Race Around Rottnest
16 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Adventure Race Long
Adventure Race Short
Off-Road Triathlon
Long Course Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (18 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Member1
Member2
Member3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
203
Drew HAMILTON
Drew HAMILTON #203
Male Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Male
min/km
204
Damir KOKOTOVIC
Damir KOKOTOVIC #204
Male Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Male
min/km
206
Rhys MCFARLAND
Rhys MCFARLAND #206
Male Individual
DNS
DNS
Individual
Male
min/km
212
ELE
ELE #212
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
Emily Sierakowski
Withdrawn
min/km
9
202
Engel DANIEL
Engel DANIEL #202
Male Individual
01:41:29.41
01:41:29.41
6
(7)
Individual
6
Male
7
4:11 min/km
00:14:09.86
9
6
7
00:03:32.81
13
7
8
00:45:43.00
11
8
9
00:01:05.88
7
2
3
00:36:57.85
4
3
3
14
271
Glen STEVENS
Glen STEVENS #271
Male Individual
01:57:44.96
01:57:44.96
8
(9)
Individual
8
Male
9
4:51 min/km
00:20:27.17
14
8
9
00:04:30.08
14
8
9
00:44:43.96
10
7
8
00:01:17.33
9
4
5
00:46:46.40
14
8
9
10
201
Matt CARRUTHERS
Matt CARRUTHERS #201
Male Individual
01:47:33.29
01:47:33.29
7
(8)
Individual
7
Male
8
4:26 min/km
00:17:33.61
12
7
8
00:02:25.28
12
6
7
00:43:17.62
9
6
7
00:01:15.45
8
3
4
00:43:01.31
13
7
8
7
207
Paul MEASEY
Paul MEASEY #207
Male Individual
01:39:12.10
01:39:12.10
4
(5)
Individual
4
Male
5
4:05 min/km
00:13:03.98
7
5
5
00:01:54.44
10
4
5
00:41:57.56
8
5
6
00:01:27.48
11
5
6
00:40:48.63
7
5
6
8
21
Karsten MICHAEL
Karsten MICHAEL #21
Male Individual
01:39:58.16
01:39:58.16
5
(6)
Individual
5
Male
6
4:07 min/km
00:12:59.69
6
4
4
00:02:13.92
11
5
6
00:41:31.76
7
4
5
00:01:37.57
13
7
8
00:41:35.20
8
6
7
5
209
Joel QUARTERMAINE
Joel QUARTERMAINE #209
Male Individual
01:31:37.49
01:31:37.49
3
(4)
Individual
3
Male
4
3:46 min/km
00:10:57.80
2
1
1
00:01:38.12
8
2
3
00:38:33.94
5
3
4
00:01:41.11
14
8
9
00:38:46.52
5
4
4
13
211
Awesome 3 Some
Awesome 3 Some #211
Female Team of 3
01:52:21.61
01:52:21.61
3
(3)
Team of 3
3
Female
3
Belinda Croome
Celeste Lambie
Joanne Barram
4:38 min/km
00:16:43.27
10
1
1
00:00:48.64
5
2
2
00:51:01.44
14
3
3
00:00:47.71
2
1
1
00:43:00.54
12
3
3
3
208
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #208
Male Individual
01:28:52.69
01:28:52.69
2
(2)
Individual
2
Male
2
3:39 min/km
00:12:18.98
5
3
3
00:01:39.96
9
3
4
00:37:38.93
4
2
3
00:01:33.34
12
6
7
00:35:41.46
3
2
2
12
304
Spice Girls
Spice Girls #304
Female Team of 3
01:52:16.25
01:52:16.25
2
(2)
Team of 3
2
Female
2
Natalie Redman
Natalie Buktenica
Susan Sanday
4:37 min/km
00:17:38.89
13
3
3
00:01:01.52
6
3
3
00:50:33.90
13
2
2
00:01:25.15
10
3
3
00:41:36.76
9
1
1
6
213
Freds Oldies
Freds Oldies #213
Mixed Team of 2
01:37:05.27
01:37:05.27
1
(2)
Team of 2
1
Mixed
2
Gareth Lee
Helen Lee
4:00 min/km
00:12:15.98
4
1
2
00:00:39.87
2
1
1
00:41:01.66
6
1
2
00:00:54.20
4
1
1
00:42:13.55
10
1
2
4
214
Pinkys
Pinkys #214
Male Team of 3
01:28:58.94
01:28:58.94
1
(3)
Team of 3
1
Male
3
Darren Palmer
Sam Mackintosh
Michael Knuckey
3:40 min/km
00:13:05.62
8
1
6
00:00:39.13
1
1
1
00:34:35.13
2
1
2
00:00:38.69
1
1
1
00:40:00.35
6
1
5
2
215
Two Lloyds And One Heyes
Two Lloyds And One Heyes #215
Mixed Team of 3
01:23:13.94
01:23:13.94
1
(1)
Team of 3
1
Mixed
1
Duncan Heyes
Paul Lloyd
Sophie Lloyd
3:25 min/km
00:10:37.64
1
1
1
00:00:40.20
3
1
2
00:36:12.74
3
1
1
00:00:56.50
5
1
2
00:34:46.84
2
1
1
11
210
ASK
ASK #210
Female Team of 3
01:49:48.77
01:49:48.77
1
(1)
Team of 3
1
Female
1
Annette Owens
Kate Lefebvre
Sue Penfold
4:31 min/km
00:16:49.71
11
2
2
00:00:46.03
4
1
1
00:48:39.21
12
1
1
00:00:47.82
3
2
2
00:42:45.99
11
2
2
1
205
Brad MCFARLAND
Brad MCFARLAND #205
Male Individual
01:21:21.44
01:21:21.44
1
(1)
Individual
1
Male
1
3:21 min/km
00:11:39.63
3
2
2
00:01:10.28
7
1
2
00:33:59.85
1
1
1
00:01:03.20
6
1
2
00:33:28.48
1
1
1
Page 1 of 1 (18 items)