Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (434 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Pace
Start
21.097km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
180
181
1953
David WATSON
David WATSON #1953
Male 35-44
01:38:44.05
01:38:44.05
(01:38:23.30)
51
(152)
01:38:23.30
35-44
51
51
00:34:01.47
40-44
21
Male
152
154
AUS
4:39 min/km
07:20:22.74
01:38:23.30
180
51
152
181
185
2865
Luke WAHLSTEN
Luke WAHLSTEN #2865
Male 35-44
01:38:44.39
01:38:44.39
(01:38:31.00)
52
(153)
01:38:31.00
35-44
52
53
00:34:01.81
35-39
31
Male
153
157
AUS
4:40 min/km
07:20:15.38
01:38:31.00
181
52
153
182
179
2553
Albis DURAND
Albis DURAND #2553
Male 35-44
01:38:45.19
01:38:45.19
(01:38:18.76)
53
(154)
01:38:18.76
35-44
53
50
00:34:02.61
40-44
22
Male
154
152
Team Rio Tinto
5
AUS
4:39 min/km
07:20:28.43
01:38:18.76
182
53
154
188
198
1558
Andrew ELLIS
Andrew ELLIS #1558
Male 35-44
01:39:08.33
01:39:08.33
(01:39:05.22)
54
(160)
01:39:05.22
35-44
54
57
00:34:25.76
40-44
23
Male
160
169
Team Ecosafe
1
AUS
4:41 min/km
07:20:05.11
01:39:05.22
188
54
160
190
196
2558
Joerg NEFF
Joerg NEFF #2558
Male 35-44
01:39:09.98
01:39:09.98
(01:38:57.84)
55
(162)
01:38:57.84
35-44
55
55
00:34:27.40
40-44
24
Male
162
167
Team Rio Tinto
6
AUS
4:41 min/km
07:20:14.13
01:38:57.84
190
55
162
193
197
1831
Matthew COWDELL
Matthew COWDELL #1831
Male 35-44
01:39:15.17
01:39:15.17
(01:39:00.78)
56
(164)
01:39:00.78
35-44
56
56
00:34:32.60
40-44
25
Male
164
168
AUS
4:41 min/km
07:20:16.39
01:39:00.78
193
56
164
194
199
2090
David SULLIVAN
David SULLIVAN #2090
Male 35-44
01:39:18.89
01:39:18.89
(01:39:18.89)
57
(165)
01:39:18.89
35-44
57
58
00:34:36.31
35-39
32
Male
165
170
AUS
4:42 min/km
01:39:18.89
194
57
165
195
200
2872
Brett COWAN
Brett COWAN #2872
Male 35-44
01:39:21.14
01:39:21.14
(01:39:21.14)
58
(166)
01:39:21.14
35-44
58
59
00:34:38.56
35-39
33
Male
166
171
AUS
4:42 min/km
01:39:21.14
195
58
166
203
216
2671
Ben ALLSOP
Ben ALLSOP #2671
Male 35-44
01:39:56.64
01:39:56.64
(01:39:49.07)
59
(174)
01:39:49.07
35-44
59
64
00:35:14.06
40-44
26
Male
174
186
Panetta McGrath Lawyers
1
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:09.57
01:39:49.07
203
59
174
204
208
1060
Kevin D'SILVA
Kevin D'SILVA #1060
Male 35-44
01:39:57.06
01:39:57.06
(01:39:36.12)
60
(175)
01:39:36.12
35-44
60
61
00:35:14.48
40-44
27
Male
175
179
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:22.93
01:39:36.12
204
60
175
205
219
2568
Carlos VIQUEZ
Carlos VIQUEZ #2568
Male 35-44
01:39:57.65
01:39:57.65
(01:39:57.65)
61
(176)
01:39:57.65
35-44
61
65
00:35:15.07
35-39
34
Male
176
189
Team Rio Tinto
7
AUS
4:44 min/km
01:39:57.65
205
61
176
206
182
2871
Jeroa SWAN
Jeroa SWAN #2871
Male 35-44
01:40:00.14
01:40:00.14
(01:38:29.09)
62
(177)
01:38:29.09
35-44
62
52
00:35:17.56
35-39
35
Male
177
155
AUS
4:40 min/km
07:21:33.05
01:38:29.09
206
62
177
213
215
1827
Anthony MUIR
Anthony MUIR #1827
Male 35-44
01:40:10.65
01:40:10.65
(01:39:47.46)
63
(183)
01:39:47.46
35-44
63
63
00:35:28.07
40-44
28
Male
183
185
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:25.19
01:39:47.46
213
63
183
217
223
1191
Stephen PHILPOTT
Stephen PHILPOTT #1191
Male 35-44
01:40:22.70
01:40:22.70
(01:40:15.14)
64
(187)
01:40:15.14
35-44
64
67
00:35:40.13
35-39
36
Male
187
193
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:09.56
01:40:15.14
217
64
187
218
204
1923
Adam CLARKE
Adam CLARKE #1923
Male 35-44
01:40:27.64
01:40:27.64
(01:39:29.11)
65
(188)
01:39:29.11
35-44
65
60
00:35:45.07
40-44
29
Male
188
175
AUS
4:42 min/km
07:21:00.53
01:39:29.11
218
65
188
220
228
1192
Ulrich ENGELKE
Ulrich ENGELKE #1192
Male 35-44
01:40:35.83
01:40:35.83
(01:40:30.86)
66
(190)
01:40:30.86
35-44
66
69
00:35:53.25
40-44
30
Male
190
198
Marmion Primary School
1
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:06.97
01:40:30.86
220
66
190
224
225
1377
Tim HAMMOND
Tim HAMMOND #1377
Male 35-44
01:40:44.64
01:40:44.64
(01:40:28.61)
67
(194)
01:40:28.61
35-44
67
68
00:36:02.07
40-44
31
Male
194
195
Kate's Mates
1
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:18.03
01:40:28.61
224
67
194
225
213
2308
Peter CHONG
Peter CHONG #2308
Male 35-44
01:40:51.64
01:40:51.64
(01:39:45.16)
68
(195)
01:39:45.16
35-44
68
62
00:36:09.07
40-44
32
Male
195
184
ASG WA
1
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:21:08.48
01:39:45.16
225
68
195
230
234
1146
David WINGATE
David WINGATE #1146
Male 35-44
01:41:09.64
01:41:09.64
(01:40:49.71)
69
(200)
01:40:49.71
35-44
69
70
00:36:27.07
35-39
37
Male
200
204
AUS
4:46 min/km
07:20:21.93
01:40:49.71
230
69
200
235
220
2302
Sam BAIN
Sam BAIN #2302
Male 35-44
01:41:21.39
01:41:21.39
(01:40:00.99)
70
(204)
01:40:00.99
35-44
70
66
00:36:38.82
35-39
38
Male
204
190
Seequent Australia
1
AUS
4:44 min/km
07:21:22.40
01:40:00.99
235
70
204
246
245
2143
Ben ALDOUS
Ben ALDOUS #2143
Male 35-44
01:42:11.88
01:42:11.88
(01:41:06.64)
71
(212)
01:41:06.64
35-44
71
73
00:37:29.31
35-39
39
Male
212
213
DSL Salties
1
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:21:07.24
01:41:06.64
246
71
212
249
241
1915
Mark ROUX
Mark ROUX #1915
Male 35-44
01:42:13.10
01:42:13.10
(01:41:04.46)
72
(214)
01:41:04.46
35-44
72
71
00:37:30.52
40-44
33
Male
214
210
Gold Fields
3
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:21:10.64
01:41:04.46
249
72
214
253
256
2172
Andrew RATHBONE
Andrew RATHBONE #2172
Male 35-44
01:42:19.14
01:42:19.14
(01:41:56.38)
73
(218)
01:41:56.38
35-44
73
76
00:37:36.57
40-44
34
Male
218
222
AUS
4:49 min/km
07:20:24.76
01:41:56.38
253
73
218
256
277
2611
Daniel MOSS
Daniel MOSS #2611
Male 35-44
01:42:35.54
01:42:35.54
(01:42:35.54)
74
(221)
01:42:35.54
35-44
74
79
00:37:52.97
40-44
35
Male
221
240
AUS
4:51 min/km
01:42:35.54
256
74
221
257
278
2802
Stephen FRASER
Stephen FRASER #2802
Male 35-44
01:42:36.41
01:42:36.41
(01:42:36.41)
75
(222)
01:42:36.41
35-44
75
80
00:37:53.84
35-39
40
Male
222
241
AGIG Perth
1
AUS
4:51 min/km
01:42:36.41
257
75
222
258
242
2782
Jefferson SILVA
Jefferson SILVA #2782
Male 35-44
01:42:37.08
01:42:37.08
(01:41:04.60)
76
(223)
01:41:04.60
35-44
76
72
00:37:54.51
35-39
41
Male
223
211
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:21:34.48
01:41:04.60
258
76
223
262
275
1837
Mike GIBSON
Mike GIBSON #1837
Male 35-44
01:42:41.89
01:42:41.89
(01:42:34.86)
77
(226)
01:42:34.86
35-44
77
78
00:37:59.32
40-44
36
Male
226
238
Tele Trotters
1
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:09.03
01:42:34.86
262
77
226
264
262
2763
Paul TURKINGTON
Paul TURKINGTON #2763
Male 35-44
01:42:44.78
01:42:44.78
(01:42:14.14)
78
(228)
01:42:14.14
35-44
78
77
00:38:02.21
40-44
37
Male
228
227
AUS
4:50 min/km
07:20:32.64
01:42:14.14
264
78
228
267
285
2736
Sean OKEEFFE
Sean OKEEFFE #2736
Male 35-44
01:42:50.28
01:42:50.28
(01:42:50.28)
79
(230)
01:42:50.28
35-44
79
84
00:38:07.71
35-39
42
Male
230
248
AUS
4:52 min/km
01:42:50.28
267
79
230
275
292
1852
Paul FULLER
Paul FULLER #1852
Male 35-44
01:43:05.65
01:43:05.65
(01:42:53.69)
80
(238)
01:42:53.69
35-44
80
87
00:38:23.08
40-44
38
Male
238
255
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:13.96
01:42:53.69
275
80
238
276
288
2131
Xiang Hui WANG
Xiang Hui WANG #2131
Male 35-44
01:43:05.74
01:43:05.74
(01:42:52.17)
81
(239)
01:42:52.17
35-44
81
86
00:38:23.17
40-44
39
Male
239
251
ADF Running and Athletics
3
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:15.57
01:42:52.17
276
81
239
278
297
2721
Jason HICKS
Jason HICKS #2721
Male 35-44
01:43:07.56
01:43:07.56
(01:42:59.64)
82
(241)
01:42:59.64
35-44
82
89
00:38:24.98
40-44
40
Male
241
259
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:09.92
01:42:59.64
278
82
241
279
294
1163
David GIBBS
David GIBBS #1163
Male 35-44
01:43:11.40
01:43:11.40
(01:42:56.12)
83
(242)
01:42:56.12
35-44
83
88
00:38:28.83
40-44
41
Male
242
257
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:17.28
01:42:56.12
279
83
242
281
282
2830
Dan PALMER
Dan PALMER #2830
Male 35-44
01:43:14.89
01:43:14.89
(01:42:47.29)
84
(244)
01:42:47.29
35-44
84
83
00:38:32.31
40-44
42
Male
244
245
Team Hawaiian
1
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:29.59
01:42:47.29
281
84
244
282
255
2835
Michael O'SHEA
Michael O'SHEA #2835
Male 35-44
01:43:15.40
01:43:15.40
(01:41:54.92)
85
(245)
01:41:54.92
35-44
85
75
00:38:32.82
40-44
43
Male
245
221
AUS
4:49 min/km
07:21:22.48
01:41:54.92
282
85
245
283
252
2011
Aaron DOIG
Aaron DOIG #2011
Male 35-44
01:43:16.10
01:43:16.10
(01:41:36.42)
86
(246)
01:41:36.42
35-44
86
74
00:38:33.52
40-44
44
Male
246
218
CBA Sports Club
2
AUS
4:48 min/km
07:21:41.67
01:41:36.42
283
86
246
293
310
2724
Imre TOTH
Imre TOTH #2724
Male 35-44
01:43:35.23
01:43:35.23
(01:43:18.18)
87
(255)
01:43:18.18
35-44
87
94
00:38:52.66
35-39
43
Male
255
270
AUS
4:53 min/km
07:20:19.05
01:43:18.18
293
87
255
295
279
1098
Stu POWER
Stu POWER #1098
Male 35-44
01:43:37.28
01:43:37.28
(01:42:39.87)
88
(256)
01:42:39.87
35-44
88
81
00:38:54.71
35-39
44
Male
256
242
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:59.41
01:42:39.87
295
88
256
301
306
1676
Haifeng WANG
Haifeng WANG #1676
Male 35-44
01:43:41.90
01:43:41.90
(01:43:15.00)
89
(262)
01:43:15.00
35-44
89
92
00:38:59.32
40-44
45
Male
262
267
Team Schlumberger
2
AUS
4:53 min/km
07:20:28.89
01:43:15.00
301
89
262
302
328
1157
Owen JONES
Owen JONES #1157
Male 35-44
01:43:46.58
01:43:46.58
(01:43:41.42)
90
(263)
01:43:41.42
35-44
90
99
00:39:04.00
40-44
46
Male
263
284
AUS
4:54 min/km
07:20:07.15
01:43:41.42
302
90
263
303
305
2529
Matthew CRAIG
Matthew CRAIG #2529
Male 35-44
01:43:46.80
01:43:46.80
(01:43:13.53)
91
(264)
01:43:13.53
35-44
91
91
00:39:04.22
35-39
45
Male
264
266
EY Perth
1
AUS
4:53 min/km
07:20:35.26
01:43:13.53
303
91
264
306
300
2199
Andrew WHYTE
Andrew WHYTE #2199
Male 35-44
01:43:48.19
01:43:48.19
(01:43:09.12)
92
(267)
01:43:09.12
35-44
92
90
00:39:05.61
40-44
47
Male
267
262
AUS
4:53 min/km
07:20:41.06
01:43:09.12
306
92
267
310
325
2136
Jason WYNHORST
Jason WYNHORST #2136
Male 35-44
01:43:55.90
01:43:55.90
(01:43:35.10)
93
(269)
01:43:35.10
35-44
93
97
00:39:13.32
35-39
46
Male
269
282
AUS
4:54 min/km
07:20:22.79
01:43:35.10
310
93
269
314
332
1918
Bradley RHINE
Bradley RHINE #1918
Male 35-44
01:44:02.63
01:44:02.63
(01:43:47.27)
94
(272)
01:43:47.27
35-44
94
100
00:39:20.06
35-39
47
Male
272
287
AUS
4:55 min/km
07:20:17.36
01:43:47.27
314
94
272
319
346
2539
Adrian GIBBONS
Adrian GIBBONS #2539
Male 35-44
01:44:09.52
01:44:09.52
(01:44:09.52)
95
(276)
01:44:09.52
35-44
95
107
00:39:26.94
35-39
48
Male
276
297
EY Perth
2
AUS
4:56 min/km
01:44:09.52
319
95
276
323
335
2165
Stefan ROHRMOSER
Stefan ROHRMOSER #2165
Male 35-44
01:44:14.40
01:44:14.40
(01:43:48.20)
96
(279)
01:43:48.20
35-44
96
102
00:39:31.82
40-44
48
Male
279
289
Team Rio
1
AUS
4:55 min/km
07:20:28.20
01:43:48.20
323
96
279
329
349
1859
Warren TEH
Warren TEH #1859
Male 35-44
01:44:23.80
01:44:23.80
(01:44:13.07)
97
(284)
01:44:13.07
35-44
97
110
00:39:41.23
40-44
49
Male
284
300
Pharmacy 777
2
AUS
4:56 min/km
07:20:12.73
01:44:13.07
329
97
284
330
350
2263
Gary COUPER
Gary COUPER #2263
Male 35-44
01:44:24.41
01:44:24.41
(01:44:13.09)
98
(285)
01:44:13.09
35-44
98
111
00:39:41.84
35-39
49
Male
285
301
FLSmidth WA
2
AUS
4:56 min/km
07:20:13.32
01:44:13.09
330
98
285
331
287
2265
Nick TREBILCOCK
Nick TREBILCOCK #2265
Male 35-44
01:44:24.62
01:44:24.62
(01:42:51.28)
99
(286)
01:42:51.28
35-44
99
85
00:39:42.05
40-44
50
Male
286
250
FLSmidth WA
3
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:21:35.34
01:42:51.28
331
99
286
333
340
2657
Tom ANDREW
Tom ANDREW #2657
Male 35-44
01:44:28.15
01:44:28.15
(01:44:02.55)
100
(288)
01:44:02.55
35-44
100
104
00:39:45.57
35-39
50
Male
288
293
AUS
4:55 min/km
07:20:27.59
01:44:02.55
333
100
288
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (434 items)