Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest Mini
7 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (643 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Run 1
MTB
Run 2
Paddle
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12
598
Team Biosymm Phaster Physios
Team Biosymm Phaster Physios #598
Male Male Team
02:11:00.00
02:11:00.00
5
(12)
Male Team
5
Male
12
William Marriott
Ben Ashford
Damian Mann
Ben Ashford
Kieran Bell
4:44 min/km
00:21:22.10
117
20
53
00:12:35.90
2
2
2
00:41:03.20
50
5
37
00:10:22.10
1
1
1
00:45:37.20
41
16
33
6
458
Team The Groomers
Team The Groomers #458
Male Male Team
02:07:43.00
02:07:43.00
3
(6)
Male Team
3
Male
6
James
Mathew Groom
David Groom
Mathew Groom
Andrew Johnson
4:37 min/km
00:18:48.30
24
6
13
00:12:30.70
1
1
1
00:43:26.80
98
13
65
00:10:46.00
2
2
2
00:42:11.70
14
6
11
13
489
Team Overtakers
Team Overtakers #489
Mixed Mixed Team
02:11:52.00
02:11:52.00
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
1
Hayley McKee
Aaron Davies
Hayley McKee
Aaron Davies
Hayley McKee
4:46 min/km
00:18:22.70
15
3
5
00:13:48.20
7
2
4
00:42:35.50
85
19
27
00:11:36.70
3
1
1
00:45:29.70
37
6
7
34
596
Team Timae
Team Timae #596
Male Male Team
02:21:12.00
02:21:12.00
9
(27)
Male Team
9
Male
27
Zach Anderson
Campbell Anderson
Jacob Stanton
Campbell Anderson
Simonn Stanton
5:06 min/km
00:16:26.00
1
1
1
00:13:39.50
5
3
3
00:41:24.00
58
9
45
00:11:45.90
4
3
3
00:57:56.90
275
42
139
132
424
Team Fair Kids
Team Fair Kids #424
Mixed U18 Team
02:34:41.00
02:34:41.00
10
(39)
U18 Team
10
Mixed
39
Abbi Roth
Chloe Fairhead
Daniel Fairhead
Chloe Fairhead
Tom Heenan
5:36 min/km
00:20:04.40
64
5
16
00:19:03.10
270
16
90
00:46:02.00
153
8
46
00:11:49.90
5
1
2
00:57:41.90
270
11
83
1
472
Team Team Lulu
Team Team Lulu #472
Male Male Team
02:03:51.00
02:03:51.00
1
(1)
Male Team
1
Male
1
Jonah Desforges
Jonah Desforges
Peter Pridmore
Jonah Desforges
Peter Pridmore
4:29 min/km
00:20:02.80
60
16
30
00:15:26.50
43
13
16
00:37:04.80
7
1
4
00:11:50.60
6
4
4
00:39:27.00
3
1
1
131
670
Aaron KEENAN
Aaron KEENAN #670
Male Minor Under 15
02:34:40.00
02:34:40.00
3
(81)
Minor Under 15
3
Male
81
5:36 min/km
00:22:54.40
219
6
106
00:14:29.40
18
1
6
00:44:49.00
126
4
83
00:11:57.00
7
1
5
01:00:31.00
329
5
156
64
618
Team MINOR THREAT
Team MINOR THREAT #618
Mixed Mixed Team
02:26:11.00
02:26:11.00
11
(15)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
15
Taylah Smith
Tom Heatley
Craig Smith
Tom Heatley
Brett Heatley
5:17 min/km
00:29:48.20
489
95
136
00:13:40.20
6
1
3
00:46:47.00
163
33
48
00:11:57.50
8
2
3
00:43:58.50
18
4
4
25
636
Team Norris family
Team Norris family #636
Mixed Mixed Team
02:18:19.00
02:18:19.00
5
(5)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
5
Shawnalese Norris
Tom Norris
Julia Norris
Tom Norris
Ethan Norris
5:00 min/km
00:22:56.60
222
38
65
00:14:51.30
28
9
17
00:40:57.80
47
7
13
00:11:59.60
9
3
4
00:47:34.10
70
18
20
109
560
Team True Bloods
Team True Bloods #560
Mixed Mixed Team
02:31:55.00
02:31:55.00
18
(29)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
29
Donna Adams
Jack Blood
Jack Blood
Jack Blood
Shane Blood
5:30 min/km
00:23:21.50
250
43
70
00:14:14.30
12
4
9
00:39:24.00
28
5
8
00:12:00.80
10
4
5
01:02:54.90
368
89
120
19
137
Patrick UPTON-DAVIS
Patrick UPTON-DAVIS #137
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:15:43.00
02:15:43.00
10
(17)
Prime (18-39 years)
10
Male
17
Patrick Upton-Davis
Patrick Upton-Davis
Patrick Upton-Davis
Patrick Upton-Davis
Patrick Upton-Davis
4:55 min/km
00:20:46.40
90
14
41
00:14:17.70
14
1
4
00:43:01.00
92
20
60
00:12:05.80
11
1
6
00:45:32.50
39
8
32
48
603
Team PEANUT GALLERY
Team PEANUT GALLERY #603
Male Male Team
02:23:34.00
02:23:34.00
12
(37)
Male Team
12
Male
37
Javan Marsh
Jeremy O'Neill
Mark Hansen
Jeremy O'Neill
Paul Sheridan
5:12 min/km
00:22:04.10
158
25
76
00:14:33.50
21
5
7
00:41:11.40
52
6
39
00:12:06.50
12
5
7
00:53:39.30
179
31
97
9
97
Jesse LAWTON
Jesse LAWTON #97
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:08:53.00
02:08:53.00
6
(9)
Prime (18-39 years)
6
Male
9
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton
4:40 min/km
00:18:42.40
23
6
12
00:15:50.10
58
5
25
00:33:08.30
1
1
1
00:12:13.00
13
2
8
00:48:59.70
96
14
59
5
475
Team Muddy Lake Multisport #3
Team Muddy Lake Multisport #3 #475
Male Male Team
02:07:03.00
02:07:03.00
2
(5)
Male Team
2
Male
5
Steve York
Steve York
Steve York
Steve York
Justin Marc Rogers
4:36 min/km
00:19:04.90
34
9
19
00:15:01.70
35
10
13
00:37:33.80
12
2
8
00:12:13.30
14
6
9
00:43:10.10
16
8
13
21
513
Team Matt and Sarah
Team Matt and Sarah #513
Mixed Mixed Team
02:16:13.00
02:16:13.00
3
(3)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
3
Matthew Callaghan
Sarah Ware
Matthew Callaghan
Sarah Ware
Matthew Callaghan
4:56 min/km
00:20:48.90
92
12
28
00:14:41.50
26
8
15
00:41:27.60
59
8
14
00:12:15.10
15
5
6
00:47:00.50
59
13
14
155
638
Team FAMILY FEST
Team FAMILY FEST #638
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:02.00
02:37:02.00
26
(45)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
45
Russell Townsend
Maddie Townsend
Jake Townsend
Maddie Townsend
Karina Townsend
5:41 min/km
00:18:34.00
20
4
7
00:14:52.50
29
10
18
00:53:09.70
307
59
83
00:12:17.20
16
6
7
00:58:09.10
282
69
90
76
423
Team Bunbury Trystars
Team Bunbury Trystars #423
Mixed U18 Team
02:28:15.00
02:28:15.00
3
(19)
U18 Team
3
Mixed
19
Riley Cousins
Riley Martin
Connor Martin
Riley Martin
Aislinn Cousins
5:22 min/km
00:19:03.40
33
2
9
00:13:49.00
8
2
5
00:45:27.50
140
7
42
00:12:17.80
17
2
8
00:57:38.20
269
10
82
119
452
Team GEM N JEZ
Team GEM N JEZ #452
Mixed U18 Team
02:33:35.00
02:33:35.00
8
(34)
U18 Team
8
Mixed
34
Gemma Sharp
Gemma Sharp
Jeremy Sharp
Gemma Sharp
Jeremy Sharp
5:33 min/km
00:21:44.80
140
11
45
00:12:36.60
3
1
1
00:44:44.60
123
6
35
00:12:23.90
18
3
9
01:02:05.90
358
17
115
116
663
Team Bad Boys
Team Bad Boys #663
Mixed U18 Team
02:32:38.00
02:32:38.00
7
(32)
U18 Team
7
Mixed
32
Ben Brummage
Connor Dique
Ben Brummage
Connor Dique
Connor Dique
5:31 min/km
00:26:37.50
399
19
109
00:14:07.40
10
4
7
00:49:14.80
224
11
67
00:12:24.60
19
4
10
00:50:14.50
111
5
31
38
412
Team Dynamo Dockers
Team Dynamo Dockers #412
Mixed U15 Team
02:22:05.00
02:22:05.00
3
(8)
U15 Team
3
Mixed
8
Yanni Fradelos
Luen Colton
Riley Westra
Luen Colton
Mitchell Jarman
5:08 min/km
00:20:03.90
63
4
15
00:15:52.90
61
8
31
00:36:59.70
6
1
3
00:12:29.40
20
1
11
00:56:40.00
248
8
79
11
72
Steve EYRES
Steve EYRES #72
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:10:42.00
02:10:42.00
7
(11)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Male
11
Steve Eyres
Steve Eyres
Steve Eyres
Steve Eyres
Steve Eyres
4:44 min/km
00:17:18.30
6
2
4
00:16:04.80
72
7
34
00:37:06.40
8
4
5
00:12:30.90
21
3
10
00:47:42.30
74
12
49
8
107
Brad MCFARLAND
Brad MCFARLAND #107
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:08:47.00
02:08:47.00
5
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
Male
8
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
4:39 min/km
00:18:51.70
27
8
15
00:15:01.70
34
2
12
00:36:34.40
4
3
3
00:12:31.20
22
4
11
00:45:48.20
44
9
35
106
108
Rhys MCFARLAND
Rhys MCFARLAND #108
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:31:39.00
02:31:39.00
20
(68)
Prime (18-39 years)
20
Male
68
Rhys Mcfarland
Rhys Mcfarland
Rhys Mcfarland
Rhys Mcfarland
Rhys Mcfarland
5:29 min/km
00:19:33.30
43
9
23
00:15:37.00
51
4
21
00:37:16.90
9
5
6
00:12:36.30
23
5
12
01:06:35.50
419
48
188
120
420
Joshua POWER
Joshua POWER #420
Mixed U18 Team
02:33:44.00
02:33:44.00
9
(35)
U18 Team
9
Mixed
35
Joshua Power
Joshua Power
Joshua Power
Joshua Power
Joshua Power
5:34 min/km
00:28:02.70
447
20
122
00:14:21.70
16
5
11
00:40:18.40
38
2
12
00:12:36.70
24
5
12
00:58:24.90
287
14
95
79
573
Team Seemed Like a Good Idea 1
Team Seemed Like a Good Idea 1 #573
Female Female Team
02:28:29.00
02:28:29.00
2
(4)
Female Team
2
Female
4
Belinda Croome
Sharon Baird
Rebecca Puzulis
Sharon Baird
Joanne Barram
5:22 min/km
00:20:01.30
58
6
16
00:14:15.20
13
1
1
00:54:22.70
334
26
72
00:12:38.90
25
1
1
00:47:11.00
63
2
3
212
658
Team Team Leschenault
Team Team Leschenault #658
Mixed Mixed Team
02:43:02.00
02:43:02.00
41
(65)
Mixed Team
41
Mixed
65
Madeline Cantwell
Liam Shepherd
Liam Proudfoot
Liam Shepherd
Taryn Shepherd
5:54 min/km
00:24:00.80
297
51
83
00:14:53.10
31
12
20
00:53:28.50
315
60
85
00:12:39.40
26
7
13
00:58:00.90
277
66
87
101
567
Team TBC
Team TBC #567
Mixed Mixed Team
02:31:22.00
02:31:22.00
16
(26)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
26
Wendy Tapper
Shannon Tapper
Sean Sullivan
Shannon Tapper
Wendy Tapper
5:29 min/km
00:22:53.20
216
36
62
00:18:24.60
224
44
77
00:36:39.50
5
2
2
00:12:45.50
27
8
14
01:00:40.00
331
80
107
108
632
Team T-Rex Trihard
Team T-Rex Trihard #632
Mixed Mixed Team
02:31:51.00
02:31:51.00
17
(28)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
28
Joanne Haworth
Connor Haworth
Jordan Haworth
Connor Haworth
Jenny Jones
5:30 min/km
00:20:58.60
99
13
30
00:14:11.10
11
3
8
00:51:29.20
276
57
80
00:12:46.40
28
9
15
00:52:26.30
153
40
52
67
650
Norman Baker
Norman Baker #650
Mixed Mixed Team
02:26:20.00
02:26:20.00
12
(16)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
16
Emily Baker
Jessica Baker
Norman Baker
Jessica Baker
5:18 min/km
00:22:54.10
218
37
63
00:19:49.70
317
68
103
00:41:54.20
70
13
20
00:12:46.80
29
10
16
00:48:55.80
95
22
28
10
540
Team The Rat Sacks
Team The Rat Sacks #540
Male Male Team
02:09:33.00
02:09:33.00
4
(10)
Male Team
4
Male
10
Tim Rowberry
Stu Hall
Stef Norgaard
Stu Hall
Tim Rowberry
4:41 min/km
00:20:56.00
96
18
44
00:14:39.90
24
7
9
00:39:21.80
27
4
20
00:12:49.30
30
7
13
00:41:46.70
11
5
9
264
483
Team S&D
Team S&D #483
Mixed Mixed Team
02:49:13.00
02:49:13.00
54
(82)
Mixed Team
54
Mixed
82
Sarah Murray
David Russell
Sarah Murray
David Russell
David Russell
6:07 min/km
00:28:25.30
459
87
126
00:14:39.80
23
6
13
01:06:36.90
480
93
132
00:12:51.30
31
11
17
00:46:40.50
55
11
12
194
443
Team Hangry For a Win
Team Hangry For a Win #443
Female Female Team
02:41:26.00
02:41:26.00
7
(22)
Female Team
7
Female
22
Lauren Costa
Emma Griffiths
Lauren Costa
Emma Griffiths
Emma Griffiths
5:50 min/km
00:22:09.10
166
12
38
00:14:33.10
20
2
2
00:52:40.70
296
19
54
00:12:52.00
32
2
2
00:59:12.00
310
23
60
176
456
Team Bill and Ben
Team Bill and Ben #456
Male Male Team
02:38:42.00
02:38:42.00
30
(104)
Male Team
30
Male
104
Bradley Milne
William Milne
Bradley Milne
William Milne
William Milne
5:44 min/km
00:21:01.10
103
19
47
00:15:00.80
33
9
11
00:42:33.50
83
11
56
00:12:53.50
33
8
14
01:07:13.60
430
49
192
342
403
Team THE YOUNG GUNS
Team THE YOUNG GUNS #403
Mixed U15 Team
02:57:57.00
02:57:57.00
16
(108)
U15 Team
16
Mixed
108
Lachlan Wood
Jacob Sangster
Jamie O'Connor
Jacob Sangster
Jacob Sangster
6:26 min/km
00:26:24.90
391
19
107
00:14:21.00
15
2
10
00:59:30.10
420
17
115
00:12:53.60
34
2
18
01:04:47.90
394
16
122
18
243
Dave HURST
Dave HURST #243
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:15:25.00
02:15:25.00
2
(16)
Veteran (40-49 years)
2
Male
16
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
4:54 min/km
00:21:40.70
136
13
62
00:15:33.40
45
1
17
00:39:02.00
24
4
17
00:12:56.60
35
1
15
00:46:13.00
49
6
37
110
390
Team Paoliello Bros
Team Paoliello Bros #390
Mixed U15 Team
02:32:02.00
02:32:02.00
6
(30)
U15 Team
6
Mixed
30
Luke Paoliello
Ross Paoliello
Ross Paoliello
Ross Paoliello
Luke Paoliello
5:30 min/km
00:18:02.70
11
1
2
00:14:42.00
27
3
16
00:47:26.10
182
9
55
00:13:01.60
36
3
19
00:58:50.40
297
9
99
112
593
Team Ocean Forest Lutheran College Phys Eders
Team Ocean Forest Lutheran College .. #593
Male Male Team
02:32:07.00
02:32:07.00
20
(71)
Male Team
20
Male
71
Jayden Horne
Rodney Witmitz
Barry Lequatiermaine
Rodney Witmitz
Benjamin Prebble
5:30 min/km
00:18:24.60
17
5
10
00:14:28.80
17
4
5
00:47:11.60
175
20
105
00:13:02.90
37
9
16
00:58:59.30
305
44
146
7
139
Rob VAN SELM
Rob VAN SELM #139
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:08:30.00
02:08:30.00
4
(7)
Prime (18-39 years)
4
Male
7
Rob Van Selm
Rob Van Selm
Rob Van Selm
Rob Van Selm
Rob Van Selm
4:39 min/km
00:17:25.40
7
3
5
00:15:35.30
48
3
19
00:38:14.40
17
7
11
00:13:03.00
38
6
17
00:44:12.20
20
5
15
391
477
Team Haz and Dad
Team Haz and Dad #477
Male Male Team
03:05:39.00
03:05:39.00
47
(183)
Male Team
47
Male
183
Harrison French
Harrison French
Travis French
Harrison French
Travis French
6:43 min/km
00:22:37.70
194
28
95
00:18:38.10
238
46
117
00:49:35.20
232
28
132
00:13:05.10
39
10
18
00:51:43.80
140
26
80
180
365
Tom KUSAL
Tom KUSAL #365
Male Junior Under 18
02:39:20.00
02:39:20.00
6
(108)
Junior Under 18
6
Male
108
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
5:46 min/km
00:24:00.40
295
9
146
00:16:06.80
75
3
36
00:42:13.90
78
5
53
00:13:06.00
40
1
19
01:03:53.80
382
10
173
269
647
Team Team Sivwright
Team Team Sivwright #647
Mixed Mixed Team
02:49:45.00
02:49:45.00
57
(85)
Mixed Team
57
Mixed
85
Pip Sivwright
Lara Sivwright
Samuel Sivwright
Lara Sivwright
Neil Sivwright
6:09 min/km
00:22:42.90
201
32
56
00:20:43.60
370
79
114
00:54:53.00
345
63
89
00:13:06.80
41
12
20
00:58:18.70
285
72
93
233
565
Team Don't shoot the Messengers
Team Don't shoot the Messengers #565
Mixed Mixed Team
02:46:05.00
02:46:05.00
45
(73)
Mixed Team
45
Mixed
73
Vikki Messenger
Sebastian Messenger
Vikki Messenger
Sebastian Messenger
Mark Messenger
6:01 min/km
00:28:40.80
465
89
129
00:15:30.30
44
14
26
00:56:33.50
376
70
100
00:13:07.30
42
13
21
00:52:13.10
149
39
51
15
205
Scott BRUCE
Scott BRUCE #205
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:14:20.00
02:14:20.00
1
(14)
Veteran (40-49 years)
1
Male
14
Scott Bruce
Scott Bruce
Scott Bruce
Scott Bruce
Scott Bruce
4:52 min/km
00:20:09.70
70
3
34
00:15:52.70
60
2
27
00:40:25.20
40
7
28
00:13:08.50
43
2
20
00:44:44.30
27
2
22
52
410
Team Newton Mooore SHS Year 8 MASH
Team Newton Mooore SHS Year 8 MASH #410
Mixed U15 Team
02:23:55.00
02:23:55.00
4
(12)
U15 Team
4
Mixed
12
Emma Innes
Rory Culbert
Jaxon Sawyer
Rory Culbert
Blake La Rosa
5:12 min/km
00:21:39.50
131
9
43
00:16:10.50
82
10
35
00:37:25.40
10
2
4
00:13:09.40
44
4
22
00:55:30.30
218
6
70
121
385
Team young n dumb
Team young n dumb #385
Mixed U15 Team
02:33:53.00
02:33:53.00
7
(36)
U15 Team
7
Mixed
36
Tyler Fazio
Tyler Fazio
Cameron Sharp
Tyler Fazio
Cameron Sharp
5:34 min/km
00:20:10.30
71
7
19
00:17:57.30
194
19
70
00:39:45.20
32
3
9
00:13:10.50
45
5
23
01:02:50.40
366
14
119
278
594
Team Leeuwin Lioncubs
Team Leeuwin Lioncubs #594
Male Male Team
02:50:45.00
02:50:45.00
40
(147)
Male Team
40
Male
147
Bill Muir
James Edward Sortras
Oliver Clarke
James Edward Sortras
Callum Wood
6:11 min/km
00:23:08.90
236
32
115
00:16:08.80
79
19
39
00:53:24.10
314
33
170
00:13:11.00
46
11
21
01:04:53.00
396
48
178
229
408
Team Dickie
Team Dickie #408
Mixed U15 Team
02:45:34.00
02:45:34.00
13
(72)
U15 Team
13
Mixed
72
Noah Eichner
Charles Dickie
Lucas Falco
Charles Dickie
Mathew Wallace
5:59 min/km
00:29:25.60
483
20
134
00:15:05.00
36
4
21
00:56:41.00
378
15
101
00:13:16.00
47
6
24
00:51:06.80
125
4
41
252
555
Team O.B BRAVES
Team O.B BRAVES #555
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:18.00
02:47:18.00
51
(79)
Mixed Team
51
Mixed
79
Lee Brampton
Augustus Brampton
Joanne Svagelli
Augustus Brampton
Courtney Powys
6:03 min/km
00:20:58.70
100
14
31
00:14:52.90
30
11
19
01:07:27.20
484
95
134
00:13:17.60
48
14
25
00:50:42.30
119
27
36
69
129
Jeremy STRAHAN
Jeremy STRAHAN #129
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:26:36.00
02:26:36.00
14
(49)
Prime (18-39 years)
14
Male
49
Jeremy Strahan
Jeremy Strahan
Jeremy Strahan
Jeremy Strahan
Jeremy Strahan
5:18 min/km
00:22:52.10
214
28
103
00:16:24.40
99
14
51
00:43:02.20
93
21
61
00:13:18.40
49
7
22
00:50:59.40
121
19
74
20
455
Team The Untouchables
Team The Untouchables #455
Male Male Team
02:16:09.00
02:16:09.00
6
(18)
Male Team
6
Male
18
Robert Wallwork
Bob Anderson
Bob Anderson
Bob Anderson
Robert Wallwork
4:55 min/km
00:22:33.70
188
27
90
00:15:36.60
49
14
20
00:39:07.60
25
3
18
00:13:21.10
50
12
23
00:45:30.60
38
15
31
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (643 items)