42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
4
757
Sophie HARRISON
Sophie HARRISON #757
Female 15-19
00:07:38.7
00:07:38.7
1
(3)
15-19
1
Female
3
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
4
00:08:20
15:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
18
743
Amy FLOWER
Amy FLOWER #743
Female 15-19
00:09:04.6
00:09:04.6
2
(10)
15-19
2
00:01:25.9
Female
10
00:12:00
18:09 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
35
710
Jaye BARNESBY-BUIE
Jaye BARNESBY-BUIE #710
Female 15-19
00:10:06.5
00:10:06.5
3
(19)
15-19
3
00:02:27.8
Female
19
Superfins Masters
1
00:12:00
20:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
136
840
Olivia WILLIAMS
Olivia WILLIAMS #840
Female 15-19
00:14:33.3
00:14:33.3
4
(70)
15-19
4
00:06:54.6
Female
70
00:12:00
29:06 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
103
821
Joseph SALT
Joseph SALT #821
Male 15-19
00:12:44.9
00:12:44.9
1
(54)
15-19
1
Male
54
Superfins Masters
3
00:15:00
25:29 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
23
952
Kate DAGNALL
Kate DAGNALL #952
Female 20-24
00:09:34.2
00:09:34.2
1
(14)
20-24
1
Female
14
01:00:00
19:08 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
33
738
Sarah-Jane FAGEN
Sarah-Jane FAGEN #738
Female 20-24
00:10:02.5
00:10:02.5
2
(17)
20-24
2
00:00:28.3
Female
17
Black Socks Sporting Club
1
00:20:00
20:05 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
40
792
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS #792
Female 20-24
00:10:12.9
00:10:12.9
3
(22)
20-24
3
00:00:38.7
Female
22
00:11:00
20:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
57
777
Jessie KNOX
Jessie KNOX #777
Female 20-24
00:10:56.3
00:10:56.3
4
(31)
20-24
4
00:01:22.1
Female
31
00:15:00
21:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
58
942
Lara ASHFORD
Lara ASHFORD #942
Female 20-24
00:10:56.5
00:10:56.5
5
(32)
20-24
5
00:01:22.3
Female
32
01:00:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
88
788
Jessica MCCARTHY
Jessica MCCARTHY #788
Female 20-24
00:12:07.9
00:12:07.9
6
(43)
20-24
6
00:02:33.7
Female
43
00:40:00
24:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
97
796
Stephanie NEVILLE
Stephanie NEVILLE #796
Female 20-24
00:12:32.7
00:12:32.7
7
(48)
20-24
7
00:02:58.5
Female
48
Superfins Masters
2
00:15:00
25:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
99
720
Tessa BRITTAIN
Tessa BRITTAIN #720
Female 20-24
00:12:34.9
00:12:34.9
8
(49)
20-24
8
00:03:00.7
Female
49
00:20:00
25:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
139
819
Keith ROBINSON
Keith ROBINSON #819
Male 20-24
00:14:55.9
00:14:55.9
1
(67)
20-24
1
Male
67
Superfins Masters
7
00:15:00
29:51 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
41
793
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS #793
Female 25-29
00:10:13.0
00:10:13.0
1
(23)
25-29
1
Female
23
00:15:00
20:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
43
769
Maddelin JOHNSTON
Maddelin JOHNSTON #769
Female 25-29
00:10:15.9
00:10:15.9
2
(25)
25-29
2
00:00:02.9
Female
25
00:10:00
20:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
92
797
Emer O'CONNOR
Emer O'CONNOR #797
Female 25-29
00:12:25.9
00:12:25.9
3
(44)
25-29
3
00:02:12.9
Female
44
00:25:00
24:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
93
728
Matil CONNOR
Matil CONNOR #728
Female 25-29
00:12:26.3
00:12:26.3
4
(45)
25-29
4
00:02:13.3
Female
45
Triton Water Polo Club
1
00:25:00
24:52 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
94
826
Tessa SEWARD
Tessa SEWARD #826
Female 25-29
00:12:26.5
00:12:26.5
5
(46)
25-29
5
00:02:13.5
Female
46
00:20:00
24:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
131
785
Courtney Lauren MARANO
Courtney Lauren MARANO #785
Female 25-29
00:13:51.1
00:13:51.1
6
(67)
25-29
6
00:03:38.1
Female
67
Superfins Masters
4
00:20:00
27:42 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
137
814
Anne-Marie RICH
Anne-Marie RICH #814
Female 25-29
00:14:54.0
00:14:54.0
7
(71)
25-29
7
00:04:41.0
Female
71
Superfins Masters
5
00:00:40
29:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
138
748
Kathryn FORTNUM
Kathryn FORTNUM #748
Female 25-29
00:14:55.7
00:14:55.7
8
(72)
25-29
8
00:04:42.7
Female
72
Superfins Masters
6
00:10:01
29:51 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
12
782
Kane LUCAS
Kane LUCAS #782
Male 25-29
00:08:34.7
00:08:34.7
1
(6)
25-29
1
Male
6
00:24:01
17:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
39
843
Ryan WOODBURY
Ryan WOODBURY #843
Male 25-29
00:10:12.0
00:10:12.0
2
(18)
25-29
2
00:01:37.3
Male
18
00:15:01
20:24 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
50
736
Jason DOUST
Jason DOUST #736
Male 25-29
00:10:43.5
00:10:43.5
3
(24)
25-29
3
00:02:08.8
Male
24
00:20:00
21:27 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
54
716
Luke BLACKMORE
Luke BLACKMORE #716
Male 25-29
00:10:54.1
00:10:54.1
4
(25)
25-29
4
00:02:19.4
Male
25
00:11:00
21:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
73
731
Rhys D'ALTON
Rhys D'ALTON #731
Male 25-29
00:11:25.9
00:11:25.9
5
(35)
25-29
5
00:02:51.2
Male
35
00:40:00
22:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
80
822
Robin SANDOVER
Robin SANDOVER #822
Male 25-29
00:11:40.3
00:11:40.3
6
(40)
25-29
6
00:03:05.6
Male
40
00:24:00
23:20 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
89
784
Nathan MAIN
Nathan MAIN #784
Male 25-29
00:12:10.3
00:12:10.3
7
(46)
25-29
7
00:03:35.6
Male
46
00:40:00
24:20 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
100
833
Mike STIRLING
Mike STIRLING #833
Male 25-29
00:12:37.8
00:12:37.8
8
(51)
25-29
8
00:04:03.1
Male
51
00:40:00
25:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
9
724
Paige CHRISTENSEN
Paige CHRISTENSEN #724
Female 30-34
00:08:16.5
00:08:16.5
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
00:11:00
16:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
22
715
Louise BLACKMORE
Louise BLACKMORE #715
Female 30-34
00:09:34.1
00:09:34.1
2
(13)
30-34
2
00:01:17.6
Female
13
00:11:00
19:08 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
42
837
Bianca SUBAN
Bianca SUBAN #837
Female 30-34
00:10:14.9
00:10:14.9
3
(24)
30-34
3
00:01:58.4
Female
24
Black Socks Sporting Club
2
00:11:00
20:29 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
45
801
Danica PANNEKOEK
Danica PANNEKOEK #801
Female 30-34
00:10:24.6
00:10:24.6
4
(26)
30-34
4
00:02:08.1
Female
26
00:09:00
20:49 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
730
Anna CRANNEY
Anna CRANNEY #730
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
00:20:00
Wave 2 : Black
29
722
Simon CARTER
Simon CARTER #722
Male 30-34
00:09:44.8
00:09:44.8
1
(14)
30-34
1
Male
14
00:30:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
46
751
Caleb GOODS
Caleb GOODS #751
Male 30-34
00:10:25.2
00:10:25.2
2
(20)
30-34
2
00:00:40.4
Male
20
00:09:00
20:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
111
836
Sheree STRAWBRIDGE
Sheree STRAWBRIDGE #836
Female 35-39
00:13:04.8
00:13:04.8
1
(56)
35-39
1
Female
56
00:30:00
26:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
142
828
Nancy SHAW
Nancy SHAW #828
Female 35-39
00:15:43.0
00:15:43.0
2
(74)
35-39
2
00:02:38.2
Female
74
City of Perth SLSC
1
00:12:00
31:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
712
Mischa BECKETT
Mischa BECKETT #712
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
Superfins Masters
00:12:30
Wave 1 : Silver
44
842
David WILLIAMSON
David WILLIAMSON #842
Male 35-39
00:10:17.2
00:10:17.2
1
(19)
35-39
1
Male
19
00:15:00
20:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
148
816
Andrew RIDLEY
Andrew RIDLEY #816
Male 35-39
00:17:33.1
00:17:33.1
2
(71)
35-39
2
00:07:15.9
Male
71
00:16:00
35:06 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
66
776
Saskia KIRBY
Saskia KIRBY #776
Female 40-44
00:11:05.7
00:11:05.7
1
(36)
40-44
1
Female
36
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
14
00:00:00
22:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
71
802
Alana PASTISON
Alana PASTISON #802
Female 40-44
00:11:17.1
00:11:17.1
2
(38)
40-44
2
00:00:11.4
Female
38
00:11:00
22:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
109
803
Danii PATERON
Danii PATERON #803
Female 40-44
00:12:59.4
00:12:59.4
3
(54)
40-44
3
00:01:53.7
Female
54
00:30:00
25:58 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
133
763
Kylie HOGG
Kylie HOGG #763
Female 40-44
00:14:01.4
00:14:01.4
4
(68)
40-44
4
00:02:55.7
Female
68
00:20:00
28:02 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
145
906
Tanja RADIC
Tanja RADIC #906
Female 40-44
00:16:08.0
00:16:08.0
5
(76)
40-44
5
00:05:02.3
Female
76
01:00:00
32:16 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
63
954
Mark WATTERS
Mark WATTERS #954
Male 40-44
00:11:01.0
00:11:01.0
1
(29)
40-44
1
Male
29
01:00:00
22:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
121
761
Joshua HODBY
Joshua HODBY #761
Male 40-44
00:13:21.6
00:13:21.6
2
(60)
40-44
2
00:02:20.6
Male
60
00:20:00
26:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
771
Matthew KEANE
Matthew KEANE #771
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
00:08:00
Wave 1 : Silver
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)