Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
124
640
Italiani
Italiani #640
Male 56+
05:49:48.20
05:49:48.20
23
(65)
56+
23
02:13:11.70
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Antoniazzi
Michael Braut
Daniel Lenzo
Luke Salerno
82
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
15
641
The Quokkadiles
The Quokkadiles #641
Male 56+
04:44:13.48
04:44:13.48
6
(9)
56+
6
01:07:36.98
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
Leighton Cook
Harrison Uglow
Andrew Warnock
Bradley Williams
82
14:25 min/km
Wave 8
138
642
Doggy Paddle
Doggy Paddle #642
Female 56+
05:54:16.20
05:54:16.20
12
(15)
56+
12
00:33:32.01
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Chin
Tayla Clark
Taylah Johnson
Natalie Ryder
83
17:58 min/km
Wave 8
82
643
Team BDS
Team BDS #643
Male 56+
05:32:35.39
05:32:35.39
18
(44)
56+
18
01:55:58.89
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Samuel Dennis
Joel Hooper
Chris Rushford
Harrison Whiteside
83
16:52 min/km
Wave 8
120
644
Ascots
Ascots #644
Male 56+
05:48:34.01
05:48:34.01
22
(64)
56+
22
02:11:57.51
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
Marcus Coli
Jake Edwards
Edward Prevost
Hugo Shervington
84
17:41 min/km
Wave 8
645
Bush Chooks
Bush Chooks #645
Male 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin Cook
Samuel Cook
Baillie Goldsmith
Harrison Keeffe
84
Wave 8
177
646
Drown Unda
Drown Unda #646
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:21:17.78
06:21:17.78
31
(74)
56+ Mixed
31
02:10:38.68
Mixed
74
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Norton
Mia Norton
Eli Wadrop
Jake Williams
84
19:21 min/km
Wave 8
154
647
Got 99 problems and the rotto swim ain't one
Got 99 problems and the rotto swim .. #647
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:05:45.61
06:05:45.61
23
(61)
56+ Mixed
23
01:55:06.51
Mixed
61
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Coffin
Tamlyn Cramer
Jesse Lee
Tyson Mcewan
84
18:33 min/km
Wave 8
44
648
Here For The Beers
Here For The Beers #648
Male 100+
05:11:43.10
05:11:43.10
8
(24)
100+
8
00:32:13.95
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Hooper
Cooper Johnson
Kelton Mulvay
Oli Shaw
108
15:49 min/km
Wave 8
98
649
Aquaholics
Aquaholics #649
Female 56+
05:38:49.01
05:38:49.01
8
(9)
56+
8
00:18:04.83
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
Mutya Cartagena
Louise Keeffe
Ella Kolm
Rebecca Moore
85
17:11 min/km
Wave 8
650
Moist oysters
Moist oysters #650
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Leah Gadd
Genevieve Purser
Jorden Ringrose
Maddie Shaw
81
Wave 8
651
Paddle Pop
Paddle Pop #651
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sumari Botha
Lachlan Greenland
Jonathan Pinardi
Brad Roberts
85
Wave 8
652
PKEL
PKEL #652
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Fanny Courtaud
Eliza Kelly
Georgia Kyros
Lisa Vener
91
Wave 8
164
653
SIDEffECT
SIDEffECT #653
Male 56+
06:09:10.52
06:09:10.52
31
(78)
56+
31
02:32:34.02
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
David Coppin
Jared Hardisty
Corey Houwen
Marcus Pike
85
18:44 min/km
Wave 8
654
The Beach Buoys
The Beach Buoys #654
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Bracone
Elizabeth Edwards
Dayna Fimmano
Olivia Italiano
85
Wave 8
158
655
Spruce Moose
Spruce Moose #655
Male 56+
06:07:05.94
06:07:05.94
29
(76)
56+
29
02:30:29.44
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
Curtis Borszeky
Alexander Marcoux
Travis Preston
Harry Wilkinson
86
18:38 min/km
Wave 8
656
Shark Bait 2
Shark Bait 2 #656
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Antill
Andrew Ring
Rory Smith
Nicole Witcombe
87
Wave 8
657
HHSC
HHSC #657
Male 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Hugo Hamilton
Sam Henderson
Connor Wallington
Harry Wallington
88
Wave 8
178
658
The Scraps
The Scraps #658
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:21:21.91
06:21:21.91
32
(75)
56+ Mixed
32
02:10:42.82
Mixed
75
Western Australia
AUS
Joshua Fisher
Joshua Martin
Paris Stowell
Nick Wagstaff
88
19:21 min/km
Wave 8
145
659
Swim for Catherine
Swim for Catherine #659
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:58:09.25
05:58:09.25
20
(56)
56+ Mixed
20
01:47:30.16
Mixed
56
Western Australia
AUS
Bridget Addis
Emma Bryant
Jemma Mcfarland
Hamish Murray
89
18:10 min/km
Wave 8
149
660
T&S
T&S #660
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:01:22.81
06:01:22.81
21
(58)
56+ Mixed
21
01:50:43.71
Mixed
58
Western Australia
AUS
Madeline Ardon
Montana Ardon
William Godwin
Fraser Murray
89
18:20 min/km
Wave 8
170
661
Team FARC
Team FARC #661
Male 56+
06:15:22.28
06:15:22.28
32
(79)
56+
32
02:38:45.78
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
Dylan Bennett
Braydon Da Silva
Ethan Sciascia
Mitchell Stewart
89
19:03 min/km
Wave 8
74
662
Young Punters
Young Punters #662
Male 56+
05:27:11.51
05:27:11.51
16
(41)
56+
16
01:50:35.01
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Owen Collins
Patrick Harris
Liam Pardini
Edward Sawle
89
16:36 min/km
Wave 8
116
663
Beerkats
Beerkats #663
Male 56+
05:47:09.10
05:47:09.10
21
(61)
56+
21
02:10:32.59
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
Xavier De Faria
Luke Salomone
Cameron Togher
Mitchell Yeates
90
17:37 min/km
Wave 8
664
FROGS
FROGS #664
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Johnson
James Mcauliffe
Andrew Murdoch
Chloe Smith
90
Wave 8
165
665
Team Superfins (Coaches)
Team Superfins (Coaches) #665
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:12.99
06:10:12.99
27
(66)
56+ Mixed
27
01:59:33.90
Mixed
66
Western Australia
AUS
Yumi Kagi
Suzanna Olsen
Benjamin Osborne
Benjamin Rosenstreich
90
18:47 min/km
Wave 8
176
666
The Slippery Gypsies
The Slippery Gypsies #666
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:20:19.78
06:20:19.78
30
(73)
56+ Mixed
30
02:09:40.68
Mixed
73
Western Australia
AUS
Mairi Galbraith
Ingrid Naude
Dimitri Stamatis
Kit Strickland
90
19:18 min/km
Wave 8
667
Beginners Not Winners
Beginners Not Winners #667
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Caitlin Agostino
Madeline Agostino
Tony Amoroso
Perri Rose Jackson
91
Wave 8
163
668
California Ducks
California Ducks #668
Female 56+
06:08:42.77
06:08:42.77
16
(21)
56+
16
00:47:58.59
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Charlotte Easden
Rebecca Gibb
Jess Sandford
Monique Sandford
91
18:42 min/km
Wave 8
128
669
Supple Strokers
Supple Strokers #669
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:51:02.02
05:51:02.02
18
(50)
56+ Mixed
18
01:40:22.92
Mixed
50
Western Australia
AUS
Jordan Lake
Sam Lowman
Darcy Lubcke
Isabella Mclernon
91
17:49 min/km
Wave 8
107
670
Do You Wanna Rotate
Do You Wanna Rotate #670
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:44:04.65
05:44:04.65
13
(40)
56+ Mixed
13
01:33:25.56
Mixed
40
Western Australia
AUS
Jade Macdonald-Razvi
Tom Orford
Fraser Read
Robyn Santos
92
17:27 min/km
Wave 8
42
671
GLDT
GLDT #671
Male 56+
05:08:27.44
05:08:27.44
11
(22)
56+
11
01:31:50.93
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
James Allen
Edwin Liam
Michael Snart
Nick Thompson
92
15:39 min/km
Wave 8
150
672
Da Buoys
Da Buoys #672
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:02:46.55
06:02:46.55
22
(59)
56+ Mixed
22
01:52:07.45
Mixed
59
Western Australia
AUS
Vanessa Pierluigi
Cameron Richards
Eryn Richards
Maddison Yates
93
18:24 min/km
Wave 8
78
673
Ducks Not Sponges
Ducks Not Sponges #673
Female 56+
05:30:56.91
05:30:56.91
4
(5)
56+
4
00:10:12.72
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
Brooke Clark
Jorja Clark
Sarah Hamilton
Natasha Valentine
93
16:47 min/km
Wave 8
135
674
Swim For Proudie 3
Swim For Proudie 3 #674
Male 56+
05:53:31.92
05:53:31.92
26
(71)
56+
26
02:16:55.42
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Scott Anderson
Jeremy Andrew
Will Benson
Ben Taylor
93
17:56 min/km
Wave 8
121
675
Saba's Salty Soldiers
Saba's Salty Soldiers #675
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:12.16
05:49:12.16
15
(45)
56+ Mixed
15
01:38:33.06
Mixed
45
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Donovan
Sarah Donovan
Emily Valentine
Tom Valentine
93
17:43 min/km
Wave 8
147
676
Swim For Proudie Girls
Swim For Proudie Girls #676
Female 56+
06:00:23.08
06:00:23.08
14
(17)
56+
14
00:39:38.89
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
Adelaide Garland
Tessa Maroni
Millie Martino
Hailey Wyatt
93
18:17 min/km
Wave 8
677
YEAH THE GIRLS
YEAH THE GIRLS #677
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Ashlee D'Avray
Fleur Hollingworth
Sophie Kelly
Tessa Kelly
93
Wave 8
678
Evolution
Evolution #678
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Ashleigh Castledine
Charlie Huckerby
Cartia Tassone
Patrick Tunnicliff
94
Wave 8
45
679
Quarter Life Crisis
Quarter Life Crisis #679
Male 56+
05:12:41.38
05:12:41.38
12
(25)
56+
12
01:36:04.88
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Atkinson
Jack Bannister
Daniel Crisp
William Ogden
94
15:52 min/km
Wave 8
62
680
Sala
Sala #680
Female 56+
05:21:54.09
05:21:54.09
2
(3)
56+
2
00:01:09.91
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Gleeson
Amy Bannerman
Alexandra Ayers
Sharon Gleeson
94
16:20 min/km
Wave 8
681
Eat My Turbulence
Eat My Turbulence #681
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sule Alagic
Jack Johnson
Brittany Whitehead
Camille Whitehead
95
Wave 8
144
682
MND-eep Sea Swimmers
MND-eep Sea Swimmers #682
Female 56+
05:57:35.48
05:57:35.48
13
(16)
56+
13
00:36:51.30
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
Alexandra Crompton
Mimi Crompton
Penny Grant
Imogen Prevost
95
18:09 min/km
Wave 8
67
683
Slip Slap Sloppy
Slip Slap Sloppy #683
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:23:25.09
05:23:25.09
9
(27)
56+ Mixed
9
01:12:46.00
Mixed
27
Western Australia
AUS
Bruno Barna
Mitch Barns
Andrew Bartlett
Sophie Moustaka
95
16:25 min/km
Wave 8
157
684
Swim For Kai Fella
Swim For Kai Fella #684
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:06:58.76
06:06:58.76
24
(62)
56+ Mixed
24
01:56:19.66
Mixed
62
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Donley
Cameron Eardley
Joey Eardley
Emily Loughnan
95
18:37 min/km
Wave 8
685
The Orana Team
The Orana Team #685
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Georgia Harte
Sarah Monahan
Sarah Nguyen
Hannah Robertson
95
Wave 8
180
686
Flog Nation
Flog Nation #686
Male 56+
06:23:14.38
06:23:14.38
33
(82)
56+
33
02:46:37.87
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Carlson
Rhys Frewin
Matt Hill
Jacob Mcdonald
96
19:27 min/km
Wave 8
136
687
Girl Power
Girl Power #687
Female 56+
05:53:54.28
05:53:54.28
11
(13)
56+
11
00:33:10.09
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
Ashton Bates
Genevieve Brown
Elizabeth Mckenzie
Josephine Mckenzie
66
17:57 min/km
Wave 8
688
Salty Sharks
Salty Sharks #688
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Minna Shepherd
Jessica Stacey
Hannah Tunstill
Nikolah Vermeersch
96
Wave 8
41
689
Sharkkas
Sharkkas #689
Male 56+
05:07:57.64
05:07:57.64
10
(21)
56+
10
01:31:21.14
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Astfalck
Paul Bajada
John Lyall
Zachary Mccarrey
97
15:37 min/km
Wave 8
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (436 items)