2013 Act-Belong-Commit Avon Descent
3 Aug 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddlecraft Day 1 Only
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
17
424
Crew Roberts / Humble
Crew Roberts / Humble #424
Female Team of 2 Single
10:40:15
10:40:15
1
(1)
Team of 2 Single
1
Female
1
57
641
Claire DUNCAN
Claire DUNCAN #641
Female Long Plastic
12:09:16
12:09:16
1
(2)
Long Plastic
1
Female
2
62
553
Samantha PILTON
Samantha PILTON #553
Female Long Plastic
12:11:37
12:11:37
2
(3)
Long Plastic
2
Female
3
67
619
Kylie BROAD
Kylie BROAD #619
Female Long Plastic
12:17:14
12:17:14
3
(4)
Long Plastic
3
Female
4
69
308
Jenni BATEMAN
Jenni BATEMAN #308
Female Single Kayak
12:22:01
12:22:01
1
(5)
Single Kayak
1
Female
5
86
482
Crew Goodliffe / Goodliffe / Wright / Miller
Crew Goodliffe / Goodliffe / Wright.. #482
Female Team of 4 Double
12:44:15
12:44:15
1
(6)
Team of 4 Double
1
Female
6
102
460
Crew LIDDLE / LIDDLE
Crew LIDDLE / LIDDLE #460
Female Team of 2 Single
13:13:48
13:13:48
2
(7)
Team of 2 Single
2
Female
7
140
543
Bonnie MCDOUGALL
Bonnie MCDOUGALL #543
Female Long Plastic
13:44:49
13:44:49
4
(8)
Long Plastic
4
Female
8
153
421
Crew Christie / Haile
Crew Christie / Haile #421
Female Team of 2 Single
14:00:33
14:00:33
3
(9)
Team of 2 Single
3
Female
9
172
485
Crew Hughes / Elston / Curtis / Khorshid
Crew Hughes / Elston / Curtis / Kho.. #485
Female Team of 4 Single
14:17:48
14:17:48
1
(10)
Team of 4 Single
1
Female
10
182
612
Amanda BOWMAN
Amanda BOWMAN #612
Female Long Plastic
14:28:20
14:28:20
5
(11)
Long Plastic
5
Female
11
216
666
Abby CURTIS
Abby CURTIS #666
Female Short Plastic
15:02:39
15:02:39
1
(12)
Short Plastic
1
Female
12
221
483
Crew Merson / Berry / Cougan / Rowse
Crew Merson / Berry / Cougan / Rows.. #483
Female Team of 4 Single
15:10:37
15:10:37
2
(13)
Team of 4 Single
2
Female
13
222
585
Sandra HERBERT
Sandra HERBERT #585
Female Long Plastic
15:11:54
15:11:54
6
(14)
Long Plastic
6
Female
14
234
567
Erin TUCKWELL
Erin TUCKWELL #567
Female Short Plastic
15:29:10
15:29:10
2
(15)
Short Plastic
2
Female
15
367
Crew STAMPA / O''HAGAN
Crew STAMPA / O''HAGAN #367
Female Double Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Kayak
Female
353
Felicity MILLMAN
Felicity MILLMAN #353
Female Single Surf Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Surf Ski
Female
322
Ann SMITHSON
Ann SMITHSON #322
Female Single Kayak Wild
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak Wild
Female
1
653
Hank MCGREGOR
Hank MCGREGOR #653
Male Single Kayak
09:24:38
09:24:38
1
(1)
Single Kayak
1
Male
1
2
671
Simon ROLL
Simon ROLL #671
Male Single Kayak
09:24:41
09:24:41
2
(2)
Single Kayak
2
Male
2
3
315
Josh KIPPIN
Josh KIPPIN #315
Male Single Kayak
09:28:43
09:28:43
3
(3)
Single Kayak
3
Male
3
4
446
Crew Pretorious / Nesbit
Crew Pretorious / Nesbit #446
Male Team of 2 Single
09:41:54
09:41:54
1
(4)
Team of 2 Single
1
Male
4
5
448
Crew Graham / Sarson
Crew Graham / Sarson #448
Male Team of 2 Single
09:42:52
09:42:52
2
(5)
Team of 2 Single
2
Male
5
6
307
Daryl BARTHO
Daryl BARTHO #307
Male Single Kayak
09:46:04
09:46:04
4
(6)
Single Kayak
4
Male
6
7
319
S''bonelo ZONDI
S''bonelo ZONDI #319
Male Single Kayak
09:52:35
09:52:35
5
(7)
Single Kayak
5
Male
7
8
652
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #652
Male Single Kayak
09:59:01
09:59:01
6
(8)
Single Kayak
6
Male
8
9
306
Matthew DEAN
Matthew DEAN #306
Male Single Kayak
10:01:05
10:01:05
7
(9)
Single Kayak
7
Male
9
10
657
James MORFITT
James MORFITT #657
Male Single Kayak
10:04:00
10:04:00
8
(10)
Single Kayak
8
Male
10
11
369
Darryl LONG
Darryl LONG #369
Male Single Kayak
10:09:27
10:09:27
9
(11)
Single Kayak
9
Male
11
12
311
Matt BLUNDELL
Matt BLUNDELL #311
Male Single Kayak
10:14:50
10:14:50
10
(12)
Single Kayak
10
Male
12
13
303
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #303
Male Single Kayak
10:23:07
10:23:07
11
(13)
Single Kayak
11
Male
13
14
313
William LEE
William LEE #313
Male Single Kayak
10:34:12
10:34:12
12
(14)
Single Kayak
12
Male
14
15
343
Alan ALBERT
Alan ALBERT #343
Male Single Surf Ski
10:35:35
10:35:35
1
(15)
Single Surf Ski
1
Male
15
16
621
Stewart BENNETT
Stewart BENNETT #621
Male Long Plastic
10:37:25
10:37:25
1
(16)
Long Plastic
1
Male
16
18
533
Luke MORRISON
Luke MORRISON #533
Male Long Plastic
10:44:04
10:44:04
2
(17)
Long Plastic
2
Male
17
19
455
Crew Cassidy / Freeman
Crew Cassidy / Freeman #455
Male Team of 2 Single
10:46:31
10:46:31
3
(18)
Team of 2 Single
3
Male
18
20
349
Brad HEADLING
Brad HEADLING #349
Male Single Surf Ski
10:54:06
10:54:06
2
(19)
Single Surf Ski
2
Male
19
21
627
Chris ALAGICH
Chris ALAGICH #627
Male Long Plastic
11:02:01
11:02:01
3
(20)
Long Plastic
3
Male
20
22
563
Michael SNELL
Michael SNELL #563
Male Long Plastic
11:03:15
11:03:15
4
(21)
Long Plastic
4
Male
21
23
309
Kieran BABICH
Kieran BABICH #309
Male Single Kayak
11:05:45
11:05:45
13
(22)
Single Kayak
13
Male
22
24
667
Eddie STOELWINDER
Eddie STOELWINDER #667
Male Single Kayak
11:06:44
11:06:44
14
(23)
Single Kayak
14
Male
23
25
437
Crew Maurice / Maurice
Crew Maurice / Maurice #437
Male Team of 2 Single
11:09:14
11:09:14
4
(24)
Team of 2 Single
4
Male
24
26
341
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #341
Male Single Surf Ski
11:11:13
11:11:13
3
(25)
Single Surf Ski
3
Male
25
27
656
Coran LONGWOOD
Coran LONGWOOD #656
Male Single Kayak
11:12:34
11:12:34
15
(26)
Single Kayak
15
Male
26
28
317
Mark HARDIE
Mark HARDIE #317
Male Single Kayak
11:16:22
11:16:22
16
(27)
Single Kayak
16
Male
27
29
320
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #320
Male Single Kayak Wild
11:16:38
11:16:38
1
(28)
Single Kayak Wild
1
Male
28
30
561
Shanon SIME
Shanon SIME #561
Male Long Plastic
11:18:31
11:18:31
5
(29)
Long Plastic
5
Male
29
31
323
John HILTON
John HILTON #323
Male Single Kayak
11:20:28
11:20:28
17
(30)
Single Kayak
17
Male
30
32
491
Crew Sands / Seaton / Doherty / Bennett
Crew Sands / Seaton / Doherty / Ben.. #491
Male Team of 4 Single
11:21:23
11:21:23
1
(31)
Team of 4 Single
1
Male
31
33
616
Tony BOWMAN
Tony BOWMAN #616
Male Long Plastic
11:22:44
11:22:44
6
(32)
Long Plastic
6
Male
32
© 2023