Lancelin Ocean Classic
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Windsurfing Marathon
Kitesurfing Marathon
12km Beach Run
6km Beach Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (101 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
71
1048
Stephen LANCE
Stephen LANCE #1048
Male Masters (35+)
00:53:31.2
00:53:31.2
15
(65)
Masters (35+)
15
00:22:46.7
Male
65
AUS
AUS
28.7 km/h
81
1069
David SMITH
David SMITH #1069
Male Masters (35+)
01:00:19.7
01:00:19.7
16
(73)
Masters (35+)
16
00:29:35.2
Male
73
AUS
AUS
25.5 km/h
84
1071
Jamie SMITH
Jamie SMITH #1071
Male Masters (35+)
01:05:58.2
01:05:58.2
17
(75)
Masters (35+)
17
00:35:13.6
Male
75
AUS
AUS
23.3 km/h
87
1077
Ben SWART
Ben SWART #1077
Male Masters (35+)
01:08:23.9
01:08:23.9
18
(78)
Masters (35+)
18
00:37:39.4
Male
78
AUS
AUS
22.5 km/h
91
1073
Jeongho SO
Jeongho SO #1073
Male Masters (35+)
01:21:14.4
01:21:14.4
19
(81)
Masters (35+)
19
00:50:29.9
Male
81
AUS
KOR
18.9 km/h
10
1052
Logan MCCORMICK
Logan MCCORMICK #1052
Male Junior U18
00:31:10.4
00:31:10.4
1
(10)
Junior U18
1
Male
10
AUS
AUS
49.3 km/h
33
1076
Josh STEVENSON
Josh STEVENSON #1076
Male Junior U18
00:39:03.9
00:39:03.9
2
(31)
Junior U18
2
00:07:53.4
Male
31
AUS
AUS
39.3 km/h
53
1072
Patrick SMYTH
Patrick SMYTH #1072
Male Junior U18
00:44:08.4
00:44:08.4
3
(48)
Junior U18
3
00:12:58.0
Male
48
AUS
AUS
34.8 km/h
55
1039
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #1039
Male Junior U18
00:44:47.3
00:44:47.3
4
(50)
Junior U18
4
00:13:36.8
Male
50
AUS
AUS
34.3 km/h
60
1004
Achille AUBAULT
Achille AUBAULT #1004
Male Junior U18
00:45:40.0
00:45:40.0
5
(54)
Junior U18
5
00:14:29.6
Male
54
AUS
AUS
33.7 km/h
64
1101
Aidan MILNER
Aidan MILNER #1101
Male Junior U18
00:48:15.8
00:48:15.8
6
(58)
Junior U18
6
00:17:05.4
Male
58
AUS
AUS
31.9 km/h
88
1078
Ruben Barend David SWART
Ruben Barend David SWART #1078
Male Junior U18
01:08:34.7
01:08:34.7
7
(79)
Junior U18
7
00:37:24.2
Male
79
AUS
AUS
22.4 km/h
14
1063
Anthony PILLINGER
Anthony PILLINGER #1063
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:32:32.4
00:32:32.4
1
(14)
Grand Masters (45+)
1
Male
14
AUS
AUS
47.2 km/h
17
1084
Kent WRIGHT
Kent WRIGHT #1084
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:34:09.6
00:34:09.6
2
(16)
Grand Masters (45+)
2
00:01:37.2
Male
16
AUS
AUS
45.0 km/h
18
1085
Ian YOUNG
Ian YOUNG #1085
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:34:13.1
00:34:13.1
3
(17)
Grand Masters (45+)
3
00:01:40.7
Male
17
AUS
AUS
44.9 km/h
19
1015
Richard CAREY SMITH
Richard CAREY SMITH #1015
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:34:39.3
00:34:39.3
4
(18)
Grand Masters (45+)
4
00:02:06.8
Male
18
AUS
AUS
44.4 km/h
22
1051
Joe MCCORMICK
Joe MCCORMICK #1051
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:36:32.6
00:36:32.6
5
(21)
Grand Masters (45+)
5
00:04:00.2
Male
21
AUS
AUS
42.1 km/h
24
1089
Len PEARSON
Len PEARSON #1089
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:36:52.3
00:36:52.3
6
(23)
Grand Masters (45+)
6
00:04:19.9
Male
23
AUS
AUS
41.7 km/h
27
1038
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #1038
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:38:17.0
00:38:17.0
7
(26)
Grand Masters (45+)
7
00:05:44.6
Male
26
AUS
AUS
40.2 km/h
39
1028
Harry FINDLING
Harry FINDLING #1028
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:39:52.2
00:39:52.2
8
(36)
Grand Masters (45+)
8
00:07:19.7
Male
36
AUS
AUS
38.6 km/h
41
1032
Jonathan GOLDSWORTHY
Jonathan GOLDSWORTHY #1032
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:40:43.4
00:40:43.4
9
(38)
Grand Masters (45+)
9
00:08:10.9
Male
38
AUS
AUS
37.7 km/h
43
1060
Bjorn KOC
Bjorn KOC #1060
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:40:45.4
00:40:45.4
10
(39)
Grand Masters (45+)
10
00:08:13.0
Male
39
AUS
NOR
37.7 km/h
46
1043
Brad HOLYOAKE
Brad HOLYOAKE #1043
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:41:34.1
00:41:34.1
11
(41)
Grand Masters (45+)
11
00:09:01.7
Male
41
AUS
AUS
37.0 km/h
47
1068
Michael SHEPHERD
Michael SHEPHERD #1068
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:41:54.6
00:41:54.6
12
(42)
Grand Masters (45+)
12
00:09:22.2
Male
42
AUS
AUS
36.7 km/h
54
1054
Ben MASLEN
Ben MASLEN #1054
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:44:11.9
00:44:11.9
13
(49)
Grand Masters (45+)
13
00:11:39.5
Male
49
AUS
AUS
34.8 km/h
58
1013
Andrew BUCHAN
Andrew BUCHAN #1013
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:45:21.3
00:45:21.3
14
(52)
Grand Masters (45+)
14
00:12:48.8
Male
52
AUS
AUS
33.9 km/h
62
1021
Andrew CHILCOTT
Andrew CHILCOTT #1021
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:47:35.1
00:47:35.1
15
(56)
Grand Masters (45+)
15
00:15:02.7
Male
56
AUS
AUS
32.3 km/h
65
1065
Michael RYDING
Michael RYDING #1065
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:50:00.2
00:50:00.2
16
(59)
Grand Masters (45+)
16
00:17:27.8
Male
59
AUS
AUS
30.7 km/h
67
1080
Wilco VEERMAN
Wilco VEERMAN #1080
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:50:42.7
00:50:42.7
17
(61)
Grand Masters (45+)
17
00:18:10.3
Male
61
AUS
AUS
30.3 km/h
73
1055
Corne SNELLENBURG
Corne SNELLENBURG #1055
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:55:48.9
00:55:48.9
18
(66)
Grand Masters (45+)
18
00:23:16.5
Male
66
AUS
AUS
27.5 km/h
74
1016
Eric CARLES
Eric CARLES #1016
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:55:49.4
00:55:49.4
19
(67)
Grand Masters (45+)
19
00:23:17.0
Male
67
AUS
AUS
27.5 km/h
76
1025
Sean DONALDSON
Sean DONALDSON #1025
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:56:23.1
00:56:23.1
20
(68)
Grand Masters (45+)
20
00:23:50.7
Male
68
AUS
AUS
27.3 km/h
78
1046
Brett KARRAN
Brett KARRAN #1046
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:59:00.6
00:59:00.6
21
(70)
Grand Masters (45+)
21
00:26:28.2
Male
70
AUS
AUS
26.0 km/h
80
1006
Darran BEVINGTON
Darran BEVINGTON #1006
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:59:53.5
00:59:53.5
22
(72)
Grand Masters (45+)
22
00:27:21.0
Male
72
AUS
AUS
25.7 km/h
83
1010
Nathan BOYES
Nathan BOYES #1010
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:01:10.6
01:01:10.6
23
(74)
Grand Masters (45+)
23
00:28:38.1
Male
74
AUS
AUS
25.1 km/h
89
1014
Greg BUSH
Greg BUSH #1014
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:11:23.0
01:11:23.0
24
(80)
Grand Masters (45+)
24
00:38:50.6
Male
80
AUS
AUS
21.5 km/h
1022
Stephen COURTICE
Stephen COURTICE #1022
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNS
DNS
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
1047
Stefan KOLM
Stefan KOLM #1047
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
1058
William MORAN
William MORAN #1058
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNS
DNS
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
16
1044
Rachael HUGHES
Rachael HUGHES #1044
Female Female
00:33:00.9
00:33:00.9
1
(1)
Female
1
Female
1
AUS
NZL
46.6 km/h
28
1067
Karin SCHEIWILLER
Karin SCHEIWILLER #1067
Female Female
00:38:26.4
00:38:26.4
2
(2)
Female
2
00:05:25.4
Female
2
AUS
AUS
40.0 km/h
38
1020
Sam CHAPMAN
Sam CHAPMAN #1020
Female Female
00:39:37.4
00:39:37.4
3
(3)
Female
3
00:06:36.4
Female
3
AUS
AUS
38.8 km/h
42
1059
Anne NORDGARD
Anne NORDGARD #1059
Female Female
00:40:44.8
00:40:44.8
4
(4)
Female
4
00:07:43.9
Female
4
AUS
NOR
37.7 km/h
44
1091
Hannah ANDERSON
Hannah ANDERSON #1091
Female Female
00:40:54.8
00:40:54.8
5
(5)
Female
5
00:07:53.9
Female
5
AUS
AUS
37.6 km/h
57
1012
Natalie BROUGHTON
Natalie BROUGHTON #1012
Female Female
00:45:18.1
00:45:18.1
6
(6)
Female
6
00:12:17.2
Female
6
AUS
AUS
33.9 km/h
72
1005
Rachel BAVEYE
Rachel BAVEYE #1005
Female Female
00:54:24.8
00:54:24.8
7
(7)
Female
7
00:21:23.9
Female
7
AUS
AUS
28.3 km/h
75
1024
Doris DENGEL
Doris DENGEL #1024
Female Female
00:56:06.6
00:56:06.6
8
(8)
Female
8
00:23:05.7
Female
8
AUS
AUS
27.4 km/h
82
1001
Louisa AKERINA
Louisa AKERINA #1001
Female Female
01:00:49.8
01:00:49.8
9
(9)
Female
9
00:27:48.9
Female
9
AUS
AUS
25.3 km/h
90
1003
Monica ARROYO
Monica ARROYO #1003
Female Female
01:20:28.5
01:20:28.5
10
(10)
Female
10
00:47:27.6
Female
10
AUS
AUS
19.1 km/h
92
1081
Wendie WISBEY
Wendie WISBEY #1081
Female Female
01:24:26.9
01:24:26.9
11
(11)
Female
11
00:51:26.0
Female
11
AUS
AUS
18.2 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (101 items)