Race Around Rottnest
17 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Adventure Race Long
Adventure Race Short
Off-Road Triathlon
Olympic Distance Tri
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (69 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member1
Member2
Member3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
45
571
Guy CHANDLER
Guy CHANDLER #571
Male Solo
01:55:51.04
01:55:51.04
18
(27)
Solo
18
Male
27
Guy Chandler
Guy Chandler
Guy Chandler
4:43 min/km
00:19:36.52
32
14
20
00:02:24.81
41
11
19
00:44:47.77
28
13
18
00:00:57.56
27
8
14
00:48:04.37
59
23
32
21
580
Lewis COSTLEY
Lewis COSTLEY #580
Male Solo
01:40:55.31
01:40:55.31
10
(13)
Solo
10
Male
13
Lewis Costley
Lewis Costley
Lewis Costley
4:07 min/km
00:18:28.54
24
11
16
00:02:31.20
42
12
20
00:43:09.37
25
10
15
00:01:23.26
52
20
30
00:35:22.92
16
7
12
36
569
Alex FERGUSSON
Alex FERGUSSON #569
Male Solo
01:54:34.49
01:54:34.49
15
(22)
Solo
15
Male
22
Alex Fergusson
Alex Fergusson
Alex Fergusson
4:40 min/km
00:18:26.15
22
10
15
00:02:41.84
44
13
21
00:53:58.89
48
22
29
00:01:18.54
49
17
27
00:38:09.05
26
12
18
18
581
Greg O'SULLIVAN
Greg O'SULLIVAN #581
Male Solo
01:39:49.72
01:39:49.72
8
(11)
Solo
8
Male
11
Greg O'Sullivan
Greg O'Sullivan
Greg O'Sullivan
4:04 min/km
00:20:53.21
45
19
26
00:02:45.17
45
14
22
00:42:14.97
21
9
14
00:01:11.15
44
14
24
00:32:45.21
10
6
7
28
728
Not the last
Not the last #728
Male Team of 2
01:46:29.66
01:46:29.66
1
(17)
Team of 2
1
Male
17
Steve Mucha
Ivette Velasco Gaona
4:20 min/km
00:22:09.84
53
1
28
00:02:49.06
47
2
23
00:42:13.09
20
1
13
00:01:02.52
36
1
17
00:38:15.15
27
1
19
16
577
Gareth LEE
Gareth LEE #577
Male Solo
01:37:54.11
01:37:54.11
7
(10)
Solo
7
Male
10
Gareth Lee
Gareth Lee
Gareth Lee
3:59 min/km
00:18:00.46
18
9
13
00:02:53.54
49
15
24
00:39:54.86
13
6
9
00:00:50.15
20
5
11
00:36:15.10
17
8
13
9
590
Michael LOUBSER
Michael LOUBSER #590
Male Solo
01:31:02.41
01:31:02.41
4
(7)
Solo
4
Male
7
Michael Loubser
Michael Loubser
Michael Loubser
3:42 min/km
00:17:25.04
12
6
9
00:03:02.06
50
16
25
00:38:18.51
11
5
8
00:00:46.39
17
4
10
00:31:30.40
5
2
3
48
550
Darren HYDE
Darren HYDE #550
Male Solo
01:56:34.48
01:56:34.48
20
(29)
Solo
20
Male
29
Darren Hyde
Darren Hyde
Darren Hyde
4:45 min/km
00:20:49.31
43
18
24
00:03:03.18
51
17
26
00:44:26.33
27
12
17
00:01:06.84
39
11
19
00:47:08.81
58
22
31
46
594
Matt CARRUTHERS
Matt CARRUTHERS #594
Male Solo
01:55:57.10
01:55:57.10
19
(28)
Solo
19
Male
28
Matt Carruthers
Matt Carruthers
Matt Carruthers
4:43 min/km
00:22:01.54
51
20
27
00:03:08.37
52
18
27
00:47:26.41
34
18
23
00:01:03.39
37
10
18
00:42:17.39
46
21
29
59
589
Jack GREGSON
Jack GREGSON #589
Male Solo
02:09:01.05
02:09:01.05
23
(32)
Solo
23
Male
32
Jack Gregson
Jack Gregson
Jack Gregson
5:15 min/km
00:17:40.86
15
8
12
00:03:21.38
54
19
28
00:55:49.28
55
23
31
00:00:44.65
10
2
6
00:51:24.87
63
24
34
65
557
Mitchell Harrold
Mitchell Harrold #557
Male Solo
02:19:16.17
02:19:16.17
24
(33)
Solo
24
Male
33
5:41 min/km
00:36:58.76
66
25
34
00:03:27.99
55
20
29
00:57:41.09
57
24
32
00:01:21.17
50
18
28
00:39:47.14
37
15
23
67
598
Team Direct
Team Direct #598
Male Team of 2
02:25:05.21
02:25:05.21
3
(34)
Team of 2
3
Male
34
Jack Harrold
Mitch Harrold
5:55 min/km
00:37:00.05
67
3
35
00:03:28.20
56
3
30
00:57:53.34
58
3
33
00:01:09.67
43
3
23
00:45:33.94
55
3
30
40
593
Justin NICHOLAS
Justin NICHOLAS #593
Male Solo
01:55:03.09
01:55:03.09
16
(24)
Solo
16
Male
24
Justin Nicholas
Justin Nicholas
Justin Nicholas
4:41 min/km
00:22:38.23
55
21
29
00:03:47.14
59
21
31
00:47:33.34
35
19
24
00:01:08.20
41
12
21
00:39:56.17
38
16
24
68
559
Clint SMART
Clint SMART #559
Male Solo
02:52:46.50
02:52:46.50
25
(35)
Solo
25
Male
35
Clint Smart
Clint Smart
Clint Smart
7:03 min/km
00:25:55.79
62
22
31
00:04:03.95
60
22
32
01:09:51.27
65
25
35
00:02:12.75
63
25
35
01:10:42.72
66
25
35
44
573
Chris WIEMAN
Chris WIEMAN #573
Male Solo
01:55:42.11
01:55:42.11
17
(26)
Solo
17
Male
26
Chris Wieman
Chris Wieman
Chris Wieman
4:43 min/km
00:19:42.03
35
15
21
00:04:13.64
61
23
33
00:49:10.01
38
21
26
00:01:53.08
60
24
34
00:40:43.34
42
19
27
54
562
Joel CARTWRIGHT
Joel CARTWRIGHT #562
Male Solo
02:02:01.73
02:02:01.73
22
(31)
Solo
22
Male
31
Joel Cartwright
Joel Cartwright
Joel Cartwright
4:58 min/km
00:29:11.30
64
24
33
00:04:15.20
62
24
34
00:47:51.40
36
20
25
00:01:08.23
42
13
22
00:39:35.60
36
14
22
51
554
Gregory WREN
Gregory WREN #554
Male Solo
01:59:38.85
01:59:38.85
21
(30)
Solo
21
Male
30
Gregory Wren
Gregory Wren
Gregory Wren
4:53 min/km
00:27:36.02
63
23
32
00:04:55.13
65
25
35
00:45:58.55
30
15
20
00:01:11.80
45
15
25
00:39:57.33
39
17
25
570
Iain HUDSON
Iain HUDSON #570
Male Solo
DQ
DQ
Solo
Male
Iain Hudson
Iain Hudson
Iain Hudson
min/km
00:23:41.79
00:05:29.43
00:43:47.05
00:00:53.81
00:35:23.92
10
729
TedSchrauth
TedSchrauth #729
Mixed Team of 3 Mixed
01:32:06.50
01:32:06.50
2
(3)
Team of 3 Mixed
2
Mixed
3
Ted Schrauth
Samantha Schrauth
Ander Schrauth
3:45 min/km
01:32:06.50
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (69 items)