HotFM Surf to Surf Fun Run
16 Oct 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (9 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pos In Team
State
Nation
Pace
1.25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.77km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4.31km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6.83km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
9.41km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
11.89km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14.41km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14.95km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
17.47km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
19.95km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21.1km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4
408
Jamie RANKIN
Jamie RANKIN #408
Male 50+
01:23:02.56
01:23:02.56
(01:23:00.32)
1
(4)
01:23:00.32
50+
1
Male
4
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
07:45:08.07
2
WA
AUS
3:56 min/km
00:04:51.29
4
1
4
00:10:09.35
4
1
4
00:02:02.38
3
1
3
00:09:34.56
4
1
4
00:09:40.44
4
1
4
00:09:48.75
4
1
4
00:10:13.14
3
1
3
00:02:05.37
5
1
5
00:09:48.40
4
1
4
00:09:47.57
4
1
4
00:05:01.29
5
1
5
9
713
Tony MINARDS
Tony MINARDS #713
Male 50+
01:34:51.81
01:34:51.81
(01:34:50.55)
2
(9)
01:34:50.55
50+
2
Male
9
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
1
WA
AUS
4:29 min/km
00:05:29.29
9
2
9
00:11:32.48
11
2
11
00:02:18.48
10
2
10
00:11:04.06
11
2
11
00:10:57.35
9
2
9
00:11:31.63
9
2
9
00:11:37.58
8
2
8
00:02:21.55
9
2
9
00:11:10.36
8
2
8
00:11:05.99
9
2
9
00:05:43.02
11
2
11
22
746
Andrew GROSAS
Andrew GROSAS #746
Male 50+
01:47:57.78
01:47:57.78
(01:47:51.55)
3
(19)
01:47:51.55
50+
3
Male
19
WA
AUS
5:06 min/km
00:06:17.18
29
5
23
00:12:55.44
26
5
22
00:02:39.19
25
4
20
00:12:23.00
21
4
19
00:12:08.66
18
4
18
00:12:33.77
17
3
17
00:13:28.05
23
3
21
00:02:43.13
23
3
20
00:13:07.35
26
3
21
00:13:15.32
28
4
22
00:06:26.67
25
3
20
23
704
Steven RICE
Steven RICE #704
Male 50+
01:49:20.65
01:49:20.65
(01:49:17.16)
4
(20)
01:49:17.16
50+
4
Male
20
WA
AUS
5:10 min/km
00:05:40.72
14
3
14
00:11:51.65
14
3
14
00:02:22.00
12
3
12
00:11:32.44
13
3
13
00:11:22.73
12
3
12
00:15:36.16
70
8
41
00:15:33.01
60
7
39
00:03:06.72
56
6
38
00:13:19.00
29
5
24
00:12:23.09
16
3
15
00:06:33.11
28
4
22
31
544
Gregory WREN
Gregory WREN #544
Male 50+
01:52:23.87
01:52:23.87
(01:52:18.15)
5
(24)
01:52:18.15
50+
5
Male
24
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
07:45:08.07
7
WA
AUS
5:19 min/km
00:06:09.42
25
4
21
00:12:50.95
24
4
20
00:02:40.04
29
5
23
00:12:40.14
27
5
22
00:12:54.30
27
5
22
00:13:12.69
27
4
22
00:13:50.38
31
4
24
00:02:53.48
38
5
29
00:13:31.86
33
6
26
00:14:25.97
41
6
28
00:07:14.61
43
6
30
34
339
Greg MURRAY
Greg MURRAY #339
Male 50+
01:54:04.82
01:54:04.82
(01:53:49.34)
6
(26)
01:53:49.34
50+
6
Male
26
WA
AUS
5:23 min/km
00:06:45.01
45
6
31
00:13:51.19
44
7
33
00:02:49.96
44
6
33
00:13:32.65
44
6
32
00:13:23.41
36
6
27
00:13:33.83
34
5
27
00:13:57.35
34
5
26
00:02:48.64
32
4
26
00:13:17.69
28
4
23
00:13:22.81
30
5
23
00:06:42.26
34
5
26
62
305
Bill MATTHEWS
Bill MATTHEWS #305
Male 50+
02:06:14.56
02:06:14.56
(02:06:05.92)
7
(39)
02:06:05.92
50+
7
Male
39
WA
AUS
5:58 min/km
00:07:00.67
52
7
35
00:14:36.92
62
8
38
00:03:00.30
64
8
39
00:14:32.72
65
8
39
00:14:27.10
63
8
38
00:14:55.57
59
6
38
00:15:14.85
52
6
37
00:03:13.79
63
7
40
00:15:28.56
62
7
39
00:15:30.52
56
7
37
00:08:13.52
67
7
38
68
674
Nick GILBERT
Nick GILBERT #674
Male 50+
02:07:27.71
02:07:27.71
(02:07:18.22)
8
(41)
02:07:18.22
50+
8
Male
41
WA
AUS
6:02 min/km
00:07:01.08
53
8
36
00:13:46.71
43
6
32
00:02:55.35
55
7
37
00:13:56.17
50
7
34
00:14:06.17
52
7
35
00:15:13.81
63
7
40
00:15:50.80
65
8
41
00:03:17.84
68
8
42
00:15:36.02
64
8
40
00:17:16.85
70
8
41
00:08:26.87
69
8
39
249
Brad JOHNSON
Brad JOHNSON #249
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
Page 1 of 1 (9 items)