Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
51
947
TEAM MNG
TEAM MNG #947
Male 100+
05:15:57.92
05:15:57.92
12
(29)
100+
12
00:36:28.77
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
Jay Lavell
Tavis Lavell
Jackson Lavell-Lee
Mitchell Sellars
110
16:02 min/km
Wave 12
52
633
Bottom Feeders
Bottom Feeders #633
Male 56+
05:16:24.50
05:16:24.50
13
(30)
56+
13
01:39:48.00
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Prior
Gus Stewart
George Van Beem
Sam Wilson
80
16:03 min/km
Wave 8
53
725
All Aboard
All Aboard #725
Male 200+
05:16:41.00
05:16:41.00
1
(31)
200+
1
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
Declan Morgan
Wesley Phillips
John Rear
Hedley Skehan
216
16:04 min/km
Wave 9
54
953
Bruce
Bruce #953
Male 100+
05:17:47.02
05:17:47.02
13
(32)
100+
13
00:38:17.87
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Carter
Timothy Gregg
Sam Rowe
Matthew Turner
112
16:07 min/km
Wave 12
55
868
Seacows
Seacows #868
Male 150+
05:18:07.02
05:18:07.02
6
(33)
150+
6
00:58:48.05
Male
33
New South Wales
AUS
Andrew Camfield
Cameron Gray
Trent Mellier
Myles Pollard
182
16:08 min/km
Wave 11
56
805
3 Beavers and a Kiwi
3 Beavers and a Kiwi #805
Female 150+
05:19:29.24
05:19:29.24
1
(1)
150+
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
Kaere Ballman
Emily Chetwin
Erica Price
Stephanie Rainey
156
16:13 min/km
Wave 10
57
1032
The Brusans
The Brusans #1032
Male 100+
05:19:48.13
05:19:48.13
14
(34)
100+
14
00:40:18.99
Male
34
Queensland
AUS
Michael Caffery
Ryan Caffery
Sean Caffery
Matthew Norton
135
16:14 min/km
Wave 13
58
604
The aquagirls
The aquagirls #604
Female 56+
05:20:44.18
05:20:44.18
1
(2)
56+
1
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Jones
Ellen Kozlowska
Kimberley Nielsen
Hannah Plummer
63
16:16 min/km
Wave 8
59
872
Colleen's All Stars
Colleen's All Stars #872
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:21:05.02
05:21:05.02
1
(23)
150+ Mixed
1
Mixed
23
South Australia
AUS
Tim Burfield
Samantha Mckinlay
Serena Murphy
Jo Stefanac
184
16:17 min/km
Wave 11
60
601
Team 4
Team 4 #601
Male 56+
05:21:21.01
05:21:21.01
14
(35)
56+
14
01:44:44.50
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Bowles
Zac Houghton
Julian Lester
William Lodge
62
16:18 min/km
Wave 8
61
951
Twin Fin
Twin Fin #951
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:21:29.10
05:21:29.10
13
(24)
100+ Mixed
13
01:06:12.22
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
Luca Calligaro
Marcus Carter
Kelleigh Quinlan
Tim Quinlan
111
16:19 min/km
Wave 12
62
680
Sala
Sala #680
Female 56+
05:21:54.09
05:21:54.09
2
(3)
56+
2
00:01:09.91
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Gleeson
Amy Bannerman
Alexandra Ayers
Sharon Gleeson
94
16:20 min/km
Wave 8
63
599
Water Wombats
Water Wombats #599
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:22:30.93
05:22:30.93
8
(25)
56+ Mixed
8
01:11:51.84
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
Amelia Cleveland
Ronan Hays
Ben Roots
Chloe Thomas
61
16:22 min/km
Wave 8
64
1027
The Swimmy McSwimfaces
The Swimmy McSwimfaces #1027
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:22:55.95
05:22:55.95
14
(26)
100+ Mixed
14
01:07:39.06
Mixed
26
Western Australia
AUS
Flora Davies
Mark Davies
Katie Nash
Robert Nash
134
16:23 min/km
Wave 13
65
1028
Cray bait
Cray bait #1028
Male 100+
05:23:01.78
05:23:01.78
15
(36)
100+
15
00:43:32.63
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Joel Carnie
Duncan Gemmell
Leigh Millar
Kyle Nelligan
135
16:23 min/km
Wave 13
66
1038
The Soft Shell Crabs
The Soft Shell Crabs #1038
Male 100+
05:23:17.14
05:23:17.14
16
(37)
100+
16
00:43:48.00
Male
37
New South Wales
AUS
Sam Avery
Dane Barrett
Alexander Burgoyne
Jeremy Dimitrijevich
136
16:24 min/km
Wave 13
67
683
Slip Slap Sloppy
Slip Slap Sloppy #683
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:23:25.09
05:23:25.09
9
(27)
56+ Mixed
9
01:12:46.00
Mixed
27
Western Australia
AUS
Bruno Barna
Mitch Barns
Andrew Bartlett
Sophie Moustaka
95
16:25 min/km
Wave 8
68
922
Shooter McGavins
Shooter McGavins #922
Male 100+
05:23:49.02
05:23:49.02
17
(38)
100+
17
00:44:19.88
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
Coleman Cristinelli
George Cunningham
Patch Jannings
Danny Smyth
104
16:26 min/km
Wave 12
69
590
4 kids
4 kids #590
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:24:09.46
05:24:09.46
10
(28)
56+ Mixed
10
01:13:30.36
Mixed
28
Western Australia
AUS
Isabella Ahern
Noah Brown
Lily Moore
Bella Poll
57
16:27 min/km
Wave 8
70
923
Fast
Fast #923
Male 100+
05:26:22.28
05:26:22.28
18
(39)
100+
18
00:46:53.14
Male
39
Victoria
AUS
Peter Aitken
Xavier Hatch
Kyle Hookey
Simon Lewis
106
16:34 min/km
Wave 12
71
1060
Frittata Cats
Frittata Cats #1060
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:26:24.89
05:26:24.89
15
(29)
100+ Mixed
15
01:11:08.00
Mixed
29
Western Australia
AUS
Angus Hammond
Kathleen Hammond
Sarah Hammond
Will Hammond
142
16:34 min/km
Wave 13
72
932
Salty Dogs
Salty Dogs #932
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:26:47.41
05:26:47.41
16
(30)
100+ Mixed
16
01:11:30.52
Mixed
30
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Harangozo
Tess Marslen
Troy Okeefe
Caroline Sandover
107
16:35 min/km
Wave 12
73
626
Coulson Legal
Coulson Legal #626
Male 56+
05:26:54.89
05:26:54.89
15
(40)
56+
15
01:50:18.39
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
Hugo Coulson
Denver Quantrill
Connor Smith
Fletcher Wolpers
76
16:35 min/km
Wave 8
74
662
Young Punters
Young Punters #662
Male 56+
05:27:11.51
05:27:11.51
16
(41)
56+
16
01:50:35.01
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Owen Collins
Patrick Harris
Liam Pardini
Edward Sawle
89
16:36 min/km
Wave 8
75
1080
Turtle Power
Turtle Power #1080
Male 100+
05:29:17.03
05:29:17.03
19
(42)
100+
19
00:49:47.88
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Allan Bennett
Liam Bennett
Andrew Meyer
Liam Rush
147
16:42 min/km
Wave 13
76
611
Hammerheads
Hammerheads #611
Female 56+
05:29:26.84
05:29:26.84
3
(4)
56+
3
00:08:42.65
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
Tessa Chapman
Genevieve Frank
Kimberley Hince
Jessica Sherlock
65
16:43 min/km
Wave 8
77
613
WAVE RUNNERS
WAVE RUNNERS #613
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:30:16.26
05:30:16.26
11
(31)
56+ Mixed
11
01:19:37.16
Mixed
31
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Douglas
Jacob Fitzgerald
Clare O'Connor
Eamon Walker
68
16:45 min/km
Wave 8
78
673
Ducks Not Sponges
Ducks Not Sponges #673
Female 56+
05:30:56.91
05:30:56.91
4
(5)
56+
4
00:10:12.72
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
Brooke Clark
Jorja Clark
Sarah Hamilton
Natasha Valentine
93
16:47 min/km
Wave 8
79
970
Team 88
Team 88 #970
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:31:07.28
05:31:07.28
17
(32)
100+ Mixed
17
01:15:50.39
Mixed
32
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Bond
Harry Miller
Thomas Powell
Nicholas Teraci
117
16:48 min/km
Wave 12
80
702
No boat about it
No boat about it #702
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:31:44.94
05:31:44.94
12
(33)
56+ Mixed
12
01:21:05.84
Mixed
33
Western Australia
AUS
Joel Carter
Georgia Devlin
Jesse D'Sylva
Claudia Stynes
99
16:50 min/km
Wave 8
81
594
Something Cool
Something Cool #594
Male 56+
05:31:50.07
05:31:50.07
17
(43)
56+
17
01:55:13.57
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
Conor Brogan
Ben Ellis
Finnegan Kelly
William Wardle
59
16:50 min/km
Wave 8
82
643
Team BDS
Team BDS #643
Male 56+
05:32:35.39
05:32:35.39
18
(44)
56+
18
01:55:58.89
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Samuel Dennis
Joel Hooper
Chris Rushford
Harrison Whiteside
83
16:52 min/km
Wave 8
83
913
Team JAKS
Team JAKS #913
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:33:09.44
05:33:09.44
18
(34)
100+ Mixed
18
01:17:52.56
Mixed
34
Western Australia
AUS
Kirby Rex
Annabel Stewart
Jock Stewart
Sophie Stewart
102
16:54 min/km
Wave 12
84
989
Team Saba1
Team Saba1 #989
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:33:18.03
05:33:18.03
19
(35)
100+ Mixed
19
01:18:01.14
Mixed
35
Western Australia
AUS
Kirsten Button
Jane Humphrys
Sharon Baird
Leigh Taylor
159
16:55 min/km
Wave 12
85
865
Too Stupid to Quit
Too Stupid to Quit #865
Male 150+
05:33:49.66
05:33:49.66
7
(45)
150+
7
01:14:30.70
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
Eoin Byrne
Troy Millen
Earl John Morgan
Wayne Morris
181
16:56 min/km
Wave 11
86
998
Legless
Legless #998
Male 100+
05:33:55.49
05:33:55.49
20
(46)
100+
20
00:54:26.34
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
Kenny Mcgonnell
Byron Newbold
Michael Stephen
Glenn Watson
126
16:57 min/km
Wave 13
87
861
AquaPlants
AquaPlants #861
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:34:48.52
05:34:48.52
2
(36)
150+ Mixed
2
00:13:43.49
Mixed
36
Western Australia
AUS
Royston Colam
Colin Plant
Justin Plant
Melissa Plant
181
16:59 min/km
Wave 11
88
623
A few wet men
A few wet men #623
Male 56+
05:34:51.50
05:34:51.50
19
(47)
56+
19
01:58:14.99
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Anthony Carbone
Thomas Cavanagh
Nick Godsell
Lucas Starkie
75
16:59 min/km
Wave 8
89
618
Wave Riders
Wave Riders #618
Female 56+
05:35:18.89
05:35:18.89
5
(6)
56+
5
00:14:34.70
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
Katya Abbott
Bridget Muir
Alkira Remaj
ChloƩ Volery
71
17:01 min/km
Wave 8
90
1037
The Misfits
The Misfits #1037
Male 100+
05:36:31.52
05:36:31.52
21
(48)
100+
21
00:57:02.37
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
Joe Franklin
Josh Kavenagh
Jacob Yensch
Peter Yensch
136
17:04 min/km
Wave 13
91
743
The Good Guys
The Good Guys #743
Male 250+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
1
(49)
250+
1
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
John Guilfoyle
Steve Johnston
Shane Mcgurk
Stephen O'Keefe
253
17:05 min/km
Wave 9
92
591
Lila
Lila #591
Female 56+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
6
(7)
56+
6
00:15:58.08
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
Lily Ball
Iman Kaplanian
Asta Preston
Olivia Spadanuda
57
17:05 min/km
Wave 8
93
1013
The Honey Badgers
The Honey Badgers #1013
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:36:52.76
05:36:52.76
20
(37)
100+ Mixed
20
01:21:35.87
Mixed
37
New South Wales
AUS
Georgia Dillon
Nick Ryan
Rosie Ryan
Grace Williams
130
17:06 min/km
Wave 13
94
792
first timers
first timers #792
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:36:53.81
05:36:53.81
3
(38)
150+ Mixed
3
00:15:48.78
Mixed
38
Queensland
AUS
Brad Holmes
Belinda Sharpless
Madi Sharpless
Melissa Sharpless
151
17:06 min/km
Wave 10
95
734
Mainly Micks
Mainly Micks #734
Male 200+
05:37:19.05
05:37:19.05
2
(50)
200+
2
00:20:38.05
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Chenu
Peter Fellowes
Stephen Mcgurk
Sean Murphy
223
17:07 min/km
Wave 9
96
603
Kirky's Angels
Kirky's Angels #603
Female 56+
05:37:35.38
05:37:35.38
7
(8)
56+
7
00:16:51.19
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
Caoimhe Burke
Jessica Crowley
Chloe Harrison
Hannah Pulsford
63
17:08 min/km
Wave 8
97
985
Eric the Eels
Eric the Eels #985
Male 100+
05:37:53.03
05:37:53.03
22
(51)
100+
22
00:58:23.88
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
Pat Biddolph
Dave Brooker
Luke Nixon
George Wyllie
122
17:09 min/km
Wave 12
98
649
Aquaholics
Aquaholics #649
Female 56+
05:38:49.01
05:38:49.01
8
(9)
56+
8
00:18:04.83
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
Mutya Cartagena
Louise Keeffe
Ella Kolm
Rebecca Moore
85
17:11 min/km
Wave 8
99
819
Blue Buoys
Blue Buoys #819
Male 150+
05:38:58.18
05:38:58.18
8
(52)
150+
8
01:19:39.22
Male
52
AUT
Ian Grosse
Graeme Marsden
Adrian O'Malley
Charlie Willock
162
17:12 min/km
Wave 10
100
808
For Shark Sake
For Shark Sake #808
Male 150+
05:39:03.02
05:39:03.02
9
(53)
150+
9
01:19:44.06
Male
53
Northern Territory
AUS
Matt Bishop
Jamie Gleeson
Matt Hogg
Jason Spiro
158
17:12 min/km
Wave 10
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (436 items)