Race Around Rottnest
17 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Adventure Race Long
Adventure Race Short
Off-Road Triathlon
Olympic Distance Tri
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (36 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member1
Member2
Member3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
556
Sean O'NEILL
Sean O'NEILL #556
Male Solo
01:15:36.41
01:15:36.41
1
(1)
Solo
1
Male
1
Sean O'Neill
Sean O'Neill
Sean O'Neill
3:05 min/km
00:15:38.54
5
2
4
00:00:53.69
15
2
8
00:32:21.61
2
1
2
00:00:45.71
14
3
9
00:25:56.84
1
1
1
2
720
SHMOCO
SHMOCO #720
Male Team of 3
01:23:39.34
01:23:39.34
1
(2)
Team of 3
1
Male
2
Ian Shipton
Paul Connelly
Grant Moys
3:24 min/km
00:18:01.69
19
5
14
00:00:51.05
11
5
6
00:31:14.87
1
1
1
00:00:38.82
3
1
1
00:32:52.90
11
2
8
3
588
Brad MCFARLAND
Brad MCFARLAND #588
Male Solo
01:24:40.84
01:24:40.84
2
(3)
Solo
2
Male
3
Brad McFarland
Brad McFarland
Brad McFarland
3:27 min/km
00:16:25.13
8
3
6
00:01:03.38
23
3
9
00:33:46.34
3
2
3
00:00:53.13
23
6
12
00:32:32.84
8
4
5
4
568
Karl THORSTENENSEN
Karl THORSTENENSEN #568
Male Solo
01:24:58.84
01:24:58.84
3
(4)
Solo
3
Male
4
Karl Thorstenensen
Karl Thorstenensen
Karl Thorstenensen
3:28 min/km
00:16:50.75
9
4
7
00:00:46.49
6
1
3
00:33:53.51
4
3
4
00:00:53.92
24
7
13
00:32:34.16
9
5
6
5
722
Perfect Balance
Perfect Balance #722
Male Team of 3
01:28:31.10
01:28:31.10
2
(5)
Team of 3
2
Male
5
Leigh Pritchard
Stix Lindley
Neil Bishop
3:36 min/km
00:15:16.71
1
1
1
00:00:36.27
1
1
1
00:37:52.62
10
3
7
00:00:39.36
5
2
2
00:34:06.12
15
5
11
6
704
Gold Band Snappers
Gold Band Snappers #704
Male Team of 3
01:28:58.84
01:28:58.84
3
(6)
Team of 3
3
Male
6
Nigel Barwood
Laurie Levy
Ashley Keatch
3:37 min/km
00:17:25.53
13
4
10
00:00:53.26
14
6
7
00:36:57.46
6
2
5
00:00:41.00
7
4
4
00:33:01.58
12
3
9
9
590
Michael LOUBSER
Michael LOUBSER #590
Male Solo
01:31:02.41
01:31:02.41
4
(7)
Solo
4
Male
7
Michael Loubser
Michael Loubser
Michael Loubser
3:42 min/km
00:17:25.04
12
6
9
00:03:02.06
50
16
25
00:38:18.51
11
5
8
00:00:46.39
17
4
10
00:31:30.40
5
2
3
14
587
Joel QUARTERMAINE
Joel QUARTERMAINE #587
Male Solo
01:36:34.46
01:36:34.46
5
(8)
Solo
5
Male
8
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
3:56 min/km
00:15:23.90
2
1
2
00:01:46.64
35
7
15
00:40:12.37
14
7
10
00:01:46.10
59
23
33
00:37:25.44
20
9
14
15
584
Simon SHACKLETON
Simon SHACKLETON #584
Male Solo
01:37:18.34
01:37:18.34
6
(9)
Solo
6
Male
9
Simon Shackleton
Simon Shackleton
Simon Shackleton
3:58 min/km
00:19:12.04
29
13
19
00:01:36.45
30
4
12
00:37:36.90
9
4
6
00:00:58.27
29
9
15
00:37:54.68
24
11
17
16
577
Gareth LEE
Gareth LEE #577
Male Solo
01:37:54.11
01:37:54.11
7
(10)
Solo
7
Male
10
Gareth Lee
Gareth Lee
Gareth Lee
3:59 min/km
00:18:00.46
18
9
13
00:02:53.54
49
15
24
00:39:54.86
13
6
9
00:00:50.15
20
5
11
00:36:15.10
17
8
13
18
581
Greg O'SULLIVAN
Greg O'SULLIVAN #581
Male Solo
01:39:49.72
01:39:49.72
8
(11)
Solo
8
Male
11
Greg O'Sullivan
Greg O'Sullivan
Greg O'Sullivan
4:04 min/km
00:20:53.21
45
19
26
00:02:45.17
45
14
22
00:42:14.97
21
9
14
00:01:11.15
44
14
24
00:32:45.21
10
6
7
20
574
Paul MEASEY
Paul MEASEY #574
Male Solo
01:40:40.84
01:40:40.84
9
(12)
Solo
9
Male
12
Paul Measey
Paul Measey
Paul Measey
4:06 min/km
00:17:39.42
14
7
11
00:01:39.37
32
5
13
00:41:01.51
15
8
11
00:01:22.23
51
19
29
00:38:58.29
32
13
20
21
580
Lewis COSTLEY
Lewis COSTLEY #580
Male Solo
01:40:55.31
01:40:55.31
10
(13)
Solo
10
Male
13
Lewis Costley
Lewis Costley
Lewis Costley
4:07 min/km
00:18:28.54
24
11
16
00:02:31.20
42
12
20
00:43:09.37
25
10
15
00:01:23.26
52
20
30
00:35:22.92
16
7
12
23
585
Norm BLACK
Norm BLACK #585
Male Solo
01:41:42.33
01:41:42.33
11
(14)
Solo
11
Male
14
Norm Black
Norm Black
Norm Black
4:09 min/km
00:20:08.74
39
16
22
00:01:43.36
33
6
14
00:46:10.20
33
17
22
00:01:26.19
53
21
31
00:32:13.83
7
3
4
25
724
Jobs Done
Jobs Done #724
Male Team of 3
01:42:20.25
01:42:20.25
4
(15)
Team of 3
4
Male
15
Thomas Zekulich
Simon Brown
Nicholas Brown
4:10 min/km
00:15:55.75
7
3
5
00:00:43.06
4
2
2
00:54:17.45
51
6
30
00:00:39.89
6
3
3
00:30:44.08
3
1
2
27
583
Mark SCHMIDT
Mark SCHMIDT #583
Male Solo
01:44:16.25
01:44:16.25
12
(16)
Solo
12
Male
16
Mark Schmidt
Mark Schmidt
Mark Schmidt
4:15 min/km
00:17:10.36
10
5
8
00:02:03.88
38
10
18
00:46:03.30
32
16
21
00:01:26.19
54
22
32
00:37:32.51
22
10
16
28
728
Not the last
Not the last #728
Male Team of 2
01:46:29.66
01:46:29.66
1
(17)
Team of 2
1
Male
17
Steve Mucha
Ivette Velasco Gaona
4:20 min/km
00:22:09.84
53
1
28
00:02:49.06
47
2
23
00:42:13.09
20
1
13
00:01:02.52
36
1
17
00:38:15.15
27
1
19
29
703
Charlie & Co.
Charlie & Co. #703
Male Team of 3
01:47:06.10
01:47:06.10
5
(18)
Team of 3
5
Male
18
Adam Sheperd
Charlie Paganin
Richard Paganin
4:22 min/km
00:15:29.29
3
2
3
00:00:48.42
7
3
4
00:41:22.71
17
4
12
00:00:59.89
32
7
16
00:48:25.77
60
7
33
30
567
Chris RIGDEN
Chris RIGDEN #567
Male Solo
01:47:46.34
01:47:46.34
13
(19)
Solo
13
Male
19
Chris Rigden
Chris Rigden
Chris Rigden
4:23 min/km
00:19:05.53
27
12
17
00:02:01.21
37
9
17
00:45:57.06
29
14
19
00:00:42.87
9
1
5
00:39:59.66
40
18
26
32
718
Not so Fantastic 3
Not so Fantastic 3 #718
Male Team of 3
01:49:53.10
01:49:53.10
6
(20)
Team of 3
6
Male
20
Harry Gunethilake
Moses Omollo
Chris Bell
4:29 min/km
00:20:51.54
44
7
25
00:01:14.45
28
7
10
00:49:30.14
41
5
27
00:00:45.38
13
6
8
00:37:31.58
21
6
15
33
578
Darren PALMER
Darren PALMER #578
Male Solo
01:50:02.60
01:50:02.60
14
(21)
Solo
14
Male
21
Darren Palmer
Darren Palmer
Darren Palmer
4:29 min/km
00:20:26.29
42
17
23
00:01:55.70
36
8
16
00:44:24.51
26
11
16
00:01:13.00
46
16
26
00:42:03.08
45
20
28
36
569
Alex FERGUSSON
Alex FERGUSSON #569
Male Solo
01:54:34.49
01:54:34.49
15
(22)
Solo
15
Male
22
Alex Fergusson
Alex Fergusson
Alex Fergusson
4:40 min/km
00:18:26.15
22
10
15
00:02:41.84
44
13
21
00:53:58.89
48
22
29
00:01:18.54
49
17
27
00:38:09.05
26
12
18
39
732
LucDelriviere
LucDelriviere #732
Male Team of 2
01:55:00.85
01:55:00.85
2
(23)
Team of 2
2
Male
23
Luc Delriviere
Clinton O'Farrell
4:41 min/km
00:23:41.90
57
2
30
00:01:14.75
29
1
11
00:49:44.19
42
2
28
00:01:07.14
40
2
20
00:39:12.86
35
2
21
40
593
Justin NICHOLAS
Justin NICHOLAS #593
Male Solo
01:55:03.09
01:55:03.09
16
(24)
Solo
16
Male
24
Justin Nicholas
Justin Nicholas
Justin Nicholas
4:41 min/km
00:22:38.23
55
21
29
00:03:47.14
59
21
31
00:47:33.34
35
19
24
00:01:08.20
41
12
21
00:39:56.17
38
16
24
41
733
That Winning Feeling
That Winning Feeling #733
Male Team of 3
01:55:03.35
01:55:03.35
7
(25)
Team of 3
7
Male
25
Andy Winning
Charles Winning
James Winning
4:41 min/km
00:19:05.73
28
6
18
00:00:48.87
8
4
5
01:01:05.83
62
7
34
00:00:45.32
12
5
7
00:33:17.58
13
4
10
44
573
Chris WIEMAN
Chris WIEMAN #573
Male Solo
01:55:42.11
01:55:42.11
17
(26)
Solo
17
Male
26
Chris Wieman
Chris Wieman
Chris Wieman
4:43 min/km
00:19:42.03
35
15
21
00:04:13.64
61
23
33
00:49:10.01
38
21
26
00:01:53.08
60
24
34
00:40:43.34
42
19
27
45
571
Guy CHANDLER
Guy CHANDLER #571
Male Solo
01:55:51.04
01:55:51.04
18
(27)
Solo
18
Male
27
Guy Chandler
Guy Chandler
Guy Chandler
4:43 min/km
00:19:36.52
32
14
20
00:02:24.81
41
11
19
00:44:47.77
28
13
18
00:00:57.56
27
8
14
00:48:04.37
59
23
32
46
594
Matt CARRUTHERS
Matt CARRUTHERS #594
Male Solo
01:55:57.10
01:55:57.10
19
(28)
Solo
19
Male
28
Matt Carruthers
Matt Carruthers
Matt Carruthers
4:43 min/km
00:22:01.54
51
20
27
00:03:08.37
52
18
27
00:47:26.41
34
18
23
00:01:03.39
37
10
18
00:42:17.39
46
21
29
48
550
Darren HYDE
Darren HYDE #550
Male Solo
01:56:34.48
01:56:34.48
20
(29)
Solo
20
Male
29
Darren Hyde
Darren Hyde
Darren Hyde
4:45 min/km
00:20:49.31
43
18
24
00:03:03.18
51
17
26
00:44:26.33
27
12
17
00:01:06.84
39
11
19
00:47:08.81
58
22
31
51
554
Gregory WREN
Gregory WREN #554
Male Solo
01:59:38.85
01:59:38.85
21
(30)
Solo
21
Male
30
Gregory Wren
Gregory Wren
Gregory Wren
4:53 min/km
00:27:36.02
63
23
32
00:04:55.13
65
25
35
00:45:58.55
30
15
20
00:01:11.80
45
15
25
00:39:57.33
39
17
25
54
562
Joel CARTWRIGHT
Joel CARTWRIGHT #562
Male Solo
02:02:01.73
02:02:01.73
22
(31)
Solo
22
Male
31
Joel Cartwright
Joel Cartwright
Joel Cartwright
4:58 min/km
00:29:11.30
64
24
33
00:04:15.20
62
24
34
00:47:51.40
36
20
25
00:01:08.23
42
13
22
00:39:35.60
36
14
22
59
589
Jack GREGSON
Jack GREGSON #589
Male Solo
02:09:01.05
02:09:01.05
23
(32)
Solo
23
Male
32
Jack Gregson
Jack Gregson
Jack Gregson
5:15 min/km
00:17:40.86
15
8
12
00:03:21.38
54
19
28
00:55:49.28
55
23
31
00:00:44.65
10
2
6
00:51:24.87
63
24
34
65
557
Mitchell Harrold
Mitchell Harrold #557
Male Solo
02:19:16.17
02:19:16.17
24
(33)
Solo
24
Male
33
5:41 min/km
00:36:58.76
66
25
34
00:03:27.99
55
20
29
00:57:41.09
57
24
32
00:01:21.17
50
18
28
00:39:47.14
37
15
23
67
598
Team Direct
Team Direct #598
Male Team of 2
02:25:05.21
02:25:05.21
3
(34)
Team of 2
3
Male
34
Jack Harrold
Mitch Harrold
5:55 min/km
00:37:00.05
67
3
35
00:03:28.20
56
3
30
00:57:53.34
58
3
33
00:01:09.67
43
3
23
00:45:33.94
55
3
30
68
559
Clint SMART
Clint SMART #559
Male Solo
02:52:46.50
02:52:46.50
25
(35)
Solo
25
Male
35
Clint Smart
Clint Smart
Clint Smart
7:03 min/km
00:25:55.79
62
22
31
00:04:03.95
60
22
32
01:09:51.27
65
25
35
00:02:12.75
63
25
35
01:10:42.72
66
25
35
570
Iain HUDSON
Iain HUDSON #570
Male Solo
DQ
DQ
Solo
Male
Iain Hudson
Iain Hudson
Iain Hudson
min/km
00:23:41.79
00:05:29.43
00:43:47.05
00:00:53.81
00:35:23.92
Page 1 of 1 (36 items)