Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (45 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Swim
Run
MTB
Paddle
Pace
1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunTurn 3.3km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6.6km CLIF Bar Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Inlet Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
13
473
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #473
Female Prime (18-39)
02:11:44.12
02:11:44.12
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
1
AUS
4:32 min/km
00:19:17.35
19:17 min/km
33
2
3
00:17:53.74
5:25 min/km
45
1
1
00:34:37.93
5:14 min/km
27
1
1
00:01:06.78
102
3
10
00:42:58.65
20.9 km/h
24
1
1
00:00:43.26
126
2
13
00:33:00.13
32
1
2
40
409
Nicola HAYES
Nicola HAYES #409
Female Prime (18-39)
02:22:25.24
02:22:25.24
2
(2)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:10:41.11
Female
2
AUS
4:54 min/km
00:18:11.13
18:11 min/km
15
1
1
00:18:28.74
5:35 min/km
57
2
2
00:37:04.57
5:37 min/km
50
2
2
00:01:00.41
64
2
7
00:46:56.01
19.2 km/h
73
3
3
00:00:46.67
142
3
15
00:38:26.42
107
4
8
43
476
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #476
Female Prime (18-39)
02:22:57.64
02:22:57.64
3
(3)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:11:13.51
Female
3
AUS
4:55 min/km
00:19:40.81
19:40 min/km
42
4
6
00:21:06.93
6:23 min/km
142
3
9
00:42:27.67
6:26 min/km
142
3
9
00:01:32.50
184
7
23
00:44:50.18
20.1 km/h
40
2
2
00:01:03.53
200
7
26
00:33:22.93
35
2
3
46
674
Dunsborough Needs A Pool
Dunsborough Needs A Pool #674
Female Female Team
02:23:21.63
02:23:21.63
1
(4)
Female Team
1
Female
4
AUS
Maritia Lightfoot
Maritia Lightfoot
Kristin Lawrence-Brown
Ariarn Huston
4:56 min/km
00:18:49.20
18:49 min/km
23
1
2
00:21:49.64
6:36 min/km
159
4
11
00:43:09.01
6:32 min/km
153
4
12
00:01:01.15
68
4
8
00:48:37.15
18.5 km/h
107
3
7
00:00:27.93
25
1
2
00:31:17.17
18
1
1
87
468
Melanie RODRIGUE
Melanie RODRIGUE #468
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:33:07.51
02:33:07.51
1
(5)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Female
5
AUS
5:16 min/km
00:22:11.54
22:11 min/km
92
2
12
00:20:20.32
6:09 min/km
107
2
7
00:40:34.92
6:08 min/km
107
3
5
00:01:26.52
177
1
20
00:47:08.49
19.1 km/h
75
1
4
00:00:53.89
164
1
17
00:40:52.13
153
4
12
99
431
Team Saba Shar BAIRD
Team Saba Shar BAIRD #431
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:35:04.87
02:35:04.87
2
(6)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:01:57.36
Female
6
AUS
5:20 min/km
00:20:50.28
20:50 min/km
56
1
8
00:20:22.69
6:10 min/km
110
3
8
00:38:03.88
5:46 min/km
60
1
3
00:01:31.93
183
2
22
00:50:52.92
17.7 km/h
142
2
11
00:00:58.59
183
4
21
00:42:47.25
184
5
17
122
405
Kate CAWSE
Kate CAWSE #405
Female Prime (18-39)
02:37:25.27
02:37:25.27
4
(7)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:25:41.14
Female
7
AUS
5:25 min/km
00:19:30.20
19:30 min/km
39
3
5
00:22:05.87
6:41 min/km
172
4
13
00:42:29.26
6:26 min/km
143
4
10
00:01:56.03
224
9
29
00:50:49.78
17.7 km/h
141
5
10
00:00:54.73
168
4
18
00:41:45.25
170
6
16
139
576
The Fast And The Furious
The Fast And The Furious #576
Female Female Team
02:39:40.26
02:39:40.26
2
(8)
Female Team
2
00:16:18.63
Female
8
AUS
Elissa Forbes
Ngaire Caruso
Dianne Caruso
Yvette Caruso
5:30 min/km
00:23:05.54
23:05 min/km
120
6
17
00:22:25.61
6:47 min/km
181
7
15
00:42:30.41
6:26 min/km
144
3
11
00:00:45.52
7
1
2
00:51:40.54
17.4 km/h
153
6
13
00:00:27.95
26
2
3
00:41:10.29
155
4
13
141
623
2Land & 2Sea
2Land & 2Sea #623
Female Female Team
02:40:12.35
02:40:12.35
3
(9)
Female Team
3
00:16:50.72
Female
9
AUS
Sarah Goodwin
Claire Schiller
Claire Schiller
Tracey Charles
5:31 min/km
00:22:23.54
22:23 min/km
105
4
15
00:19:47.28
5:59 min/km
92
1
5
00:42:02.31
6:22 min/km
131
2
8
00:01:21.65
164
10
18
00:48:36.73
18.5 km/h
106
2
6
00:00:37.01
87
5
7
00:45:11.09
204
8
19
150
625
Bandits
Bandits #625
Female Female Team
02:41:39.86
02:41:39.86
4
(10)
Female Team
4
00:18:18.23
Female
10
AUS
Chelsea Boisvert
Claire Allen
Chelsea Boisvert
Kate Macrae
5:34 min/km
00:21:17.93
21:17 min/km
72
3
9
00:21:26.83
6:29 min/km
149
3
10
00:45:52.79
6:57 min/km
185
7
15
00:01:21.54
162
9
17
00:52:12.78
17.2 km/h
161
7
14
00:00:42.88
124
9
12
00:40:11.93
140
3
11
151
358
Sophie COATES
Sophie COATES #358
Female Prime (18-39)
02:41:50.24
02:41:50.24
5
(11)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:30:06.11
Female
11
AUS
5:34 min/km
00:24:53.63
24:53 min/km
182
9
23
00:22:35.41
6:50 min/km
184
5
16
00:46:45.55
7:05 min/km
198
5
18
00:01:34.91
189
8
25
00:50:19.12
17.9 km/h
134
4
9
00:00:35.74
75
1
5
00:37:41.27
90
3
6
159
386
Kylie SWALLOW
Kylie SWALLOW #386
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:43:36.77
02:43:36.77
3
(12)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:10:29.26
Female
12
AUS
5:38 min/km
00:22:12.61
22:12 min/km
93
3
13
00:23:50.40
7:13 min/km
220
5
22
00:47:29.36
7:11 min/km
207
4
19
00:01:48.16
216
4
28
00:53:18.99
16.9 km/h
172
3
16
00:01:28.61
236
6
31
00:37:19.03
84
2
5
164
404
Jill ROBERTS
Jill ROBERTS #404
Female Prime (18-39)
02:44:13.78
02:44:13.78
6
(13)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:32:29.66
Female
13
AUS
5:39 min/km
00:20:49.56
20:49 min/km
55
5
7
00:25:05.90
7:36 min/km
233
7
26
00:49:46.35
7:32 min/km
226
7
24
00:00:58.61
57
1
6
00:53:01.51
17.0 km/h
171
6
15
00:01:08.73
210
8
27
00:38:29.01
108
5
9
176
561
Floreat Force
Floreat Force #561
Female Female Junior Team
02:47:55.74
02:47:55.74
1
(14)
Female Junior Team
1
Female
14
AUS
Charlotte Parker
Caitlin Wagstaff
Ailsa Knapp
Annika Byrne
5:47 min/km
00:21:53.15
21:53 min/km
82
1
10
00:19:41.93
5:58 min/km
89
1
4
00:40:50.54
6:11 min/km
113
1
6
00:00:58.54
56
2
5
00:58:30.32
15.4 km/h
221
1
20
00:00:25.01
10
1
1
00:45:18.17
207
1
21
180
597
Cool Chicks
Cool Chicks #597
Female Female Team
02:48:45.03
02:48:45.03
5
(15)
Female Team
5
00:25:23.40
Female
15
AUS
Paulette Sullivan
Natalie Hays
Hilary Smale
Paulette Sullivan
5:49 min/km
00:19:27.70
19:27 min/km
37
2
4
00:24:20.24
7:22 min/km
223
10
23
00:54:22.89
8:14 min/km
257
11
29
00:01:12.71
127
7
13
00:51:27.40
17.5 km/h
148
5
12
00:00:32.80
51
3
4
00:41:41.51
167
6
15
189
678
O'Flaherty And Martin
O'Flaherty And Martin #678
Female Female Team
02:51:00.29
02:51:00.29
6
(16)
Female Team
6
00:27:38.66
Female
16
NZL
Kiely O'Flaherty
Steph Martin
Kiely O'Flaherty
Kiely O'Flaherty
5:53 min/km
00:22:38.52
22:38 min/km
111
5
16
00:20:14.80
6:08 min/km
102
2
6
00:41:29.37
6:17 min/km
125
1
7
00:01:08.66
108
5
11
00:56:54.49
15.8 km/h
212
8
18
00:01:00.97
193
11
24
00:47:48.27
222
10
24
194
393
Catherine FULLER
Catherine FULLER #393
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:51:52.28
02:51:52.28
4
(17)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:18:44.77
Female
17
AUS
5:55 min/km
00:24:10.28
24:10 min/km
157
5
20
00:23:23.72
7:05 min/km
208
4
18
00:47:29.51
7:11 min/km
208
5
20
00:03:01.85
257
7
35
00:59:44.67
15.1 km/h
226
4
21
00:00:58.25
180
3
20
00:36:27.70
77
1
4
199
592
Wine On The Line
Wine On The Line #592
Female Female Team
02:52:58.54
02:52:58.54
7
(18)
Female Team
7
00:29:36.91
Female
18
AUS
Ida Danielsson
Julie Mcgrehan
Megan Watson
Fiona Jones
5:57 min/km
00:28:35.25
28:35 min/km
238
10
29
00:23:44.50
7:11 min/km
218
9
21
00:51:37.47
7:49 min/km
237
10
26
00:00:49.83
18
2
3
00:48:05.52
18.7 km/h
96
1
5
00:00:41.65
117
8
11
00:43:08.81
189
7
18
202
673
Just Try'n To ...
Just Try'n To ... #673
Female Female Team
02:53:22.70
02:53:22.70
8
(19)
Female Team
8
00:30:01.07
Female
19
AUS
Rachael Mcdonald
Kate Brooks
Leanne Hough
Danielle Clark
5:58 min/km
00:26:11.59
26:11 min/km
211
7
24
00:23:44.28
7:11 min/km
217
8
20
00:46:13.47
7:00 min/km
189
9
17
00:01:18.75
153
8
16
01:01:02.24
14.7 km/h
230
10
23
00:00:49.55
150
10
16
00:37:47.09
92
2
7
204
634
Cowie Bombs
Cowie Bombs #634
Female Female Team
02:54:09.29
02:54:09.29
9
(20)
Female Team
9
00:30:47.66
Female
20
AUS
Briony Mcginty
Fleur Piper
Nicole Lincoln
Jasmin Luttrell
6:00 min/km
00:28:53.50
28:53 min/km
242
11
30
00:22:08.96
6:42 min/km
174
6
14
00:44:56.90
6:48 min/km
174
5
13
00:00:57.40
52
3
4
00:57:18.87
15.7 km/h
216
9
19
00:00:38.63
99
7
9
00:41:23.97
158
5
14
210
595
Disco Ball 3.0
Disco Ball 3.0 #595
Female Female Team
02:55:52.81
02:55:52.81
10
(21)
Female Team
10
00:32:31.18
Female
21
AUS
Zoe Skivinis
Michelle Wright
Monica Gaman
Melissa White
6:03 min/km
00:28:08.75
28:08 min/km
232
8
27
00:21:51.56
6:37 min/km
162
5
12
00:46:05.24
6:58 min/km
188
8
16
00:01:34.16
187
11
24
00:49:41.07
18.1 km/h
123
4
8
00:00:37.75
93
6
8
00:49:45.82
235
11
28
219
370
Joannne ROOKE
Joannne ROOKE #370
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:59:13.30
02:59:13.30
5
(22)
Veteran (40-49)
5
00:26:05.79
Female
22
AUS
6:10 min/km
00:23:31.54
23:31 min/km
140
4
18
00:26:03.70
7:53 min/km
243
6
27
00:49:38.44
7:31 min/km
223
6
23
00:02:28.25
248
6
33
01:03:13.38
14.2 km/h
243
5
24
00:01:24.28
231
5
30
00:38:57.39
116
3
10
223
423
Natalie MARIK
Natalie MARIK #423
Female Prime (18-39)
02:59:57.76
02:59:57.76
7
(23)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:48:13.63
Female
23
AUS
6:12 min/km
00:22:22.29
22:22 min/km
104
6
14
00:24:22.16
7:23 min/km
224
6
24
00:49:19.33
7:28 min/km
221
6
22
00:01:18.01
149
4
14
01:00:05.23
15.0 km/h
229
8
22
00:01:13.07
218
9
28
00:45:39.81
210
7
23
232
504
Gobby And Power
Gobby And Power #504
Female Female Junior Team
03:04:26.57
03:04:26.57
2
(24)
Female Junior Team
2
00:16:30.83
Female
24
AUS
Finlay Gobby
Finlay Gobby
Milla Power
Finlay Gobby
6:21 min/km
00:21:56.43
21:56 min/km
85
2
11
00:23:21.12
7:04 min/km
205
2
17
00:47:33.53
7:12 min/km
209
2
21
00:00:41.41
1
1
1
01:07:55.71
13.2 km/h
256
3
31
00:00:40.95
110
2
10
00:45:38.53
209
2
22
237
568
Gimlets
Gimlets #568
Female Female Team
03:07:19.22
03:07:19.22
11
(25)
Female Team
11
00:43:57.58
Female
25
AUS
Helen Wilcox
Helen Wilcox
Ingrid Mason
Lana Noble
6:27 min/km
00:28:33.71
28:33 min/km
236
9
28
00:25:02.33
7:35 min/km
232
11
25
00:45:42.27
6:55 min/km
184
6
14
00:01:11.16
119
6
12
01:06:00.42
13.6 km/h
253
11
30
00:00:36.46
84
4
6
00:45:15.17
205
9
20
245
661
Scc Team 7
Scc Team 7 #661
Female Female Junior Team
03:11:21.31
03:11:21.31
3
(26)
Female Junior Team
3
00:23:25.57
Female
26
AUS
Jessi Donaldson
Faith Brown
Hayley Baker
Meg Read
6:35 min/km
00:27:12.17
27:12 min/km
221
3
25
00:23:24.85
7:05 min/km
210
3
19
00:49:57.03
7:34 min/km
229
3
25
00:01:06.45
98
3
9
01:03:13.68
14.2 km/h
244
2
25
00:00:43.70
129
3
14
00:49:08.27
232
3
27
250
443
Sarah NIVEN
Sarah NIVEN #443
Female Prime (18-39)
03:14:29.33
03:14:29.33
8
(27)
Prime (18-39)
8
01:02:45.21
Female
27
AUS
6:42 min/km
00:24:02.43
24:02 min/km
152
7
19
00:26:04.70
7:54 min/km
244
8
28
00:52:14.60
7:54 min/km
245
8
27
00:01:26.22
174
6
19
00:55:31.32
16.2 km/h
198
7
17
00:00:59.90
190
5
23
01:00:14.85
262
10
35
253
413
Donna RUSH-HARVEY
Donna RUSH-HARVEY #413
Female Veteran (40-49)
03:17:55.54
03:17:55.54
6
(28)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:44:48.03
Female
28
AUS
6:49 min/km
00:24:46.15
24:46 min/km
177
6
22
00:31:15.25
9:28 min/km
265
7
32
00:57:24.35
8:41 min/km
259
7
31
00:01:35.65
193
3
26
01:05:05.80
13.8 km/h
251
7
29
00:00:57.34
178
2
19
00:48:06.23
227
6
26
256
394
Kim ATHANASSIOU
Kim ATHANASSIOU #394
Female Veteran (40-49)
03:19:32.02
03:19:32.02
7
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:46:24.51
Female
29
AUS
6:52 min/km
00:36:46.61
36:46 min/km
270
7
36
00:18:51.61
5:42 min/km
71
1
3
00:40:26.46
6:07 min/km
102
2
4
00:02:17.73
241
5
32
01:05:05.75
13.8 km/h
250
6
28
00:03:46.10
270
7
36
00:51:09.35
240
7
30
260
434
Amy ANDERSSON
Amy ANDERSSON #434
Female Prime (18-39)
03:29:45.60
03:29:45.60
9
(30)
Prime (18-39)
9
01:18:01.48
Female
30
AUS
7:13 min/km
00:24:15.03
24:15 min/km
160
8
21
00:30:21.19
9:11 min/km
264
9
31
00:57:00.22
8:38 min/km
258
9
30
00:02:58.16
254
10
34
01:15:27.71
11.9 km/h
264
10
33
00:02:09.94
260
10
34
00:47:54.53
225
8
25
261
485
Richenda PRALL
Richenda PRALL #485
Female Vintage (50-59)
03:30:24.49
03:30:24.49
1
(31)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
31
NZL
7:15 min/km
00:27:52.00
27:52 min/km
229
1
26
00:28:22.86
8:36 min/km
257
1
29
00:58:35.62
8:52 min/km
261
2
32
00:02:09.80
234
2
30
01:04:16.69
14.0 km/h
248
1
26
00:00:59.01
187
1
22
00:56:31.36
256
3
34
262
402
Alison GODDARD
Alison GODDARD #402
Female Vintage (50-59)
03:34:27.11
03:34:27.11
2
(32)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:04:02.61
Female
32
AUS
7:23 min/km
00:30:18.50
30:18 min/km
249
2
31
00:29:23.68
8:54 min/km
259
2
30
00:54:07.15
8:11 min/km
254
1
28
00:01:27.21
178
1
21
01:04:31.99
13.9 km/h
249
2
27
00:01:49.95
251
3
33
01:02:12.30
265
4
36
264
483
Nishani JACOB
Nishani JACOB #483
Female Prime (18-39)
03:41:43.12
03:41:43.12
10
(33)
Prime (18-39)
10
01:29:59.00
Female
33
NZL
7:38 min/km
00:30:38.17
30:38 min/km
251
10
32
00:35:29.93
10:45 min/km
268
10
33
01:06:12.35
10:01 min/km
266
10
33
00:01:18.29
152
5
15
01:12:32.83
12.4 km/h
260
9
32
00:01:01.35
194
6
25
00:50:00.11
236
9
29
269
459
Eloise BELL
Eloise BELL #459
Female Junior (Under 18)
04:08:01.16
04:08:01.16
1
(34)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Female
34
AUS
8:33 min/km
00:31:28.23
31:28 min/km
257
1
33
00:40:20.12
12:13 min/km
270
1
35
01:08:06.79
10:19 min/km
267
1
34
00:01:39.92
203
1
27
01:29:37.79
10.0 km/h
270
1
36
00:01:13.27
219
1
29
00:55:55.15
252
1
32
270
464
Jeannette BUSCH
Jeannette BUSCH #464
Female Vintage (50-59)
04:09:05.66
04:09:05.66
3
(35)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:38:41.17
Female
35
AUS
8:35 min/km
00:35:57.70
35:57 min/km
266
3
34
00:37:54.13
11:29 min/km
269
3
34
01:12:15.22
10:56 min/km
269
3
35
00:02:11.38
235
3
31
01:24:10.65
10.7 km/h
268
4
35
00:01:45.73
247
2
32
00:52:44.98
248
1
31
271
375
Elizabeth VERNOOY
Elizabeth VERNOOY #375
Female Vintage (50-59)
04:16:48.66
04:16:48.66
4
(36)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:46:24.16
Female
36
AUS
8:51 min/km
00:36:05.10
36:05 min/km
269
4
35
00:40:47.06
12:21 min/km
271
4
36
01:17:49.94
11:47 min/km
270
4
36
00:03:23.93
261
4
36
01:21:13.73
11.1 km/h
266
3
34
00:02:18.09
263
4
35
00:55:57.86
254
2
33
397
Alison SIMKIN
Alison SIMKIN #397
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
416
Sally ROYCE
Sally ROYCE #416
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
556
Nocturnal Dream Birds
Nocturnal Dream Birds #556
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
AUS
Catherine Hill
439
Abby DALTON
Abby DALTON #439
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
452
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #452
Female Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Female
AUS
447
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #447
Female Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Female
AUS
424
Kate URQUHART
Kate URQUHART #424
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
412
Helen WILCOX
Helen WILCOX #412
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
374
Kiely O'FLAHERTY
Kiely O'FLAHERTY #374
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
Page 1 of 1 (45 items)