Sun Smart Triathlon - Tri Series Round #2
15 Jan 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (229 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2
1154
Ethan DUFFY
Ethan DUFFY #1154
Male 12-13
00:29:11.41
00:29:11.41
1
(1)
12-13
1
Male
1
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:09 min/km
00:03:49.70
2
1
1
00:02:39.51
4
2
2
00:13:01.23
4
2
4
00:00:53.73
25
5
13
00:08:47.24
6
2
4
3
1169
Matthew WESLEY
Matthew WESLEY #1169
Male 12-13
00:30:05.22
00:30:05.22
2
(2)
12-13
2
Male
2
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:04:37.69
21
8
14
00:02:40.03
5
3
3
00:12:54.14
2
1
2
00:00:43.77
3
1
2
00:09:09.58
8
4
6
4
1153
Fraser BYTHEWAY
Fraser BYTHEWAY #1153
Male 12-13
00:30:05.25
00:30:05.25
3
(3)
12-13
3
Male
3
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:03:52.17
3
2
2
00:02:35.41
2
1
1
00:14:13.33
23
3
22
00:00:54.48
27
6
15
00:08:29.84
4
1
2
6
1198
Josh ADAMS
Josh ADAMS #1198
Male 20-29
00:31:19.77
00:31:19.77
1
(4)
20-29
1
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
3:23 min/km
00:04:40.26
24
1
16
00:02:53.97
18
3
9
00:13:53.66
14
3
13
00:01:09.01
73
7
37
00:08:42.86
5
1
3
7
1162
Joshua NEERVOORT
Joshua NEERVOORT #1162
Male 12-13
00:31:52.84
00:31:52.84
4
(5)
12-13
4
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:04:19.44
10
4
6
00:02:42.29
8
4
4
00:14:46.70
47
6
35
00:01:00.75
40
9
21
00:09:03.65
7
3
5
9
1237
Edward AVERILL
Edward AVERILL #1237
Male 30-39
00:32:00.80
00:32:00.80
1
(6)
30-39
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
3:27 min/km
00:05:01.40
46
6
25
00:03:14.18
32
2
19
00:13:40.36
9
2
8
00:00:44.19
4
1
3
00:09:20.65
10
2
8
10
1211
Israel TAN
Israel TAN #1211
Male 20-29
00:32:04.55
00:32:04.55
2
(7)
20-29
2
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
3:28 min/km
00:05:03.66
52
4
29
00:02:53.06
17
2
8
00:13:55.31
16
4
15
00:00:48.90
14
2
8
00:09:23.60
11
2
9
12
1267
Scott PETRICEVICH
Scott PETRICEVICH #1267
Male 40-49
00:32:27.66
00:32:27.66
1
(8)
40-49
1
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:05:38.40
93
7
51
00:02:46.31
11
1
7
00:13:45.17
13
5
12
00:00:59.72
36
3
19
00:09:18.05
9
1
7
13
1206
Paul HUMBERSTON
Paul HUMBERSTON #1206
Male 20-29
00:32:34.36
00:32:34.36
3
(9)
20-29
3
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
3:31 min/km
00:04:55.83
35
2
19
00:02:44.66
10
1
6
00:13:15.63
6
2
6
00:01:10.74
80
8
42
00:10:27.49
34
4
22
14
1251
Damon PAVLOS
Damon PAVLOS #1251
Male 30-39
00:32:47.97
00:32:47.97
2
(10)
30-39
2
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:04:00.26
6
1
3
00:03:22.75
44
3
28
00:14:36.87
37
6
32
00:01:12.31
87
8
44
00:09:35.77
18
4
14
15
1252
Dean PORTER
Dean PORTER #1252
Male 30-39
00:32:49.40
00:32:49.40
3
(11)
30-39
3
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:04:29.65
15
3
10
00:03:29.47
55
4
33
00:14:16.93
27
5
25
00:01:08.79
68
6
35
00:09:24.55
12
3
10
16
1205
Lachlan HENDERSON
Lachlan HENDERSON #1205
Male 20-29
00:32:51.65
00:32:51.65
4
(12)
20-29
4
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
3:33 min/km
00:05:02.42
49
3
26
00:03:15.06
34
6
21
00:14:11.89
22
6
21
00:00:51.01
18
3
10
00:09:31.26
16
3
12
18
1167
Jack ROGERS
Jack ROGERS #1167
Male 12-13
00:33:07.55
00:33:07.55
5
(13)
12-13
5
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
3:34 min/km
00:04:21.59
14
6
9
00:02:44.14
9
5
5
00:15:15.63
63
9
47
00:00:47.99
11
4
6
00:09:58.18
26
7
17
19
1255
Craig WELLER
Craig WELLER #1255
Male 30-39
00:33:18.81
00:33:18.81
4
(14)
30-39
4
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
3:36 min/km
00:06:34.16
162
18
75
00:03:39.09
66
5
36
00:14:16.57
26
4
24
00:01:32.16
139
17
67
00:07:16.81
1
1
1
21
1207
Alex JONES
Alex JONES #1207
Male 20-29
00:33:27.21
00:33:27.21
5
(15)
20-29
5
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
3:36 min/km
00:05:30.11
72
8
42
00:03:00.10
22
5
12
00:12:57.17
3
1
3
00:01:15.80
98
9
50
00:10:44.01
46
9
29
23
1257
Geoff FARMER
Geoff FARMER #1257
Male 40-49
00:33:40.30
00:33:40.30
2
(16)
40-49
2
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
3:38 min/km
00:04:20.43
13
1
8
00:03:26.47
47
5
30
00:14:06.59
20
8
19
00:01:02.96
47
5
25
00:10:43.84
45
4
28
24
1269
Darren ROONEY
Darren ROONEY #1269
Male 40-49
00:33:44.13
00:33:44.13
3
(17)
40-49
3
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
3:38 min/km
00:04:50.67
31
2
18
00:03:08.04
28
3
15
00:14:32.17
32
10
28
00:01:04.52
50
7
27
00:10:08.72
29
2
19
25
1356
Zachary KINCHIN
Zachary KINCHIN #1356
Male 12-13
00:34:00.55
00:34:00.55
6
(18)
12-13
6
Male
18
UWA Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:40 min/km
00:04:14.94
9
3
5
00:04:21.99
115
14
63
00:14:42.46
40
5
33
00:01:09.70
75
15
39
00:09:31.44
17
6
13
27
1266
Ian PETITE
Ian PETITE #1266
Male 40-49
00:34:10.55
00:34:10.55
4
(19)
40-49
4
Male
19
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:41 min/km
00:05:59.92
111
13
60
00:03:02.31
24
2
14
00:12:46.66
1
1
1
00:00:58.30
33
2
18
00:11:23.36
63
5
40
28
1160
Dylan LOADER
Dylan LOADER #1160
Male 12-13
00:34:18.76
00:34:18.76
7
(20)
12-13
7
Male
20
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:42 min/km
00:05:30.21
73
14
43
00:03:23.52
46
12
29
00:15:09.77
59
8
46
00:00:47.93
9
3
5
00:09:27.31
14
5
11
29
1200
Aaron ANDERSON
Aaron ANDERSON #1200
Male 20-29
00:34:23.66
00:34:23.66
6
(21)
20-29
6
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
3:43 min/km
00:05:15.93
59
5
33
00:02:55.55
20
4
10
00:14:34.65
34
7
30
00:01:08.76
67
6
34
00:10:28.76
35
5
23
30
1152
Daniel BUIS
Daniel BUIS #1152
Male 12-13
00:34:25.55
00:34:25.55
8
(22)
12-13
8
Male
22
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:43 min/km
00:04:57.15
38
9
20
00:03:08.53
30
6
17
00:14:47.87
49
7
37
00:00:47.27
7
2
4
00:10:44.71
47
9
30
35
1262
Bruce HOLMES
Bruce HOLMES #1262
Male 40-49
00:34:47.61
00:34:47.61
5
(23)
40-49
5
Male
23
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:45 min/km
00:05:19.85
62
5
35
00:03:39.61
67
7
37
00:13:01.81
5
2
5
00:01:15.42
95
10
48
00:11:30.91
67
6
42
36
1270
Neill ALEXANDRE
Neill ALEXANDRE #1270
Male 50-59
00:34:56.97
00:34:56.97
1
(24)
50-59
1
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
3:46 min/km
00:05:49.55
107
4
57
00:03:29.10
54
2
32
00:14:02.95
19
1
18
00:01:15.61
96
3
49
00:10:19.75
32
1
21
38
1240
Adam BRENNER
Adam BRENNER #1240
Male 30-39
00:35:07.56
00:35:07.56
5
(25)
30-39
5
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
3:47 min/km
00:05:21.11
64
9
36
00:03:45.72
74
6
42
00:14:51.25
50
8
38
00:01:29.36
132
15
65
00:09:40.11
19
5
15
39
1369
Adrian SIMMONSON
Adrian SIMMONSON #1369
Male 40-49
00:35:09.58
00:35:09.58
6
(26)
40-49
6
Male
26
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:48 min/km
00:05:40.42
97
9
53
00:04:49.35
150
14
73
00:13:41.65
11
4
10
00:00:48.66
13
1
7
00:10:09.48
30
3
20
41
1199
Jackson ALLAN
Jackson ALLAN #1199
Male 20-29
00:35:15.55
00:35:15.55
7
(27)
20-29
7
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
3:48 min/km
00:05:22.55
67
6
38
00:03:54.26
78
8
44
00:14:35.06
35
8
31
00:00:51.56
20
4
11
00:10:32.11
37
7
25
42
1273
Dixie JOY
Dixie JOY #1273
Male 50-59
00:35:22.43
00:35:22.43
2
(28)
50-59
2
Male
28
Mandurah Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:49 min/km
00:04:45.76
27
1
17
00:03:45.47
73
3
41
00:14:11.14
21
2
20
00:01:21.67
118
4
57
00:11:18.38
61
3
39
43
1375
Mark JAMIESON
Mark JAMIESON #1375
Male Mates Wave
00:35:23.55
00:35:23.55
1
(29)
Mates Wave
1
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
3:49 min/km
00:04:30.92
17
1
11
00:03:42.50
69
1
39
00:15:55.36
83
2
55
00:01:11.44
86
2
43
00:10:03.33
27
1
18
45
1271
David EMES
David EMES #1271
Male 50-59
00:35:37.25
00:35:37.25
3
(30)
50-59
3
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
3:51 min/km
00:04:57.66
39
2
21
00:03:19.07
39
1
24
00:14:15.13
24
3
23
00:01:08.01
62
1
32
00:11:57.37
87
4
49
46
1245
Matt GARRETT
Matt GARRETT #1245
Male 30-39
00:35:39.70
00:35:39.70
6
(31)
30-39
6
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
3:51 min/km
00:05:32.81
84
11
47
00:04:27.40
123
17
65
00:14:52.12
51
9
39
00:00:53.89
26
3
14
00:09:53.47
23
6
16
47
1379
Paul SIMMONSON
Paul SIMMONSON #1379
Male 40-49
00:35:44.99
00:35:44.99
7
(32)
40-49
7
Male
32
AUS
3:51 min/km
00:05:03.08
50
4
27
00:03:11.89
31
4
18
00:14:33.38
33
11
29
00:01:02.47
46
4
24
00:11:54.15
84
7
48
49
1188
Tom EMES
Tom EMES #1188
Male 14-15
00:36:27.55
00:36:27.55
1
(33)
14-15
1
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
3:56 min/km
00:04:58.38
40
2
22
00:03:08.27
29
2
16
00:14:57.75
54
1
42
00:01:08.27
64
2
33
00:12:14.87
99
2
54
50
1151
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #1151
Male 12-13
00:36:28.44
00:36:28.44
9
(34)
12-13
9
Male
34
Rockingham Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:56 min/km
00:04:20.38
12
5
7
00:03:19.07
40
9
25
00:14:22.32
29
4
26
00:01:05.17
53
11
28
00:13:21.49
132
15
67
51
1163
Thomas NEWTON
Thomas NEWTON #1163
Male 12-13
00:36:31.80
00:36:31.80
10
(35)
12-13
10
Male
35
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:56 min/km
00:05:24.54
70
13
40
00:03:21.74
42
11
27
00:15:53.47
82
11
54
00:01:05.68
56
12
29
00:10:46.36
48
10
31
52
1243
Christopher CLEARY
Christopher CLEARY #1243
Male 30-39
00:36:34.81
00:36:34.81
7
(36)
30-39
7
Male
36
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
3:57 min/km
00:05:37.16
92
13
50
00:04:04.07
95
11
51
00:14:42.60
41
7
34
00:01:06.31
57
4
30
00:11:04.65
54
8
34
53
1247
Craig GRAHAM
Craig GRAHAM #1247
Male 30-39
00:36:38.30
00:36:38.30
8
(37)
30-39
8
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
3:57 min/km
00:04:38.20
22
4
15
00:04:02.39
89
9
48
00:16:10.27
91
15
58
00:00:49.32
15
2
9
00:10:58.10
53
7
33
54
1159
Tim HOLLEMANS
Tim HOLLEMANS #1159
Male 12-13
00:36:38.55
00:36:38.55
11
(38)
12-13
11
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
3:57 min/km
00:04:34.46
19
7
12
00:03:15.77
35
8
22
00:16:12.45
93
12
59
00:01:00.94
41
10
22
00:11:34.92
69
12
44
55
1187
Max CAIACOB
Max CAIACOB #1187
Male 14-15
00:36:52.30
00:36:52.30
2
(39)
14-15
2
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
3:59 min/km
00:04:34.66
20
1
13
00:02:56.07
21
1
11
00:15:42.10
73
3
51
00:01:19.72
111
3
56
00:12:19.74
102
3
56
57
1189
Tyler O'DWYER
Tyler O'DWYER #1189
Male 14-15
00:37:04.94
00:37:04.94
3
(40)
14-15
3
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
4:00 min/km
00:06:05.59
119
3
64
00:03:27.79
51
3
31
00:15:27.28
68
2
49
00:00:52.03
21
1
12
00:11:12.24
57
1
36
58
1268
Mike QUINN
Mike QUINN #1268
Male 40-49
00:37:05.30
00:37:05.30
8
(41)
40-49
8
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
4:00 min/km
00:05:48.66
105
12
56
00:03:41.07
68
8
38
00:13:54.54
15
6
14
00:01:03.66
49
6
26
00:12:37.36
111
9
58
60
1261
Jason HOLL
Jason HOLL #1261
Male 40-49
00:37:20.30
00:37:20.30
9
(42)
40-49
9
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
4:02 min/km
00:05:34.25
86
6
49
00:03:34.42
59
6
34
00:14:47.70
48
12
36
00:01:12.58
89
8
45
00:12:11.35
96
8
52
61
1158
Kylan GILLMORE
Kylan GILLMORE #1158
Male 12-13
00:37:23.46
00:37:23.46
12
(43)
12-13
12
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
4:02 min/km
00:05:08.58
54
11
30
00:03:20.84
41
10
26
00:17:23.45
136
15
70
00:00:55.62
29
8
17
00:10:34.96
40
8
26
62
1201
Alex BARRON
Alex BARRON #1201
Male 20-29
00:37:23.91
00:37:23.91
8
(44)
20-29
8
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
4:02 min/km
00:07:35.89
190
13
82
00:03:35.55
60
7
35
00:15:01.84
57
9
45
00:00:40.66
1
1
1
00:10:29.96
36
6
24
64
1242
Terence CHIA
Terence CHIA #1242
Male 30-39
00:37:28.98
00:37:28.98
9
(45)
30-39
9
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
4:03 min/km
00:06:37.90
166
20
78
00:03:59.18
83
8
47
00:13:39.10
8
1
7
00:01:38.34
151
19
73
00:11:34.45
68
10
43
65
1168
Alex STEVENS
Alex STEVENS #1168
Male 12-13
00:37:36.37
00:37:36.37
13
(46)
12-13
13
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
4:03 min/km
00:05:03.44
51
10
28
00:03:43.48
71
13
40
00:17:00.71
124
13
66
00:00:55.49
28
7
16
00:10:53.23
51
11
32
67
1253
Blair STEPHENS
Blair STEPHENS #1253
Male 30-39
00:37:38.55
00:37:38.55
10
(47)
30-39
10
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
4:04 min/km
00:05:15.14
58
7
32
00:04:06.12
96
12
52
00:14:59.25
55
12
43
00:01:34.67
144
18
70
00:11:43.35
78
12
46
75
1204
Paul HEALY
Paul HEALY #1204
Male 20-29
00:38:25.56
00:38:25.56
9
(48)
20-29
9
Male
48
Team XTR Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
4:09 min/km
00:05:28.26
71
7
41
00:04:19.21
112
9
61
00:13:58.29
18
5
17
00:03:26.35
190
13
81
00:11:13.42
58
10
37
76
1265
Matt MCCARTHY
Matt MCCARTHY #1265
Male 40-49
00:38:26.55
00:38:26.55
10
(49)
40-49
10
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
4:09 min/km
00:05:39.41
95
8
52
00:04:18.94
110
12
60
00:13:40.43
10
3
9
00:01:55.83
175
16
77
00:12:51.93
117
11
61
79
1256
Ash WHITE
Ash WHITE #1256
Male 30-39
00:38:40.64
00:38:40.64
11
(50)
30-39
11
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
4:10 min/km
00:05:30.66
79
10
45
00:04:45.82
145
19
70
00:14:55.38
53
11
41
00:01:17.86
109
11
55
00:12:10.91
95
14
51
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (229 items)