Kangaroo Hoppet 2014
23 Aug 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (158 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
1
511
Damon MORTON
Damon MORTON #511
Male U20
00:53:03.137
00:53:03.137
1
(1)
U20
1
Male
1
AUS
2:31 min/km
2
512
Mark POLLOCK
Mark POLLOCK #512
Male U25
00:53:37.697
00:53:37.697
1
(2)
U25
1
Male
2
AUS
2:33 min/km
3
522
Jackson BURSILL
Jackson BURSILL #522
Male U25
00:53:39.870
00:53:39.870
2
(3)
U25
2
Male
3
AUS
2:33 min/km
4
514
Dyllan HARMER
Dyllan HARMER #514
Male U25
00:53:40.500
00:53:40.500
3
(4)
U25
3
Male
4
AUS
2:33 min/km
5
515
Robert CURTIS
Robert CURTIS #515
Male U50
00:56:51.373
00:56:51.373
1
(5)
U50
1
Male
5
AUS
2:42 min/km
6
596
Daniel VAN DER PLOEG
Daniel VAN DER PLOEG #596
Male U35
00:58:11.463
00:58:11.463
1
(6)
U35
1
Male
6
AUS
2:46 min/km
7
513
Alex GIBSON
Alex GIBSON #513
Male U25
01:01:37.140
01:01:37.140
4
(7)
U25
4
Male
7
AUS
2:56 min/km
8
519
Abe WRIGHT
Abe WRIGHT #519
Male U20
01:02:18.527
01:02:18.527
2
(8)
U20
2
Male
8
AUS
2:58 min/km
11
524
Cirque GAMMELIN
Cirque GAMMELIN #524
Male U18
01:04:02.400
01:04:02.400
1
(9)
U18
1
Male
9
NZE
3:02 min/km
12
527
Robert DUNN
Robert DUNN #527
Male U55
01:04:12.737
01:04:12.737
1
(10)
U55
1
Male
10
AUS
3:03 min/km
13
518
Lachlan THOMAS
Lachlan THOMAS #518
Male U20
01:04:19.660
01:04:19.660
3
(11)
U20
3
Male
11
AUS
3:03 min/km
15
594
Robert CATTO-SMITH
Robert CATTO-SMITH #594
Male U25
01:06:17.123
01:06:17.123
5
(12)
U25
5
Male
12
AUS
3:09 min/km
16
520
David HOOD
David HOOD #520
Male U35
01:06:42.693
01:06:42.693
2
(13)
U35
2
Male
13
AUS
3:10 min/km
17
521
Richard JAMESON
Richard JAMESON #521
Male U40
01:06:47.000
01:06:47.000
1
(14)
U40
1
Male
14
AUS
3:10 min/km
18
528
Max DEWEZ
Max DEWEZ #528
Male U18
01:06:47.747
01:06:47.747
2
(15)
U18
2
Male
15
AUS
3:10 min/km
20
525
Matthew DE FREITAS
Matthew DE FREITAS #525
Male U30
01:07:58.367
01:07:58.367
1
(16)
U30
1
Male
16
AUS
3:14 min/km
22
559
Timothy WALL
Timothy WALL #559
Male U18
01:09:33.970
01:09:33.970
3
(17)
U18
3
Male
17
AUS
3:18 min/km
23
531
Brendan STACKPOLE
Brendan STACKPOLE #531
Male U50
01:09:34.173
01:09:34.173
2
(18)
U50
2
Male
18
AUS
3:18 min/km
26
517
Friedl BARTSCH
Friedl BARTSCH #517
Male U60
01:11:16.623
01:11:16.623
1
(19)
U60
1
Male
19
AUS
3:23 min/km
27
523
Rowan KAYE
Rowan KAYE #523
Male U18
01:11:51.523
01:11:51.523
4
(20)
U18
4
Male
20
AUS
3:25 min/km
28
535
Greg BEANLAND
Greg BEANLAND #535
Male U55
01:12:08.970
01:12:08.970
2
(21)
U55
2
Male
21
AUS
3:26 min/km
29
533
Robert DAVIS
Robert DAVIS #533
Male U30
01:13:26.887
01:13:26.887
2
(22)
U30
2
Male
22
AUS
3:29 min/km
30
541
Ewen SILVESTER
Ewen SILVESTER #541
Male U55
01:13:39.657
01:13:39.657
3
(23)
U55
3
Male
23
AUS
3:30 min/km
31
623
Andrew HOOD
Andrew HOOD #623
Male U35
01:13:40.513
01:13:40.513
3
(24)
U35
3
Male
24
AUS
3:30 min/km
33
577
Scott DONDERS
Scott DONDERS #577
Male U55
01:14:27.523
01:14:27.523
4
(25)
U55
4
Male
25
AUS
3:32 min/km
36
788
Sven HOWORTH
Sven HOWORTH #788
Male U35
01:14:49.280
01:14:49.280
4
(26)
U35
4
Male
26
AUS
3:33 min/km
37
672
Matthew CHARLES-JONES
Matthew CHARLES-JONES #672
Male U50
01:14:57.900
01:14:57.900
3
(27)
U50
3
Male
27
AUS
3:34 min/km
38
539
Martin JACKSON
Martin JACKSON #539
Male U50
01:15:07.917
01:15:07.917
4
(28)
U50
4
Male
28
AUS
3:34 min/km
39
538
Peter WARD
Peter WARD #538
Male U70
01:15:19.597
01:15:19.597
1
(29)
U70
1
Male
29
AUS
3:35 min/km
41
526
James MILLAR
James MILLAR #526
Male U30
01:15:56.777
01:15:56.777
3
(30)
U30
3
Male
30
AUS
3:36 min/km
42
536
Alistair MCKAY
Alistair MCKAY #536
Male U50
01:16:11.413
01:16:11.413
5
(31)
U50
5
Male
31
AUS
3:37 min/km
43
550
Mark MCDONALD
Mark MCDONALD #550
Male U50
01:16:15.263
01:16:15.263
6
(32)
U50
6
Male
32
AUS
3:37 min/km
44
655
Tony PAMMER
Tony PAMMER #655
Male U55
01:16:16.723
01:16:16.723
5
(33)
U55
5
Male
33
AUS
3:37 min/km
47
552
Fraser WILKINSON
Fraser WILKINSON #552
Male U50
01:17:55.483
01:17:55.483
7
(34)
U50
7
Male
34
AUS
3:42 min/km
49
779
Mike WASLEY
Mike WASLEY #779
Male U50
01:18:39.250
01:18:39.250
8
(35)
U50
8
Male
35
AUS
3:44 min/km
50
532
Jethro MAHON
Jethro MAHON #532
Male U16
01:19:19.877
01:19:19.877
1
(36)
U16
1
Male
36
AUS
3:46 min/km
52
695
Craig HUMPHRIES
Craig HUMPHRIES #695
Male U45
01:19:57.400
01:19:57.400
1
(37)
U45
1
Male
37
AUS
3:48 min/km
53
542
Jim CREBBIN
Jim CREBBIN #542
Male U80
01:20:00.790
01:20:00.790
1
(38)
U80
1
Male
38
AUS
3:48 min/km
55
555
Toby HOBBS
Toby HOBBS #555
Male U45
01:20:47.760
01:20:47.760
2
(39)
U45
2
Male
39
AUS
3:50 min/km
56
621
Mark BENSLEY
Mark BENSLEY #621
Male U55
01:21:18.210
01:21:18.210
6
(40)
U55
6
Male
40
AUS
3:52 min/km
58
529
Martin BRADY
Martin BRADY #529
Male U70
01:21:51.657
01:21:51.657
2
(41)
U70
2
Male
41
AUS
3:53 min/km
64
595
Stephen BENTLEY
Stephen BENTLEY #595
Male U60
01:24:25.000
01:24:25.000
2
(42)
U60
2
Male
42
AUS
4:01 min/km
65
571
Thomas WEATHERALL
Thomas WEATHERALL #571
Male U55
01:24:25.210
01:24:25.210
7
(43)
U55
7
Male
43
AUS
4:01 min/km
67
791
David CROXFORD
David CROXFORD #791
Male U55
01:24:49.433
01:24:49.433
8
(44)
U55
8
Male
44
AUS
4:02 min/km
68
562
John DARVENIZA
John DARVENIZA #562
Male U60
01:25:29.307
01:25:29.307
3
(45)
U60
3
Male
45
AUS
4:04 min/km
69
694
Tomas NOHEL
Tomas NOHEL #694
Male U50
01:25:34.217
01:25:34.217
9
(46)
U50
9
Male
46
AUS
4:04 min/km
70
669
Denis PESAVENTO
Denis PESAVENTO #669
Male U50
01:25:40.307
01:25:40.307
10
(47)
U50
10
Male
47
AUS
4:04 min/km
73
683
Daniel TREVENA
Daniel TREVENA #683
Male U35
01:26:01.223
01:26:01.223
5
(48)
U35
5
Male
48
AUS
4:05 min/km
74
553
Bob CRANAGE
Bob CRANAGE #553
Male U75
01:26:56.670
01:26:56.670
1
(49)
U75
1
Male
49
AUS
4:08 min/km
75
703
Stuart MCDOUGALL
Stuart MCDOUGALL #703
Male U60
01:27:00.573
01:27:00.573
4
(50)
U60
4
Male
50
AUS
4:08 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (158 items)
© 2023