Single Track Minds Race - Kalamunda 50 & 30
27 Jun 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Kalamunda 50
Kalamunda 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (113 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
18km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
29.2km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
53
50
505
Sam LARRITT
Sam LARRITT #505
Male Open Male
02:08:15.89
02:08:15.89
(02:05:31.51)
41
(50)
02:05:31.51
Open Male
41
38
00:31:40.99
Male
50
47
29.2
14.0 km/h
09:07:44.47
01:14:29.90
14.5 km/h
53
40
50
00:53:45.98
12.5 km/h
53
41
49
61
57
576
Irshad STEPHENS
Irshad STEPHENS #576
Male Open Male
02:11:04.11
02:11:04.11
(02:07:36.75)
46
(56)
02:07:36.75
Open Male
46
44
00:34:29.22
Male
56
53
29.2
13.7 km/h
09:08:27.45
01:17:32.60
13.9 km/h
62
46
58
00:53:31.51
12.6 km/h
52
40
48
49
51
495
Jon STEWART
Jon STEWART #495
Male Open Male
02:07:09.81
02:07:09.81
(02:05:36.41)
37
(46)
02:05:36.41
Open Male
37
39
00:30:34.91
Male
46
48
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
5
29.2
13.9 km/h
09:06:33.49
01:14:21.01
14.5 km/h
56
43
53
00:52:48.80
12.7 km/h
51
39
47
52
53
468
Gareth ROBLIN
Gareth ROBLIN #468
Male Open Male
02:08:03.53
02:08:03.53
(02:06:28.27)
40
(49)
02:06:28.27
Open Male
40
41
00:31:28.64
Male
49
50
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
7
29.2
13.9 km/h
09:06:35.35
01:15:16.55
14.3 km/h
60
44
56
00:52:46.98
12.7 km/h
50
38
46
65
63
482
Damien MACRAE
Damien MACRAE #482
Male Open Male
02:12:11.40
02:12:11.40
(02:09:29.52)
49
(60)
02:09:29.52
Open Male
49
49
00:35:36.51
Male
60
58
29.2
13.5 km/h
09:07:41.97
01:20:01.10
13.5 km/h
73
53
65
00:52:10.30
12.9 km/h
48
37
45
51
52
469
Ian PARKER
Ian PARKER #469
Male Open Male
02:07:43.68
02:07:43.68
(02:06:07.29)
39
(48)
02:06:07.29
Open Male
39
40
00:31:08.78
Male
48
49
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
6
29.2
13.9 km/h
09:06:36.48
01:16:07.86
14.2 km/h
64
47
59
00:51:35.82
13.0 km/h
47
36
44
45
44
440
Leon SPEYERS
Leon SPEYERS #440
Male Open Male
02:02:56.27
02:02:56.27
(02:00:34.88)
33
(42)
02:00:34.88
Open Male
33
33
00:26:21.37
Male
42
42
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
4
29.2
14.5 km/h
09:07:21.47
01:12:03.99
15.0 km/h
44
33
42
00:50:52.28
13.2 km/h
46
35
43
47
47
472
John O'DOWD
John O'DOWD #472
Male Open Male
02:03:53.42
02:03:53.42
(02:01:06.40)
35
(44)
02:01:06.40
Open Male
35
35
00:27:18.53
Male
44
44
29.2
14.5 km/h
09:07:47.11
01:13:11.26
14.8 km/h
48
36
45
00:50:42.16
13.3 km/h
45
34
42
35
37
422
Mitchell FRY
Mitchell FRY #422
Male Open Male
01:58:41.09
01:58:41.09
(01:57:08.88)
24
(33)
01:57:08.88
Open Male
24
26
00:22:06.19
Male
33
35
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
2
29.2
15.0 km/h
09:06:32.30
01:08:14.50
15.8 km/h
32
21
30
00:50:26.59
13.3 km/h
44
33
41
37
39
444
Brian WALLACE
Brian WALLACE #444
Male Open Male
01:58:53.44
01:58:53.44
(01:57:30.52)
26
(35)
01:57:30.52
Open Male
26
28
00:22:18.55
Male
35
37
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
3
29.2
14.9 km/h
09:06:23.02
01:08:48.76
15.7 km/h
36
25
34
00:50:04.68
13.4 km/h
42
32
40
38
38
500
Patrick HAILAND
Patrick HAILAND #500
Male Open Male
01:59:40.38
01:59:40.38
(01:57:19.74)
27
(36)
01:57:19.74
Open Male
27
27
00:23:05.48
Male
36
36
29.2
14.9 km/h
09:07:20.73
01:09:59.81
15.4 km/h
37
26
35
00:49:40.57
13.5 km/h
41
31
39
41
43
489
Rod SIVIOUR
Rod SIVIOUR #489
Male Open Male
02:00:44.33
02:00:44.33
(01:59:40.30)
30
(39)
01:59:40.30
Open Male
30
32
00:24:09.43
Male
39
41
29.2
14.6 km/h
09:06:04.12
01:11:09.64
15.2 km/h
46
35
44
00:49:34.68
13.6 km/h
40
30
38
56
55
502
Len ELDRIDGE
Len ELDRIDGE #502
Male Open Male
02:09:44.46
02:09:44.46
(02:07:02.92)
43
(52)
02:07:02.92
Open Male
43
43
00:33:09.56
Male
52
52
29.2
13.8 km/h
09:07:41.63
01:20:15.08
13.5 km/h
74
54
66
00:49:29.38
13.6 km/h
39
29
37
34
34
442
Shane SUTHERLAND
Shane SUTHERLAND #442
Male Open Male
01:57:55.29
01:57:55.29
(01:56:26.51)
23
(32)
01:56:26.51
Open Male
23
23
00:21:20.39
Male
32
32
29.2
15.0 km/h
09:06:28.87
01:08:50.18
15.7 km/h
35
24
33
00:49:05.11
13.7 km/h
38
28
36
36
35
507
Tim SABEL
Tim SABEL #507
Male Open Male
01:58:42.91
01:58:42.91
(01:56:59.96)
25
(34)
01:56:59.96
Open Male
25
24
00:22:08.02
Male
34
33
Collie
1
29.2
15.0 km/h
09:06:43.04
01:10:00.34
15.4 km/h
41
30
39
00:48:42.57
13.8 km/h
37
27
35
32
32
599
Eelke DE BOER
Eelke DE BOER #599
Male Open Male
01:56:02.61
01:56:02.61
(01:54:10.52)
21
(30)
01:54:10.52
Open Male
21
22
00:19:27.71
Male
30
30
29.2
15.3 km/h
09:06:52.18
01:07:40.43
16.0 km/h
29
18
27
00:48:22.17
13.9 km/h
36
26
34
42
41
418
Brett CHRISTIE
Brett CHRISTIE #418
Male Open Male
02:01:30.94
02:01:30.94
(01:59:09.67)
31
(40)
01:59:09.67
Open Male
31
30
00:24:56.04
Male
40
39
Perth MTB Club
7
29.2
14.7 km/h
09:07:21.36
01:13:18.39
14.7 km/h
52
39
49
00:48:12.55
13.9 km/h
35
25
33
44
42
417
Kyron BUESNEL
Kyron BUESNEL #417
Male Open Male
02:02:08.24
02:02:08.24
(01:59:28.13)
32
(41)
01:59:28.13
Open Male
32
31
00:25:33.35
Male
41
40
Perth MTB Club
8
29.2
14.7 km/h
09:07:40.20
01:14:31.41
14.5 km/h
54
41
51
00:47:36.83
14.1 km/h
34
24
32
27
26
470
Stuart HAY
Stuart HAY #470
Male Open Male
01:52:55.94
01:52:55.94
(01:50:51.51)
17
(25)
01:50:51.51
Open Male
17
16
00:16:21.04
Male
25
24
29.2
15.8 km/h
09:07:04.52
01:05:26.14
16.5 km/h
27
16
25
00:47:29.80
14.1 km/h
33
23
31
28
27
411
Lee BAKER
Lee BAKER #411
Male Open Male
01:53:00.39
01:53:00.39
(01:51:38.71)
18
(26)
01:51:38.71
Open Male
18
17
00:16:25.49
Male
26
25
Lee MTB
1
29.2
15.7 km/h
09:06:21.77
01:05:37.93
16.5 km/h
28
17
26
00:47:22.45
14.2 km/h
32
22
30
39
36
473
Trevor ATKINSON
Trevor ATKINSON #473
Male Open Male
02:00:01.37
02:00:01.37
(01:57:06.02)
28
(37)
01:57:06.02
Open Male
28
25
00:23:26.47
Male
37
34
Mandurah Triathlon Club
1
29.2
15.0 km/h
09:07:55.44
01:12:44.13
14.8 km/h
45
34
43
00:47:17.23
14.2 km/h
31
21
29
21
22
431
Kevin NETTO
Kevin NETTO #431
Male Open Male
01:48:54.94
01:48:54.94
(01:48:09.03)
12
(20)
01:48:09.03
Open Male
12
13
00:12:20.04
Male
20
21
Fremantle Triathlon Club
1
29.2
16.2 km/h
09:05:45.99
01:01:43.36
17.5 km/h
18
8
17
00:47:11.58
14.2 km/h
30
20
28
23
23
429
James MILLER
James MILLER #429
Male Open Male
01:50:07.89
01:50:07.89
(01:48:57.98)
14
(22)
01:48:57.98
Open Male
14
14
00:13:32.99
Male
22
22
29.2
16.1 km/h
09:06:09.99
01:03:39.96
17.0 km/h
25
15
24
00:46:27.92
14.5 km/h
28
19
27
54
54
420
Nicholas DUIM
Nicholas DUIM #420
Male Open Male
02:08:47.74
02:08:47.74
(02:06:41.43)
42
(51)
02:06:41.43
Open Male
42
42
00:32:12.84
Male
51
51
29.2
13.8 km/h
09:07:06.40
01:22:35.03
13.1 km/h
78
57
69
00:46:12.70
14.5 km/h
27
18
26
33
31
412
James BERRY
James BERRY #412
Male Open Male
01:56:44.96
01:56:44.96
(01:54:09.69)
22
(31)
01:54:09.69
Open Male
22
21
00:20:10.07
Male
31
29
Phoenix Triathlon Club
1
29.2
15.3 km/h
09:07:35.36
01:10:36.04
15.3 km/h
39
28
37
00:46:08.92
14.6 km/h
26
17
25
22
21
435
Pete ROWE
Pete ROWE #435
Male Open Male
01:48:59.38
01:48:59.38
(01:47:51.73)
13
(21)
01:47:51.73
Open Male
13
12
00:12:24.49
Male
21
20
29.2
16.2 km/h
09:06:07.74
01:03:24.82
17.0 km/h
23
13
22
00:45:34.56
14.7 km/h
25
16
24
29
29
483
Simon STOKES
Simon STOKES #483
Male Open Male
01:53:13.35
01:53:13.35
(01:51:55.52)
19
(27)
01:51:55.52
Open Male
19
19
00:16:38.45
Male
27
27
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
1
29.2
15.7 km/h
09:06:17.92
01:07:45.16
15.9 km/h
31
20
29
00:45:28.19
14.8 km/h
24
15
23
30
28
426
Scott HAMEISTER
Scott HAMEISTER #426
Male Open Male
01:54:24.08
01:54:24.08
(01:51:51.04)
20
(28)
01:51:51.04
Open Male
20
18
00:17:49.18
Male
28
26
Perth MTB Club
6
29.2
15.7 km/h
09:07:33.13
01:09:50.35
15.5 km/h
34
23
32
00:44:33.73
15.1 km/h
23
14
22
25
30
370
Mark ANNAND
Mark ANNAND #370
Male Open Male
01:52:37.87
01:52:37.87
(01:52:16.95)
15
(23)
01:52:16.95
Open Male
15
20
00:16:02.98
Male
23
28
29.2
15.6 km/h
09:05:21.01
01:08:11.41
15.8 km/h
38
27
36
00:44:26.46
15.1 km/h
22
13
21
20
20
471
Jimmy MARCHANT
Jimmy MARCHANT #471
Male Open Male
01:48:26.99
01:48:26.99
(01:46:23.96)
11
(19)
01:46:23.96
Open Male
11
11
00:11:52.09
Male
19
19
Wembley Cycles
1
29.2
16.5 km/h
09:07:03.12
01:04:07.75
16.8 km/h
22
12
21
00:44:19.23
15.2 km/h
21
12
20
26
25
441
Cam STEPHENS
Cam STEPHENS #441
Male Open Male
01:52:51.25
01:52:51.25
(01:50:17.01)
16
(24)
01:50:17.01
Open Male
16
15
00:16:16.35
Male
24
23
CS
1
29.2
15.9 km/h
09:07:34.33
01:08:37.41
15.7 km/h
30
19
28
00:44:13.84
15.2 km/h
20
11
19
11
11
451
Darby GAEBLER
Darby GAEBLER #451
Male Junior Male
01:40:06.30
01:40:06.30
(01:39:29.22)
6
(11)
01:39:29.22
Junior Male
6
6
00:20:59.55
Male
11
11
Peel District MTB Club
1
29.2
17.6 km/h
09:05:37.18
00:56:15.00
19.2 km/h
7
6
7
00:43:51.30
15.3 km/h
19
8
18
18
19
454
Elliott WARDLE
Elliott WARDLE #454
Male Junior Male
01:44:25.13
01:44:25.13
(01:44:04.89)
8
(17)
01:44:04.89
Junior Male
8
8
00:25:18.37
Male
17
18
Perth MTB Club
4
29.2
16.8 km/h
09:05:20.33
01:00:42.71
17.8 km/h
17
9
16
00:43:42.41
15.4 km/h
18
7
17
15
15
487
Jake BOZICH
Jake BOZICH #487
Male Open Male
01:43:18.04
01:43:18.04
(01:42:22.89)
7
(14)
01:42:22.89
Open Male
7
7
00:06:43.15
Male
14
14
29.2
17.1 km/h
09:05:55.24
01:00:12.97
17.9 km/h
15
6
14
00:43:05.07
15.6 km/h
17
10
16
19
18
492
Jade SMITH
Jade SMITH #492
Male Open Male
01:46:11.75
01:46:11.75
(01:43:54.74)
10
(18)
01:43:54.74
Open Male
10
10
00:09:36.85
Male
18
17
Perth MTB Club
5
29.2
16.9 km/h
09:07:17.10
01:03:57.19
16.9 km/h
21
11
20
00:42:14.55
15.9 km/h
16
9
15
94
94
467
Sandra HANLEN
Sandra HANLEN #467
Female Open Female
03:01:59.54
03:01:59.54
(02:59:44.95)
12
(13)
02:59:44.95
Open Female
12
12
01:10:52.26
Female
13
13
29.2
9.7 km/h
09:07:14.67
01:42:12.76
10.6 km/h
94
12
13
01:19:46.77
8.4 km/h
96
13
14
16
17
19
Fraser GLENDINING
Fraser GLENDINING #19
Male Open Male
01:43:24.93
01:43:24.93
(01:43:17.24)
8
(15)
01:43:17.24
Open Male
8
9
00:06:50.04
Male
15
16
29.2
17.0 km/h
09:05:07.79
01:01:19.47
17.6 km/h
20
10
19
00:42:05.46
16.0 km/h
15
8
14
12
12
404
Jordan WATKINS
Jordan WATKINS #404
Male Junior Male
01:40:41.36
01:40:41.36
(01:39:54.21)
7
(12)
01:39:54.21
Junior Male
7
7
00:21:34.61
Male
12
12
Roues Chaudes CC
1
29.2
17.5 km/h
09:05:47.24
00:58:51.65
18.3 km/h
13
8
13
00:41:49.71
16.1 km/h
13
6
13
95
95
407
Jacqui HSIEH
Jacqui HSIEH #407
Female Open Female
03:03:26.02
03:03:26.02
(03:00:31.70)
13
(14)
03:00:31.70
Open Female
13
13
01:12:18.75
Female
14
14
Stadium Triathlon Club
1
29.2
9.7 km/h
09:07:54.42
01:43:39.62
10.4 km/h
95
13
14
01:19:46.40
8.4 km/h
95
12
13
92
92
409
Sophie PETRUCCI
Sophie PETRUCCI #409
Female Open Female
02:56:08.60
02:56:08.60
(02:53:40.80)
10
(11)
02:53:40.80
Open Female
10
10
01:05:01.32
Female
11
11
29.2
10.1 km/h
09:07:27.89
01:39:46.42
10.8 km/h
92
10
11
01:16:22.18
8.8 km/h
94
11
12
6
6
508
Peter PRIDMORE
Peter PRIDMORE #508
Male Open Male
01:38:16.58
01:38:16.58
(01:37:33.92)
2
(6)
01:37:33.92
Open Male
2
2
00:01:41.68
Male
6
6
Perth MTB Club
2
29.2
18.0 km/h
09:05:42.75
00:56:27.99
19.1 km/h
8
2
8
00:41:48.59
16.1 km/h
12
7
12
93
93
410
Meaghan TILLEY
Meaghan TILLEY #410
Female Open Female
02:56:10.30
02:56:10.30
(02:53:41.15)
11
(12)
02:53:41.15
Open Female
11
11
01:05:03.03
Female
12
12
29.2
10.1 km/h
09:07:29.24
01:39:48.23
10.8 km/h
93
11
12
01:16:22.07
8.8 km/h
93
10
11
9
10
453
Sacha MCKECHNIE
Sacha MCKECHNIE #453
Male Junior Male
01:39:38.53
01:39:38.53
(01:38:36.30)
5
(9)
01:38:36.30
Junior Male
5
5
00:20:31.78
Male
9
10
29.2
17.8 km/h
09:06:02.32
00:58:00.13
18.6 km/h
9
7
9
00:41:38.39
16.1 km/h
11
5
11
5
5
445
Samuel WHEELHOUSE
Samuel WHEELHOUSE #445
Male Open Male
01:36:34.89
01:36:34.89
(01:36:18.31)
1
(5)
01:36:18.31
Open Male
1
1
Male
5
5
Peel District Cycling Club
1
29.2
18.2 km/h
09:05:16.68
00:55:12.72
19.6 km/h
6
1
6
00:41:22.17
16.2 km/h
10
6
10
85
85
466
Lindi HARDING
Lindi HARDING #466
Female Open Female
02:31:00.13
02:31:00.13
(02:28:40.28)
9
(10)
02:28:40.28
Open Female
9
9
00:39:52.85
Female
10
10
Midland Cycle Club
2
29.2
11.8 km/h
09:07:19.94
01:27:34.78
12.3 km/h
87
9
10
01:03:25.34
10.6 km/h
84
9
10
17
16
480
Stephan FREYCHET
Stephan FREYCHET #480
Male Open Male
01:44:01.78
01:44:01.78
(01:42:27.47)
9
(16)
01:42:27.47
Open Male
9
8
00:07:26.88
Male
16
15
29.2
17.1 km/h
09:06:34.40
01:02:40.38
17.2 km/h
19
9
18
00:41:21.39
16.2 km/h
9
5
9
74
74
406
Emily FLEAY
Emily FLEAY #406
Female Open Female
02:17:44.71
02:17:44.71
(02:15:43.28)
7
(8)
02:15:43.28
Open Female
7
7
00:26:37.43
Female
8
8
29.2
12.9 km/h
09:07:01.52
01:17:20.61
14.0 km/h
66
5
6
01:00:24.09
11.1 km/h
78
8
9
73
73
465
Leretha DE BOER
Leretha DE BOER #465
Female Open Female
02:17:25.46
02:17:25.46
(02:15:35.20)
6
(7)
02:15:35.20
Open Female
6
6
00:26:18.19
Female
7
7
29.2
12.9 km/h
09:06:50.35
01:19:01.56
13.7 km/h
71
7
8
00:58:23.90
11.5 km/h
71
7
8
14
14
490
Trent SIVIOUR
Trent SIVIOUR #490
Male Open Male
01:41:28.30
01:41:28.30
(01:40:58.93)
6
(13)
01:40:58.93
Open Male
6
6
00:04:53.40
Male
13
13
29.2
17.3 km/h
09:05:29.46
01:00:31.55
17.8 km/h
16
7
15
00:40:56.75
16.4 km/h
8
4
8
77
75
464
Alison MARKUSSEN
Alison MARKUSSEN #464
Female Open Female
02:19:38.44
02:19:38.44
(02:16:11.49)
8
(9)
02:16:11.49
Open Female
8
8
00:28:31.16
Female
9
9
29.2
12.9 km/h
09:08:27.04
01:22:44.56
13.1 km/h
76
8
9
00:56:53.88
11.8 km/h
67
6
7
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (113 items)
© 2023