Karri Cup MTB Challenge 2013
3 Mar 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Social Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
60
12
Warren Mcclintock
Warren Mcclintock #12
Male Veteran Male
03:02:47
03:02:47
24
(57)
Veteran Male
24
Male
57
36
14
Andrew Hanson
Andrew Hanson #14
Male Open Male
02:51:24
02:51:24
17
(35)
Open Male
17
Male
35
15
Teresa D'amato
Teresa D'amato #15
Female Masters Female
DNS
DNS
Masters Female
Female
16
James Farley
James Farley #16
Male Masters Male
DNS
DNS
Masters Male
Male
121
17
Paul Hanson
Paul Hanson #17
Male Masters Male
03:43:52
03:43:52
18
(109)
Masters Male
18
Male
109
20
Justin Watkins
Justin Watkins #20
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
Open Male
Male
21
Rob Kidd
Rob Kidd #21
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
Open Male
Male
32
Brad Geatches
Brad Geatches #32
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
Open Male
Male
42
Peter Meade
Peter Meade #42
Male Masters Male
Started
Started
Masters Male
Male
118
44
Martin Milton
Martin Milton #44
Male Veteran Male
03:37:31
03:37:31
44
(106)
Veteran Male
44
Male
106
45
Lorna Allen
Lorna Allen #45
Female Veteran Female
Started
Started
Veteran Female
Female
62
47
Waldo Dressel
Waldo Dressel #47
Male Veteran Male
03:03:49
03:03:49
25
(59)
Veteran Male
25
Male
59
52
51
Matthew Fuller
Matthew Fuller #51
Male Veteran Male
02:59:43
02:59:43
20
(50)
Veteran Male
20
Male
50
89
58
Laurie Bruni
Laurie Bruni #58
Male Masters Male
03:17:48
03:17:48
12
(83)
Masters Male
12
Male
83
10
61
Steve Mellett
Steve Mellett #61
Male Veteran Male
02:35:20
02:35:20
6
(10)
Veteran Male
6
Male
10
150
74
Podmore Anita
Podmore Anita #74
Female Open Female
04:28:22
04:28:22
9
(18)
Open Female
9
Female
18
11
77
Nigel Brockman
Nigel Brockman #77
Male Veteran Male
02:36:06
02:36:06
7
(11)
Veteran Male
7
Male
11
99
78
Mick James
Mick James #78
Male Masters Male
03:21:40
03:21:40
14
(91)
Masters Male
14
Male
91
101
80
Katherine Sturley
Katherine Sturley #80
Female Open Female
03:23:17
03:23:17
4
(8)
Open Female
4
Female
8
90
83
Wendy Paine
Wendy Paine #83
Female Masters Female
03:18:22
03:18:22
1
(5)
Masters Female
1
Female
5
87
Dylan White
Dylan White #87
Male Open Male
Not Started
Not Started
Open Male
Male
13
91
Jake Mcdonald
Jake Mcdonald #91
Male Open Male
02:37:20
02:37:20
5
(13)
Open Male
5
Male
13
28
100
David Henley
David Henley #100
Male Veteran Male
02:47:42
02:47:42
12
(27)
Veteran Male
12
Male
27
97
107
Dale Morgan
Dale Morgan #107
Male Veteran Male
03:21:06
03:21:06
38
(89)
Veteran Male
38
Male
89
32
112
Brett Webster
Brett Webster #112
Male Veteran Male
02:50:26
02:50:26
13
(31)
Veteran Male
13
Male
31
8
116
Johan Visagie
Johan Visagie #116
Male Open Male
02:30:38
02:30:38
3
(8)
Open Male
3
Male
8
83
117
Jonathan Brookes
Jonathan Brookes #117
Male Open Male
03:13:34
03:13:34
30
(78)
Open Male
30
Male
78
132
118
Emma Dickson
Emma Dickson #118
Female Veteran Female
03:56:46
03:56:46
7
(12)
Veteran Female
7
Female
12
21
120
Sam Bennett
Sam Bennett #120
Male Junior
02:42:44
02:42:44
2
(20)
Junior
2
Male
20
4
121
Stephen White
Stephen White #121
Male Open Male
02:21:59
02:21:59
2
(4)
Open Male
2
Male
4
31
123
Tyler Spence-Aston
Tyler Spence-Aston #123
Male Junior
02:50:25
02:50:25
3
(30)
Junior
3
Male
30
116
124
Bradley Smith
Bradley Smith #124
Male Veteran Male
03:36:35
03:36:35
43
(104)
Veteran Male
43
Male
104
107
126
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff #126
Female Veteran Female
03:28:19
03:28:19
5
(10)
Veteran Female
5
Female
10
85
127
Andrew Dickson
Andrew Dickson #127
Male Veteran Male
03:14:48
03:14:48
33
(79)
Veteran Male
33
Male
79
152
131
Sheryl Giles
Sheryl Giles #131
Female Veteran Female
04:33:27
04:33:27
9
(19)
Veteran Female
9
Female
19
151
132
Garry Giles
Garry Giles #132
Male Veteran Male
04:33:21
04:33:21
52
(131)
Veteran Male
52
Male
131
136
133
Barbara Marks
Barbara Marks #133
Female Veteran Female
04:03:54
04:03:54
8
(14)
Veteran Female
8
Female
14
143
137
Emily Toohey
Emily Toohey #137
Female Open Female
04:12:53
04:12:53
6
(15)
Open Female
6
Female
15
142
140
Ian Rogers
Ian Rogers #140
Male Veteran Male
04:12:29
04:12:29
48
(126)
Veteran Male
48
Male
126
37
142
Peter Komyshan
Peter Komyshan #142
Male Masters Male
02:51:41
02:51:41
3
(36)
Masters Male
3
Male
36
143
Matthew Nutsford
Matthew Nutsford #143
Male Veteran Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male
Male
34
145
William Treasure
William Treasure #145
Male Open Male
02:50:45
02:50:45
16
(33)
Open Male
16
Male
33
140
146
Daniel Makin
Daniel Makin #146
Male Open Male
04:08:38
04:08:38
45
(124)
Open Male
45
Male
124
158
147
Hayley Anderson
Hayley Anderson #147
Female Open Female
05:03:40
05:03:40
13
(23)
Open Female
13
Female
23
33
148
Jason Tinsley
Jason Tinsley #148
Male Open Male
02:50:26
02:50:26
15
(32)
Open Male
15
Male
32
64
149
David Butterfield
David Butterfield #149
Male Veteran Male
03:04:17
03:04:17
26
(61)
Veteran Male
26
Male
61
153
152
Team Paddyjapie
Team Paddyjapie #152
Mixed Mixed 2 Person 50km
04:34:53
04:34:53
3
(3)
Mixed 2 Person 50km
3
Mixed
3
155
Peter Hodge
Peter Hodge #155
Male Veteran Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran Male
Male
25
158
Tim Jenkins
Tim Jenkins #158
Male Open Male
02:47:17
02:47:17
11
(24)
Open Male
11
Male
24
159
Ken Post
Ken Post #159
Male Masters Male
Started
Started
Masters Male
Male
© 2023