WA 100 MTB Classic and Trail Run
18 Aug 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
104km Boomer MTB
68km Boxer MTB
42km Wallaby MTB
14km Joey MTB
21km Boxer Trail Run
10km Wallaby Trail Run
6km Joey Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (357 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Pace
42km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
288
290
227
Adrian FINCH
Adrian FINCH #227
Male 23-39
03:39:22.57
03:39:22.57
(03:38:04.52)
2
(237)
03:38:04.52
23-39
2
2
01:41:07.81
Male
237
239
11.6 km/h
03:38:04.52
288
2
237
134
129
233
Carl GOODCHILD
Carl GOODCHILD #233
Male 23-39
02:52:11.39
02:52:11.39
(02:48:36.14)
1
(120)
02:48:36.14
23-39
1
1
00:53:56.64
Male
120
116
14.9 km/h
02:48:36.14
134
1
120
212
213
258
Ben SMUTS
Ben SMUTS #258
Male 40+
03:14:43.34
03:14:43.34
(03:11:45.65)
2
(182)
03:11:45.65
40+
2
2
01:06:58.29
Male
182
183
13.1 km/h
03:11:45.65
212
2
182
60
60
263
Richard DALTON
Richard DALTON #263
Male 40+
02:36:45.80
02:36:45.80
(02:35:15.02)
1
(55)
02:35:15.02
40+
1
1
00:29:00.76
Male
55
55
16.2 km/h
02:35:15.02
60
1
55
245
249
344
Darryl BIGARA
Darryl BIGARA #344
Male 40+
03:26:24.32
03:26:24.32
(03:23:40.35)
3
(203)
03:23:40.35
40+
3
3
01:18:39.27
Male
203
207
12.4 km/h
03:23:40.35
245
3
203
308
310
346
Steve O'LOUGHLIN
Steve O'LOUGHLIN #346
Male 40+
03:58:06.11
03:58:06.11
(03:56:31.13)
154
(256)
03:56:31.13
40+
154
156
01:50:21.07
Male
256
258
10.7 km/h
03:56:31.13
308
154
256
350
Augie HWEE
Augie HWEE #350
Male 40+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40+
Male
km/h
254
250
351
George TURNER
George TURNER #351
Male 40+
03:28:33.66
03:28:33.66
(03:24:40.44)
4
(210)
03:24:40.44
40+
4
4
01:20:48.62
Male
210
208
12.3 km/h
03:24:40.44
254
4
210
193
194
355
William BATT
William BATT #355
Male 40+
03:08:38.05
03:08:38.05
(03:05:46.82)
95
(167)
03:05:46.82
40+
95
95
01:00:53.00
Male
167
167
13.6 km/h
03:05:46.82
193
95
167
177
184
363
Michelle SZALEK
Michelle SZALEK #363
Female 40+
03:03:33.02
03:03:33.02
(03:02:43.52)
13
(21)
03:02:43.52
40+
13
14
00:25:59.97
Female
21
23
13.8 km/h
03:02:43.52
177
13
21
281
277
373
Barry COOK
Barry COOK #373
Male 40+
03:36:20.89
03:36:20.89
(03:31:57.66)
136
(231)
03:31:57.66
40+
136
134
01:28:35.85
Male
231
227
11.9 km/h
03:31:57.66
281
136
231
284
286
391
Scott CRANE
Scott CRANE #391
Male 40+
03:37:16.67
03:37:16.67
(03:34:53.54)
1
(233)
03:34:53.54
40+
1
1
01:29:31.62
Male
233
235
11.7 km/h
03:34:53.54
284
1
233
103
100
501
Braden WAGENAAR
Braden WAGENAAR #501
Male U23 (15-22)
02:46:00.80
02:46:00.80
(02:42:54.21)
22
(95)
02:42:54.21
U23 (15-22)
22
22
00:52:44.80
Male
95
92
15.5 km/h
02:42:54.21
103
22
95
265
265
502
Trent SIVIOUR
Trent SIVIOUR #502
Male U23 (15-22)
03:32:15.42
03:32:15.42
(03:28:06.69)
39
(219)
03:28:06.69
U23 (15-22)
39
39
01:38:59.41
Male
219
219
12.1 km/h
03:28:06.69
265
39
219
129
125
503
Justin GREEN
Justin GREEN #503
Male U23 (15-22)
02:51:13.83
02:51:13.83
(02:48:03.75)
26
(115)
02:48:03.75
U23 (15-22)
26
26
00:57:57.83
Male
115
112
15.0 km/h
02:48:03.75
129
26
115
71
67
504
Levi KLEYN
Levi KLEYN #504
Male U23 (15-22)
02:39:48.57
02:39:48.57
(02:36:41.37)
16
(64)
02:36:41.37
U23 (15-22)
16
16
00:46:32.57
Male
64
61
16.1 km/h
02:36:41.37
71
16
64
27
27
505
Hayden COOMBES
Hayden COOMBES #505
Male U23 (15-22)
02:26:31.29
02:26:31.29
(02:25:14.89)
10
(26)
02:25:14.89
U23 (15-22)
10
11
00:33:15.29
Male
26
26
17.3 km/h
02:25:14.89
27
10
26
25
24
506
Lachlan OLDE
Lachlan OLDE #506
Male U23 (15-22)
02:26:07.56
02:26:07.56
(02:22:57.58)
9
(24)
02:22:57.58
U23 (15-22)
9
8
00:32:51.55
Male
24
23
17.6 km/h
02:22:57.58
25
9
24
507
Mitchell JARMAN
Mitchell JARMAN #507
Male U23 (15-22)
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
U23 (15-22)
Male
km/h
17
16
508
Finley WALKER
Finley WALKER #508
Male U23 (15-22)
02:19:46.64
02:19:46.64
(02:18:42.95)
6
(17)
02:18:42.95
U23 (15-22)
6
6
00:26:30.64
Male
17
16
18.2 km/h
02:18:42.95
17
6
17
1
1
509
Callum HUNTER
Callum HUNTER #509
Male U23 (15-22)
01:53:16.00
01:53:16.00
(01:53:08.03)
1
(1)
01:53:08.03
U23 (15-22)
1
1
Male
1
1
22.3 km/h
01:53:08.03
1
1
1
23
23
510
Franco DRIJFHOUT
Franco DRIJFHOUT #510
Male U23 (15-22)
02:23:34.82
02:23:34.82
(02:22:49.65)
7
(22)
02:22:49.65
U23 (15-22)
7
7
00:30:18.81
Male
22
22
17.6 km/h
02:22:49.65
23
7
22
77
78
511
Isaac BASSETT-SCARFE
Isaac BASSETT-SCARFE #511
Male U23 (15-22)
02:40:35.82
02:40:35.82
(02:39:24.29)
18
(70)
02:39:24.29
U23 (15-22)
18
18
00:47:19.82
Male
70
71
15.8 km/h
02:39:24.29
77
18
70
89
87
512
Colby SMITH
Colby SMITH #512
Male U23 (15-22)
02:43:00.69
02:43:00.69
(02:40:33.48)
20
(81)
02:40:33.48
U23 (15-22)
20
19
00:49:44.69
Male
81
80
15.7 km/h
02:40:33.48
89
20
81
42
40
513
Cooper FOXCROFT
Cooper FOXCROFT #513
Male U23 (15-22)
02:31:20.54
02:31:20.54
(02:29:43.79)
13
(40)
02:29:43.79
U23 (15-22)
13
13
00:38:04.54
Male
40
38
16.8 km/h
02:29:43.79
42
13
40
107
108
514
Tim PARKER
Tim PARKER #514
Male U23 (15-22)
02:46:42.18
02:46:42.18
(02:45:13.67)
23
(98)
02:45:13.67
U23 (15-22)
23
23
00:53:26.18
Male
98
98
15.3 km/h
02:45:13.67
107
23
98
3
3
515
Rory MARTIN
Rory MARTIN #515
Male U23 (15-22)
02:00:41.65
02:00:41.65
(02:00:30.82)
2
(3)
02:00:30.82
U23 (15-22)
2
2
00:07:25.64
Male
3
3
20.9 km/h
02:00:30.82
3
2
3
329
329
516
Jayden PARRY
Jayden PARRY #516
Male U23 (15-22)
04:38:32.48
04:38:32.48
(04:34:57.23)
40
(268)
04:34:57.23
U23 (15-22)
40
40
02:45:16.48
Male
268
268
9.2 km/h
04:34:57.23
329
40
268
262
261
517
Lachlan PARRY
Lachlan PARRY #517
Male U23 (15-22)
03:29:58.37
03:29:58.37
(03:26:38.64)
38
(217)
03:26:38.64
U23 (15-22)
38
38
01:36:42.37
Male
217
216
12.2 km/h
03:26:38.64
262
38
217
223
226
518
Cole VINEY
Cole VINEY #518
Male U23 (15-22)
03:18:05.57
03:18:05.57
(03:16:34.34)
35
(189)
03:16:34.34
U23 (15-22)
35
35
01:24:49.57
Male
189
192
12.8 km/h
03:16:34.34
223
35
189
519
Curtis JAMES
Curtis JAMES #519
Male U23 (15-22)
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
U23 (15-22)
Male
km/h
231
230
520
Hugh MADDERN
Hugh MADDERN #520
Male U23 (15-22)
03:21:35.57
03:21:35.57
(03:18:13.59)
36
(195)
03:18:13.59
U23 (15-22)
36
36
01:28:19.56
Male
195
195
12.7 km/h
03:18:13.59
231
36
195
85
92
521
Euan MARRIOTT
Euan MARRIOTT #521
Male U23 (15-22)
02:41:53.56
02:41:53.56
(02:41:11.72)
19
(77)
02:41:11.72
U23 (15-22)
19
20
00:48:37.55
Male
77
84
15.6 km/h
02:41:11.72
85
19
77
28
26
522
Dean SANDERS
Dean SANDERS #522
Male U23 (15-22)
02:26:56.23
02:26:56.23
(02:24:28.51)
11
(27)
02:24:28.51
U23 (15-22)
11
10
00:33:40.23
Male
27
25
17.4 km/h
02:24:28.51
28
11
27
65
66
523
John BOWMAN
John BOWMAN #523
Male U23 (15-22)
02:37:35.04
02:37:35.04
(02:36:17.60)
15
(59)
02:36:17.60
U23 (15-22)
15
15
00:44:19.04
Male
59
60
16.1 km/h
02:36:17.60
65
15
59
147
147
524
Bailey HARDY
Bailey HARDY #524
Male U23 (15-22)
02:55:39.27
02:55:39.27
(02:53:01.54)
27
(130)
02:53:01.54
U23 (15-22)
27
27
01:02:23.27
Male
130
131
14.6 km/h
02:53:01.54
147
27
130
206
209
525
Julian BRANTJES
Julian BRANTJES #525
Male U23 (15-22)
03:12:53.78
03:12:53.78
(03:10:55.15)
33
(177)
03:10:55.15
U23 (15-22)
33
33
01:19:37.78
Male
177
179
13.2 km/h
03:10:55.15
206
33
177
526
Christiaan PIENAAR
Christiaan PIENAAR #526
Male U23 (15-22)
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
U23 (15-22)
Male
km/h
202
200
527
Logan TOOTELL
Logan TOOTELL #527
Male U23 (15-22)
03:10:26.57
03:10:26.57
(03:08:29.78)
32
(173)
03:08:29.78
U23 (15-22)
32
32
01:17:10.57
Male
173
173
13.4 km/h
03:08:29.78
202
32
173
152
149
528
Joel BOON
Joel BOON #528
Male U23 (15-22)
02:56:34.84
02:56:34.84
(02:53:22.73)
30
(135)
02:53:22.73
U23 (15-22)
30
28
01:03:18.84
Male
135
132
14.5 km/h
02:53:22.73
152
30
135
112
117
529
Cameron CRANE
Cameron CRANE #529
Male U23 (15-22)
02:48:03.56
02:48:03.56
(02:46:51.85)
24
(102)
02:46:51.85
U23 (15-22)
24
24
00:54:47.55
Male
102
106
15.1 km/h
02:46:51.85
112
24
102
35
35
530
Dylan HANSON
Dylan HANSON #530
Male U23 (15-22)
02:29:48.68
02:29:48.68
(02:28:28.77)
12
(33)
02:28:28.77
U23 (15-22)
12
12
00:36:32.67
Male
33
33
17.0 km/h
02:28:28.77
35
12
33
4
6
531
Damian WEMMERS
Damian WEMMERS #531
Male U23 (15-22)
02:03:23.26
02:03:23.26
(02:03:14.49)
3
(4)
02:03:14.49
U23 (15-22)
3
4
00:10:07.26
Male
4
6
20.4 km/h
02:03:14.49
4
3
4
74
74
532
Gary MATTEN
Gary MATTEN #532
Male U23 (15-22)
02:40:15.32
02:40:15.32
(02:38:44.91)
17
(67)
02:38:44.91
U23 (15-22)
17
17
00:46:59.32
Male
67
68
15.9 km/h
02:38:44.91
74
17
67
121
123
533
Matthew MATTEN
Matthew MATTEN #533
Male U23 (15-22)
02:49:22.91
02:49:22.91
(02:47:47.91)
25
(108)
02:47:47.91
U23 (15-22)
25
25
00:56:06.91
Male
108
110
15.0 km/h
02:47:47.91
121
25
108
215
218
534
Alex CVETKOV
Alex CVETKOV #534
Male U23 (15-22)
03:15:39.83
03:15:39.83
(03:13:45.27)
34
(184)
03:13:45.27
U23 (15-22)
34
34
01:22:23.83
Male
184
185
13.0 km/h
03:13:45.27
215
34
184
59
64
535
Lucas BERGSMA
Lucas BERGSMA #535
Male U23 (15-22)
02:36:40.29
02:36:40.29
(02:35:59.57)
14
(54)
02:35:59.57
U23 (15-22)
14
14
00:43:24.29
Male
54
59
16.2 km/h
02:35:59.57
59
14
54
239
239
536
Nathan VENTER
Nathan VENTER #536
Male U23 (15-22)
03:23:43.78
03:23:43.78
(03:21:15.55)
37
(200)
03:21:15.55
U23 (15-22)
37
37
01:30:27.77
Male
200
201
12.5 km/h
03:21:15.55
239
37
200
96
97
537
Reuben QUILL
Reuben QUILL #537
Male U23 (15-22)
02:44:31.56
02:44:31.56
(02:42:42.69)
21
(88)
02:42:42.69
U23 (15-22)
21
21
00:51:15.56
Male
88
89
15.5 km/h
02:42:42.69
96
21
88
150
150
538
John STEENHOF
John STEENHOF #538
Male U23 (15-22)
02:56:34.66
02:56:34.66
(02:53:23.19)
28
(133)
02:53:23.19
U23 (15-22)
28
29
01:03:18.66
Male
133
133
14.5 km/h
02:53:23.19
150
28
133
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (357 items)
© 2023