Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
8
1096
Rottnest Express Team
Rottnest Express Team #1096
Female 100+
05:33:59.17
05:33:59.17
1
(3)
100+
1
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Shryock
Emily Randall
Anthea Stacey
Lauren Mcgregor
118
16:57 min/km
Wave 12
16
986
Swim For The Cure
Swim For The Cure #986
Female 100+
05:45:12.51
05:45:12.51
2
(5)
100+
2
00:11:13.34
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
Jessie Earl
Cathryn Earl
Kate Johnston
Maggie Earl
109
17:31 min/km
Wave 11
33
922
Quick Quoks
Quick Quoks #922
Female 100+
06:13:07.34
06:13:07.34
3
(8)
100+
3
00:39:08.17
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
Caterina Paganelli
Nicole Lagesse
Elizabeth O'Brien
Josie Faulkner
118
18:56 min/km
Wave 11
98
968
Pure Blondes 2.0
Pure Blondes 2.0 #968
Female 100+
06:53:32.72
06:53:32.72
4
(19)
100+
4
01:19:33.55
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
Yolanda Le Vaix
Megan Mckee
Hayley Mckee
Rochelle Mckee
115
20:59 min/km
Wave 11
133
947
The Swanlings
The Swanlings #947
Female 100+
07:12:14.88
07:12:14.88
5
(26)
100+
5
01:38:15.70
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Gastevski
Francene Leaversuch
Francesca Perugia
Corinne Zadow
148
21:56 min/km
Wave 11
142
1010
Crazy Piranhas
Crazy Piranhas #1010
Female 100+
07:17:03.11
07:17:03.11
6
(28)
100+
6
01:43:03.93
Female
28
New South Wales
AUS
Emily Gribble
Emily Hamersley
Anna Wagner
Felicity Gooding
149
22:11 min/km
Wave 12
214
978
Williams KATSfish
Williams KATSfish #978
Female 100+
07:45:10.34
07:45:10.34
7
(36)
100+
7
02:11:11.16
Female
36
Western Australia
AUS
Alana Ford
Suzi Hogg
Tracey Price
Kristy Medlen
143
23:36 min/km
Wave 11
225
987
The Swim Shadys
The Swim Shadys #987
Female 100+
07:51:42.99
07:51:42.99
8
(39)
100+
8
02:17:43.81
Female
39
Western Australia
AUS
Rosie Marshall
Brittany Fergusson
Kellie Rivers-Malet
Noelle Steketee
100
23:56 min/km
Wave 11
241
1071
Health Swimmers
Health Swimmers #1071
Female 100+
07:59:00.26
07:59:00.26
9
(42)
100+
9
02:25:01.08
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Sullivan
Belinda Lawler
Ashlee D'Avray
Fleur Hollingworth
109
24:18 min/km
Wave 12
267
920
Mums on a Mission
Mums on a Mission #920
Female 100+
08:09:59.29
08:09:59.29
10
(46)
100+
10
02:36:00.11
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
Kelly Brydson
Kirsten Earl
Shannon Suijdendorp
Tammy Norregaard
140
24:52 min/km
Wave 11
273
974
Lady Wahoos
Lady Wahoos #974
Female 100+
08:11:07.25
08:11:07.25
11
(48)
100+
11
02:37:08.08
Female
48
Western Australia
AUS
Tess O'Brien
Renae Rundle
Jacqueline Beven
Madeleine Beven
103
24:55 min/km
Wave 11
278
1078
Esther Foundation
Esther Foundation #1078
Female 100+
08:12:43.48
08:12:43.48
12
(50)
100+
12
02:38:44.30
Female
50
Western Australia
AUS
Leilani Cocks
Elizabeth Ladyman
Jessica Rowan
Jasmine Edwards
107
25:00 min/km
Wave 12
290
958
Channel Chum
Channel Chum #958
Female 100+
08:17:57.93
08:17:57.93
13
(52)
100+
13
02:43:58.75
Female
52
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth Cluett
Maree Stewart
Julia Burford
Talia Hayman
118
25:16 min/km
Wave 11
298
933
No KANT do
No KANT do #933
Female 100+
08:22:32.90
08:22:32.90
14
(54)
100+
14
02:48:33.72
Female
54
Western Australia
AUS
Anne Downing
Natalie Scally
Talea Kendall
Kate Rennie
129
25:30 min/km
Wave 11
305
913
LAKERS DO ROTTO
LAKERS DO ROTTO #913
Female 100+
08:28:05.65
08:28:05.65
15
(56)
100+
15
02:54:06.47
Female
56
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Dunnet
Jacqui Alexander
Stephanie Clegg
Shene Pratt
115
25:47 min/km
Wave 11
344
1054
Baywatch
Baywatch #1054
Female 100+
08:50:14.39
08:50:14.39
16
(63)
100+
16
03:16:15.21
Female
63
Western Australia
AUS
Hollie Todd
Freya Barsby
Georgia Graffin
Eliza Somerfield
111
26:54 min/km
Wave 12
347
1017
Freestylin'
Freestylin' #1017
Female 100+
08:52:40.67
08:52:40.67
17
(65)
100+
17
03:18:41.49
Female
65
Western Australia
AUS
Meaghan Barr
Lauren Hanby
Mikhaela Gargiulo
Kate Hutchinson
117
27:02 min/km
Wave 12
355
897
WhaleSharks
WhaleSharks #897
Female 100+
08:55:09.63
08:55:09.63
18
(67)
100+
18
03:21:10.45
Female
67
Northern Territory
AUS
Sarah Marrocco
Alison Butt
Charlotte Perry
Lucy Bartlett
114
27:09 min/km
Wave 10
367
915
Mixed Bag
Mixed Bag #915
Female 100+
09:08:15.59
09:08:15.59
19
(68)
100+
19
03:34:16.42
Female
68
Queensland
AUS
Alexis Tannock
Leah Mcguire
Hannah Gillette
Maryann Kross
147
27:49 min/km
Wave 11
374
1020
FindingRotto
FindingRotto #1020
Female 100+
09:10:20.23
09:10:20.23
20
(71)
100+
20
03:36:21.05
Female
71
Western Australia
AUS
Lily Bullen Randall
Dorine Devos
Rochan Millar
Stacey Holmnas
103
27:56 min/km
Wave 12
377
952
Murray Mermaids
Murray Mermaids #952
Female 100+
09:11:29.36
09:11:29.36
21
(72)
100+
21
03:37:30.18
Female
72
South Australia
AUS
Kiralee Jury
Catherine Bamess
Jodie Pearce
Jaimie Dolling
134
27:59 min/km
Wave 11
379
926
Guppies
Guppies #926
Female 100+
09:12:31.84
09:12:31.84
22
(73)
100+
22
03:38:32.67
Female
73
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Egan
Julia Lymburn
Luana Barron
Chloe Donjerkovich
110
28:02 min/km
Wave 11
963
Blue Crush
Blue Crush #963
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Caroline Cornish
Laura Stevens
Aisling Wadden
Chloe Amery
137
Wave 11
967
Awesome Togs
Awesome Togs #967
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Siobhan Walsh
Sophie Thompson
Nicola Tonkin-Normore
Evelyn Willrow
120
Wave 11
11
879
Slippery Seahorses
Slippery Seahorses #879
Male 100+
05:40:07.61
05:40:07.61
1
(6)
100+
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
Todd Lewis
David Alston
Chris Easton
James Doyle
127
17:15 min/km
Wave 10
15
984
Trendy Webbcrabbs
Trendy Webbcrabbs #984
Male 100+
05:44:05.92
05:44:05.92
2
(9)
100+
2
00:03:58.30
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Trend
Tom Webber
Brett Crabb
Tessa Trend
126
17:28 min/km
Wave 11
18
995
Team Fockers
Team Fockers #995
Male 100+
05:53:49.40
05:53:49.40
3
(10)
100+
3
00:13:41.78
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Claridge
Trevor Claridge
Luke Claridge
Benjamin Watkins
107
17:57 min/km
Wave 11
21
1060
4 Skinners
4 Skinners #1060
Male 100+
05:54:44.88
05:54:44.88
4
(11)
100+
4
00:14:37.26
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Linney
Matthew Pears
Brendan Barbour
Ben Martin
126
18:00 min/km
Wave 12
24
1061
Freo Boys
Freo Boys #1061
Male 100+
05:56:17.84
05:56:17.84
5
(13)
100+
5
00:16:10.22
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Greenacre
Aaron Heary
Chris Heary
Daniel Heary
145
18:05 min/km
Wave 12
30
1022
Samstander
Samstander #1022
Male 100+
06:06:49.60
06:06:49.60
6
(16)
100+
6
00:26:41.98
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
Ander Schrauth
Sam Kent
Samantha Schrauth
Ted Schrauth
100
18:37 min/km
Wave 12
38
923
JL Bait
JL Bait #923
Male 100+
06:17:15.51
06:17:15.51
7
(19)
100+
7
00:37:07.89
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Rowe
Sean Carter
Matthew Turner
Timothy Gregg
108
19:09 min/km
Wave 11
47
882
3 kooks and a snake
3 kooks and a snake #882
Male 100+
06:23:53.35
06:23:53.35
8
(26)
100+
8
00:43:45.74
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Letherbarrow
Jol Godbold
Mark Lucas
Jason Bent
133
19:29 min/km
Wave 10
50
912
PDMB
PDMB #912
Male 100+
06:27:41.65
06:27:41.65
9
(29)
100+
9
00:47:34.03
Male
29
Victoria
AUS
Travers Mcleod
Rowan Platel
Timothy Donovan
Luke Bongiascia
136
19:40 min/km
Wave 11
52
1081
4 people one boat
4 people one boat #1081
Male 100+
06:27:58.46
06:27:58.46
10
(30)
100+
10
00:47:50.84
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
Dorab Postmaster
Meredith Arns
Peter Gaunt
Tim Bailey
111
19:41 min/km
Wave 12
53
1014
Splishy Splashy
Splishy Splashy #1014
Male 100+
06:29:15.15
06:29:15.15
11
(31)
100+
11
00:49:07.53
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Webster
Jacqui Day
Michael Kirkness
Clayton Dorrington
132
19:45 min/km
Wave 12
58
1068
Thorzt
Thorzt #1068
Male 100+
06:32:21.18
06:32:21.18
12
(34)
100+
12
00:52:13.56
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
Tommy Flower
Harry Whitehand
Michael Webb
Jeff Hegarty
133
19:54 min/km
Wave 12
60
1019
Linneys
Linneys #1019
Male 100+
06:35:16.25
06:35:16.25
13
(36)
100+
13
00:55:08.64
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Linney
Tom Lyons
Rhys Bradley
Thomas Hunter
116
20:03 min/km
Wave 12
63
1029
Pete & the fellas
Pete & the fellas #1029
Male 100+
06:37:06.75
06:37:06.75
14
(38)
100+
14
00:56:59.13
Male
38
New South Wales
AUS
Frank Mooney
Ben Syme-Ross
William Gorman
Peter Aitken
105
20:09 min/km
Wave 12
66
939
'Send Nudes' Conservation Society
'Send Nudes' Conservation Society #939
Male 100+
06:38:48.28
06:38:48.28
15
(39)
100+
15
00:58:40.66
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bekle
Benjamin Clarkson
Michael Hansen
Robert Crawford
120
20:14 min/km
Wave 11
69
945
Black Jocks
Black Jocks #945
Male 100+
06:41:08.77
06:41:08.77
16
(41)
100+
16
01:01:01.15
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Monaco
Sam Buhagiar
Tyler Burrows
Joshua Clayton
108
20:21 min/km
Wave 11
70
540
UWA Triathlon Club
UWA Triathlon Club #540
Male 100+
06:41:33.14
06:41:33.14
17
(42)
100+
17
01:01:25.52
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Jane Meyer
Phillip Madden
Adrian Hobson
James Allen
120
20:23 min/km
Wave 7
85
1088
Pure Madness II
Pure Madness II #1088
Male 100+
06:48:07.16
06:48:07.16
18
(50)
100+
18
01:07:59.54
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Caitlin Cartwright
Tom Salamone
Warren Salamone
Shane Cartwright
116
20:43 min/km
Wave 12
87
611
boo-has
boo-has #611
Male 100+
06:48:17.02
06:48:17.02
19
(52)
100+
19
01:08:09.40
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
Lockie Cooke
Christopher Jamieson
Jordan Fogarty
George Ogilvie
106
20:43 min/km
Wave 7
89
999
Aloha Surf House
Aloha Surf House #999
Male 100+
06:48:31.67
06:48:31.67
20
(54)
100+
20
01:08:24.05
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Blackwood
Ben Emery
Joel Kelly
Liam Thomas
115
20:44 min/km
Wave 11
91
883
The Barraccudas
The Barraccudas #883
Male 100+
06:49:26.37
06:49:26.37
21
(56)
100+
21
01:09:18.75
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
David Gilmour
Damian Garbowski
Sam Gilmour
Remy Donraadt
101
20:47 min/km
Wave 10
102
982
The burnout squad
The burnout squad #982
Male 100+
06:54:25.47
06:54:25.47
22
(62)
100+
22
01:14:17.85
Male
62
Victoria
AUS
Brett Dore
Simon May
Luke Mann
Luke James
134
21:02 min/km
Wave 11
104
911
The Pretenders
The Pretenders #911
Male 100+
06:55:14.93
06:55:14.93
23
(63)
100+
23
01:15:07.32
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Telford
Blake Kappler
Steven Corby
Paul Fooks
139
21:04 min/km
Wave 11
113
1082
VPSC
VPSC #1082
Male 100+
06:58:52.10
06:58:52.10
24
(66)
100+
24
01:18:44.48
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Jeffries
Justin Phillips
Robert Bryant
Owen Siggs
141
21:15 min/km
Wave 12
114
966
Prunella
Prunella #966
Male 100+
06:59:05.98
06:59:05.98
25
(67)
100+
25
01:18:58.36
Male
67
X
AUS
Sam Mccormack
Matthew Smith
Stuart Pelletier
Saorla Finucane
122
21:16 min/km
Wave 11
115
961
CMW Geosciences
CMW Geosciences #961
Male 100+
06:59:20.45
06:59:20.45
26
(68)
100+
26
01:19:12.83
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
John Newman
Craig Butterworth
Phil Chapman
Matthew Watts
145
21:17 min/km
Wave 11
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (419 items)