42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
33
738
Sarah-Jane FAGEN
Sarah-Jane FAGEN #738
Female 20-24
00:10:02.5
00:10:02.5
2
(17)
20-24
2
00:00:28.3
Female
17
Black Socks Sporting Club
1
00:20:00
20:05 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
42
837
Bianca SUBAN
Bianca SUBAN #837
Female 30-34
00:10:14.9
00:10:14.9
3
(24)
30-34
3
00:01:58.4
Female
24
Black Socks Sporting Club
2
00:11:00
20:29 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
96
790
Tony MONACO
Tony MONACO #790
Male 65-69
00:12:30.7
00:12:30.7
2
(49)
65-69
2
00:01:30.2
Male
49
Black Socks Sporting Club
3
00:20:00
25:01 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
69
85
Bay BRUCE
Bay BRUCE #85
Male Under 15
00:11:10.6
00:11:10.6
16
(32)
Under 15
16
00:04:10.2
Male
32
Bruceys Open Water Team
1
00:32:01
22:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
142
828
Nancy SHAW
Nancy SHAW #828
Female 35-39
00:15:43.0
00:15:43.0
2
(74)
35-39
2
00:02:38.2
Female
74
City of Perth SLSC
1
00:12:00
31:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
107
820
Faye ROGERS
Faye ROGERS #820
Female 65-69
00:12:52.8
00:12:52.8
1
(52)
65-69
1
Female
52
Cockburn Masters
1
00:20:00
25:45 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
110
760
Maaike HINE
Maaike HINE #760
Female 65-69
00:13:03.6
00:13:03.6
3
(55)
65-69
3
00:00:10.8
Female
55
Cockburn Masters
2
00:13:45
26:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
118
789
Lynette MOLLICA
Lynette MOLLICA #789
Female 60-64
00:13:15.8
00:13:15.8
1
(61)
60-64
1
Female
61
Cockburn Masters
3
00:10:07
26:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
714
Gary BETTINI
Gary BETTINI #714
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Cottesloe Crabs
00:09:25
Wave 1 : Silver
144
709
Nev BARKER
Nev BARKER #709
Male 60-64
00:15:50.7
00:15:50.7
6
(69)
60-64
6
00:07:53.0
Male
69
Crabs
1
00:15:04
31:41 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
17
750
Callum GODFREY
Callum GODFREY #750
Male Under 15
00:09:01.2
00:09:01.2
6
(8)
Under 15
6
00:02:00.8
Male
8
Floreat SLSC
1
00:12:00
18:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
134
739
Charmaine FERGUSON
Charmaine FERGUSON #739
Female Under 15
00:14:14.3
00:14:14.3
24
(69)
Under 15
24
00:07:17.3
Female
69
Fremantle SLSC
1
00:20:00
28:28 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
7
800
Richard ORME
Richard ORME #800
Male 60-64
00:07:57.7
00:07:57.7
1
(3)
60-64
1
Male
3
Mullaloo SLSC
1
00:20:01
15:55 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
20
765
Milla IASCHI
Milla IASCHI #765
Female Under 15
00:09:32.8
00:09:32.8
7
(11)
Under 15
7
00:02:35.8
Female
11
Perth City Swim Club
1
00:10:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
76
798
Pasquale OLIVA
Pasquale OLIVA #798
Male Under 15
00:11:30.2
00:11:30.2
19
(36)
Under 15
19
00:04:29.8
Male
36
Somerset Swim Club
1
00:30:00
23:00 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
825
Lucia SCARVACI
Lucia SCARVACI #825
Female Under 15
Query
Query
Under 15
Female
Somerset Swimming Club
00:19:01
Wave 1 : Silver
124
824
Juliano SCARVACI
Juliano SCARVACI #824
Male Under 15
00:13:24.1
00:13:24.1
27
(62)
Under 15
27
00:06:23.7
Male
62
Somerset Swimming Club
1
00:11:01
26:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
105
727
Matilda COBILL
Matilda COBILL #727
Female Under 15
00:12:49.5
00:12:49.5
20
(50)
Under 15
20
00:05:52.5
Female
50
South Shore Swimming Club
1
00:25:00
25:38 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
712
Mischa BECKETT
Mischa BECKETT #712
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
Superfins Masters
00:12:30
Wave 1 : Silver
35
710
Jaye BARNESBY-BUIE
Jaye BARNESBY-BUIE #710
Female 15-19
00:10:06.5
00:10:06.5
3
(19)
15-19
3
00:02:27.8
Female
19
Superfins Masters
1
00:12:00
20:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
97
796
Stephanie NEVILLE
Stephanie NEVILLE #796
Female 20-24
00:12:32.7
00:12:32.7
7
(48)
20-24
7
00:02:58.5
Female
48
Superfins Masters
2
00:15:00
25:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
103
821
Joseph SALT
Joseph SALT #821
Male 15-19
00:12:44.9
00:12:44.9
1
(54)
15-19
1
Male
54
Superfins Masters
3
00:15:00
25:29 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
131
785
Courtney Lauren MARANO
Courtney Lauren MARANO #785
Female 25-29
00:13:51.1
00:13:51.1
6
(67)
25-29
6
00:03:38.1
Female
67
Superfins Masters
4
00:20:00
27:42 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
137
814
Anne-Marie RICH
Anne-Marie RICH #814
Female 25-29
00:14:54.0
00:14:54.0
7
(71)
25-29
7
00:04:41.0
Female
71
Superfins Masters
5
00:00:40
29:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
138
748
Kathryn FORTNUM
Kathryn FORTNUM #748
Female 25-29
00:14:55.7
00:14:55.7
8
(72)
25-29
8
00:04:42.7
Female
72
Superfins Masters
6
00:10:01
29:51 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
139
819
Keith ROBINSON
Keith ROBINSON #819
Male 20-24
00:14:55.9
00:14:55.9
1
(67)
20-24
1
Male
67
Superfins Masters
7
00:15:00
29:51 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
31
799
Hannah ORCHARD
Hannah ORCHARD #799
Female Under 15
00:09:52.6
00:09:52.6
10
(16)
Under 15
10
00:02:55.6
Female
16
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
1
00:13:04
19:45 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
87
700
Xavier ADDY
Xavier ADDY #700
Male Under 15
00:12:06.6
00:12:06.6
21
(45)
Under 15
21
00:05:06.2
Male
45
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
2
00:30:00
24:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
93
728
Matil CONNOR
Matil CONNOR #728
Female 25-29
00:12:26.3
00:12:26.3
4
(45)
25-29
4
00:02:13.3
Female
45
Triton Water Polo Club
1
00:25:00
24:52 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
120
762
William HODBY
William HODBY #762
Male Under 15
00:13:19.5
00:13:19.5
26
(59)
Under 15
26
00:06:19.1
Male
59
UWA West Coast Swim Club
1
00:20:00
26:39 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
122
703
Vanessa ALLAN
Vanessa ALLAN #703
Female 60-64
00:13:22.4
00:13:22.4
2
(62)
60-64
2
00:00:06.6
Female
62
Westcoast Masters
1
00:18:05
26:44 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
1
756
Kate HARRISON
Kate HARRISON #756
Female Under 15
00:06:57.0
00:06:57.0
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Female
1
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
1
00:07:30
13:54 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
2
829
Ben SHIPTON
Ben SHIPTON #829
Male Under 15
00:07:00.4
00:07:00.4
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Male
1
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
2
00:30:00
14:00 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
3
746
Paige FLOWERDEW
Paige FLOWERDEW #746
Female Under 15
00:07:21.2
00:07:21.2
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:24.2
Female
2
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
3
00:08:00
14:42 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
4
757
Sophie HARRISON
Sophie HARRISON #757
Female 15-19
00:07:38.7
00:07:38.7
1
(3)
15-19
1
Female
3
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
4
00:08:20
15:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
5
774
Jensen KIRBY
Jensen KIRBY #774
Male Under 15
00:07:39.7
00:07:39.7
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:39.3
Male
2
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
5
00:00:00
15:19 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
8
813
Jeremy REYNOLDS
Jeremy REYNOLDS #813
Male Under 15
00:08:10.9
00:08:10.9
3
(4)
Under 15
3
00:01:10.5
Male
4
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
6
00:11:00
16:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
10
841
Ashlyn WILLIAMSON
Ashlyn WILLIAMSON #841
Female Under 15
00:08:17.6
00:08:17.6
4
(6)
Under 15
4
00:01:20.6
Female
6
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
7
00:15:00
16:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
11
759
Tom HAY
Tom HAY #759
Male Under 15
00:08:31.2
00:08:31.2
4
(5)
Under 15
4
00:01:30.8
Male
5
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
8
00:08:00
17:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
14
734
Ria-Roberta DEPISCH
Ria-Roberta DEPISCH #734
Female Under 15
00:08:45.0
00:08:45.0
5
(8)
Under 15
5
00:01:48.0
Female
8
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
9
00:18:02
17:30 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
15
706
Stella ARMSTRONG
Stella ARMSTRONG #706
Female Under 15
00:08:51.7
00:08:51.7
6
(9)
Under 15
6
00:01:54.7
Female
9
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
10
01:28:13
17:43 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
21
904
Polly PRENTICE
Polly PRENTICE #904
Female Under 15
00:09:33.2
00:09:33.2
8
(12)
Under 15
8
00:02:36.2
Female
12
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
11
01:00:00
19:06 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
25
786
Zachary MARTINICK
Zachary MARTINICK #786
Male Under 15
00:09:38.2
00:09:38.2
8
(10)
Under 15
8
00:02:37.8
Male
10
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
12
00:15:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
27
775
Lawson KIRBY
Lawson KIRBY #775
Male Under 15
00:09:42.5
00:09:42.5
9
(12)
Under 15
9
00:02:42.1
Male
12
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
13
00:00:00
19:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
66
776
Saskia KIRBY
Saskia KIRBY #776
Female 40-44
00:11:05.7
00:11:05.7
1
(36)
40-44
1
Female
36
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
14
00:00:00
22:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
84
812
Georgia REYNOLDS
Georgia REYNOLDS #812
Female Under 15
00:11:55.0
00:11:55.0
19
(42)
Under 15
19
00:04:58.0
Female
42
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
15
00:11:00
23:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
112
747
Teagan FLOWERDEW
Teagan FLOWERDEW #747
Female Under 15
00:13:06.7
00:13:06.7
22
(57)
Under 15
22
00:06:09.7
Female
57
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
16
00:10:00
26:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
113
744
Hayden FLOWERDEW
Hayden FLOWERDEW #744
Male Under 15
00:13:07.3
00:13:07.3
25
(56)
Under 15
25
00:06:06.9
Male
56
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
17
00:10:00
26:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
114
745
Jo FLOWERDEW
Jo FLOWERDEW #745
Female 45-49
00:13:07.4
00:13:07.4
5
(58)
45-49
5
00:04:30.4
Female
58
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
18
00:10:00
26:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
46
751
Caleb GOODS
Caleb GOODS #751
Male 30-34
00:10:25.2
00:10:25.2
2
(20)
30-34
2
00:00:40.4
Male
20
00:09:00
20:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)