Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (434 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Pace
Start
21.097km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
482
472
2542
Steve PATTERSON
Steve PATTERSON #2542
Male 35-44
01:49:15.64
01:49:15.64
(01:48:01.84)
151
(402)
01:48:01.84
35-44
151
148
00:44:33.06
35-39
78
Male
402
395
Team Rio Tinto
18
AUS
5:07 min/km
07:21:15.80
01:48:01.84
482
151
402
489
507
1168
Erik ANDERSEN
Erik ANDERSEN #1168
Male 35-44
01:49:45.80
01:49:45.80
(01:49:22.85)
152
(405)
01:49:22.85
35-44
152
156
00:45:03.23
40-44
74
Male
405
420
AUS
5:11 min/km
07:20:24.95
01:49:22.85
489
152
405
499
482
1908
Richard SWINNERTON
Richard SWINNERTON #1908
Male 35-44
01:50:01.91
01:50:01.91
(01:48:26.91)
153
(412)
01:48:26.91
35-44
153
151
00:45:19.33
35-39
79
Male
412
402
AUS
5:08 min/km
07:21:37.00
01:48:26.91
499
153
412
505
503
1768
Rob HEPBURN
Rob HEPBURN #1768
Male 35-44
01:50:08.46
01:50:08.46
(01:49:14.22)
154
(418)
01:49:14.22
35-44
154
155
00:45:25.88
35-39
80
Male
418
417
AUS
5:10 min/km
07:20:56.23
01:49:14.22
505
154
418
507
488
1818
Josh CASSIDY
Josh CASSIDY #1818
Male 35-44
01:50:09.25
01:50:09.25
(01:48:39.71)
155
(420)
01:48:39.71
35-44
155
153
00:45:26.67
35-39
81
Male
420
406
AUS
5:09 min/km
07:21:31.54
01:48:39.71
507
155
420
514
492
2982
Tim PULLIN
Tim PULLIN #2982
Male 35-44
01:50:20.19
01:50:20.19
(01:48:46.26)
156
(422)
01:48:46.26
35-44
156
154
00:45:37.62
35-39
82
Male
422
409
AUS
5:09 min/km
07:21:35.93
01:48:46.26
514
156
422
515
539
2566
Paul FOOTMAN
Paul FOOTMAN #2566
Male 35-44
01:50:21.11
01:50:21.11
(01:50:10.33)
157
(423)
01:50:10.33
35-44
157
162
00:45:38.53
40-44
75
Male
423
439
Team Rio Tinto
19
AUS
5:13 min/km
07:20:12.77
01:50:10.33
515
157
423
535
566
1552
Naseem SEIF
Naseem SEIF #1552
Male 35-44
01:50:58.47
01:50:58.47
(01:50:51.99)
158
(434)
01:50:51.99
35-44
158
166
00:46:15.89
35-39
83
Male
434
458
AUS
5:15 min/km
07:20:08.47
01:50:51.99
535
158
434
538
527
3022
Bryce BRAITHWAITE
Bryce BRAITHWAITE #3022
Male 35-44
01:50:59.41
01:50:59.41
(01:49:51.67)
159
(436)
01:49:51.67
35-44
159
159
00:46:16.83
35-39
84
Male
436
429
F45 Innaloo
1
AUS
5:12 min/km
07:21:09.73
01:49:51.67
538
159
436
540
554
1796
Dan COLE
Dan COLE #1796
Male 35-44
01:51:02.81
01:51:02.81
(01:50:35.30)
160
(437)
01:50:35.30
35-44
160
164
00:46:20.23
40-44
76
Male
437
449
Seven West Media
1
AUS
5:14 min/km
07:20:29.50
01:50:35.30
540
160
437
544
543
1557
Ryan MILNE
Ryan MILNE #1557
Male 35-44
01:51:07.62
01:51:07.62
(01:50:15.71)
161
(441)
01:50:15.71
35-44
161
163
00:46:25.05
40-44
77
Male
441
442
Team Ecosafe
2
AUS
5:13 min/km
07:20:53.91
01:50:15.71
544
161
441
545
523
2727
Ben MOMENT
Ben MOMENT #2727
Male 35-44
01:51:08.04
01:51:08.04
(01:49:48.62)
162
(442)
01:49:48.62
35-44
162
158
00:46:25.46
35-39
85
Male
442
426
AUS
5:12 min/km
07:21:21.41
01:49:48.62
545
162
442
548
517
2767
Stephen ROWLES
Stephen ROWLES #2767
Male 35-44
01:51:10.48
01:51:10.48
(01:49:40.09)
163
(444)
01:49:40.09
35-44
163
157
00:46:27.90
35-39
86
Male
444
424
AUS
5:11 min/km
07:21:32.38
01:49:40.09
548
163
444
551
572
1822
Morne VAN WYNGAARD
Morne VAN WYNGAARD #1822
Male 35-44
01:51:13.12
01:51:13.12
(01:51:04.72)
164
(446)
01:51:04.72
35-44
164
168
00:46:30.54
35-39
87
Male
446
461
AUS
5:15 min/km
07:20:10.40
01:51:04.72
551
164
446
553
567
1425
Arne DE VOS
Arne DE VOS #1425
Male 35-44
01:51:16.36
01:51:16.36
(01:50:52.08)
165
(448)
01:50:52.08
35-44
165
167
00:46:33.78
40-44
78
Male
448
459
AUS
5:15 min/km
07:20:26.28
01:50:52.08
553
165
448
555
533
1988
Matthew LONGSHAW
Matthew LONGSHAW #1988
Male 35-44
01:51:17.86
01:51:17.86
(01:49:59.83)
166
(449)
01:49:59.83
35-44
166
160
00:46:35.28
40-44
79
Male
449
434
AUS
5:12 min/km
07:21:20.02
01:49:59.83
555
166
449
557
563
1772
Greg SAUNT
Greg SAUNT #1772
Male 35-44
01:51:20.04
01:51:20.04
(01:50:46.55)
167
(451)
01:50:46.55
35-44
167
165
00:46:37.47
40-44
80
Male
451
455
AUS
5:15 min/km
07:20:35.49
01:50:46.55
557
167
451
559
585
2986
David KERSTING
David KERSTING #2986
Male 35-44
01:51:23.29
01:51:23.29
(01:51:23.29)
168
(452)
01:51:23.29
35-44
168
172
00:46:40.72
40-44
81
Male
452
471
AUS
5:16 min/km
01:51:23.29
559
168
452
562
535
1257
Thomas GUBLER
Thomas GUBLER #1257
Male 35-44
01:51:31.83
01:51:31.83
(01:50:00.96)
169
(454)
01:50:00.96
35-44
169
161
00:46:49.25
35-39
88
Male
454
435
AUS
5:12 min/km
07:21:32.87
01:50:00.96
562
169
454
566
584
2447
Dean MANIFIS
Dean MANIFIS #2447
Male 35-44
01:51:44.64
01:51:44.64
(01:51:17.20)
170
(457)
01:51:17.20
35-44
170
171
00:47:02.06
35-39
89
Male
457
470
Santos Perth
4
AUS
5:16 min/km
07:20:29.43
01:51:17.20
566
170
457
574
610
2047
Aaron MCNALLY
Aaron MCNALLY #2047
Male 35-44
01:51:56.23
01:51:56.23
(01:51:56.23)
171
(463)
01:51:56.23
35-44
171
177
00:47:13.66
35-39
90
Male
463
488
Running Mums Australia
5
AUS
5:18 min/km
01:51:56.23
574
171
463
583
620
1817
Arron LEE
Arron LEE #1817
Male 35-44
01:52:11.10
01:52:11.10
(01:52:11.10)
172
(468)
01:52:11.10
35-44
172
182
00:47:28.53
35-39
91
Male
468
496
Team Schlumberger
6
AUS
5:19 min/km
01:52:11.10
583
172
468
587
578
2091
Joseph TAHENY
Joseph TAHENY #2091
Male 35-44
01:52:12.91
01:52:12.91
(01:51:11.04)
173
(472)
01:51:11.04
35-44
173
169
00:47:30.34
40-44
82
Male
472
465
AUS
5:16 min/km
07:21:03.87
01:51:11.04
587
173
472
589
603
2839
Gavin HILL-SMITH
Gavin HILL-SMITH #2839
Male 35-44
01:52:17.87
01:52:17.87
(01:51:41.95)
174
(473)
01:51:41.95
35-44
174
176
00:47:35.29
40-44
83
Male
473
482
AUS
5:17 min/km
07:20:37.92
01:51:41.95
589
174
473
603
583
2387
Glen PENFOLD
Glen PENFOLD #2387
Male 35-44
01:52:48.78
01:52:48.78
(01:51:16.81)
175
(485)
01:51:16.81
35-44
175
170
00:48:06.21
40-44
84
Male
485
469
Team Chevron
24
AUS
5:16 min/km
07:21:33.97
01:51:16.81
603
175
485
608
643
1626
Robert DE MAIO
Robert DE MAIO #1626
Male 35-44
01:52:52.84
01:52:52.84
(01:52:52.84)
176
(490)
01:52:52.84
35-44
176
188
00:48:10.27
35-39
92
Male
490
516
AUS
5:21 min/km
01:52:52.84
608
176
490
609
615
1900
Ross HART
Ross HART #1900
Male 35-44
01:52:55.29
01:52:55.29
(01:52:02.88)
177
(491)
01:52:02.88
35-44
177
178
00:48:12.71
40-44
85
Male
491
491
AUS
5:18 min/km
07:20:54.41
01:52:02.88
609
177
491
612
616
1611
Neil WOOD
Neil WOOD #1611
Male 35-44
01:53:00.58
01:53:00.58
(01:52:03.04)
178
(492)
01:52:03.04
35-44
178
179
00:48:18.01
40-44
86
Male
492
492
Woody
1
AUS
5:18 min/km
07:20:59.54
01:52:03.04
612
178
492
617
628
1007
Enda CORCORAN
Enda CORCORAN #1007
Male 35-44
01:53:03.23
01:53:03.23
(01:52:29.99)
179
(494)
01:52:29.99
35-44
179
183
00:48:20.65
35-39
93
Male
494
503
SNC-Lavalin
3
AUS
5:19 min/km
07:20:35.24
01:52:29.99
617
179
494
618
634
2105
Anthony RYAN
Anthony RYAN #2105
Male 35-44
01:53:04.38
01:53:04.38
(01:52:40.28)
180
(495)
01:52:40.28
35-44
180
185
00:48:21.80
35-39
94
Male
495
509
The Tryin Ryans
1
AUS
5:20 min/km
07:20:26.09
01:52:40.28
618
180
495
619
588
2597
Jasdeep GILL
Jasdeep GILL #2597
Male 35-44
01:53:06.97
01:53:06.97
(01:51:24.22)
181
(496)
01:51:24.22
35-44
181
173
00:48:24.40
35-39
95
Male
496
474
AUS
5:16 min/km
07:21:44.75
01:51:24.22
619
181
496
631
660
2995
Eli QUEERN
Eli QUEERN #2995
Male 35-44
01:53:22.91
01:53:22.91
(01:53:12.72)
182
(506)
01:53:12.72
35-44
182
193
00:48:40.34
40-44
87
Male
506
529
AUS
5:21 min/km
07:20:12.19
01:53:12.72
631
182
506
639
657
2829
Matt SELBY
Matt SELBY #2829
Male 35-44
01:53:36.79
01:53:36.79
(01:53:09.41)
183
(513)
01:53:09.41
35-44
183
191
00:48:54.21
35-39
96
Male
513
527
Team Hawaiian
2
AUS
5:21 min/km
07:20:29.38
01:53:09.41
639
183
513
647
688
1670
George LONG
George LONG #1670
Male 35-44
01:53:41.97
01:53:41.97
(01:53:41.97)
184
(519)
01:53:41.97
35-44
184
196
00:48:59.40
40-44
88
Male
519
548
AUS
5:23 min/km
01:53:41.97
647
184
519
650
674
1383
Bruce WILKENS
Bruce WILKENS #1383
Male 35-44
01:53:46.47
01:53:46.47
(01:53:24.45)
185
(521)
01:53:24.45
35-44
185
194
00:49:03.89
40-44
89
Male
521
539
Riverview Children's Foundation
1
AUS
5:22 min/km
07:20:24.02
01:53:24.45
650
185
521
651
694
1537
Stephan HOETTE
Stephan HOETTE #1537
Male 35-44
01:53:47.59
01:53:47.59
(01:53:47.59)
186
(522)
01:53:47.59
35-44
186
199
00:49:05.02
35-39
97
Male
522
553
Perth Tri Club
1
AUS
5:23 min/km
01:53:47.59
651
186
522
652
632
2576
Lynden BRIMSON
Lynden BRIMSON #2576
Male 35-44
01:53:48.41
01:53:48.41
(01:52:37.04)
187
(523)
01:52:37.04
35-44
187
184
00:49:05.83
35-39
98
Male
523
507
Team Brimdogs
1
AUS
5:20 min/km
07:21:13.37
01:52:37.04
652
187
523
653
683
2675
David JARROTT
David JARROTT #2675
Male 35-44
01:53:49.42
01:53:49.42
(01:53:36.12)
188
(524)
01:53:36.12
35-44
188
195
00:49:06.84
40-44
90
Male
524
545
AUS
5:23 min/km
07:20:15.29
01:53:36.12
653
188
524
654
649
2479
Ryan HAWKINS
Ryan HAWKINS #2479
Male 35-44
01:53:49.63
01:53:49.63
(01:52:58.42)
189
(525)
01:52:58.42
35-44
189
189
00:49:07.06
35-39
99
Male
525
521
BGC
3
AUS
5:21 min/km
07:20:53.21
01:52:58.42
654
189
525
656
600
2396
Luis SERRANO
Luis SERRANO #2396
Male 35-44
01:53:50.88
01:53:50.88
(01:51:38.17)
190
(527)
01:51:38.17
35-44
190
175
00:49:08.31
40-44
91
Male
527
479
Team Chevron
25
AUS
5:17 min/km
07:22:14.71
01:51:38.17
656
190
527
657
617
1847
Paul STARLING
Paul STARLING #1847
Male 35-44
01:53:52.05
01:53:52.05
(01:52:04.15)
191
(528)
01:52:04.15
35-44
191
180
00:49:09.48
35-39
100
Male
528
493
Calibre
3
AUS
5:18 min/km
07:21:49.90
01:52:04.15
657
191
528
660
618
2977
David BANNISTER
David BANNISTER #2977
Male 35-44
01:53:54.31
01:53:54.31
(01:52:06.58)
192
(531)
01:52:06.58
35-44
192
181
00:49:11.74
40-44
92
Male
531
494
AUS
5:18 min/km
07:21:49.73
01:52:06.58
660
192
531
662
700
2764
Mark PENSABENE
Mark PENSABENE #2764
Male 35-44
01:53:55.92
01:53:55.92
(01:53:55.92)
193
(533)
01:53:55.92
35-44
193
200
00:49:13.34
40-44
93
Male
533
556
AUS
5:24 min/km
01:53:55.92
662
193
533
664
639
2180
Zhilei SI
Zhilei SI #2180
Male 35-44
01:53:56.54
01:53:56.54
(01:52:47.67)
194
(534)
01:52:47.67
35-44
194
186
00:49:13.96
40-44
94
Male
534
512
AUS
5:20 min/km
07:21:10.87
01:52:47.67
664
194
534
667
641
1971
Philip AYALA
Philip AYALA #1971
Male 35-44
01:53:58.77
01:53:58.77
(01:52:49.64)
195
(537)
01:52:49.64
35-44
195
187
00:49:16.20
40-44
95
Male
537
514
AUS
5:20 min/km
07:21:11.13
01:52:49.64
667
195
537
690
726
1801
Shane TAPLEY
Shane TAPLEY #1801
Male 35-44
01:54:37.92
01:54:37.92
(01:54:37.92)
196
(551)
01:54:37.92
35-44
196
208
00:49:55.34
35-39
101
Male
551
575
AUS
5:26 min/km
01:54:37.92
690
196
551
697
689
2062
Jeremy DUNNE
Jeremy DUNNE #2062
Male 35-44
01:54:46.92
01:54:46.92
(01:53:42.31)
197
(557)
01:53:42.31
35-44
197
197
00:50:04.34
40-44
96
Male
557
549
AUS
5:23 min/km
07:21:06.60
01:53:42.31
697
197
557
699
691
2190
Michael ABDO
Michael ABDO #2190
Male 35-44
01:54:47.56
01:54:47.56
(01:53:46.15)
198
(558)
01:53:46.15
35-44
198
198
00:50:04.98
40-44
97
Male
558
550
AUS
5:23 min/km
07:21:03.40
01:53:46.15
699
198
558
700
734
2579
Chris DAVEY
Chris DAVEY #2579
Male 35-44
01:54:47.67
01:54:47.67
(01:54:47.67)
199
(559)
01:54:47.67
35-44
199
209
00:50:05.09
35-39
102
Male
559
579
Team Chevron
26
AUS
5:26 min/km
01:54:47.67
700
199
559
703
739
2248
Luke CREAGH
Luke CREAGH #2248
Male 35-44
01:54:52.17
01:54:52.17
(01:54:52.17)
200
(561)
01:54:52.17
35-44
200
210
00:50:09.59
35-39
103
Male
561
583
Northern Star
2
AUS
5:26 min/km
01:54:52.17
703
200
561
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (434 items)