Race Around Rottnest
16 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Adventure Race Long
Adventure Race Short
Off-Road Triathlon
Long Course Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (7 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Ski
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2
283
Kwik Cranes
Kwik Cranes #283
Male Team of 4
01:48:50.32
01:48:50.32
1
(2)
Team of 4
1
Male
2
Craig Smith-Gander
Gordon Gander
JeremyMarsh
Scott Nicholes
3:35 min/km
00:12:12.60
9
1
7
00:00:32.21
1
1
1
00:30:59.62
1
1
1
00:00:43.36
6
1
5
00:31:10.08
2
1
2
00:33:12.44
6
3
6
6
284
Moose Knuckle
Moose Knuckle #284
Male Team of 4
01:57:22.60
01:57:22.60
2
(6)
Team of 4
2
Male
6
Glen Schloderer
James Edwards
Stuart Preston
Thomas Holmes
3:52 min/km
00:12:39.17
13
3
9
00:00:49.23
4
3
3
00:34:57.20
9
2
8
00:01:17.99
26
7
17
00:32:30.10
4
2
4
00:35:08.90
15
5
15
11
289
WesTrac and MTGA
WesTrac and MTGA #289
Male Team of 4
02:03:13.00
02:03:13.00
3
(10)
Team of 4
3
Male
10
James Vince
Jay Prchal
Jean Ferreira
Michael Hansen
4:04 min/km
00:12:17.19
10
2
8
00:00:43.22
3
2
2
00:41:14.50
30
5
27
00:00:44.96
7
2
6
00:36:01.34
16
4
15
00:32:11.78
4
2
4
16
281
First timers
First timers #281
Male Team of 4
02:06:02.16
02:06:02.16
4
(15)
Team of 4
4
Male
15
Brendan Shugg
Lindsay Snow
Nathan Lord
Shannon Deans
4:09 min/km
00:16:10.03
42
7
33
00:01:03.25
15
6
9
00:39:56.08
25
4
24
00:00:55.46
11
4
9
00:33:16.88
8
3
7
00:34:40.45
12
4
12
26
285
Summit Old Boys
Summit Old Boys #285
Male Team of 4
02:15:22.19
02:15:22.19
5
(22)
Team of 4
5
Male
22
Chris Hopkin
Peter Chellew
Peter Wilkinson
Tony Harvey
4:28 min/km
00:12:44.80
14
4
10
00:01:08.61
17
7
11
00:43:01.24
38
6
31
00:01:05.84
21
6
15
00:39:08.66
26
5
21
00:38:13.02
27
6
25
34
277
BLT+M
BLT+M #277
Male Team of 4
02:22:33.13
02:22:33.13
6
(27)
Team of 4
6
Male
27
Brett Tooker
Lance Mcphail
Mark Regan
Travis Badge
4:42 min/km
00:15:32.29
38
6
30
00:00:50.20
5
4
4
00:51:10.43
44
7
34
00:00:54.54
10
3
8
00:44:08.77
38
7
30
00:29:56.88
2
1
2
41
286
Summit Reserves
Summit Reserves #286
Male Team of 4
02:37:55.36
02:37:55.36
7
(33)
Team of 4
7
Male
33
Anthony Harvie
Ben Judge
Kieren Germs
Michael Nelson
5:13 min/km
00:13:49.94
28
5
21
00:00:54.97
10
5
6
00:36:06.40
11
3
10
00:01:05.48
19
5
13
00:42:18.46
35
6
28
01:03:40.09
44
7
34
Page 1 of 1 (7 items)