SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2016
14 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (177 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
CheckIn
Jetty Check In
Jetty Check Out
76
1820
THE DUMB DUMBS
THE DUMB DUMBS #1820
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:55.1
01:19:55.1
55
(76)
2 Person Relay
55
Mixed
76
Lisa Colussi
Malcolm Brown
22:11 min/km
Wave G
01:19:55.1
-01:25:16.5
-01:30:27.8
-00:03:04.2
50
1822
THE OLD COCKIES
THE OLD COCKIES #1822
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:58.0
01:16:58.0
37
(50)
2 Person Relay
37
Mixed
50
Neil Pearse
Rod Stewart
21:22 min/km
Wave G
01:16:58.0
-01:30:59.5
-01:44:57.3
-00:03:13.9
4
1824
THE POMS
THE POMS #1824
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:57:14.6
00:57:14.6
3
(4)
2 Person Relay
3
Mixed
4
Chris West
Debbie Hart
15:54 min/km
Wave G
00:57:14.6
-01:20:45.5
71
1826
THE ROCKDALERS
THE ROCKDALERS #1826
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:27.5
01:19:27.5
50
(71)
2 Person Relay
50
Mixed
71
Julie Snooke
Louise De Chiera
22:04 min/km
Wave G
01:19:27.5
-01:31:32.0
-01:31:45.5
-00:20:17.8
145
1828
THE TWO TOTALLERS
THE TWO TOTALLERS #1828
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:33:57.1
01:33:57.1
95
(145)
2 Person Relay
95
Mixed
145
Eloise Birch
Anne Beresford
26:05 min/km
Wave G
01:33:57.1
-01:55:37.2
-01:46:24.6
-00:05:26.0
33
1830
THE WOODYS
THE WOODYS #1830
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:12:51.8
01:12:51.8
24
(33)
2 Person Relay
24
Mixed
33
John Woodhouse
Pips Woodhouse
20:14 min/km
Wave G
01:12:51.8
-01:23:30.2
-01:22:05.3
-00:19:12.1
106
1834
TWO FAT SLUGS
TWO FAT SLUGS #1834
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:24:21.8
01:24:21.8
76
(106)
2 Person Relay
76
Mixed
106
Tony Parbery
Karen Parbery
23:26 min/km
Wave G
01:24:21.8
-01:45:11.9
-01:44:12.4
-00:21:52.6
149
1836
TWO WOODIES
TWO WOODIES #1836
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:42.2
01:34:42.2
97
(149)
2 Person Relay
97
Mixed
149
Liam Seton
Rachel Woods
26:18 min/km
Wave G
01:34:42.2
-01:48:44.9
-01:46:42.5
-00:01:56.3
120
1838
WALPOT
WALPOT #1838
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:27:03.0
01:27:03.0
83
(120)
2 Person Relay
83
Mixed
120
Andrew Walsh
Tory Pottenger
24:10 min/km
Wave G
01:27:03.0
-01:37:14.5
-01:36:40.9
-00:03:45.8
132
1839
WATER ROCKETS
WATER ROCKETS #1839
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:29:32.1
01:29:32.1
89
(132)
2 Person Relay
89
Mixed
132
Sharon Pennefather
Jane Yates
24:52 min/km
Wave G
01:29:32.1
-01:38:45.7
-01:39:03.6
-00:16:35.8
88
1841
WEST COAST RADIOLOGY RESERVES
WEST COAST RADIOLOGY RESERVES #1841
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:58.7
01:21:58.7
65
(88)
2 Person Relay
65
Mixed
88
Bruce Mckeaig
Andy Bee
22:46 min/km
Wave G
01:21:58.7
-01:30:12.6
-01:28:04.5
-00:36:49.7
97
1843
Westbay Whiting
Westbay Whiting #1843
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:15.4
01:23:15.4
71
(97)
2 Person Relay
71
Mixed
97
Palema Winter
James Austin
23:07 min/km
Wave G
01:23:15.4
-01:43:36.4
-01:44:46.6
-00:26:22.8
136
1845
Whelahan Girls
Whelahan Girls #1845
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:32:15.2
01:32:15.2
92
(136)
2 Person Relay
92
Mixed
136
Kelly Whelahan
Mary Pat Whelahan
25:37 min/km
Wave G
01:32:15.2
-01:46:44.6
-01:49:55.8
-00:03:55.5
108
1847
WTF!
WTF! #1847
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:24:29.9
01:24:29.9
77
(108)
2 Person Relay
77
Mixed
108
Nicola Burke
Tim Silbert
23:28 min/km
Wave G
01:24:29.9
-01:34:20.3
-01:27:25.8
-00:30:00.8
53
1849
WU-TANG CLAN
WU-TANG CLAN #1849
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:19.6
01:17:19.6
40
(53)
2 Person Relay
40
Mixed
53
Johannes Pretorius
Jamie Evans
21:28 min/km
Wave G
01:17:19.6
-01:38:49.1
-01:43:22.9
00:08:14.0
11
1851
YORKSHIRE ROSES
YORKSHIRE ROSES #1851
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:03:54.9
01:03:54.9
8
(11)
2 Person Relay
8
Mixed
11
Lacey Newsome
Victoria Burrows-Bilton
17:45 min/km
Wave G
01:03:54.9
-01:17:43.7
-01:18:09.6
-00:09:29.5
107
1917
IONIAN PRINCESSES
IONIAN PRINCESSES #1917
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:27.7
01:24:27.7
31
(107)
4 Person Relay
31
Mixed
107
Penny John
Julie Green
Sonya Mccormack
Carlene Davidson
23:27 min/km
Wave H
01:24:27.7
-01:39:43.1
-01:39:47.9
-00:03:51.3
3
1882
COUSINS FAMILY
COUSINS FAMILY #1882
Mixed 4 Person Relay
00:56:04.9
00:56:04.9
1
(3)
4 Person Relay
1
Mixed
3
Kieran Cousins
Michael Cousins
Aislinn Cousins
Riley Cousins
15:34 min/km
Wave H
00:56:04.9
-01:01:07.8
-01:07:31.9
-00:00:50.6
29
1925
KAGE
KAGE #1925
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:11:36.6
01:11:36.6
9
(29)
4 Person Relay
9
Mixed
29
Grace Smith
Emily Anderson
Alexandria Southwell
Keeley Hughes
19:53 min/km
Wave H
01:11:36.6
-01:18:05.9
-01:28:47.1
-00:06:33.2
167
2061
THE FLINDERETTES
THE FLINDERETTES #2061
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:49:48.4
01:49:48.4
60
(167)
4 Person Relay
60
Mixed
167
Sandy Williams
Bill Jeffery
Alison Clarke
Sue Winfield
30:30 min/km
Wave H
01:49:48.4
-02:07:37.7
-02:09:30.9
-00:02:54.9
123
1897
Femme Fatale Un Homme
Femme Fatale Un Homme #1897
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:27:37.3
01:27:37.3
38
(123)
4 Person Relay
38
Mixed
123
Caroline Lill
Harry Lill
Allison Kelly
Jenny Nicol
24:20 min/km
Wave H
01:27:37.3
-01:49:54.4
-01:51:19.6
-00:06:03.4
5
2009
SAGE
SAGE #2009
Mixed 4 Person Relay
00:59:31.5
00:59:31.5
2
(5)
4 Person Relay
2
Mixed
5
Georgia Gianotti
Stevie Stanley
Amber Scott
Eliza Griffiths
16:32 min/km
Wave H
00:59:31.5
-01:06:00.9
-01:27:57.8
-00:04:26.8
124
2033
Superfins Team 2
Superfins Team 2 #2033
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:27:46.8
01:27:46.8
39
(124)
4 Person Relay
39
Mixed
124
Nathan Curry
Joanna Ballantine
Anna Gray
Dianne Saunders
24:23 min/km
Wave H
01:27:46.8
-01:47:36.2
-01:28:50.3
00:04:07.8
152
2017
Sisters & Cousins
Sisters & Cousins #2017
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:36:06.2
01:36:06.2
54
(152)
4 Person Relay
54
Mixed
152
Cara Carrodus
Trudy Jones
Ashton Jones
Paige Carrodus
26:41 min/km
Wave H
01:36:06.2
-01:40:01.0
-01:46:39.5
-00:11:38.0
65
2069
THE JUGGERNAUTS
THE JUGGERNAUTS #2069
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:19:05.6
01:19:05.6
19
(65)
4 Person Relay
19
Mixed
65
Todd Beveridge
Peter Ginbey
Ben Liston
David Maiorana
21:58 min/km
Wave H
01:19:05.6
-01:32:17.8
-01:33:56.3
-00:04:00.3
55
2021
Smiths Beach Slsc #3
Smiths Beach Slsc #3 #2021
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:17:23.0
01:17:23.0
15
(55)
4 Person Relay
15
Mixed
55
Nathan Hanmer
Stephanie Garcia
Benjamin Garcia
Toby Scrivener
21:29 min/km
Wave H
01:17:23.0
-01:43:03.0
-01:44:52.5
-00:39:21.1
99
2037
TEAM AWESOME
TEAM AWESOME #2037
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:44.5
01:23:44.5
28
(99)
4 Person Relay
28
Mixed
99
Montana Scudder
Chantelle Habib
Carolyn Holden
Cathy Habib
23:15 min/km
Wave H
01:23:44.5
-01:30:11.6
-01:56:23.3
-00:06:56.1
42
2088
WEST COAST RADIOLOGY A TEAM
WEST COAST RADIOLOGY A TEAM #2088
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:15:08.4
01:15:08.4
11
(42)
4 Person Relay
11
Mixed
42
Amber Bee
Jack Sweatman
Charlie Bee
Maddie Sweatman
20:52 min/km
Wave H
01:15:08.4
-01:31:06.0
-01:30:50.7
-00:10:32.0
160
1969
PADBURY TORPEDOES
PADBURY TORPEDOES #1969
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:41:59.5
01:41:59.5
58
(160)
4 Person Relay
58
Mixed
160
Kevin Brown
Frank Mcilvaney
Cheryl Brown
Dot Richardson
28:19 min/km
Wave H
01:41:59.5
-01:52:04.6
-01:58:55.3
-00:08:55.0
70
1981
Qbc Relay 2
Qbc Relay 2 #1981
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:19:20.2
01:19:20.2
21
(70)
4 Person Relay
21
Mixed
70
Megan Ross
Ebony Schell
Chloe Williams
Taiya-Ann Dunn
22:02 min/km
Wave H
01:19:20.2
-01:37:32.5
-01:43:39.1
-00:29:09.4
105
1993
QBC RELAY 5
QBC RELAY 5 #1993
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:05.4
01:24:05.4
30
(105)
4 Person Relay
30
Mixed
105
Peter Kubainski
Danie Oosthuizen
Christian Joubert
Ziona Joubert
23:21 min/km
Wave H
01:24:05.4
-01:42:20.8
-01:48:19.8
-00:30:29.3
154
2029
Superfins Team 1
Superfins Team 1 #2029
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:37:01.0
01:37:01.0
55
(154)
4 Person Relay
55
Mixed
154
Dylan Coop
Mischa Beckett
Courtney Marano
David Smith
26:56 min/km
Wave H
01:37:01.0
-01:56:52.6
-01:38:01.2
-00:05:20.5
138
1985
QBC RELAY 3
QBC RELAY 3 #1985
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:32:50.5
01:32:50.5
45
(138)
4 Person Relay
45
Mixed
138
Santana Van As
Raewyn Mann
Courtney Mooy
Hannah Van Biljon
25:47 min/km
Wave H
01:32:50.5
-01:51:03.4
-01:57:06.7
-00:10:11.7
146
1941
MAKIT TO THE END
MAKIT TO THE END #1941
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:34:09.0
01:34:09.0
51
(146)
4 Person Relay
51
Mixed
146
Peter Burton
Deborah Manook
Elliott Burton
Louisa Burton
26:09 min/km
Wave H
01:34:09.0
-01:43:23.2
-01:50:51.5
-00:22:04.6
111
2092
Where'S The Fin-Ish?
Where'S The Fin-Ish? #2092
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:58.9
01:24:58.9
33
(111)
4 Person Relay
33
Mixed
111
Cameron Robinson
Toby Locke
Emily Whitney
Raelee Heath
23:36 min/km
Wave H
01:24:58.9
-01:31:23.5
-01:31:22.6
-00:03:57.7
81
2053
THE BLACK BOTTS
THE BLACK BOTTS #2053
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:20:21.4
01:20:21.4
22
(81)
4 Person Relay
22
Mixed
81
Alex Black
Tyson Bott
Emma Bott
Taylah Bott
22:19 min/km
Wave H
01:20:21.4
-01:28:56.6
-01:39:53.4
-00:11:37.8
158
1909
GORGEOUS LADIES FROM LANE 1
GORGEOUS LADIES FROM LANE 1 #1909
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:41:10.9
01:41:10.9
56
(158)
4 Person Relay
56
Mixed
158
Roslyn Harker
Tracey Harrison
Gail West
Glenis Pearson
28:06 min/km
Wave H
01:41:10.9
-02:06:41.5
-02:02:26.5
-00:07:28.2
151
1977
QBC RELAY 1
QBC RELAY 1 #1977
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:35:23.6
01:35:23.6
53
(151)
4 Person Relay
53
Mixed
151
Nicole Le Roux
Emily Ebert
Georgia Ebert
Marsha Oosthuizen
26:29 min/km
Wave H
01:35:23.6
-01:53:36.4
-01:59:41.3
-00:17:02.0
34
1997
RAINBOW WARRIORS
RAINBOW WARRIORS #1997
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:13:14.0
01:13:14.0
10
(34)
4 Person Relay
10
Mixed
34
Craig Smith
Adam Hastings
Gordon Payne
William Currie
20:20 min/km
Wave H
01:13:14.0
-01:34:25.2
-01:39:32.3
00:03:29.7
141
1901
FGC CITY BEACH A
FGC CITY BEACH A #1901
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:18.6
01:33:18.6
48
(141)
4 Person Relay
48
Mixed
141
Felix Schlatter
Peter Wilkins
Greg Morris
Albert Pisconeri
25:55 min/km
Wave H
01:33:18.6
-01:55:03.6
-01:51:40.4
-00:12:13.7
24
2001
ROYAL HUTT RIVER SILVERFISH
ROYAL HUTT RIVER SILVERFISH #2001
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:11:11.0
01:11:11.0
8
(24)
4 Person Relay
8
Mixed
24
Marshall Allen
Grace Allen
Holly Allen
James Allen
19:46 min/km
Wave H
01:11:11.0
-01:28:33.3
-01:30:50.2
-00:06:25.7
56
2025
STINGERS
STINGERS #2025
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:17:43.6
01:17:43.6
16
(56)
4 Person Relay
16
Mixed
56
Rory Kain
John Kain
Jaimee Kain
Max Le Blanc
21:35 min/km
Wave H
01:17:43.6
-01:25:24.7
-01:39:07.1
-00:11:33.9
6
1905
FISHER BOYS
FISHER BOYS #1905
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:00:34.9
01:00:34.9
3
(6)
4 Person Relay
3
Mixed
6
Kirra Fisher
Ester Pedrick
Jake Fisher
Perran Fisher
16:49 min/km
Wave H
01:00:34.9
-01:13:22.7
-01:28:32.3
-00:01:37.2
58
1878
Chancers
Chancers #1878
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:18:01.9
01:18:01.9
17
(58)
4 Person Relay
17
Mixed
58
Matthew Steffanoni
Elliott Burton
Jake Luckman
Oliver Fredriksson
21:40 min/km
Wave H
01:18:01.9
-01:27:17.1
-01:34:45.9
-00:05:57.1
139
1933
LEE'S LADIES
LEE'S LADIES #1933
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:32:51.6
01:32:51.6
46
(139)
4 Person Relay
46
Mixed
139
Elsbeth Thorpe
Laura Thorpe
James Melville
Lee Thorpe
25:47 min/km
Wave H
01:32:51.6
-01:50:45.9
-01:53:54.2
-00:15:34.9
126
1945
MARTYNS
MARTYNS #1945
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:28:14.4
01:28:14.4
41
(126)
4 Person Relay
41
Mixed
126
Melissa Martyn
Jemma Martyn
Jamie Martyn
Eric Fawcett
24:30 min/km
Wave H
01:28:14.4
-01:29:29.5
-01:27:46.9
-00:08:56.2
91
1913
HOPKINS
HOPKINS #1913
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:22:03.7
01:22:03.7
24
(91)
4 Person Relay
24
Mixed
91
Greg Harrison
Ken Macleay
Jan Rigden
Peter Rigden
22:47 min/km
Wave H
01:22:03.7
-01:29:00.0
-01:43:52.3
-00:04:27.1
110
1862
BARBARA AND THE WHALERS
BARBARA AND THE WHALERS #1862
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:48.7
01:24:48.7
32
(110)
4 Person Relay
32
Mixed
110
Emily Eaton
Tarna Werndly
Jenelle Johnston
Claire Edwards
23:33 min/km
Wave H
01:24:48.7
-01:28:50.9
-01:40:08.7
-00:03:27.2
45
1949
MORTICIA'S MUNSTER MADNESS
MORTICIA'S MUNSTER MADNESS #1949
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:15:23.5
01:15:23.5
12
(45)
4 Person Relay
12
Mixed
45
Rory Orrells
Henry Reyburn
John Reyburn
Veronica Taylor
20:56 min/km
Wave H
01:15:23.5
-01:33:17.3
-01:14:53.3
00:02:36.3
66
1870
Butterflies
Butterflies #1870
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:19:08.6
01:19:08.6
20
(66)
4 Person Relay
20
Mixed
66
Sally Barnden
Tania Banasiak
Karen McAneny
Debbie Brace
21:59 min/km
Wave H
01:19:08.6
-01:32:49.4
-01:32:35.5
-00:01:25.8
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (177 items)