIVIOUR
Sandra SIVIOUR #10134
Female 45-49
00:53:38
00:53:38
(00:53:29)
4
(33)
00:53:29
45-49
4
4
00:11:00
Female
33
33
Western Australia
AUS
5:21 min/km
00:25:52
5:10 min/km
90
5
41
00:27:37
5:31 min/km
71
4
32
82
85
10122
Georgie RUSSELL
Georgie RUSSELL #10122
Female 60-64
00:54:18
00:54:18
(00:54:08)
1
(37)
00:54:08
60-64
1
1
Female
37
39
Western Australia
AUS
5:25 min/km
00:25:51
5:10 min/km
91
1
42
00:28:18
5:39 min/km
79
1
36
84
86
10123
Rod RUSSELL
Rod RUSSELL #10123
Male 60-64
00:54:25
00:54:25
(00:54:15)
4
(46)
00:54:15
60-64
4
4
00:09:42
Male
46
47
Western Australia
AUS
5:26 min/km
00:26:01
5:12 min/km
92
4
50
00:28:14
5:38 min/km
77
2
42
70
63
10120
Hugh REILLY
Hugh REILLY #10120
Male 45-49
00:52:24
00:52:24
(00:51:44)
3
(38)
00:51:44
45-49
3
3
00:08:40
Male
38
36
Western Australia
AUS
5:14 min/km
00:25:36
5:07 min/km
93
5
51
00:26:08
5:13 min/km
47
3
24
100
100
10231
Matt STEVO
Matt STEVO #10231
Male 40-44
00:56:15
00:56:15
(00:55:59)
4
(53)
00:55:59
40-44
4
4
00:10:11
Male
53
53
Western Australia
AUS
5:37 min/km
00:26:09
5:13 min/km
94
4
52
00:29:51
5:58 min/km
100
4
52
56
55
10044
Harrison EDGAR
Harrison EDGAR #10044
Male Under 16
00:51:17
00:51:17
(00:50:59)
1
(31)
00:50:59
Under 16
1
1
Male
31
30
Western Australia
AUS
5:07 min/km
00:26:08
5:13 min/km
95
2
53
00:24:52
4:58 min/km
27
1
14
91
89
10184
Ellen CARR
Ellen CARR #10184
Female 35-39
00:55:10
00:55:10
(00:54:49)
6
(44)
00:54:49
35-39
6
6
00:08:36
Female
44
42
Western Australia
AUS
5:31 min/km
00:26:11
5:14 min/km
96
5
43
00:28:38
5:43 min/km
83
5
39
102
103
10278
Levi KAU
Levi KAU #10278
Male Under 16
00:56:38
00:56:38
(00:56:24)
3
(55)
00:56:24
Under 16
3
3
00:05:21
Male
55
55
Western Australia
AUS
5:39 min/km
00:26:18
5:15 min/km
97
3
54
00:30:06
6:01 min/km
105
2
56
98
98
10160
Kelly UNDERWOOD
Kelly UNDERWOOD #10160
Female 40-44
00:56:05
00:56:05
(00:55:50)
10
(46)
00:55:50
40-44
10
10
00:12:58
Female
46
47
Western Australia
AUS
5:36 min/km
00:26:25
5:16 min/km
98
9
44
00:29:25
5:52 min/km
95
10
45
110
111
10279
Gretchen KAU
Gretchen KAU #10279
Female 40-44
00:57:47
00:57:47
(00:57:33)
11
(51)
00:57:33
40-44
11
11
00:14:40
Female
51
51
Western Australia
AUS
5:46 min/km
00:26:27
5:17 min/km
99
10
45
00:31:06
6:13 min/km
128
15
62
86
82
10149
Sharan TAGORE
Sharan TAGORE #10149
Female 35-39
00:54:44
00:54:44
(00:54:03)
4
(39)
00:54:03
35-39
4
4
00:08:10
Female
39
37
Western Australia
AUS
5:28 min/km
00:26:03
5:12 min/km
100
6
46
00:28:01
5:36 min/km
72
4
33
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (257 items)