SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton
2 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (16 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Cyclist
Runner
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bike 22km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bike 45km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bike 67km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
17.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5
2196
Team BigDog
Team BigDog #2196
Mixed Corporate Cup
04:25:11.27
04:25:11.27
1
(3)
Corporate Cup
1
Mixed
3
Daniel Mcquie
Ben Green
Ben Green
2:20 min/km
00:27:43.70
18
2
7
00:01:29.90
28
5
18
00:36:20.43
18
1
7
00:34:14.75
19
1
10
00:37:56.77
32
1
10
02:25:37.28
22
1
10
00:02:45.76
318
12
163
00:13:34.01
8
1
2
00:13:23.93
6
1
2
00:14:34.77
10
1
4
00:14:25.22
15
1
4
00:15:49.14
23
1
8
00:15:22.65
25
2
9
01:27:34.62
14
1
3
24
2197
Tern
Tern #2197
Mixed Corporate Cup
04:48:14.50
04:48:14.50
2
(8)
Corporate Cup
2
Mixed
8
Santo Algeri
Santo Algeri
Scott Crawley
2:32 min/km
00:31:37.00
63
6
28
00:02:20.40
291
12
142
00:39:47.12
81
6
39
00:37:17.18
65
3
33
00:39:07.09
47
2
21
02:35:36.24
59
3
31
00:01:37.48
60
6
32
00:16:34.82
99
4
45
00:16:15.64
84
5
36
00:16:36.98
49
3
21
00:15:43.82
37
2
16
00:16:18.85
32
2
13
00:15:10.24
21
1
7
01:37:03.37
44
3
20
52
2192
Stockland 4
Stockland 4 #2192
Mixed Corporate Cup
05:00:26.77
05:00:26.77
3
(20)
Corporate Cup
3
Mixed
20
Mathew Rodoreda
Jason Brown
Arvind Mohan
2:39 min/km
00:35:10.50
141
10
61
00:01:48.40
110
9
56
00:40:18.57
100
7
51
00:38:11.05
90
6
48
00:42:15.03
128
6
69
02:45:43.50
121
7
63
00:01:47.36
118
8
67
00:14:00.81
11
2
4
00:14:57.72
29
2
11
00:16:15.19
42
2
17
00:15:57.10
47
3
21
00:17:22.61
54
3
25
00:16:55.78
62
4
27
01:35:57.00
40
2
17
62
2186
Baston & Co. Property
Baston & Co. Property #2186
Mixed Corporate Cup
05:05:57.36
05:05:57.36
4
(24)
Corporate Cup
4
Mixed
24
David Burch
Derek Baston
Lee Baston
2:42 min/km
00:31:12.30
52
3
21
00:01:39.44
62
7
34
00:39:27.79
71
5
35
00:37:36.17
74
4
39
00:39:22.95
54
4
27
02:36:35.52
64
4
34
00:01:34.13
41
4
21
00:17:15.00
130
8
63
00:17:48.29
161
8
75
00:18:44.79
148
8
64
00:19:06.50
187
7
82
00:20:26.25
177
7
78
00:19:55.65
182
7
82
01:54:55.96
176
7
77
74
2193
Stockland 5
Stockland 5 #2193
Mixed Corporate Cup
05:09:08.44
05:09:08.44
5
(29)
Corporate Cup
5
Mixed
29
Joey Rawson
Joey Rawson
Matthew Exton
2:44 min/km
00:31:45.40
66
7
29
00:03:06.80
340
13
170
00:38:14.60
48
3
21
00:36:55.55
62
2
32
00:39:10.81
49
3
23
02:34:11.69
53
2
26
00:01:35.40
49
5
26
00:18:14.67
199
10
91
00:18:52.32
229
10
107
00:20:15.60
226
10
108
00:19:20.29
199
8
90
00:20:53.93
205
8
97
00:20:19.06
201
8
92
01:58:29.14
211
8
98
83
2187
Busso Battlers
Busso Battlers #2187
Mixed Corporate Cup
05:11:40.57
05:11:40.57
6
(33)
Corporate Cup
6
Mixed
33
Col Dutton
Nick Wheeler
Damian Shephard
2:45 min/km
00:31:29.30
59
4
26
00:01:27.00
22
4
14
00:41:55.96
144
9
77
00:41:35.91
192
8
106
00:45:01.12
224
9
121
02:55:17.64
204
9
112
00:01:33.89
40
3
20
00:16:20.80
89
3
41
00:15:58.06
72
4
31
00:17:08.99
77
5
34
00:16:24.00
60
5
29
00:17:45.79
66
5
32
00:17:48.10
84
6
39
01:41:52.73
73
5
33
144
2195
Swan Christian Lightning
Swan Christian Lightning #2195
Mixed Corporate Cup
05:25:16.11
05:25:16.11
7
(67)
Corporate Cup
7
Mixed
67
Scott Shaw
Stephen Drew
Sean Greenacre
2:52 min/km
00:31:35.30
62
5
27
00:01:34.60
44
6
26
00:46:00.81
279
12
149
00:45:04.14
280
12
150
00:47:56.67
278
11
146
03:09:21.00
288
11
153
00:01:56.89
182
10
99
00:17:10.44
125
7
60
00:15:53.95
67
3
29
00:16:49.05
56
4
26
00:16:11.75
52
4
25
00:17:32.87
58
4
29
00:16:48.03
60
3
26
01:40:48.31
68
4
31
171
2185
baldandthebeautiful
baldandthebeautiful #2185
Mixed Corporate Cup
05:31:52.63
05:31:52.63
8
(80)
Corporate Cup
8
Mixed
80
Stephanie Gageler
Kaleb Lewis
Frank Bowyer
2:56 min/km
00:48:48.70
362
12
178
00:01:12.70
3
1
2
00:41:52.79
141
8
74
00:42:51.76
241
9
132
00:44:16.11
193
8
106
02:54:56.50
200
8
109
00:01:42.20
88
7
48
00:16:46.63
109
6
52
00:16:36.85
98
6
45
00:17:42.89
95
6
40
00:17:18.50
97
6
43
00:18:54.54
115
6
47
00:17:33.21
76
5
33
01:45:12.52
93
6
42
178
2198
The Bald & The Beautiful
The Bald & The Beautiful #2198
Mixed Corporate Cup
05:33:10.80
05:33:10.80
9
(84)
Corporate Cup
9
Mixed
84
Jol Godbold
Tyson Burkett
Carly Pike
2:56 min/km
00:34:10.30
111
9
50
00:01:41.30
75
8
43
00:37:26.66
32
2
14
00:40:05.71
139
7
71
00:42:46.78
144
7
79
02:44:37.08
117
6
61
00:01:31.46
29
1
14
00:16:42.33
105
5
49
00:17:35.62
149
7
69
00:18:27.89
130
7
56
00:20:23.30
256
10
120
00:25:18.45
320
12
153
00:32:14.46
370
14
184
02:11:10.65
301
10
146
188
2191
Nutrition Works
Nutrition Works #2191
Mixed Corporate Cup
05:34:56.98
05:34:56.98
10
(92)
Corporate Cup
10
Mixed
92
Kirsten Pannekoek
Rachel Stentiford
Emily Eaton
2:57 min/km
00:26:41.70
8
1
2
00:01:25.90
20
3
12
00:45:18.58
266
11
145
00:44:51.63
278
11
148
00:47:28.00
271
10
142
03:06:33.37
276
10
151
00:01:33.50
39
2
19
00:17:50.02
169
9
78
00:18:31.70
197
9
92
00:20:07.89
218
9
101
00:19:45.30
216
9
102
00:21:12.36
221
9
104
00:20:49.97
234
9
110
01:58:42.50
215
9
101
211
2184
A-Team
A-Team #2184
Mixed Corporate Cup
05:40:42.90
05:40:42.90
11
(106)
Corporate Cup
11
Mixed
106
Matt Craven-Kelly
Cameron Alder
Damian Long
3:00 min/km
00:39:23.70
245
11
114
00:01:23.00
12
2
8
00:38:22.83
51
4
24
00:37:41.92
78
5
41
00:40:20.26
80
5
43
02:37:46.91
73
5
40
00:01:49.50
134
9
75
00:18:59.44
255
11
120
00:19:43.73
278
11
131
00:22:03.01
297
12
144
00:24:09.28
336
13
160
00:27:54.13
344
13
167
00:26:57.27
340
12
165
02:20:19.78
331
13
158
279
2190
Hess-2
Hess-2 #2190
Mixed Corporate Cup
06:01:57.11
06:01:57.11
12
(140)
Corporate Cup
12
Mixed
140
Laura Kruszewski
George Lumsden
Margaret Berryman
3:12 min/km
00:33:37.60
100
8
45
00:01:56.10
174
10
87
00:43:57.34
229
10
125
00:44:09.27
269
10
146
00:48:51.10
290
12
150
03:10:35.00
289
12
154
00:02:29.40
300
11
152
00:23:07.64
360
14
177
00:21:20.15
324
13
156
00:21:43.06
287
11
138
00:21:23.03
282
11
136
00:22:56.50
273
11
129
00:22:21.80
276
11
127
02:13:19.00
313
12
150
2188
Cristal Clear
Cristal Clear #2188
Mixed Corporate Cup
Not started
Not started
Corporate Cup
Mixed
Denis Munro
Mark Thomas
Michael Ursino
min/km
2189
Hess-1
Hess-1 #2189
Mixed Corporate Cup
DNF
DNF
Corporate Cup
Mixed
Kim Audas
Michael Chua
Llew Vincent
min/km
02:57:25.70
00:22:05.15
348
13
169
00:21:15.74
321
12
153
00:22:31.87
314
13
151
00:21:26.12
283
12
137
00:22:22.40
264
10
126
00:21:52.90
262
10
120
02:12:05.14
308
11
148
2199
VIVA
VIVA #2199
Mixed Corporate Cup
DNF
DNF
Corporate Cup
Mixed
Indiana Lysaght
Taryn Hyder
Chris Lysaght
min/km
00:48:57.90
363
13
179
00:02:09.30
249
11
121
00:54:20.10
368
13
182
00:54:31.61
368
13
182
00:55:08.73
351
13
175
03:41:43.16
369
13
186
-00:16:31.87
00:20:31.51
315
12
153
00:21:50.95
334
14
161
00:26:12.12
354
14
173
00:24:59.42
348
14
168
00:28:09.26
346
14
169
00:27:10.04
342
13
166
02:29:26.66
346
14
166
2194
Swan Christian Allstars
Swan Christian Allstars #2194
Mixed Corporate Cup
Not started
Not started
Corporate Cup
Mixed
Benjamin Dallin
Devlyn Coleman
Rebecca Coleman
min/km
Page 1 of 1 (16 items)
© 2023