Swimming WA Open Water Series #8
2 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (154 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
1
251
Megan STEPHENS
Megan STEPHENS #251
Female 17 & Under
00:37:30.50
00:37:30.50
1
(1)
17 & Under
1
Female
1
15:00 min/km
Wave 3
2
276
Guy DAVIS
Guy DAVIS #276
Male 35 & Over
00:38:02.80
00:38:02.80
1
(1)
35 & Over
1
Male
1
15:13 min/km
Wave 3
3
313
Stuart MORAN
Stuart MORAN #313
Male 35 & Over
00:38:10.40
00:38:10.40
2
(2)
35 & Over
2
Male
2
15:16 min/km
Wave 3
4
327
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #327
Male 18 & Over
00:38:36.50
00:38:36.50
1
(3)
18 & Over
1
Male
3
15:26 min/km
Wave 3
5
227
Georgina KOVACS
Georgina KOVACS #227
Female 35 & Over
00:38:52.10
00:38:52.10
1
(2)
35 & Over
1
Female
2
15:32 min/km
Wave 3
6
314
Ron MORELLI
Ron MORELLI #314
Male 50 & Over
00:39:00.90
00:39:00.90
1
(4)
50 & Over
1
Male
4
15:36 min/km
Wave 3
7
208
Mikala FALCONER
Mikala FALCONER #208
Female 18 & Over
00:39:10.90
00:39:10.90
1
(3)
18 & Over
1
Female
3
15:40 min/km
Wave 3
8
444
Bridget YOUNG
Bridget YOUNG #444
Female 50 & Over
00:40:19.30
00:40:19.30
1
(4)
50 & Over
1
Female
4
16:07 min/km
Wave 3
9
270
Hamish BUDDLE
Hamish BUDDLE #270
Male 35 & Over
00:40:20.80
00:40:20.80
3
(5)
35 & Over
3
Male
5
16:08 min/km
Wave 3
10
226
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #226
Female 50 & Over
00:40:59.40
00:40:59.40
2
(5)
50 & Over
2
Female
5
16:23 min/km
Wave 3
11
348
Jaden ZAMBON
Jaden ZAMBON #348
Male 14 & Under
00:41:21.30
00:41:21.30
1
(6)
14 & Under
1
Male
6
16:32 min/km
Wave 3
12
418
Natasha ANGELIDIS
Natasha ANGELIDIS #418
Female 14 & Under
00:42:16.10
00:42:16.10
1
(6)
14 & Under
1
Female
6
16:54 min/km
Wave 3
13
298
Brett HUITENGA
Brett HUITENGA #298
Male 50 & Over
00:42:18.20
00:42:18.20
2
(7)
50 & Over
2
Male
7
16:55 min/km
Wave 3
14
266
Joshua ARMSTRONG
Joshua ARMSTRONG #266
Male 14 & Under
00:42:52.40
00:42:52.40
2
(8)
14 & Under
2
Male
8
17:08 min/km
Wave 3
15
272
Nigel COLES
Nigel COLES #272
Male 50 & Over
00:42:53.10
00:42:53.10
3
(9)
50 & Over
3
Male
9
17:09 min/km
Wave 3
16
333
Daniel SNOOK
Daniel SNOOK #333
Male 14 & Under
00:42:57.50
00:42:57.50
3
(10)
14 & Under
3
Male
10
17:11 min/km
Wave 3
17
346
Rob WEIR
Rob WEIR #346
Male 35 & Over
00:43:16.30
00:43:16.30
4
(11)
35 & Over
4
Male
11
17:18 min/km
Wave 3
18
241
Alexandria PETROFF
Alexandria PETROFF #241
Female 14 & Under
00:43:43.00
00:43:43.00
2
(7)
14 & Under
2
Female
7
17:29 min/km
Wave 3
19
258
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #258
Female 18 & Over
00:44:07.00
00:44:07.00
2
(8)
18 & Over
2
Female
8
17:38 min/km
Wave 3
20
196
Kristy BARNARD
Kristy BARNARD #196
Female 18 & Over
00:44:18.20
00:44:18.20
3
(9)
18 & Over
3
Female
9
17:43 min/km
Wave 3
21
212
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #212
Female 18 & Over
00:44:22.30
00:44:22.30
4
(10)
18 & Over
4
Female
10
17:44 min/km
Wave 3
22
312
Jacob MCIVOR
Jacob MCIVOR #312
Male 14 & Under
00:44:36.00
00:44:36.00
4
(12)
14 & Under
4
Male
12
17:50 min/km
Wave 3
23
319
Riley PRENTICE
Riley PRENTICE #319
Male 17 & Under
00:44:49.90
00:44:49.90
1
(13)
17 & Under
1
Male
13
17:55 min/km
Wave 3
24
289
Andreas GESELLMANN
Andreas GESELLMANN #289
Male 18 & Over
00:44:50.40
00:44:50.40
2
(14)
18 & Over
2
Male
14
17:56 min/km
Wave 3
25
337
Tarmo TERVE
Tarmo TERVE #337
Male 18 & Over
00:44:52.00
00:44:52.00
3
(15)
18 & Over
3
Male
15
17:56 min/km
Wave 3
26
317
Jake O'BRIEN
Jake O'BRIEN #317
Male 17 & Under
00:44:57.30
00:44:57.30
2
(16)
17 & Under
2
Male
16
17:58 min/km
Wave 3
27
244
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #244
Female 18 & Over
00:44:57.80
00:44:57.80
5
(11)
18 & Over
5
Female
11
17:59 min/km
Wave 3
28
338
Peter TRAEGER
Peter TRAEGER #338
Male 35 & Over
00:45:13.10
00:45:13.10
5
(17)
35 & Over
5
Male
17
18:05 min/km
Wave 3
29
320
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #320
Male 50 & Over
00:45:20.00
00:45:20.00
4
(18)
50 & Over
4
Male
18
18:07 min/km
Wave 3
30
343
Steve WAXMONSKY
Steve WAXMONSKY #343
Male 35 & Over
00:45:22.40
00:45:22.40
6
(19)
35 & Over
6
Male
19
18:08 min/km
Wave 3
31
342
Kim WARR
Kim WARR #342
Male 50 & Over
00:45:33.00
00:45:33.00
5
(20)
50 & Over
5
Male
20
18:13 min/km
Wave 3
32
210
Rosie FARRELL
Rosie FARRELL #210
Female 18 & Over
00:45:38.70
00:45:38.70
6
(12)
18 & Over
6
Female
12
18:15 min/km
Wave 3
33
301
Brett JOHNSON
Brett JOHNSON #301
Male 18 & Over
00:46:01.00
00:46:01.00
4
(21)
18 & Over
4
Male
21
18:24 min/km
Wave 3
34
256
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #256
Female 35 & Over
00:46:13.60
00:46:13.60
2
(13)
35 & Over
2
Female
13
18:29 min/km
Wave 3
35
331
Mark SLEIGHT
Mark SLEIGHT #331
Male 50 & Over
00:46:16.30
00:46:16.30
6
(22)
50 & Over
6
Male
22
18:30 min/km
Wave 3
36
202
Sarah CROWLEY
Sarah CROWLEY #202
Female 14 & Under
00:46:25.00
00:46:25.00
3
(14)
14 & Under
3
Female
14
18:34 min/km
Wave 3
37
324
Mathias RITTER
Mathias RITTER #324
Male 18 & Over
00:46:33.90
00:46:33.90
5
(23)
18 & Over
5
Male
23
18:37 min/km
Wave 3
38
323
Andrew REPACHOLI
Andrew REPACHOLI #323
Male 35 & Over
00:46:34.50
00:46:34.50
7
(24)
35 & Over
7
Male
24
18:37 min/km
Wave 3
39
219
Rebecca HUGHES
Rebecca HUGHES #219
Female 18 & Over
00:46:47.20
00:46:47.20
7
(15)
18 & Over
7
Female
15
18:42 min/km
Wave 3
40
330
Kelvin SHORTTE
Kelvin SHORTTE #330
Male 35 & Over
00:46:51.80
00:46:51.80
8
(25)
35 & Over
8
Male
25
18:44 min/km
Wave 3
41
325
Keith ROBINSON
Keith ROBINSON #325
Male 50 & Over
00:47:11.10
00:47:11.10
7
(26)
50 & Over
7
Male
26
18:52 min/km
Wave 3
42
264
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #264
Male 18 & Over
00:47:15.90
00:47:15.90
6
(27)
18 & Over
6
Male
27
18:54 min/km
Wave 3
43
221
Bianca JERVIS
Bianca JERVIS #221
Female 14 & Under
00:48:04.10
00:48:04.10
4
(16)
14 & Under
4
Female
16
19:13 min/km
Wave 3
44
310
John MATTHEWS
John MATTHEWS #310
Male 50 & Over
00:48:19.80
00:48:19.80
8
(28)
50 & Over
8
Male
28
19:19 min/km
Wave 3
45
279
Jack DOWNIE
Jack DOWNIE #279
Male 18 & Over
00:48:43.90
00:48:43.90
7
(29)
18 & Over
7
Male
29
19:29 min/km
Wave 3
46
223
Lisette KANSE
Lisette KANSE #223
Female 35 & Over
00:49:08.40
00:49:08.40
3
(17)
35 & Over
3
Female
17
19:39 min/km
Wave 3
47
329
Ben SEARCY
Ben SEARCY #329
Male 35 & Over
00:49:08.90
00:49:08.90
9
(30)
35 & Over
9
Male
30
19:39 min/km
Wave 3
48
253
Natalie TURNER
Natalie TURNER #253
Female 35 & Over
00:49:13.30
00:49:13.30
4
(18)
35 & Over
4
Female
18
19:41 min/km
Wave 3
49
339
Gervase VLAHOV
Gervase VLAHOV #339
Male 18 & Over
00:49:16.40
00:49:16.40
8
(31)
18 & Over
8
Male
31
19:42 min/km
Wave 3
50
305
Benjamin KOP
Benjamin KOP #305
Male 17 & Under
00:49:17.10
00:49:17.10
3
(32)
17 & Under
3
Male
32
19:42 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (154 items)
© 2023