SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton
2 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (405 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Cyclist
Runner
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bike 22km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bike 45km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bike 67km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
17.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
189
2099
Pay the Accountants
Pay the Accountants #2099
Mixed Mixed Team
05:35:05.53
05:35:05.53
83
(93)
Mixed Team
83
Mixed
93
Renee Wirth
Sean Meakin
Michael Fay
2:57 min/km
00:53:47.50
376
174
187
00:01:50.00
123
52
61
00:42:39.55
165
80
89
00:42:47.44
234
118
126
00:45:01.02
223
112
120
02:57:27.03
222
113
122
00:03:33.26
342
160
172
00:15:29.20
53
19
21
00:15:28.60
45
17
19
00:16:37.86
50
19
22
00:16:04.84
50
21
24
00:17:26.95
57
25
28
00:16:56.71
63
24
28
01:38:27.74
54
22
25
297
2132
takeonwatto
takeonwatto #2132
Mixed Mixed Team
06:08:17.36
06:08:17.36
137
(149)
Mixed Team
137
Mixed
149
Pippa Watkins
Helen Watkins
James Turner
3:15 min/km
00:43:06.60
314
138
149
00:02:31.70
315
143
155
00:47:11.46
311
155
167
00:46:51.08
316
154
166
00:48:59.07
295
140
152
03:12:38.37
300
147
159
00:03:44.63
345
161
173
00:18:17.10
206
85
95
00:21:19.68
323
143
155
00:20:51.64
260
113
123
00:19:59.55
232
101
110
00:22:21.95
263
116
125
00:22:49.44
289
122
133
02:06:16.05
274
120
129
86
2055
Insulin Injected Engines
Insulin Injected Engines #2055
Mixed Mixed Team
05:12:19.13
05:12:19.13
30
(36)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
36
Sally Sanbrook
Tim Watson
Tim Watson
2:45 min/km
00:32:02.90
72
24
31
00:01:46.80
102
45
53
00:39:06.28
66
28
32
00:36:34.32
57
27
28
00:39:08.65
48
20
22
02:33:41.44
52
24
25
00:03:45.58
346
162
174
00:20:14.25
307
138
149
00:20:23.62
302
136
147
00:20:42.55
257
111
121
00:19:11.74
190
77
84
00:20:50.92
202
88
95
00:19:13.47
155
63
69
02:01:02.40
240
102
111
343
2057
Just Doin' It
Just Doin' It #2057
Mixed Mixed Team
07:07:08.10
07:07:08.10
159
(171)
Mixed Team
159
Mixed
171
Alison Wheatley
Jason Rodgers
Jason Rodgers
3:46 min/km
00:37:56.30
206
78
88
00:02:49.60
334
155
167
00:48:00.77
324
159
171
00:47:03.64
319
157
169
00:49:20.75
303
145
157
03:19:38.49
337
164
176
00:04:12.32
349
163
175
00:29:12.96
378
174
188
00:30:41.32
376
174
188
00:31:13.94
373
171
185
00:30:54.36
375
172
186
00:30:53.22
367
168
182
00:29:06.47
360
167
180
03:02:31.38
375
172
186
196
2021
Challenge Accepted
Challenge Accepted #2021
Mixed Mixed Team
05:37:24.35
05:37:24.35
86
(96)
Mixed Team
86
Mixed
96
Katrina Elliss
Adam Beatty
Adam Beatty
2:58 min/km
00:40:50.60
275
120
131
00:01:45.10
94
43
51
00:43:36.60
214
106
115
00:41:33.61
189
96
103
00:43:46.40
169
86
93
02:53:26.45
184
93
100
00:04:25.60
353
164
176
00:19:24.43
279
122
133
00:18:16.90
180
73
81
00:19:23.18
178
73
81
00:19:12.21
191
78
85
00:20:29.71
185
76
83
00:19:45.96
170
69
75
01:56:56.59
189
79
86
2010
Aquadragons
Aquadragons #2010
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Lindsey Shepherd
Tim Humphry
Liz Humphry
min/km
00:40:10.00
260
111
122
00:03:21.60
343
159
172
00:45:20.24
267
135
146
00:43:47.45
263
134
143
00:44:46.89
214
107
115
02:59:16.03
243
125
134
00:04:27.07
354
165
177
00:23:06.60
359
163
176
00:23:50.30
357
163
177
2118
SINK; ROLL; AND CRAWL
SINK; ROLL; AND CRAWL #2118
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Pam Turner
Kay Turner
Geoff Turner
min/km
00:45:08.60
333
149
160
00:02:16.90
278
124
135
01:05:17.10
376
173
186
01:05:25.99
373
171
184
02:11:05.28
3
1
1
00:16:13.82
357
166
178
00:22:56.27
357
162
175
00:23:53.91
358
164
178
00:24:08.92
335
148
161
00:24:15.48
338
149
162
00:28:04.55
345
155
168
00:28:06.84
350
159
172
02:32:13.73
351
156
170
2178
XXWhy
XXWhy #2178
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Felicity Clarke
David Richards
Ashley Makepeace
min/km
00:41:33.20
286
123
134
02:30:38.69
00:38:46.93
358
167
179
00:17:34.41
149
61
69
00:18:10.25
176
71
79
00:19:48.96
201
86
94
00:20:02.34
236
103
112
00:21:36.52
236
102
111
00:20:44.78
226
99
107
01:58:24.27
210
90
97
2174
Westpac Lifesaver Rescue Helicopter
Westpac Lifesaver Rescue Helicopter.. #2174
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Rachel Crabb
Mitch Rabjones
Matt Bannister
min/km
2194
Swan Christian Allstars
Swan Christian Allstars #2194
Mixed Corporate Cup
Not started
Not started
Corporate Cup
Mixed
Benjamin Dallin
Devlyn Coleman
Rebecca Coleman
min/km
2199
VIVA
VIVA #2199
Mixed Corporate Cup
DNF
DNF
Corporate Cup
Mixed
Indiana Lysaght
Taryn Hyder
Chris Lysaght
min/km
00:48:57.90
363
13
179
00:02:09.30
249
11
121
00:54:20.10
368
13
182
00:54:31.61
368
13
182
00:55:08.73
351
13
175
03:41:43.16
369
13
186
-00:16:31.87
00:20:31.51
315
12
153
00:21:50.95
334
14
161
00:26:12.12
354
14
173
00:24:59.42
348
14
168
00:28:09.26
346
14
169
00:27:10.04
342
13
166
02:29:26.66
346
14
166
2188
Cristal Clear
Cristal Clear #2188
Mixed Corporate Cup
Not started
Not started
Corporate Cup
Mixed
Denis Munro
Mark Thomas
Michael Ursino
min/km
2189
Hess-1
Hess-1 #2189
Mixed Corporate Cup
DNF
DNF
Corporate Cup
Mixed
Kim Audas
Michael Chua
Llew Vincent
min/km
02:57:25.70
00:22:05.15
348
13
169
00:21:15.74
321
12
153
00:22:31.87
314
13
151
00:21:26.12
283
12
137
00:22:22.40
264
10
126
00:21:52.90
262
10
120
02:12:05.14
308
11
148
2266
Prendys Plodders
Prendys Plodders #2266
Male Male Team
Started
Started
Male Team
Male
John Prendiville
Darren Steinberg
Peter Roberts
min/km
00:43:42.40
319
105
106
00:03:56.40
352
102
103
00:56:21.87
371
113
114
2264
Paul Darrin Mark
Paul Darrin Mark #2264
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Paul Lambrecht
Darrin Brandon
Mark Griffiths
min/km
2271
Run Forrest Run
Run Forrest Run #2271
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
David Bailey
Frank Richards
David Buckingham
min/km
2275
Sink McFly
Sink McFly #2275
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
David Johns
Brent Klesura
Scott Cleaver
min/km
00:34:23.30
122
47
47
00:01:51.20
133
36
36
00:51:29.04
358
111
112
00:52:32.32
361
112
113
00:57:12.72
356
109
110
03:46:10.23
373
112
113
-00:06:31.06
00:17:39.28
159
66
66
00:18:38.79
210
83
83
00:20:16.88
228
84
84
00:19:22.51
202
81
81
00:21:00.05
208
78
78
00:20:00.30
185
76
76
01:57:27.90
198
80
80
2286
Team MNDWA
Team MNDWA #2286
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Mark Whiteman
Ken Maclennan
Mark Whiteman
min/km
00:35:01.70
138
55
55
02:09:19.13
00:18:10.57
191
77
78
00:19:03.49
241
90
91
00:20:31.58
249
92
93
00:19:32.32
210
83
83
00:20:52.48
203
76
76
00:20:32.91
216
81
82
01:59:10.90
220
85
85
2241
JIM
JIM #2241
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Justin Robson
Ian Asphar
Michael Allan
min/km
2220
Dub's Desperados
Dub's Desperados #2220
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
John Benari
David Brookes
Simon Order
min/km
00:45:32.60
338
109
110
00:02:07.30
242
68
69
00:47:56.64
322
104
105
00:48:12.58
337
107
108
01:10:21.70
366
111
112
03:40:10.52
368
111
112
-00:12:04.65
00:17:44.23
164
69
69
00:18:17.00
181
74
74
00:19:35.02
184
75
75
00:18:53.72
176
75
75
00:22:07.23
254
91
92
00:21:48.17
258
92
93
01:58:51.85
217
84
84
2117
Shy Teds
Shy Teds #2117
Mixed Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Craig Moullin
Aidan Trend
Shannon Cain
min/km
00:28:45.40
28
10
12
2125
Strength and Honour
Strength and Honour #2125
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Guy Kerrell-Vaughan
Guy Kerrell-Vaughan
Fiona Kerrell-Vaughan
min/km
2150
The Rose & The Daff
The Rose & The Daff #2150
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Angharad Llewellyn
Angharad Llewellyn
Peter Bayliss
min/km
00:50:52.50
372
170
183
00:04:16.00
356
164
177
00:55:03.97
369
170
183
00:53:30.41
364
169
181
00:58:06.69
360
165
178
03:44:00.92
371
174
187
-00:18:32.11
00:18:09.87
189
80
89
00:17:49.44
163
68
76
00:18:55.01
157
61
69
00:18:18.86
153
61
67
00:19:18.99
135
51
57
00:18:49.66
137
52
58
01:51:44.30
152
57
63
2151
The Shetland and the thoroughbread
The Shetland and the thoroughbread #2151
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Katya Anderson
Brody Baker
Katelyn Vernon
min/km
00:28:43.70
26
8
10
00:01:11.00
2
1
1
00:35:30.53
13
5
5
00:33:41.24
15
7
7
00:37:21.68
23
8
8
02:24:31.09
19
8
8
2100
PDU
PDU #2100
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Gary Lee
Sally Lansley
Natalia Forrest
min/km
00:21:28.00
1
1
1
00:40:02.70
377
173
186
00:46:32.84
291
145
157
00:47:40.27
328
160
172
00:51:57.37
338
160
172
03:21:22.71
341
165
177
-00:02:16.15
00:14:58.55
33
10
12
00:15:02.43
32
11
13
00:16:13.75
41
15
16
00:15:49.34
44
16
18
00:16:26.70
34
12
14
00:15:37.14
28
10
12
01:34:28.29
36
13
14
2080
Moccajavas
Moccajavas #2080
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Bernard Krause
Victor Authers
Bernard Krause
min/km
2091
Not Quite Ready
Not Quite Ready #2091
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Katherine Humphreys
Patrick Woods
Patrick Woods
min/km
00:38:44.40
224
92
102
00:03:22.90
344
160
173
00:36:34.75
24
8
9
00:35:36.29
36
13
14
00:41:38.60
113
54
59
02:35:44.62
60
29
32
2005
7 Furry Legs
7 Furry Legs #2005
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Emily Zylstra
Iain Norrish
Jessica Berry
min/km
00:47:46.80
356
164
175
00:01:57.10
186
83
93
00:49:06.64
336
162
174
00:48:46.05
344
162
174
00:59:59.46
363
166
179
03:33:54.68
364
172
184
-00:02:40.93
00:19:49.60
294
132
143
00:20:31.74
305
138
149
00:21:54.75
295
131
142
00:21:54.17
304
137
149
00:23:48.78
299
130
141
00:23:36.99
304
132
143
02:12:06.14
309
138
149
2019
Bracon Luttace Kimato
Bracon Luttace Kimato #2019
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Lukas Tonks
Emma Walkey
Bradley Brown
min/km
240
2014
Beauty & The Brawn
Beauty & The Brawn #2014
Mixed Mixed Team
05:47:24.61
05:47:24.61
114
(125)
Mixed Team
114
Mixed
125
Aaron Turner
Kim Lawrance
Vicki Smith
3:04 min/km
00:31:08.80
48
16
18
03:24:04.17
00:18:44.91
234
98
108
00:17:59.71
169
69
77
00:19:10.47
168
66
74
00:18:00.72
137
53
59
00:19:17.35
134
50
56
00:18:33.34
124
47
53
01:52:11.63
157
60
66
2015
Between Speed and Chaos
Between Speed and Chaos #2015
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
Robert Johnston
Leisa Griffin
Robert Johnston
min/km
2041
Fit and Fabulous
Fit and Fabulous #2041
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Luciana Rondinelli Montoro
Calvin Jackson
Frances Jones
min/km
00:48:13.70
360
166
177
00:05:39.80
371
169
182
00:52:14.76
361
169
181
00:53:08.30
363
168
180
00:55:02.01
350
162
174
03:38:45.92
367
173
185
-00:11:40.84
00:18:57.52
250
107
117
00:18:29.27
188
78
86
00:19:26.38
180
74
82
00:18:29.62
156
62
68
00:19:24.31
139
53
59
00:18:33.79
126
48
54
01:53:43.15
166
67
73
2042
Fried legs & Aching
Fried legs & Aching #2042
Mixed Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Kirsty Augustson
Jill Pope
Kirsty Augustson
min/km
00:41:48.60
297
128
139
00:02:17.00
280
125
136
00:39:35.41
74
31
36
00:36:27.37
55
25
26
00:38:34.25
41
15
16
02:33:37.00
51
23
24
2050
Herbie Crew
Herbie Crew #2050
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Bradley Jackson
Brian Klopper
Leigh Jackson
min/km
2063
Last Years Winners
Last Years Winners #2063
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Ethan Norris
Jacqui Snell
Nickie Burton
min/km
00:35:19.20
145
52
62
00:36:17.60
376
172
185
00:51:11.25
356
167
179
00:49:10.45
351
166
178
00:49:55.78
314
149
161
03:22:40.62
346
167
179
-00:13:39.85
00:19:11.92
270
117
128
00:19:08.98
248
106
116
00:20:27.27
241
103
113
00:19:53.99
225
97
106
00:20:50.24
198
86
93
00:19:47.68
174
71
77
01:59:44.79
229
96
105
2069
LOS DUMAS
LOS DUMAS #2069
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Eloisa De Ezcurra
Max Dumas
Eloisa De Ezcurra
min/km
2070
M.A.D Vikings
M.A.D Vikings #2070
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Dan Murdock
Alyce Northey
min/km
00:33:03.70
90
32
39
02:16:18.16
00:17:11.10
127
55
62
00:17:27.93
141
58
64
00:18:11.92
121
47
53
00:17:57.87
134
52
58
00:19:42.46
154
60
66
00:18:59.73
145
57
63
01:49:58.06
134
51
57
2404
Tri Curious
Tri Curious #2404
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Lauren Keefe
Nicole Eyles
Deb Hall
min/km
01:00:22.00
381
77
77
00:01:50.00
126
29
29
00:56:55.55
372
74
74
01:00:19.19
371
75
75
03:46:48.67
374
74
74
-00:31:53.79
00:25:30.80
372
74
74
00:27:11.57
372
73
73
00:27:10.49
360
70
70
00:27:27.02
363
70
70
00:31:02.25
369
74
74
00:30:26.97
367
73
73
02:49:18.12
369
74
74
2400
Wilisa
Wilisa #2400
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Anne-Marie Williams
Anne-Marie Williams
Lisa Searle
min/km
00:40:19.50
265
49
49
00:04:15.70
354
74
74
00:49:49.70
347
63
63
00:50:42.26
356
67
67
00:57:43.40
358
71
71
03:31:23.56
361
69
69
-00:00:18.89
00:15:26.89
49
6
6
00:15:41.17
54
6
6
00:16:48.06
54
5
5
00:16:21.89
59
5
5
00:16:56.58
43
5
5
00:16:03.04
35
4
4
01:37:41.04
51
7
7
2380
Team GB
Team GB #2380
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Sophie Wallace
Polly Pugh
Emma Kempster
min/km
2389
Tri Mumas
Tri Mumas #2389
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Emma Chapman
Hayley Mcnamara
Natalie Pilkington
min/km
2397
West Coast Radiology Supremes
West Coast Radiology Supremes #2397
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Amber Bee
Karen Crutchlow
Amber Bee
min/km
2398
We've Got This
We've Got This #2398
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Lyn Bradley
Lee Degrussa
Kelly Dunstan
min/km
00:50:13.80
370
74
74
00:01:50.00
125
28
28
00:53:14.98
365
71
71
00:53:45.10
365
71
71
00:57:59.77
359
72
72
03:43:29.62
370
72
72
-00:18:50.30
00:20:06.88
304
52
52
00:20:58.35
313
57
57
00:25:21.89
348
66
66
00:23:39.61
328
63
63
00:24:45.48
317
61
61
00:23:56.04
310
62
62
02:19:15.19
326
65
65
2367
Melaripsa
Melaripsa #2367
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Marissa Pidgeon
Melody Wilson
Pippin Holmes
min/km
00:34:05.20
108
20
20
03:16:58.36
00:14:42.87
24
4
4
00:15:05.56
33
4
4
00:16:03.31
36
4
4
00:15:48.69
43
4
4
00:16:39.22
39
4
4
00:16:21.66
45
5
5
01:35:01.04
38
6
6
2375
R2L1
R2L1 #2375
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Rachel Austin
Lorie Dawson
Renea Gildersleeve
min/km
00:41:38.40
289
57
57
00:02:06.90
239
56
56
00:57:15.42
373
75
75
00:59:49.03
370
74
74
01:04:15.57
364
74
74
04:05:01.14
376
76
76
-00:32:51.01
00:25:59.53
373
75
75
00:25:37.44
367
72
72
00:27:48.84
364
72
72
00:28:40.34
366
72
72
00:30:32.06
360
70
70
2340
Diamond Divas
Diamond Divas #2340
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Catherine Mackay
Amanda Steinberg
Karen Cooper
min/km
2353
Iron Maidens
Iron Maidens #2353
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Brianna Basham
Stephanie Hall
Natasha Bennett
min/km
00:58:46.60
380
76
76
00:02:10.20
252
59
59
00:49:08.24
337
55
55
00:50:36.38
355
66
66
00:52:19.64
341
63
63
03:25:17.31
350
62
62
-00:09:42.79
00:19:00.33
258
43
43
00:19:31.34
271
46
46
00:20:55.75
263
44
44
00:20:50.43
269
45
45
00:21:50.89
249
43
43
00:20:40.22
220
36
36
02:03:16.04
255
43
43
2354
Iron women lack in Fe
Iron women lack in Fe #2354
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Hannah Castle
Brook Thomas
Taryn Seabe
min/km
00:35:10.70
142
25
25
00:01:46.20
99
22
22
00:54:06.40
367
73
73
00:54:26.95
367
73
73
00:59:05.70
362
73
73
03:50:36.23
375
75
75
-00:11:58.90
00:21:44.98
343
63
63
00:24:08.03
363
69
69
00:27:42.91
362
71
71
00:29:20.47
369
73
73
00:29:09.36
353
69
69
00:28:45.83
358
69
69
02:41:28.11
363
71
71
2303
Tired Tyres
Tired Tyres #2303
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Gary Glover
Mark Greenhall
Gary Glover
min/km
2304
Tive
Tive #2304
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Dave Reynolds
Dave Reynolds
Tim Ball
min/km
00:40:42.70
271
93
94
00:05:39.90
372
113
114
00:52:50.45
364
112
113
00:51:51.59
359
111
112
00:54:05.39
347
107
108
03:35:02.07
365
110
111
-00:05:46.55
00:16:27.96
94
45
45
-01:59:58.18
02:35:14.88
377
114
115
-00:18:25.02
00:56:24.00
374
113
114
-00:19:50.49
01:50:16.25
137
62
62
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (405 items)
© 2023