Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
69
590
4 kids
4 kids #590
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:24:09.46
05:24:09.46
10
(28)
56+ Mixed
10
01:13:30.36
Mixed
28
Western Australia
AUS
Isabella Ahern
Noah Brown
Lily Moore
Bella Poll
57
16:27 min/km
Wave 8
92
591
Lila
Lila #591
Female 56+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
6
(7)
56+
6
00:15:58.08
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
Lily Ball
Iman Kaplanian
Asta Preston
Olivia Spadanuda
57
17:05 min/km
Wave 8
592
Gordon River Rats
Gordon River Rats #592
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Molly Addis
Benjamin Clarke
James Rex
Bridget Wilson
58
Wave 8
12
593
The Alphas
The Alphas #593
Male 56+
04:41:26.95
04:41:26.95
4
(6)
56+
4
01:04:50.45
Male
6
New South Wales
AUS
Nathan Fleetwood
Christopher Leka
Kane Mcnamara
Michael Payne
58
14:17 min/km
Wave 8
81
594
Something Cool
Something Cool #594
Male 56+
05:31:50.07
05:31:50.07
17
(43)
56+
17
01:55:13.57
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
Conor Brogan
Ben Ellis
Finnegan Kelly
William Wardle
59
16:50 min/km
Wave 8
110
595
Lil Boats
Lil Boats #595
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:44:51.94
05:44:51.94
14
(42)
56+ Mixed
14
01:34:12.84
Mixed
42
Western Australia
AUS
Mac Diggins
Strauss Janse Van Rensburg
Maddi West
Bronte Whittaker
60
17:30 min/km
Wave 8
14
596
Spunky Trunx
Spunky Trunx #596
Male 56+
04:42:57.37
04:42:57.37
5
(8)
56+
5
01:06:20.87
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
Joshua Shipton
Oscar Fischer
Jason Lu
Nathaniel Elks
60
14:21 min/km
Wave 8
18
597
Trigg Groms
Trigg Groms #597
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:46:52.01
04:46:52.01
3
(9)
56+ Mixed
3
00:36:12.91
Mixed
9
Western Australia
AUS
Grace Aberhart
Bree Elliott
Olivia Schou
Matt Toms
60
14:33 min/km
Wave 8
101
598
Smags & Shags
Smags & Shags #598
Female 56+
05:39:29.01
05:39:29.01
9
(10)
56+
9
00:18:44.83
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
Izzie Kris
Penny Laufmann
Georgia Simich
Briana Sudlow
61
17:13 min/km
Wave 8
63
599
Water Wombats
Water Wombats #599
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:22:30.93
05:22:30.93
8
(25)
56+ Mixed
8
01:11:51.84
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
Amelia Cleveland
Ronan Hays
Ben Roots
Chloe Thomas
61
16:22 min/km
Wave 8
134
600
SwimmyMcSwimmyFace
SwimmyMcSwimmyFace #600
Male 56+
05:52:49.02
05:52:49.02
25
(70)
56+
25
02:16:12.52
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
Angus Arts
Charles Castleden
Hugo Clegg
Benjamin Howie
62
17:54 min/km
Wave 8
60
601
Team 4
Team 4 #601
Male 56+
05:21:21.01
05:21:21.01
14
(35)
56+
14
01:44:44.50
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Bowles
Zac Houghton
Julian Lester
William Lodge
62
16:18 min/km
Wave 8
35
602
Freestylin'
Freestylin' #602
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:02:21.75
05:02:21.75
6
(18)
56+ Mixed
6
00:51:42.65
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Fiona Cullinane
Brett Lewis
Oakleigh McDonald
Benjamin Riebeseel
61
15:20 min/km
Wave 8
96
603
Kirky's Angels
Kirky's Angels #603
Female 56+
05:37:35.38
05:37:35.38
7
(8)
56+
7
00:16:51.19
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
Caoimhe Burke
Jessica Crowley
Chloe Harrison
Hannah Pulsford
63
17:08 min/km
Wave 8
58
604
The aquagirls
The aquagirls #604
Female 56+
05:20:44.18
05:20:44.18
1
(2)
56+
1
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Jones
Ellen Kozlowska
Kimberley Nielsen
Hannah Plummer
63
16:16 min/km
Wave 8
605
BETZ
BETZ #605
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Clark
Bridgette Harch
Zoë Sandell
Tully Warner
64
Wave 8
37
606
TeenFit Male
TeenFit Male #606
Male 56+
05:06:39.75
05:06:39.75
9
(19)
56+
9
01:30:03.25
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Glasson
Jack Grygorcewicz
Leonardo Rachetti
Harry Taverner
64
15:33 min/km
Wave 8
3
607
And in 1st Place CKTJ
And in 1st Place CKTJ #607
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:11:10.84
04:11:10.84
2
(2)
56+ Mixed
2
00:00:31.74
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
Jye Jensen
Kyle Lee
Courtney Lee
Kyle Lee
65
12:45 min/km
Wave 8
34
608
Three and a Half Men
Three and a Half Men #608
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:01:11.94
05:01:11.94
5
(17)
56+ Mixed
5
00:50:32.84
Mixed
17
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Fowler
Rajindra Madigasekara
Luke Paoliello
Cameron Roth
65
15:17 min/km
Wave 8
19
609
Lasr
Lasr #609
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:47:49.48
04:47:49.48
4
(10)
56+ Mixed
4
00:37:10.39
Mixed
10
Western Australia
AUS
Amie Holwill
Lachlan Jamieson
Ross Rann
Stevie Stanley
66
14:36 min/km
Wave 8
610
Snappers
Snappers #610
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Bird
Grace Farrell
Madeleine Naylor-Pratt
Marcus Welsh
67
Wave 8
76
611
Hammerheads
Hammerheads #611
Female 56+
05:29:26.84
05:29:26.84
3
(4)
56+
3
00:08:42.65
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
Tessa Chapman
Genevieve Frank
Kimberley Hince
Jessica Sherlock
65
16:43 min/km
Wave 8
172
612
Let'S Start Next Week
Let'S Start Next Week #612
Female 56+
06:15:39.28
06:15:39.28
17
(22)
56+
17
00:54:55.09
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Jessica Allan
Georgie Atkins
Brianna Sinclair
Kate Storm
67
19:04 min/km
Wave 8
77
613
WAVE RUNNERS
WAVE RUNNERS #613
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:30:16.26
05:30:16.26
11
(31)
56+ Mixed
11
01:19:37.16
Mixed
31
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Douglas
Jacob Fitzgerald
Clare O'Connor
Eamon Walker
68
16:45 min/km
Wave 8
104
614
Missed the ferry
Missed the ferry #614
Female 56+
05:40:57.63
05:40:57.63
10
(12)
56+
10
00:20:13.45
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Cook
Ella Grace Maclean
Brydie Neesham
Lara Zimmerman
72
17:18 min/km
Wave 8
8
615
South Shore
South Shore #615
Male 56+
04:36:35.68
04:36:35.68
3
(4)
56+
3
00:59:59.18
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
Mathew Beck
Sean Beck
David Crothers
Eran Raichel
67
14:02 min/km
Wave 8
616
Gills And Bouy
Gills And Bouy #616
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
James Bull
Olivia Marshall
Shoney Owens
Alana Zorich
70
Wave 8
29
617
Pink Budgies
Pink Budgies #617
Male 56+
04:59:53.24
04:59:53.24
8
(14)
56+
8
01:23:16.74
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Davis
Toby Muir
Cameron Riseley
Matt Simich
70
15:13 min/km
Wave 8
89
618
Wave Riders
Wave Riders #618
Female 56+
05:35:18.89
05:35:18.89
5
(6)
56+
5
00:14:34.70
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
Katya Abbott
Bridget Muir
Alkira Remaj
Chloé Volery
71
17:01 min/km
Wave 8
156
619
Island Girls
Island Girls #619
Female 56+
06:06:58.76
06:06:58.76
15
(20)
56+
15
00:46:14.57
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
Anna Bonadeo
Eleanor Mclarty
Eloise Elizabeth Bolt
Zara Wege
72
18:37 min/km
Wave 8
162
620
The 4 Blondies
The 4 Blondies #620
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:08:31.34
06:08:31.34
26
(65)
56+ Mixed
26
01:57:52.24
Mixed
65
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Brook
Madison Gleeson
Tom Gleeson
Amber Kinnane
72
18:42 min/km
Wave 8
621
Gun & Roses
Gun & Roses #621
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Paige Higgins
Caitlin Murray
Joshua Saunders
Kelly Whelahan
74
Wave 8
622
Shaz and co
Shaz and co #622
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Sara Foster
Victoria Parker
Sophie Rowney
Jane Storm
74
Wave 8
88
623
A few wet men
A few wet men #623
Male 56+
05:34:51.50
05:34:51.50
19
(47)
56+
19
01:58:14.99
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Anthony Carbone
Thomas Cavanagh
Nick Godsell
Lucas Starkie
75
16:59 min/km
Wave 8
624
Hammered
Hammered #624
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Indiya Boston-Budd
Eliza Kelly
Joel Ryman
Nina Simonetti
75
Wave 8
25
625
Team A
Team A #625
Male 56+
04:51:55.37
04:51:55.37
7
(12)
56+
7
01:15:18.87
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Dobney
Oliver Girdwood
Patrick Johnston
Taegan Jolly
75
14:49 min/km
Wave 8
73
626
Coulson Legal
Coulson Legal #626
Male 56+
05:26:54.89
05:26:54.89
15
(40)
56+
15
01:50:18.39
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
Hugo Coulson
Denver Quantrill
Connor Smith
Fletcher Wolpers
76
16:35 min/km
Wave 8
627
Legally Pink
Legally Pink #627
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bethany Coulter
Sophie Craddock
Millie Sales
Alexander Stregas
76
Wave 8
628
MMALibu Mermaids
MMALibu Mermaids #628
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Maddy Goldie
Lucy Houghton
Meg Kavenagh
Amy Wylde
76
Wave 8
1
629
Team Tommybay
Team Tommybay #629
Male 56+
03:36:36.50
03:36:36.50
1
(1)
56+
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Reilly Kennedy
Callum Lauriston
Nicholas Rollo
William Rollo
76
10:59 min/km
Wave 8
39
630
Stallions
Stallions #630
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:07:16.75
05:07:16.75
7
(19)
56+ Mixed
7
00:56:37.66
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Belinda Mertens
Luke Mertens
Lauren Studniczky
Emma Weston
77
15:35 min/km
Wave 8
155
631
Aquaholics 2018
Aquaholics 2018 #631
Male 56+
06:06:37.77
06:06:37.77
28
(75)
56+
28
02:30:01.27
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
Jonathan Armstrong
Aaron Quiskamp
Owen Quiskamp
Liam Wright
78
18:36 min/km
Wave 8
132
632
Jim's Swimming
Jim's Swimming #632
Male 56+
05:52:29.77
05:52:29.77
24
(68)
56+
24
02:15:53.27
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
Jordan Crabbe
Jack Duffield
Henry Evans
Tom Frazer
79
17:53 min/km
Wave 8
52
633
Bottom Feeders
Bottom Feeders #633
Male 56+
05:16:24.50
05:16:24.50
13
(30)
56+
13
01:39:48.00
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Prior
Gus Stewart
George Van Beem
Sam Wilson
80
16:03 min/km
Wave 8
634
Sink or Swim1
Sink or Swim1 #634
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jessie Bunker
Emma Hill
Clara Kelly
Lauren Mcphee
79
Wave 8
142
635
The Shrivelled Squad
The Shrivelled Squad #635
Male 56+
05:56:48.27
05:56:48.27
27
(73)
56+
27
02:20:11.77
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Crawford
Lucas Fleming
Jake Hickey
Zac Hickey
79
18:06 min/km
Wave 8
636
Water Wizards
Water Wizards #636
Male 56+
DNS
DNS
56+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Biesheuvel
Travis Dunkley
Oliver Thompson
Oscar Winter
79
Wave 8
166
637
The Mighty Duck Ups
The Mighty Duck Ups #637
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:37.87
06:10:37.87
28
(67)
56+ Mixed
28
01:59:58.77
Mixed
67
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Barwood
Mikaela Dunn
Brianna Newmham
Aaron Salter
80
18:48 min/km
Wave 8
638
Last but not least
Last but not least #638
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Bigwood
Natasha Liddle
Rebecca Liddle
Lucy Syme
81
Wave 8
122
639
Sink or Swim
Sink or Swim #639
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:25.69
05:49:25.69
16
(46)
56+ Mixed
16
01:38:46.60
Mixed
46
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Hulley
Dominique Loreggian
Gianluca Loreggian
Savannah Loreggian
81
17:44 min/km
Wave 8
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (436 items)