Karri Cup MTB Challenge
27 Apr 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (144 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
144
Stuart FOSTER
Stuart FOSTER #144
Male Veteran
02:01:54.82
02:01:54.82
1
(1)
Veteran
1
Male
1
23.8 km/h
01:00:02.76
25.0 km/h
3
1
3
01:01:52.05
25.2 km/h
1
1
1
7
258
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #258
Female Veteran
02:13:56.79
02:13:56.79
1
(1)
Veteran
1
Female
1
21.7 km/h
01:05:52.96
22.8 km/h
7
1
1
01:08:03.83
22.9 km/h
9
1
1
13
207
Jodi EARNSHAW
Jodi EARNSHAW #207
Female Veteran
02:23:02.47
02:23:02.47
2
(2)
Veteran
2
00:09:05.68
Female
2
20.3 km/h
01:12:21.39
20.7 km/h
21
2
2
01:10:41.08
22.1 km/h
12
2
2
2
90
Matthew CONNAN
Matthew CONNAN #90
Male Junior
02:02:17.81
02:02:17.81
1
(2)
Junior
1
Male
2
23.7 km/h
00:59:17.98
25.3 km/h
1
1
1
01:02:59.83
24.8 km/h
2
1
2
3
190
Calum MILNE
Calum MILNE #190
Male Junior
02:02:19.15
02:02:19.15
2
(3)
Junior
2
00:00:01.34
Male
3
23.7 km/h
00:59:18.91
25.3 km/h
2
2
2
01:03:00.23
24.8 km/h
3
2
3
26
194
Catherine ZAINUDIN
Catherine ZAINUDIN #194
Female Masters
02:28:51.01
02:28:51.01
1
(3)
Masters
1
Female
3
19.5 km/h
01:13:12.13
20.5 km/h
24
1
3
01:15:38.87
20.6 km/h
26
1
3
34
246
Jessie ALEXANDER
Jessie ALEXANDER #246
Female Junior
02:33:16.68
02:33:16.68
1
(4)
Junior
1
Female
4
18.9 km/h
01:14:17.00
20.2 km/h
31
1
4
01:18:59.68
19.7 km/h
36
1
4
4
279
Kian Merritt
Kian Merritt #279
Male Male 2 Person 50km
02:08:11.36
02:08:11.36
1
(4)
Male 2 Person 50km
1
Male
4
22.7 km/h
01:02:58.53
23.8 km/h
4
1
4
01:05:12.83
23.9 km/h
4
1
4
42
129
Helen BAKER
Helen BAKER #129
Female Masters
02:38:23.76
02:38:23.76
2
(5)
Masters
2
00:09:32.75
Female
5
18.3 km/h
01:18:22.48
19.1 km/h
46
2
5
01:20:01.28
19.5 km/h
39
2
5
6
178
Paul LANDER
Paul LANDER #178
Male Masters
02:10:45.85
02:10:45.85
1
(6)
Masters
1
Male
6
22.2 km/h
01:05:03.25
23.1 km/h
6
1
6
01:05:42.59
23.7 km/h
5
1
5
5
130
Gavin KEEGAN
Gavin KEEGAN #130
Male Veteran
02:09:38.28
02:09:38.28
2
(5)
Veteran
2
00:07:43.45
Male
5
22.4 km/h
01:03:44.54
23.5 km/h
5
2
5
01:05:53.73
23.7 km/h
6
2
6
59
69
Tracy EBSARY
Tracy EBSARY #69
Female Veteran
02:46:54.60
02:46:54.60
4
(7)
Veteran
4
00:32:57.80
Female
7
17.4 km/h
01:24:57.37
17.7 km/h
73
4
7
01:21:57.22
19.0 km/h
48
3
6
8
140
Paul DRAKE
Paul DRAKE #140
Male Veteran
02:14:43.23
02:14:43.23
3
(7)
Veteran
3
00:12:48.41
Male
7
21.6 km/h
01:07:13.11
22.3 km/h
8
3
7
01:07:30.12
23.1 km/h
7
3
7
50
253
Jill BASCOMBE
Jill BASCOMBE #253
Female Veteran
02:44:04.76
02:44:04.76
3
(6)
Veteran
3
00:30:07.97
Female
6
17.7 km/h
01:21:58.43
18.3 km/h
52
3
6
01:22:06.33
19.0 km/h
49
4
7
76
248
Joanne MCGILL
Joanne MCGILL #248
Female Veteran
02:53:50.80
02:53:50.80
5
(8)
Veteran
5
00:39:54.01
Female
8
16.7 km/h
01:28:28.21
17.0 km/h
85
6
10
01:25:22.59
18.3 km/h
66
5
8
9
362
Michael ARMSTRONG
Michael ARMSTRONG #362
Male Masters
02:17:41.78
02:17:41.78
2
(8)
Masters
2
00:06:55.93
Male
8
21.1 km/h
01:10:06.34
21.4 km/h
10
2
9
01:07:35.44
23.1 km/h
8
2
8
90
160
Shirley THURSTON
Shirley THURSTON #160
Female Masters
03:01:03.43
03:01:03.43
3
(10)
Masters
3
00:32:12.42
Female
10
16.0 km/h
01:30:44.46
16.5 km/h
95
3
12
01:30:18.97
17.3 km/h
82
3
9
11
176
Brent SWEENEY
Brent SWEENEY #176
Male Open
02:20:04.30
02:20:04.30
1
(10)
Open
1
Male
10
20.7 km/h
01:11:19.25
21.0 km/h
15
2
14
01:08:45.04
22.7 km/h
10
1
9
89
138
Leanne PEARCE
Leanne PEARCE #138
Female Veteran
03:00:40.26
03:00:40.26
6
(9)
Veteran
6
00:46:43.47
Female
9
16.1 km/h
01:28:42.00
16.9 km/h
88
7
11
01:31:58.25
17.0 km/h
89
6
10
10
337
Pete O'NEILL
Pete O'NEILL #337
Male Veteran
02:19:13.57
02:19:13.57
4
(9)
Veteran
4
00:17:18.74
Male
9
20.9 km/h
01:09:42.50
21.5 km/h
9
4
8
01:09:31.06
22.4 km/h
11
4
10
36
368
Nigel HOLDEN
Nigel HOLDEN #368
Male Veteran
02:34:22.28
02:34:22.28
13
(32)
Veteran
13
00:32:27.45
Male
32
18.8 km/h
01:23:21.76
18.0 km/h
60
24
54
01:11:00.52
22.0 km/h
13
5
11
94
336
Anna LITTLEFAIR
Anna LITTLEFAIR #336
Female Veteran
03:03:46.41
03:03:46.41
8
(13)
Veteran
8
00:49:49.62
Female
13
15.8 km/h
01:31:36.65
16.4 km/h
97
8
13
01:32:09.76
16.9 km/h
90
7
11
12
374
Martin COLLINS
Martin COLLINS #374
Male Masters
02:22:42.62
02:22:42.62
3
(11)
Masters
3
00:11:56.77
Male
11
20.3 km/h
01:10:49.55
21.2 km/h
13
3
12
01:11:53.07
21.7 km/h
14
3
12
91
85
Natasha SPARG
Natasha SPARG #85
Female Open
03:01:13.55
03:01:13.55
1
(11)
Open
1
Female
11
16.0 km/h
01:27:56.78
17.1 km/h
81
1
9
01:33:16.77
16.7 km/h
91
1
12
93
87
Jane COOK
Jane COOK #87
Female Veteran
03:03:09.02
03:03:09.02
7
(12)
Veteran
7
00:49:12.22
Female
12
15.9 km/h
01:27:33.06
17.1 km/h
79
5
8
01:35:35.95
16.3 km/h
95
8
13
16
306
Dale BRAY
Dale BRAY #306
Male Veteran
02:25:49.71
02:25:49.71
5
(14)
Veteran
5
00:23:54.89
Male
14
19.9 km/h
01:13:49.69
20.3 km/h
29
10
26
01:12:00.02
21.7 km/h
15
6
13
112
120
Heather MALSEED
Heather MALSEED #120
Female Masters
03:20:24.79
03:20:24.79
5
(19)
Masters
5
00:51:33.77
Female
19
14.5 km/h
01:44:38.06
14.3 km/h
120
6
24
01:35:46.72
16.3 km/h
97
4
14
18
280
Brian Merritt
Brian Merritt #280
Male Male 2 Person 50km
02:26:02.25
02:26:02.25
2
(16)
Male 2 Person 50km
2
00:17:50.88
Male
16
19.9 km/h
01:13:41.32
20.4 km/h
28
2
25
01:12:20.93
21.6 km/h
16
2
14
96
88
Meredith CHIDLOW
Meredith CHIDLOW #88
Female Veteran
03:08:23.10
03:08:23.10
9
(14)
Veteran
9
00:54:26.30
Female
14
15.4 km/h
01:32:15.05
16.3 km/h
98
9
14
01:36:08.05
16.2 km/h
100
9
15
14
320
Andrew ALLISON
Andrew ALLISON #320
Male Masters
02:24:09.65
02:24:09.65
4
(12)
Masters
4
00:13:23.80
Male
12
20.1 km/h
01:11:40.67
20.9 km/h
19
6
18
01:12:28.98
21.5 km/h
17
4
15
105
71
Alison LEE
Alison LEE #71
Female Masters
03:12:03.74
03:12:03.74
4
(15)
Masters
4
00:43:12.73
Female
15
15.1 km/h
01:35:41.02
15.7 km/h
105
4
15
01:36:22.71
16.2 km/h
102
5
16
19
209
Jeff BURNS
Jeff BURNS #209
Male Masters
02:26:06.85
02:26:06.85
6
(17)
Masters
6
00:15:21.00
Male
17
19.9 km/h
01:13:24.62
20.4 km/h
26
7
23
01:12:42.23
21.5 km/h
18
5
16
107
164
Claudia TSCHOPP
Claudia TSCHOPP #164
Female Veteran
03:13:51.29
03:13:51.29
10
(16)
Veteran
10
00:59:54.49
Female
16
15.0 km/h
01:37:26.06
15.4 km/h
109
11
17
01:36:25.23
16.2 km/h
103
10
17
20
343
Chris MORRIS
Chris MORRIS #343
Male Veteran
02:26:08.70
02:26:08.70
6
(18)
Veteran
6
00:24:13.87
Male
18
19.9 km/h
01:13:12.80
20.5 km/h
25
9
22
01:12:55.89
21.4 km/h
19
7
17
28
334
Martin QUILL
Martin QUILL #334
Male Masters
02:30:53.38
02:30:53.38
8
(25)
Masters
8
00:20:07.52
Male
25
19.2 km/h
01:17:46.44
19.3 km/h
43
12
39
01:13:06.93
21.3 km/h
20
6
18
122
29
Julia GREEN
Julia GREEN #29
Female Veteran
03:44:30.74
03:44:30.74
15
(25)
Veteran
15
01:30:33.95
Female
25
12.9 km/h
02:07:51.62
11.7 km/h
130
16
28
01:36:39.12
16.1 km/h
105
11
18
129
113
Rachel NELSON
Rachel NELSON #113
Female Veteran
04:09:36.74
04:09:36.74
16
(28)
Veteran
16
01:55:39.95
Female
28
11.6 km/h
02:32:23.12
9.8 km/h
131
17
29
01:37:13.62
16.0 km/h
106
12
19
15
222
Corey VERWEY
Corey VERWEY #222
Male Masters
02:24:31.02
02:24:31.02
5
(13)
Masters
5
00:13:45.16
Male
13
20.1 km/h
01:11:19.32
21.0 km/h
16
4
15
01:13:11.69
21.3 km/h
21
7
19
114
250
Nikki ROUSE
Nikki ROUSE #250
Female Veteran
03:21:55.10
03:21:55.10
13
(21)
Veteran
13
01:07:58.31
Female
21
14.4 km/h
01:42:46.36
14.6 km/h
119
14
23
01:39:08.73
15.7 km/h
110
13
20
22
40
Sean HIGGINS
Sean HIGGINS #40
Male Veteran
02:26:28.34
02:26:28.34
7
(20)
Veteran
7
00:24:33.52
Male
20
19.8 km/h
01:13:02.31
20.5 km/h
23
8
21
01:13:26.03
21.2 km/h
22
8
20
109
230
Katie PAYNE
Katie PAYNE #230
Female Open
03:18:11.00
03:18:11.00
2
(17)
Open
2
00:16:57.44
Female
17
14.7 km/h
01:37:50.59
15.3 km/h
110
2
18
01:40:20.40
15.5 km/h
111
2
21
30
270
Mark HOLDMAN
Mark HOLDMAN #270
Male Veteran
02:32:23.88
02:32:23.88
11
(27)
Veteran
11
00:30:29.06
Male
27
19.1 km/h
01:18:16.25
19.2 km/h
45
17
41
01:14:07.62
21.0 km/h
23
9
21
23
182
Peter CHWAL
Peter CHWAL #182
Male Veteran
02:26:35.82
02:26:35.82
8
(21)
Veteran
8
00:24:41.00
Male
21
19.8 km/h
01:11:20.07
21.0 km/h
17
5
16
01:15:15.74
20.7 km/h
24
10
22
113
82
Penny SIMPSON
Penny SIMPSON #82
Female Veteran
03:20:46.34
03:20:46.34
12
(20)
Veteran
12
01:06:49.55
Female
20
14.5 km/h
01:40:03.59
15.0 km/h
117
13
22
01:40:42.75
15.5 km/h
112
14
22
110
151
Linda MATTEN
Linda MATTEN #151
Female Veteran
03:18:11.05
03:18:11.05
11
(18)
Veteran
11
01:04:14.26
Female
18
14.7 km/h
01:36:51.92
15.5 km/h
108
10
16
01:41:19.13
15.4 km/h
113
15
23
24
57
Glenn BURGESS
Glenn BURGESS #57
Male Masters
02:27:07.32
02:27:07.32
7
(22)
Masters
7
00:16:21.46
Male
22
19.7 km/h
01:11:36.75
20.9 km/h
18
5
17
01:15:30.56
20.7 km/h
25
8
23
115
70
Carol MAY
Carol MAY #70
Female Masters
03:22:30.30
03:22:30.30
6
(22)
Masters
6
00:53:39.29
Female
22
14.3 km/h
01:39:53.04
15.0 km/h
115
5
20
01:42:37.26
15.2 km/h
114
6
24
17
372
Ryan ODGERS
Ryan ODGERS #372
Male Open
02:26:00.48
02:26:00.48
2
(15)
Open
2
00:05:56.17
Male
15
19.9 km/h
01:10:15.19
21.4 km/h
11
1
10
01:15:45.28
20.6 km/h
27
2
24
21
244
Finlay CRANE
Finlay CRANE #244
Male Junior
02:26:19.27
02:26:19.27
3
(19)
Junior
3
00:24:01.46
Male
19
19.8 km/h
01:10:30.34
21.3 km/h
12
3
11
01:15:48.93
20.6 km/h
28
3
25
123
1
Janette GALLATLY
Janette GALLATLY #1
Female Masters
03:44:49.55
03:44:49.55
7
(26)
Masters
7
01:15:58.54
Female
26
12.9 km/h
01:53:06.39
13.3 km/h
124
7
25
01:51:43.16
14.0 km/h
121
7
25
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (144 items)