Cottesloe Classic Mile
2 Jan 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
400m Swim
1.6km Classic Mile
3km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (365 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
201
362
Jamie DYER
Jamie DYER #362
Female 12-17
00:31:28.5
00:31:28.5
20
(71)
12-17
20
Female
71
AUS
19:40 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
202
390
Lynn HARROP
Lynn HARROP #390
Female 60-64
00:31:30.5
00:31:30.5
2
(72)
60-64
2
Female
72
AUS
19:41 min/km
Wave 2 White
203
203
Drew PEARMAN
Drew PEARMAN #203
Male 30-34
00:31:30.9
00:31:30.9
7
(131)
30-34
7
Male
131
AUS
19:41 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
204
481
Kellie STEER
Kellie STEER #481
Female 30-34
00:31:38.8
00:31:38.8
2
(73)
30-34
2
Female
73
AUS
19:46 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
205
37
Malcolm BROWN
Malcolm BROWN #37
Male 40-44
00:31:42.3
00:31:42.3
17
(132)
40-44
17
Male
132
AUS
19:48 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
206
648
Jean PERHIG
Jean PERHIG #648
Female 40-44
00:31:44.4
00:31:44.4
6
(74)
40-44
6
Female
74
AUS
19:50 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
207
626
Andrew YOUNG
Andrew YOUNG #626
Male 45-49
00:31:44.5
00:31:44.5
17
(133)
45-49
17
Male
133
AUS
19:50 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
208
178
Alister MILLS
Alister MILLS #178
Male 40-44
00:31:47.3
00:31:47.3
18
(134)
40-44
18
Male
134
AUS
19:52 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
209
504
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #504
Female 35-39
00:31:49.4
00:31:49.4
8
(75)
35-39
8
Female
75
AUS
19:53 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
210
180
Kelvin MOORE
Kelvin MOORE #180
Male 50-54
00:31:50.0
00:31:50.0
18
(135)
50-54
18
Male
135
AUS
19:53 min/km
Wave 2 White
211
373
Charlotte FAIRWEATHER
Charlotte FAIRWEATHER #373
Female 12-17
00:31:50.2
00:31:50.2
21
(76)
12-17
21
Female
76
AUS
19:53 min/km
Wave 4 Red
212
503
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #503
Female 65-59
00:31:56.2
00:31:56.2
2
(77)
65-59
2
Female
77
AUS
19:57 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
213
215
Ben RITCHIE
Ben RITCHIE #215
Male 35-39
00:31:57.1
00:31:57.1
12
(136)
35-39
12
Male
136
AUS
19:58 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
214
118
Kerry HUTCHINSON
Kerry HUTCHINSON #118
Female 60-64
00:31:59.4
00:31:59.4
3
(78)
60-64
3
Female
78
AUS
19:59 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
215
647
Tony MORGAN
Tony MORGAN #647
Male 45-49
00:32:01.6
00:32:01.6
18
(137)
45-49
18
Male
137
AUS
20:01 min/km
Wave 1 Black
216
139
Peter KUHNE
Peter KUHNE #139
Male 50-54
00:32:03.0
00:32:03.0
19
(138)
50-54
19
Male
138
AUS
20:01 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
217
359
Sophie DUNN
Sophie DUNN #359
Female 30-34
00:32:04.3
00:32:04.3
3
(79)
30-34
3
Female
79
NZL
20:02 min/km
Wave 4 Red
218
49
Tim CAPORN
Tim CAPORN #49
Male 40-44
00:32:04.7
00:32:04.7
19
(139)
40-44
19
Male
139
AUS
20:02 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
219
30
Mark BOSISTO
Mark BOSISTO #30
Male 55-59
00:32:07.1
00:32:07.1
16
(140)
55-59
16
Male
140
AUS
20:04 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
220
410
Emma KEELY
Emma KEELY #410
Female 30-34
00:32:11.7
00:32:11.7
4
(80)
30-34
4
Female
80
AUS
20:07 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
221
187
Nigel MURPHY
Nigel MURPHY #187
Male 40-44
00:32:14.4
00:32:14.4
20
(141)
40-44
20
Male
141
AUS
20:09 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
222
80
Mark DUFFY
Mark DUFFY #80
Male 45-49
00:32:17.3
00:32:17.3
19
(142)
45-49
19
Male
142
AUS
20:10 min/km
Wave 4 Red
223
32
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #32
Male 30-34
00:32:19.0
00:32:19.0
8
(143)
30-34
8
Male
143
AUS
20:11 min/km
Wave 4 Red
224
607
Jamal FUZDAR
Jamal FUZDAR #607
Male 40-44
00:32:20.8
00:32:20.8
21
(144)
40-44
21
Male
144
AUS
20:13 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
225
194
Larry ODGERS
Larry ODGERS #194
Male 60-64
00:32:21.2
00:32:21.2
7
(145)
60-64
7
Male
145
AUS
20:13 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
226
70
Adam DAVIES
Adam DAVIES #70
Male 35-39
00:32:23.4
00:32:23.4
13
(146)
35-39
13
Male
146
AUS
20:14 min/km
Wave 4 Red
227
370
Hannah ETHERINGTON
Hannah ETHERINGTON #370
Female 30-34
00:32:29.2
00:32:29.2
5
(81)
30-34
5
Female
81
AUS
20:18 min/km
Wave 2 White
228
482
Sally STEFFANONI
Sally STEFFANONI #482
Female 50-54
00:32:29.4
00:32:29.4
7
(82)
50-54
7
Female
82
AUS
20:18 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
229
228
Tim SILBERT
Tim SILBERT #228
Male 50-54
00:32:34.6
00:32:34.6
20
(147)
50-54
20
Male
147
AUS
20:21 min/km
Wave 2 White
230
610
Craig ROBERTSON
Craig ROBERTSON #610
Male 40-44
00:32:50.1
00:32:50.1
22
(148)
40-44
22
Male
148
AUS
20:31 min/km
Wave 2 White
231
133
Paul KENT
Paul KENT #133
Male 40-44
00:32:51.1
00:32:51.1
23
(149)
40-44
23
Male
149
AUS
20:31 min/km
Wave 1 Black
232
618
Tanya ELSON
Tanya ELSON #618
Female 40-44
00:32:52.2
00:32:52.2
7
(83)
40-44
7
Female
83
AUS
20:32 min/km
Wave 4 Red
233
623
Bill LAKIC
Bill LAKIC #623
Male 45-49
00:32:53.4
00:32:53.4
20
(150)
45-49
20
Male
150
AUS
20:33 min/km
Wave 4 Red
234
268
Myles YOUNGS
Myles YOUNGS #268
Male 40-44
00:32:54.3
00:32:54.3
24
(151)
40-44
24
Male
151
AUS
20:33 min/km
Wave 2 White
235
477
Carroll SELWOOD
Carroll SELWOOD #477
Female 45-49
00:32:58.6
00:32:58.6
9
(84)
45-49
9
Female
84
AUS
20:36 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
236
424
Marit KRAGT
Marit KRAGT #424
Female 35-39
00:32:59.1
00:32:59.1
9
(85)
35-39
9
Female
85
AUS
20:36 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
237
202
John PEARCE
John PEARCE #202
Male 50-54
00:33:04.0
00:33:04.0
21
(152)
50-54
21
Male
152
AUS
20:40 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
238
469
Anna RENSHAW
Anna RENSHAW #469
Female 12-17
00:33:12.3
00:33:12.3
22
(86)
12-17
22
Female
86
AUS
20:45 min/km
Wave 4 Red
239
408
Justine JONES
Justine JONES #408
Female 35-39
00:33:15.8
00:33:15.8
10
(87)
35-39
10
Female
87
GBR
20:47 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
240
327
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #327
Female 45-49
00:33:16.8
00:33:16.8
10
(88)
45-49
10
Female
88
AUS
20:48 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
241
204
Chris PEMBERTON
Chris PEMBERTON #204
Male 55-59
00:33:23.6
00:33:23.6
17
(153)
55-59
17
Male
153
AUS
20:52 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
242
239
Craig SWAINE
Craig SWAINE #239
Male 35-39
00:33:23.7
00:33:23.7
14
(154)
35-39
14
Male
154
AUS
20:52 min/km
Wave 4 Red
243
145
Angus LEITCH
Angus LEITCH #145
Male 40-44
00:33:25.2
00:33:25.2
25
(155)
40-44
25
Male
155
AUS
20:53 min/km
Wave 4 Red
244
363
Kara EDWARDS
Kara EDWARDS #363
Female 40-44
00:33:30.0
00:33:30.0
8
(89)
40-44
8
Female
89
AUS
20:56 min/km
Wave 4 Red
245
342
Emma CONWAY
Emma CONWAY #342
Female 35-39
00:33:32.7
00:33:32.7
11
(90)
35-39
11
Female
90
AUS
20:57 min/km
Wave 4 Red
246
19
Johnson BELL
Johnson BELL #19
Male 18-24
00:33:39.1
00:33:39.1
8
(156)
18-24
8
Male
156
AUS
21:01 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
247
158
Deb MACLENNAN
Deb MACLENNAN #158
Male 60-64
00:33:40.7
00:33:40.7
8
(157)
60-64
8
Male
157
AUS
21:02 min/km
Wave 4 Red
248
479
Madeline SELWOOD
Madeline SELWOOD #479
Female 12-17
00:33:45.7
00:33:45.7
23
(91)
12-17
23
Female
91
AUS
21:06 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
249
471
Kirstie ROBSON
Kirstie ROBSON #471
Female 35-39
00:33:51.7
00:33:51.7
12
(92)
35-39
12
Female
92
AUS
21:09 min/km
Wave 4 Red
250
26
Gregory BLACK
Gregory BLACK #26
Male 25-29
00:33:54.5
00:33:54.5
8
(158)
25-29
8
Male
158
AUS
21:11 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (365 items)