Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
28+
28+ Mixed
50+
50+ Mixed
75+
75+ Mixed
100+
100+ Mixed
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
51
569
Dos Amigos
Dos Amigos #569
Male 50+
05:29:47.69
05:29:47.69
8
(33)
50+
8
01:25:48.12
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Bourke
Mitchell Gerritzen
63
16:44 min/km
Wave 7
52
437
Saba's Salty Sisters
Saba's Salty Sisters #437
Female 50+
05:30:04.00
05:30:04.00
3
(11)
50+
3
00:32:23.27
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
Abbey Valentine
Molly Valentine
51
16:45 min/km
Wave 6
53
424
Joey Wallace
Joey Wallace #424
Female 28+
05:32:17.60
05:32:17.60
8
(12)
28+
8
00:58:36.69
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
Joanna Beare
Nicole Wallace
42
16:52 min/km
Wave 6
54
565
The Rhynos
The Rhynos #565
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:32:28.00
05:32:28.00
6
(9)
50+ Mixed
6
01:03:22.30
Mixed
9
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Ryan
Katherine Ryan
63
16:52 min/km
Wave 6
55
584
CAVOK
CAVOK #584
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:32:44.32
05:32:44.32
7
(10)
50+ Mixed
7
01:03:38.62
Mixed
10
Queensland
AUS
Jess Evans
Scott Newman
64
16:53 min/km
Wave 6
56
473
Crab Man and Squidly Diddly
Crab Man and Squidly Diddly #473
Male 50+
05:32:53.01
05:32:53.01
9
(34)
50+
9
01:28:53.43
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
Harry Clarke
Thomas Ffoulkes
54
16:53 min/km
Wave 7
57
577
The bear and the yak
The bear and the yak #577
Male 75+
05:33:17.71
05:33:17.71
18
(35)
75+
18
01:22:01.51
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Anthony Collier
Paul Isaachsen
77
16:55 min/km
Wave 7
58
418
Body Logic Physio
Body Logic Physio #418
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:34:00.22
05:34:00.22
3
(11)
75+ Mixed
3
00:42:08.46
Mixed
11
Western Australia
AUS
Nigel Coles
Sarah Young
83
16:57 min/km
Wave 6
59
406
Langlands number 1
Langlands number 1 #406
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:36:41.67
05:36:41.67
4
(12)
75+ Mixed
4
00:44:49.91
Mixed
12
Queensland
AUS
Peter Carroll
Michelle Massy
82
17:05 min/km
Wave 6
60
527
Methods To Stay Afloat
Methods To Stay Afloat #527
Female 28+
05:36:44.93
05:36:44.93
9
(13)
28+
9
01:03:04.02
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Lagdon
Olivia Stewart
34
17:05 min/km
Wave 6
61
405
Backstroke Baes
Backstroke Baes #405
Female 50+
05:37:01.77
05:37:01.77
4
(14)
50+
4
00:39:21.04
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Castle
Leah Clark
51
17:06 min/km
Wave 6
62
515
Well Seasoned
Well Seasoned #515
Female 28+
05:37:02.17
05:37:02.17
10
(15)
28+
10
01:03:21.27
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Patane
Courtney Smaniotto
38
17:06 min/km
Wave 6
63
400
Jacob and Charlie
Jacob and Charlie #400
Male 28+
05:37:31.66
05:37:31.66
6
(36)
28+
6
00:55:05.68
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Benson
Jacob Coulson
42
17:08 min/km
Wave 7
64
464
Two's A Party
Two's A Party #464
Male 50+
05:38:06.75
05:38:06.75
10
(37)
50+
10
01:34:07.18
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
William Adamson
Clay Wooles
50
17:09 min/km
Wave 7
65
579
2 Easy
2 Easy #579
Male 100+
05:38:54.57
05:38:54.57
4
(38)
100+
4
00:45:47.59
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
Reyn Bennell
Kim B Smith
101
17:12 min/km
Wave 7
66
436
Dumb Hunts
Dumb Hunts #436
Male 50+
05:39:50.47
05:39:50.47
11
(39)
50+
11
01:35:50.89
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
Dan Hunt
Trent Hunt
69
17:15 min/km
Wave 7
67
531
Reservoir Frogs
Reservoir Frogs #531
Male 50+
05:40:56.01
05:40:56.01
12
(40)
50+
12
01:36:56.43
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
Marc Ferris
John Trend
72
17:18 min/km
Wave 7
68
580
CuzzyBowdo
CuzzyBowdo #580
Male 50+
05:43:06.39
05:43:06.39
13
(41)
50+
13
01:39:06.81
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Bowden
Luke Cousins
53
17:24 min/km
Wave 7
69
501
Flow Two
Flow Two #501
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:45:19.01
05:45:19.01
8
(13)
50+ Mixed
8
01:16:13.31
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
Bryan Apathy
Rachel Burgess
59
17:31 min/km
Wave 6
70
457
Boat Fwriends
Boat Fwriends #457
Male 50+
05:45:46.01
05:45:46.01
14
(42)
50+
14
01:41:46.43
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Mitchell Smith
Geordie Thuijs
64
17:33 min/km
Wave 7
71
454
Chilly Muscles
Chilly Muscles #454
Female 50+
05:47:26.01
05:47:26.01
5
(16)
50+
5
00:49:45.28
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
Chloe Escott
Laura Payne
57
17:38 min/km
Wave 6
72
484
Sea Donkeys
Sea Donkeys #484
Male 50+
05:47:28.01
05:47:28.01
15
(43)
50+
15
01:43:28.44
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Barnes
Brendan Hirniak
74
17:38 min/km
Wave 7
73
438
Having a Stroke
Having a Stroke #438
Male 75+
05:47:56.18
05:47:56.18
19
(44)
75+
19
01:36:39.98
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Bath
Matthew Robson
95
17:39 min/km
Wave 7
74
467
Snakes V Sharks
Snakes V Sharks #467
Male 75+
05:48:25.76
05:48:25.76
20
(45)
75+
20
01:37:09.56
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Bubrzycki
Kurt Lewis
87
17:41 min/km
Wave 7
75
433
WD40+
WD40+ #433
Male 75+
05:48:35.93
05:48:35.93
21
(46)
75+
21
01:37:19.73
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
John Drinkwater
Paul Wallace
88
17:41 min/km
Wave 7
76
497
The Aqua Dumps
The Aqua Dumps #497
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:49:13.66
05:49:13.66
9
(14)
50+ Mixed
9
01:20:07.96
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Jonathan Ellis
Rebecca Yip
55
17:43 min/km
Wave 6
77
469
Crip
Crip #469
Male 50+
05:49:21.02
05:49:21.02
16
(47)
50+
16
01:45:21.45
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Nelson Smith
Jordan Wesley
54
17:44 min/km
Wave 7
78
447
Two Tripletts
Two Tripletts #447
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:50:00.22
05:50:00.22
10
(15)
50+ Mixed
10
01:20:54.52
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
James Triplett
Kate Vautin
66
17:46 min/km
Wave 6
79
542
Skinny Minnies
Skinny Minnies #542
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:50:16.26
05:50:16.26
1
(16)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
16
Western Australia
AUS
Alan De Lacy
Sari Galsworthy
118
17:46 min/km
Wave 6
80
536
Claremont Dolphins
Claremont Dolphins #536
Female 75+
05:50:30.77
05:50:30.77
2
(17)
75+
2
00:55:01.71
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
Amanda Brown
Lisa Iannello
93
17:47 min/km
Wave 6
81
426
Shungu
Shungu #426
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:50:30.99
05:50:30.99
2
(17)
28+ Mixed
2
00:27:12.02
Mixed
17
Mashonaland
AUS
Sinead Cockcroft
Brett Fox
43
17:47 min/km
Wave 6
82
410
Aine & Maëlle
Aine & Maëlle #410
Female 50+
05:52:31.19
05:52:31.19
6
(18)
50+
6
00:54:50.46
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
Maelle Bourdais
Aine Mccarthy
60
17:53 min/km
Wave 6
83
419
Team Saba - BD
Team Saba - BD #419
Male 28+
05:53:20.13
05:53:20.13
7
(48)
28+
7
01:10:54.16
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
Beau Salvia
Dylan Salvia
37
17:56 min/km
Wave 7
84
480
Kim Jong Un's Family Barbers
Kim Jong Un's Family Barbers #480
Male 50+
05:53:39.16
05:53:39.16
17
(49)
50+
17
01:49:39.58
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Roberts
Lee Tischler
65
17:57 min/km
Wave 7
85
479
Kojy Choppers
Kojy Choppers #479
Male 100+
05:53:50.25
05:53:50.25
5
(50)
100+
5
01:00:43.27
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Craig Heggaton
Tim Trezise
102
17:57 min/km
Wave 7
86
548
Swanderful
Swanderful #548
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:54:01.68
05:54:01.68
11
(18)
50+ Mixed
11
01:24:55.98
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Raoul Oehmen
Corinne Zadow
69
17:58 min/km
Wave 6
87
422
Water Rats
Water Rats #422
Female 50+
05:54:22.01
05:54:22.01
7
(19)
50+
7
00:56:41.28
Female
19
New South Wales
AUS
Samantha Doust
Kelly Seagrave
60
17:59 min/km
Wave 6
88
474
Exchanging Heat
Exchanging Heat #474
Male 75+
05:55:28.27
05:55:28.27
22
(51)
75+
22
01:44:12.07
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
Carl Barrett
Steve Sammut
85
18:02 min/km
Wave 7
89
517
Radford tags in
Radford tags in #517
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:55:53.10
05:55:53.10
12
(19)
50+ Mixed
12
01:26:47.40
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Karel Radford
Morgan Wilson
54
18:03 min/km
Wave 6
90
451
Bux Party
Bux Party #451
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:56:29.51
05:56:29.51
13
(20)
50+ Mixed
13
01:27:23.81
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Syra Bux
Joel Quartermaine
59
18:05 min/km
Wave 6
91
432
Saba's Submarines
Saba's Submarines #432
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:57:50.26
05:57:50.26
3
(21)
28+ Mixed
3
00:34:31.30
Mixed
21
Western Australia
AUS
Gabby Charlton
Chris Manning
45
18:09 min/km
Wave 6
92
566
Sportspower
Sportspower #566
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:58:17.08
05:58:17.08
14
(22)
50+ Mixed
14
01:29:11.38
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Karla Milici
Sasa Pelemis
51
18:11 min/km
Wave 6
93
550
Lone Sharks
Lone Sharks #550
Male 50+
05:58:22.52
05:58:22.52
18
(52)
50+
18
01:54:22.94
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Poat
Lewis Viney
66
18:11 min/km
Wave 7
94
485
Bonnie and Clyde Clothing & Accessories
Bonnie and Clyde Clothing & Accesso.. #485
Female 50+
05:59:16.26
05:59:16.26
8
(20)
50+
8
01:01:35.53
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
Tara Fewster
Kate Scanlon
64
18:14 min/km
Wave 6
95
505
Shoogle Nifty
Shoogle Nifty #505
Female 50+
05:59:24.42
05:59:24.42
9
(21)
50+
9
01:01:43.69
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Renata Garcia De Melo
Jackie Gardiner
74
18:14 min/km
Wave 6
96
434
Drunken Commitment
Drunken Commitment #434
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:01:29.65
06:01:29.65
15
(23)
50+ Mixed
15
01:32:23.95
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
James Brindal
Monica Eisenlohr
54
18:20 min/km
Wave 6
97
445
30 knot easterlies
30 knot easterlies #445
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:01:59.02
06:01:59.02
5
(24)
75+ Mixed
5
01:10:07.27
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
Gabrielle Leach
Matthew Wright
84
18:22 min/km
Wave 6
98
407
What the Quok! Huh?
What the Quok! Huh? #407
Male 75+
06:02:05.52
06:02:05.52
23
(53)
75+
23
01:50:49.32
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
Duane Selman
Brendan White
88
18:22 min/km
Wave 7
99
578
Turbo Turtles
Turbo Turtles #578
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:03:03.93
06:03:03.93
6
(25)
75+ Mixed
6
01:11:12.18
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
James Bennett
Katherine Bennett
86
18:25 min/km
Wave 6
100
574
Saffa Buggers
Saffa Buggers #574
Male 50+
06:03:16.02
06:03:16.02
19
(54)
50+
19
01:59:16.44
Male
54
New South Wales
AUS
Rowan Watson
Richard Hughes
59
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (184 items)