Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (120 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10
10
784
Ashlee RITSON
Ashlee RITSON #784
Female Open
00:42:30.33
00:42:30.33
(00:42:24.41)
1
(1)
00:42:24.41
Open
1
1
Female
1
1
Koombana Physiotherapy
1
4:14 min/km
00:31:09.41
4:07 min/km
11
1
1
00:11:15.00
4:34 min/km
12
2
3
1
1
851
Jye WALSH
Jye WALSH #851
Male Open
00:37:57.10
00:37:57.10
(00:37:52.29)
1
(1)
00:37:52.29
Open
1
1
Male
1
1
3:47 min/km
00:27:56.62
3:42 min/km
1
1
1
00:09:55.67
4:02 min/km
4
2
2
14
14
841
Kelsey VALLI
Kelsey VALLI #841
Female Open
00:44:00.11
00:44:00.11
(00:43:52.93)
2
(2)
00:43:52.93
Open
2
2
00:01:29.77
Female
2
2
4:23 min/km
00:32:28.89
4:18 min/km
15
2
2
00:11:24.04
4:38 min/km
15
3
4
2
2
780
Liam QUINN
Liam QUINN #780
Male Open
00:38:16.05
00:38:16.05
(00:38:11.13)
2
(2)
00:38:11.13
Open
2
2
00:00:18.95
Male
2
2
3:49 min/km
00:28:07.54
3:43 min/km
2
2
2
00:10:03.58
4:05 min/km
5
3
3
19
19
688
Laura LOMBARDO
Laura LOMBARDO #688
Female Open
00:46:32.33
00:46:32.33
(00:46:25.17)
3
(3)
00:46:25.17
Open
3
3
00:04:02.00
Female
3
3
4:38 min/km
00:34:05.08
4:31 min/km
18
3
3
00:12:20.08
5:00 min/km
24
6
7
4
4
704
Peter MCDONALD
Peter MCDONALD #704
Male Open
00:39:30.77
00:39:30.77
(00:39:26.36)
4
(4)
00:39:26.36
Open
4
4
00:01:33.67
Male
4
4
3:56 min/km
00:28:43.91
3:48 min/km
3
3
3
00:10:42.45
4:21 min/km
9
5
7
3
3
860
Steve WELLER
Steve WELLER #860
Male Open
00:38:50.11
00:38:50.11
(00:38:44.78)
3
(3)
00:38:44.78
Open
3
3
00:00:53.01
Male
3
3
3:52 min/km
00:28:55.60
3:50 min/km
4
4
4
00:09:49.18
3:59 min/km
3
1
1
21
21
897
Renae LLOYD
Renae LLOYD #897
Female Open
00:47:45.90
00:47:45.90
(00:47:38.93)
4
(4)
00:47:38.93
Open
4
4
00:05:15.56
Female
4
4
4:45 min/km
00:35:16.15
4:40 min/km
21
4
4
00:12:22.78
5:01 min/km
25
7
8
23
23
537
Christa COWAN
Christa COWAN #537
Female Open
00:47:58.65
00:47:58.65
(00:47:50.99)
6
(6)
00:47:50.99
Open
6
6
00:05:28.31
Female
6
6
Koombana Physiotherapy
2
4:47 min/km
00:35:31.57
4:42 min/km
22
5
5
00:12:19.41
5:00 min/km
23
5
6
5
5
793
Aldo SCASSERRA
Aldo SCASSERRA #793
Male Open
00:39:50.45
00:39:50.45
(00:39:44.19)
5
(5)
00:39:44.19
Open
5
5
00:01:53.35
Male
5
5
3:58 min/km
00:29:08.59
3:51 min/km
5
5
5
00:10:35.60
4:18 min/km
7
4
5
6
6
554
Andrew DAVISON
Andrew DAVISON #554
Male 50+
00:40:16.77
00:40:16.77
(00:40:11.85)
1
(6)
00:40:11.85
50+
1
1
Male
6
6
Bunbury Runners Club
1
4:01 min/km
00:29:31.17
3:54 min/km
6
1
6
00:10:40.68
4:20 min/km
8
1
6
22
22
881
Tonje BJERKAN
Tonje BJERKAN #881
Female Open
00:47:54.90
00:47:54.90
(00:47:45.66)
5
(5)
00:47:45.66
Open
5
5
00:05:24.56
Female
5
5
4:46 min/km
00:35:43.15
4:44 min/km
23
6
6
00:12:02.50
4:53 min/km
20
4
5
7
7
900
Jessie HOLLINS
Jessie HOLLINS #900
Male Under 16
00:41:02.00
00:41:02.00
(00:40:56.67)
1
(7)
00:40:56.67
Under 16
1
1
Male
7
7
4:05 min/km
00:30:29.94
4:02 min/km
7
1
7
00:10:26.73
4:14 min/km
6
1
4
24
24
857
Kathy WARDLE
Kathy WARDLE #857
Female Open
00:49:29.20
00:49:29.20
(00:49:17.20)
7
(7)
00:49:17.20
Open
7
7
00:06:58.86
Female
7
7
Eaton wreckers
1
4:55 min/km
00:35:58.02
4:46 min/km
24
7
7
00:13:19.18
5:24 min/km
30
9
10
28
28
814
Teresa STAFFORD
Teresa STAFFORD #814
Female Open
00:51:37.21
00:51:37.21
(00:51:26.56)
8
(9)
00:51:26.56
Open
8
8
00:09:06.87
Female
9
9
5:08 min/km
00:37:40.38
4:59 min/km
28
8
8
00:13:46.17
5:35 min/km
34
11
12
15
15
627
Jude HARROP
Jude HARROP #627
Male Under 16
00:44:17.33
00:44:17.33
(00:44:07.43)
3
(13)
00:44:07.43
Under 16
3
3
00:03:15.33
Male
13
13
4:24 min/km
00:30:55.94
4:06 min/km
8
2
8
00:13:11.49
5:21 min/km
29
3
20
33
33
762
Gillian PLAYER
Gillian PLAYER #762
Female Open
00:53:29.18
00:53:29.18
(00:53:18.24)
10
(11)
00:53:18.24
Open
10
10
00:10:58.85
Female
11
11
5:19 min/km
00:38:54.17
5:09 min/km
31
9
9
00:14:24.07
5:51 min/km
39
13
14
9
9
833
Jake TOWNSEND - HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND - HYDE #833
Male Under 16
00:42:25.01
00:42:25.01
(00:42:20.60)
2
(9)
00:42:20.60
Under 16
2
2
00:01:23.01
Male
9
9
4:14 min/km
00:31:01.43
4:06 min/km
9
3
9
00:11:19.17
4:36 min/km
13
2
10
31
31
619
Lana GUY
Lana GUY #619
Female Open
00:52:32.41
00:52:32.41
(00:52:19.30)
9
(10)
00:52:19.30
Open
9
9
00:10:02.07
Female
10
10
5:13 min/km
00:39:32.75
5:14 min/km
35
10
10
00:12:46.55
5:11 min/km
27
8
9
11
11
615
Joe GUBLER
Joe GUBLER #615
Male Open
00:42:45.88
00:42:45.88
(00:42:40.46)
6
(10)
00:42:40.46
Open
6
6
00:04:48.78
Male
10
10
4:16 min/km
00:31:05.91
4:07 min/km
10
6
10
00:11:34.55
4:42 min/km
17
9
13
40
40
727
Deanne NICHOLAS
Deanne NICHOLAS #727
Female Open
00:55:14.12
00:55:14.12
(00:55:06.87)
13
(14)
00:55:06.87
Open
13
13
00:12:43.78
Female
14
14
5:30 min/km
00:40:18.66
5:20 min/km
37
11
11
00:14:48.20
6:01 min/km
46
16
17
8
8
874
Keith YARDLEY
Keith YARDLEY #874
Male 50+
00:42:18.77
00:42:18.77
(00:42:13.77)
2
(8)
00:42:13.77
50+
2
2
00:02:02.00
Male
8
8
4:13 min/km
00:31:15.07
4:08 min/km
12
2
11
00:10:58.69
4:27 min/km
10
2
8
12
12
549
Jordan CUXSON
Jordan CUXSON #549
Male Open
00:42:54.77
00:42:54.77
(00:42:43.50)
7
(11)
00:42:43.50
Open
7
7
00:04:57.67
Male
11
11
4:16 min/km
00:31:21.47
4:09 min/km
13
7
12
00:11:22.03
4:37 min/km
14
7
11
39
38
803
Maddy SEELEY
Maddy SEELEY #803
Female Open
00:55:10.12
00:55:10.12
(00:54:56.61)
12
(13)
00:54:56.61
Open
12
12
00:12:39.79
Female
13
13
5:29 min/km
00:40:30.50
5:22 min/km
39
12
12
00:14:26.11
5:52 min/km
41
14
15
36
36
834
Maddie TOWNSEND - HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND - HYDE #834
Female Open
00:54:36.15
00:54:36.15
(00:54:25.92)
11
(12)
00:54:25.92
Open
11
11
00:12:05.82
Female
12
12
5:26 min/km
00:40:45.02
5:24 min/km
42
13
13
00:13:40.89
5:33 min/km
31
10
11
13
13
669
Crandon KEDDIE
Crandon KEDDIE #669
Male Open
00:43:56.22
00:43:56.22
(00:43:49.04)
8
(12)
00:43:49.04
Open
8
8
00:05:59.12
Male
12
12
4:22 min/km
00:32:24.62
4:17 min/km
14
8
13
00:11:24.41
4:38 min/km
16
8
12
44
45
725
Cornel NAUDE
Cornel NAUDE #725
Female Open
00:56:11.21
00:56:11.21
(00:56:04.86)
16
(17)
00:56:04.86
Open
16
16
00:13:40.87
Female
17
18
5:36 min/km
00:40:51.94
5:25 min/km
43
14
14
00:15:12.92
6:11 min/km
54
20
22
17
18
843
Nick VANE
Nick VANE #843
Male 50+
00:45:45.91
00:45:45.91
(00:45:39.96)
3
(15)
00:45:39.96
50+
3
4
00:05:29.14
Male
15
16
4:33 min/km
00:33:40.61
4:27 min/km
16
3
14
00:11:59.35
4:52 min/km
19
4
15
18
17
592
Stuart FRICKER
Stuart FRICKER #592
Male 50+
00:45:49.57
00:45:49.57
(00:45:37.42)
4
(16)
00:45:37.42
50+
4
3
00:05:32.80
Male
16
15
4:33 min/km
00:33:49.28
4:29 min/km
17
4
15
00:11:48.13
4:47 min/km
18
3
14
42
43
595
Melissa GARIC
Melissa GARIC #595
Female Open
00:55:41.80
00:55:41.80
(00:55:32.30)
15
(16)
00:55:32.30
Open
15
15
00:13:11.46
Female
16
16
5:33 min/km
00:40:54.93
5:25 min/km
44
15
15
00:14:37.37
5:56 min/km
44
15
16
16
16
629
Nathan HAWKE
Nathan HAWKE #629
Male Open
00:45:37.33
00:45:37.33
(00:45:23.18)
9
(14)
00:45:23.18
Open
9
9
00:07:40.23
Male
14
14
4:32 min/km
00:34:20.39
4:33 min/km
19
9
16
00:11:02.78
4:29 min/km
11
6
9
45
44
556
Lee DE BRUYN
Lee DE BRUYN #556
Female 50+
00:56:13.21
00:56:13.21
(00:56:02.78)
2
(18)
00:56:02.78
50+
2
2
00:04:55.48
Female
18
17
5:36 min/km
00:41:10.74
5:27 min/km
45
1
16
00:14:52.03
6:02 min/km
49
2
19
20
20
741
Niall O CONNOR
Niall O CONNOR #741
Male Open
00:47:35.88
00:47:35.88
(00:47:27.88)
10
(17)
00:47:27.88
Open
10
10
00:09:38.78
Male
17
17
Happywhenfit
1
4:44 min/km
00:35:14.51
4:40 min/km
20
10
17
00:12:13.37
4:58 min/km
22
11
17
41
41
676
Renee KREMER
Renee KREMER #676
Female Open
00:55:31.28
00:55:31.28
(00:55:18.58)
14
(15)
00:55:18.58
Open
14
14
00:13:00.95
Female
15
15
5:31 min/km
00:41:08.47
5:27 min/km
46
16
17
00:14:10.11
5:45 min/km
37
12
13
46
46
593
Samantha FROST
Samantha FROST #593
Female Open
00:56:19.24
00:56:19.24
(00:56:11.43)
17
(19)
00:56:11.43
Open
17
17
00:13:48.91
Female
19
19
5:37 min/km
00:41:16.80
5:28 min/km
47
17
18
00:14:54.62
6:03 min/km
50
18
20
25
25
894
Stephen JENKINS
Stephen JENKINS #894
Male Open
00:49:35.88
00:49:35.88
(00:49:28.81)
11
(18)
00:49:28.81
Open
11
11
00:11:38.78
Male
18
18
4:56 min/km
00:36:54.08
4:53 min/km
25
11
18
00:12:34.73
5:06 min/km
26
12
18
27
27
558
Steve DILLON
Steve DILLON #558
Male Open
00:51:22.34
00:51:22.34
(00:51:15.09)
12
(19)
00:51:15.09
Open
12
12
00:13:25.24
Male
19
19
5:07 min/km
00:37:30.35
4:58 min/km
26
12
19
00:13:44.74
5:35 min/km
33
15
22
55
55
674
Tammie KIRK
Tammie KIRK #674
Female Open
00:57:42.19
00:57:42.19
(00:57:28.00)
20
(22)
00:57:28.00
Open
20
20
00:15:11.86
Female
22
22
Bodyrox
2
5:44 min/km
00:41:22.44
5:29 min/km
49
18
19
00:16:05.56
6:32 min/km
72
32
35
50
50
915
Lisa MCDONALD
Lisa MCDONALD #915
Female Open
00:57:04.14
00:57:04.14
(00:56:56.89)
18
(20)
00:56:56.89
Open
18
18
00:14:33.80
Female
20
20
5:41 min/km
00:41:38.97
5:31 min/km
50
19
20
00:15:17.91
6:13 min/km
57
22
25
84
86
901
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #901
Male Open
01:05:37.02
01:05:37.02
(01:05:32.62)
23
(43)
01:05:32.62
Open
23
24
00:27:39.92
Male
43
44
6:33 min/km
00:37:44.06
5:00 min/km
27
13
20
00:27:48.56
11:18 min/km
101
25
48
37
37
846
Charlie VISKA
Charlie VISKA #846
Male Open
00:54:56.86
00:54:56.86
(00:54:50.41)
16
(25)
00:54:50.41
Open
16
16
00:16:59.76
Male
25
25
5:29 min/km
00:38:52.43
5:09 min/km
29
14
21
00:15:57.98
6:29 min/km
71
18
37
53
53
621
Annetjie HALKYARD
Annetjie HALKYARD #621
Female Open
00:57:26.16
00:57:26.16
(00:57:10.99)
19
(21)
00:57:10.99
Open
19
19
00:14:55.82
Female
21
21
5:43 min/km
00:42:14.28
5:36 min/km
52
20
21
00:14:56.71
6:04 min/km
51
19
21
32
32
580
Stuart EVERSDEN
Stuart EVERSDEN #580
Male 50+
00:52:49.21
00:52:49.21
(00:52:34.40)
5
(22)
00:52:34.40
50+
5
5
00:12:32.44
Male
22
22
Bodyrox
1
5:15 min/km
00:38:46.47
5:08 min/km
30
5
22
00:13:47.93
5:36 min/km
35
5
23
56
56
870
Renata WILSON
Renata WILSON #870
Female Open
00:58:15.19
00:58:15.19
(00:58:02.62)
21
(23)
00:58:02.62
Open
21
21
00:15:44.85
Female
23
23
Eaton wreckers
2
5:48 min/km
00:42:35.01
5:38 min/km
54
21
22
00:15:27.61
6:17 min/km
65
29
32
30
30
564
Jurie DU PLESSIS
Jurie DU PLESSIS #564
Male Open
00:52:24.23
00:52:24.23
(00:52:11.26)
14
(21)
00:52:11.26
Open
14
14
00:14:27.13
Male
21
21
5:13 min/km
00:39:22.79
5:13 min/km
32
15
23
00:12:48.47
5:12 min/km
28
13
19
58
58
759
Ruth PHILLIPS
Ruth PHILLIPS #759
Female Open
00:58:42.15
00:58:42.15
(00:58:30.67)
22
(24)
00:58:30.67
Open
22
22
00:16:11.81
Female
24
24
Bunbury Triathlon Club
3
5:51 min/km
00:43:06.34
5:43 min/km
57
22
23
00:15:24.32
6:15 min/km
64
28
31
34
34
706
James MEDEW
James MEDEW #706
Male 50+
00:53:50.15
00:53:50.15
(00:53:39.29)
6
(23)
00:53:39.29
50+
6
6
00:13:33.38
Male
23
23
South West Personnel
1
5:21 min/km
00:39:33.05
5:14 min/km
33
6
24
00:14:06.24
5:44 min/km
36
6
24
62
64
819
Rhonda STONE
Rhonda STONE #819
Female Open
00:59:09.21
00:59:09.21
(00:59:09.21)
25
(27)
00:59:09.21
Open
25
27
00:16:38.87
Female
27
29
5:54 min/km
00:43:48.69
5:48 min/km
59
23
24
00:15:20.52
6:14 min/km
61
25
28
61
61
816
Debbie STAUB
Debbie STAUB #816
Female Open
00:59:09.12
00:59:09.12
(00:58:56.16)
24
(26)
00:58:56.16
Open
24
24
00:16:38.79
Female
26
26
5:53 min/km
00:43:35.92
5:46 min/km
60
24
25
00:15:20.23
6:14 min/km
60
24
27
29
29
618
Darren GUY
Darren GUY #618
Male Open
00:51:56.12
00:51:56.12
(00:51:44.68)
13
(20)
00:51:44.68
Open
13
13
00:13:59.02
Male
20
20
5:10 min/km
00:39:34.07
5:14 min/km
34
16
25
00:12:10.60
4:56 min/km
21
10
16
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (120 items)