Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (250 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
SubClass
AgeGrp
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
76
640
Luke DOOLEY
Luke DOOLEY #640
Male Single Ski
11:56:14.81
11:56:14.81
21
(74)
Single Ski
21
Single Ski Non-Composite
15
Male
74
Plastic
U21
5:46 min/km
04:49:04.38
52
16
52
07:07:10.42
110
34
104
134
641
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #641
Male Single Ski
13:36:31.53
13:36:31.53
47
(128)
Single Ski
47
Single Ski Non-Composite
34
Male
128
Plastic
Open
6:35 min/km
05:37:29.68
144
53
138
07:59:01.85
125
41
119
74
642
Cimon ALBERTSEN
Cimon ALBERTSEN #642
Male Single Ski
11:54:50.70
11:54:50.70
20
(72)
Single Ski
20
Single Ski Non-Composite
14
Male
72
Plastic
40+
5:45 min/km
04:58:23.31
75
21
73
06:56:27.39
85
25
81
71
643
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #643
Female Single Ski
11:51:58.80
11:51:58.80
2
(2)
Single Ski
2
Single Ski Non-Composite
2
Female
2
Plastic
U21
5:44 min/km
04:51:31.56
63
2
2
07:00:27.24
86
3
4
158
647
Tobiah CEFF
Tobiah CEFF #647
Male Single Ski
14:32:05.13
14:32:05.13
61
(152)
Single Ski
61
Single Ski Non-Composite
46
Male
152
Plastic
Open
7:01 min/km
05:46:33.69
152
59
146
08:45:31.44
157
63
151
161
648
Oliver CEFF
Oliver CEFF #648
Male Single Ski
14:35:27.97
14:35:27.97
64
(155)
Single Ski
64
Single Ski Non-Composite
49
Male
155
Plastic
Open
7:03 min/km
05:48:11.30
154
60
148
08:47:16.67
158
64
152
40
649
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #649
Male Single Ski
11:16:36.31
11:16:36.31
9
(40)
Single Ski
9
Single Ski Non-Composite
6
Male
40
Plastic
40+
5:27 min/km
04:42:57.59
48
13
48
06:33:38.72
64
14
64
89
650
Brendan GOGGINS
Brendan GOGGINS #650
Male Single Ski
12:19:14.58
12:19:14.58
24
(85)
Single Ski
24
Single Ski Non-Composite
18
Male
85
Plastic
40+
5:57 min/km
05:08:29.22
96
29
91
07:10:45.35
74
20
73
177
651
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #651
Male Single Ski
14:57:56.52
14:57:56.52
75
(171)
Single Ski
75
Single Ski Non-Composite
57
Male
171
Plastic
40+
7:14 min/km
06:01:48.69
170
70
164
08:56:07.82
172
71
166
173
652
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #652
Male Single Ski
14:54:55.47
14:54:55.47
72
(167)
Single Ski
72
Single Ski Non-Composite
55
Male
167
Plastic
40+
7:13 min/km
06:09:29.81
181
76
175
08:45:25.65
156
62
150
96
645
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #645
Male Single Ski
12:36:18.04
12:36:18.04
27
(91)
Single Ski
27
Single Ski
8
Male
91
Non Plastic
Open
6:05 min/km
04:46:44.66
51
15
51
07:49:33.38
163
67
157
107
672
Harrison SHAW
Harrison SHAW #672
Male Single Ski
12:46:43.07
12:46:43.07
35
(102)
Single Ski
35
Single Ski Non-Composite
25
Male
102
Plastic
Open
6:10 min/km
05:21:45.48
121
41
116
07:24:57.59
80
24
77
179
682
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #682
Male Single Ski
15:09:29.72
15:09:29.72
76
(173)
Single Ski
76
Single Ski Non-Composite
58
Male
173
Plastic
40+
7:20 min/km
06:04:19.60
172
71
166
09:05:10.12
176
74
170
164
683
Raymond WARD
Raymond WARD #683
Male Single Ski
14:40:40.87
14:40:40.87
66
(158)
Single Ski
66
Single Ski Non-Composite
50
Male
158
Plastic
Open
7:06 min/km
06:01:30.38
168
68
162
08:39:10.49
149
57
143
165
684
Ryan DILLON
Ryan DILLON #684
Male Single Ski
14:40:41.99
14:40:41.99
67
(159)
Single Ski
67
Single Ski Non-Composite
51
Male
159
Plastic
Open
7:06 min/km
06:01:33.85
169
69
163
08:39:08.14
148
56
142
102
685
Simon CHIPPER
Simon CHIPPER #685
Male Single Ski
12:41:45.71
12:41:45.71
32
(97)
Single Ski
32
Single Ski Non-Composite
23
Male
97
Plastic
Open
6:08 min/km
05:18:45.50
114
37
109
07:23:00.20
90
27
85
120
686
Shane BUCKEY
Shane BUCKEY #686
Male Single Ski
13:07:25.37
13:07:25.37
42
(114)
Single Ski
42
Single Ski Non-Composite
29
Male
114
Plastic
40+
6:21 min/km
05:31:09.44
138
49
132
07:36:15.92
105
32
99
59
687
Sam PILTON
Sam PILTON #687
Female Single Ski
11:40:55.53
11:40:55.53
1
(1)
Single Ski
1
Single Ski Non-Composite
1
Female
1
Plastic
Open
5:39 min/km
04:51:01.82
61
1
1
06:49:53.71
69
1
1
155
688
Quintin HUGHES
Quintin HUGHES #688
Male Single Ski
14:22:25.21
14:22:25.21
59
(149)
Single Ski
59
Single Ski Non-Composite
45
Male
149
Plastic
40+
6:57 min/km
05:48:50.90
155
61
149
08:33:34.30
146
55
140
128
689
James MCMAHON
James MCMAHON #689
Male Single Ski
13:17:10.22
13:17:10.22
45
(122)
Single Ski
45
Single Ski Non-Composite
32
Male
122
Plastic
Open
6:25 min/km
05:30:16.67
135
47
129
07:46:53.54
117
37
111
121
690
Matt HILL
Matt HILL #690
Male Single Ski
13:08:08.79
13:08:08.79
43
(115)
Single Ski
43
Single Ski Non-Composite
30
Male
115
Plastic
Open
6:21 min/km
05:05:29.95
91
27
87
08:02:38.83
153
59
147
162
691
Simon SHAILES
Simon SHAILES #691
Male Single Ski
14:35:44.69
14:35:44.69
65
(156)
Single Ski
65
Single Ski
16
Male
156
40+
40+
7:03 min/km
05:55:07.30
160
63
154
08:40:37.39
166
69
160
108
692
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #692
Male Single Ski
12:48:25.55
12:48:25.55
36
(103)
Single Ski
36
Single Ski
11
Male
103
40+
40+
6:11 min/km
05:09:18.44
99
32
94
07:39:07.11
127
42
121
135
694
Tony KRIENING
Tony KRIENING #694
Male Single Ski
13:41:52.61
13:41:52.61
48
(129)
Single Ski
48
Single Ski
14
Male
129
50+
50+
6:37 min/km
05:33:30.90
141
51
135
08:08:21.70
136
48
130
112
696
Joseph DOWSE
Joseph DOWSE #696
Male Single Ski
12:54:57.04
12:54:57.04
39
(107)
Single Ski
39
Single Ski Non-Composite
27
Male
107
40+
40+
6:14 min/km
05:07:43.49
94
28
89
07:47:13.55
143
52
137
129
697
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #697
Male Single Ski
13:19:31.03
13:19:31.03
46
(123)
Single Ski
46
Single Ski Non-Composite
33
Male
123
Plastic
50+
6:26 min/km
05:28:33.64
132
45
126
07:50:57.39
122
40
116
152
698
Douglas MARTYN
Douglas MARTYN #698
Male Single Ski
14:15:11.48
14:15:11.48
56
(146)
Single Ski
56
Single Ski Non-Composite
42
Male
146
Plastic
60+
6:53 min/km
05:46:32.67
151
58
145
08:28:38.81
144
53
138
138
699
Robert SENIOR
Robert SENIOR #699
Male Single Ski
13:46:51.66
13:46:51.66
50
(132)
Single Ski
50
Single Ski Non-Composite
36
Male
132
Plastic
Open
6:40 min/km
05:30:31.77
136
48
130
08:16:19.89
141
50
135
101
700
Sean RUNKLE
Sean RUNKLE #700
Male Single Ski
12:40:58.21
12:40:58.21
31
(96)
Single Ski
31
Single Ski Non-Composite
22
Male
96
Plastic
40+
6:08 min/km
05:15:52.48
110
35
105
07:25:05.73
88
26
83
139
701
Blair MOONEN
Blair MOONEN #701
Male Single Ski
13:47:47.06
13:47:47.06
51
(133)
Single Ski
51
Single Ski Non-Composite
37
Male
133
Plastic
Open
6:40 min/km
05:31:31.41
139
50
133
08:16:15.65
142
51
136
19
702
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #702
Male Single Ski
10:10:50.60
10:10:50.60
1
(19)
Single Ski
1
Single Ski Non-Composite
1
Male
19
Plastic
Open
4:55 min/km
04:13:14.11
20
1
20
05:57:36.49
10
1
10
110
674
Josh BOWMAN
Josh BOWMAN #674
Male Single Ski
12:52:42.79
12:52:42.79
37
(105)
Single Ski
37
Single Ski Non-Composite
26
Male
105
Plastic
Open
6:13 min/km
05:18:36.29
113
36
108
07:34:06.50
114
36
108
189
675
Anjie LEES
Anjie LEES #675
Female Single Ski
16:01:25.25
16:01:25.25
5
(6)
Single Ski
5
Single Ski Non-Composite
5
Female
6
Plastic
40+
7:45 min/km
06:16:05.33
187
5
6
09:45:19.92
190
5
6
98
677
Ben CLARKE
Ben CLARKE #677
Male Single Ski
12:38:37.13
12:38:37.13
28
(93)
Single Ski
28
Single Ski Non-Composite
20
Male
93
Plastic
40+
6:07 min/km
05:08:59.70
98
31
93
07:29:37.43
108
33
102
191
705
Joel EDWARDS
Joel EDWARDS #705
Male Single Ski
16:16:54.42
16:16:54.42
80
(184)
Single Ski
80
Single Ski Non-Composite
62
Male
184
Plastic
Open
7:52 min/km
07:24:02.59
193
81
186
08:52:51.82
73
19
72
92
679
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #679
Male Single Ski
12:27:06.87
12:27:06.87
25
(87)
Single Ski
25
Single Ski
7
Male
87
Non Plastic
40+
6:01 min/km
04:44:11.88
49
14
49
07:42:54.99
145
54
139
183
680
Chris GIBSON
Chris GIBSON #680
Male Single Ski
15:31:39.75
15:31:39.75
77
(177)
Single Ski
77
Single Ski Non-Composite
59
Male
177
Plastic
Open
7:30 min/km
06:09:13.17
179
75
173
09:22:26.58
183
79
177
159
710
James COAD
James COAD #710
Male Single Ski
14:33:08.25
14:33:08.25
62
(153)
Single Ski
62
Single Ski Non-Composite
47
Male
153
Plastic
40+
7:02 min/km
06:06:33.45
176
74
170
08:26:34.80
134
47
128
142
713
Paul JEFFS
Paul JEFFS #713
Male Single Ski
13:52:15.42
13:52:15.42
52
(136)
Single Ski
52
Single Ski Non-Composite
38
Male
136
Plastic
Open
6:42 min/km
06:18:50.47
188
78
181
07:33:24.94
36
5
36
166
714
Dylan BENNETT
Dylan BENNETT #714
Male Single Ski
14:41:07.43
14:41:07.43
68
(160)
Single Ski
68
Single Ski Non-Composite
52
Male
160
Plastic
U21
7:06 min/km
05:54:20.14
159
62
153
08:46:47.28
168
70
162
32
598
Grant; Tim and Paul
Grant; Tim and Paul #598
Male Triple Kayak
10:50:47.06
10:50:47.06
1
(32)
Triple Kayak
1
Male
32
K2
Paul Burke
Grant Pepper
Tim Sikma
5:14 min/km
04:28:42.56
30
1
30
06:22:04.50
13
1
13
65
597
Shirt man Bunbury
Shirt man Bunbury #597
Male Sundry Team of 2
11:47:50.96
11:47:50.96
1
(64)
Sundry Team of 2
1
Male
64
Male
Damian Kiely
Dave Barton
Dave Whitham
5:42 min/km
04:50:03.25
59
1
59
06:57:47.71
46
1
46
118
599
The Dim Sum Express
The Dim Sum Express #599
Mixed Sundry Team of 4
13:00:55.23
13:00:55.23
1
(1)
Sundry Team of 4
1
Mixed
1
Mixed
Junior
Emily Fernandez; Jessica Matthews
Daniel Binks; Cameron Kingwell
Matthew Kirby; William Lee
Timothy Smith; David Stephens
6:17 min/km
05:27:48.95
130
1
1
07:33:06.28
75
1
1
583
Kev and Maurie
Kev and Maurie #583
Male Team of 2
Query
Query
Team of 2
Team of 2
Male
Male
Andrew Maurice
Kevin Norcott
min/km
05:41:04.91
07:54:51.37
309
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #309
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
Single Kayak WWK1
Male
WWK1
40+
min/km
05:03:04.71
563
Blue Whale
Blue Whale #563
Male Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Team of 2
Team of 2 WWK1
Male
WWK1
Patrick Irwin
James Irwin
min/km
05:16:33.94
377
Felicity MILLMAN
Felicity MILLMAN #377
Female Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Female
min/km
06:49:17.71
809
tonkin/foster
tonkin/foster #809
Male Double Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Ski
Double Ski
Male
Non Plastic
Paul Foster
Kane Tonkin
min/km
05:34:35.65
806
McRob
McRob #806
Male Double Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Ski
Double Ski
Male
Mark Mcgowan
Damien Robinson
min/km
05:34:50.80
523
Yellow Submarine
Yellow Submarine #523
Male Double Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Kayak
Double Kayak Composite
Male
Plastic
Daniel Baker
Ben Carder
min/km
06:03:07.14
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (250 items)
© 2023