Swimming WA Open Water Series #6
26 Jan 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (262 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
53
316
Indiana WILLIAMS
Indiana WILLIAMS #316
Female 14 & Under
00:45:26.20
00:45:26.20
3
(17)
14 & Under
3
Female
17
BUNBURY
AUS
18:10 min/km
37
191
Claire BADENHORST
Claire BADENHORST #191
Female 18 & Over
00:43:16.70
00:43:16.70
7
(12)
18 & Over
7
Female
12
Central Aquatic
AUS
17:18 min/km
42
437
Mark SLEIGHT
Mark SLEIGHT #437
Male 50 & Over
00:43:55.70
00:43:55.70
4
(27)
50 & Over
4
Male
27
Central Aquatic
AUS
17:34 min/km
15
351
Stuart DENTON
Stuart DENTON #351
Male 18 & Over
00:40:05.60
00:40:05.60
3
(12)
18 & Over
3
Male
12
Fremantle Port
AUS
16:02 min/km
14
291
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #291
Female 18 & Over
00:39:39.20
00:39:39.20
2
(3)
18 & Over
2
Female
3
Kalgoorlie
AUS
15:51 min/km
111
305
Rachael WALES
Rachael WALES #305
Female 17 & Under
00:51:22.10
00:51:22.10
6
(40)
17 & Under
6
Female
40
Kingsway Swim Club
AUS
20:32 min/km
206
341
Matthew CLARKE
Matthew CLARKE #341
Male 18 & Over
01:00:27.40
01:00:27.40
31
(121)
18 & Over
31
Male
121
Northam
AUS
24:10 min/km
2
393
Craig MARTIN
Craig MARTIN #393
Male 50 & Over
00:35:15.40
00:35:15.40
1
(2)
50 & Over
1
Male
2
Open Water
AUS
14:06 min/km
3
459
Ashan WEERAKKODY
Ashan WEERAKKODY #459
Male 18 & Over
00:36:00.20
00:36:00.20
1
(3)
18 & Over
1
Male
3
Open Water
AUS
14:24 min/km
7
350
Guy DAVIS
Guy DAVIS #350
Male 35 & Over
00:38:05.90
00:38:05.90
2
(6)
35 & Over
2
Male
6
Open Water
AUS
15:14 min/km
9
453
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #453
Male 35 & Over
00:38:11.00
00:38:11.00
3
(8)
35 & Over
3
Male
8
Open Water
AUS
15:16 min/km
12
384
Samuel LADE
Samuel LADE #384
Male 18 & Over
00:38:50.70
00:38:50.70
2
(11)
18 & Over
2
Male
11
Open Water
AUS
15:32 min/km
17
376
Brett HUITENGA
Brett HUITENGA #376
Male 50 & Over
00:40:20.50
00:40:20.50
2
(13)
50 & Over
2
Male
13
Open Water
AUS
16:08 min/km
18
460
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #460
Male 35 & Over
00:40:20.80
00:40:20.80
5
(14)
35 & Over
5
Male
14
Open Water
AUS
16:08 min/km
21
388
Greg LONG
Greg LONG #388
Male 35 & Over
00:40:42.20
00:40:42.20
6
(16)
35 & Over
6
Male
16
Open Water
AUS
16:16 min/km
22
320
Latif AHMAD
Latif AHMAD #320
Male 35 & Over
00:40:43.70
00:40:43.70
7
(17)
35 & Over
7
Male
17
Open Water
AUS
16:17 min/km
23
361
Richard GODFREY
Richard GODFREY #361
Male 35 & Over
00:40:52.50
00:40:52.50
8
(18)
35 & Over
8
Male
18
Open Water
AUS
16:21 min/km
24
335
Matthew BROWN
Matthew BROWN #335
Male 18 & Over
00:40:53.40
00:40:53.40
5
(19)
18 & Over
5
Male
19
Open Water
NO
16:21 min/km
26
436
Luke SIMSON
Luke SIMSON #436
Male 18 & Over
00:40:59.40
00:40:59.40
6
(21)
18 & Over
6
Male
21
Open Water
AUS
16:23 min/km
27
337
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #337
Male 35 & Over
00:41:05.20
00:41:05.20
9
(22)
35 & Over
9
Male
22
Open Water
AUS
16:26 min/km
29
302
Ingrid VAN DER WEL
Ingrid VAN DER WEL #302
Female 35 & Over
00:41:17.70
00:41:17.70
1
(6)
35 & Over
1
Female
6
Open Water
AUS
16:31 min/km
33
386
Mitchell LEES
Mitchell LEES #386
Male 17 & Under
00:41:52.40
00:41:52.40
4
(25)
17 & Under
4
Male
25
Open Water
AUS
16:44 min/km
34
219
Tineke DENTON
Tineke DENTON #219
Female 18 & Over
00:42:38.00
00:42:38.00
4
(9)
18 & Over
4
Female
9
Open Water
AUS
17:03 min/km
35
259
Lauren MCGREGOR
Lauren MCGREGOR #259
Female 18 & Over
00:43:13.70
00:43:13.70
5
(10)
18 & Over
5
Female
10
Open Water
AUS
17:17 min/km
36
193
Kristy BARNARD
Kristy BARNARD #193
Female 18 & Over
00:43:14.60
00:43:14.60
6
(11)
18 & Over
6
Female
11
Open Water
AUS
17:17 min/km
38
233
Gina GRAYSON-CASSEY
Gina GRAYSON-CASSEY #233
Female 35 & Over
00:43:17.00
00:43:17.00
2
(13)
35 & Over
2
Female
13
Open Water
AUS
17:18 min/km
39
298
Kerryn TOMAZIN
Kerryn TOMAZIN #298
Female 35 & Over
00:43:18.00
00:43:18.00
3
(14)
35 & Over
3
Female
14
Open Water
AUS
17:19 min/km
40
221
Carolyne DOHERTY
Carolyne DOHERTY #221
Female 18 & Over
00:43:18.70
00:43:18.70
8
(15)
18 & Over
8
Female
15
Open Water
NO
17:19 min/km
41
380
Drew KINGHAM
Drew KINGHAM #380
Male 17 & Under
00:43:54.50
00:43:54.50
5
(26)
17 & Under
5
Male
26
Open Water
AUS
17:33 min/km
44
425
Nick REID
Nick REID #425
Male 35 & Over
00:44:05.70
00:44:05.70
10
(29)
35 & Over
10
Male
29
Open Water
AUS
17:38 min/km
45
347
Steve CUZENS
Steve CUZENS #347
Male 50 & Over
00:44:26.50
00:44:26.50
5
(30)
50 & Over
5
Male
30
Open Water
AUS
17:46 min/km
46
442
Cameron STORM
Cameron STORM #442
Male 18 & Over
00:44:27.30
00:44:27.30
9
(31)
18 & Over
9
Male
31
Open Water
AUS
17:46 min/km
49
212
Tara CORRIGAN
Tara CORRIGAN #212
Female 14 & Under
00:45:00.70
00:45:00.70
2
(16)
14 & Under
2
Female
16
Open Water
AUS
18:00 min/km
52
322
Brett ANDERSON
Brett ANDERSON #322
Male 50 & Over
00:45:19.90
00:45:19.90
8
(36)
50 & Over
8
Male
36
Open Water
AUS
18:07 min/km
54
360
Tom GILBERT
Tom GILBERT #360
Male 35 & Over
00:45:27.30
00:45:27.30
12
(37)
35 & Over
12
Male
37
Open Water
AUS
18:10 min/km
56
225
Jackie ELLUL
Jackie ELLUL #225
Female 18 & Over
00:45:32.50
00:45:32.50
9
(19)
18 & Over
9
Female
19
Open Water
AUS
18:13 min/km
57
495
Nera JAREB
Nera JAREB #495
Female 18 & Over
00:45:39.70
00:45:39.70
10
(20)
18 & Over
10
Female
20
Open Water
AUS
18:15 min/km
58
266
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #266
Female 18 & Over
00:45:40.80
00:45:40.80
11
(21)
18 & Over
11
Female
21
Open Water
AUS
18:16 min/km
60
228
Dustin FERGUS
Dustin FERGUS #228
Male 18 & Over
00:45:57.40
00:45:57.40
11
(39)
18 & Over
11
Male
39
Open Water
AUS
18:22 min/km
61
399
Urs MUELLER
Urs MUELLER #399
Male 35 & Over
00:45:59.60
00:45:59.60
13
(40)
35 & Over
13
Male
40
Open Water
AUS
18:23 min/km
63
371
Anthony HEWETT
Anthony HEWETT #371
Male 35 & Over
00:46:08.50
00:46:08.50
15
(42)
35 & Over
15
Male
42
Open Water
AUS
18:27 min/km
65
369
David HELDSINGER
David HELDSINGER #369
Male 50 & Over
00:46:22.30
00:46:22.30
9
(43)
50 & Over
9
Male
43
Open Water
AUS
18:32 min/km
66
344
Nicholas COULTER
Nicholas COULTER #344
Male 50 & Over
00:46:27.80
00:46:27.80
10
(44)
50 & Over
10
Male
44
Open Water
NO
18:35 min/km
68
429
Brad ROTHNIE
Brad ROTHNIE #429
Male 35 & Over
00:46:33.40
00:46:33.40
16
(46)
35 & Over
16
Male
46
Open Water
AUS
18:37 min/km
70
382
Alex KRAAN
Alex KRAAN #382
Male 50 & Over
00:46:39.70
00:46:39.70
11
(47)
50 & Over
11
Male
47
Open Water
AUS
18:39 min/km
71
279
Hannah RICE
Hannah RICE #279
Female 18 & Over
00:46:50.00
00:46:50.00
12
(24)
18 & Over
12
Female
24
Open Water
AUS
18:44 min/km
72
359
Chris GASKIN
Chris GASKIN #359
Male 18 & Over
00:46:55.20
00:46:55.20
12
(48)
18 & Over
12
Male
48
Open Water
AUS
18:46 min/km
73
324
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #324
Male 18 & Over
00:46:55.40
00:46:55.40
13
(49)
18 & Over
13
Male
49
Open Water
AUS
18:46 min/km
74
443
Nathan SUMNER
Nathan SUMNER #443
Male 18 & Over
00:47:06.60
00:47:06.60
14
(50)
18 & Over
14
Male
50
Open Water
AUS
18:50 min/km
76
364
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #364
Male 35 & Over
00:47:11.50
00:47:11.50
17
(51)
35 & Over
17
Male
51
Open Water
AUS
18:52 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (262 items)
© 2023