Race Around Rottnest
17 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Adventure Race Long
Adventure Race Short
Off-Road Triathlon
Olympic Distance Tri
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (96 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Ski
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
16
201
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #201
Female Solo
02:03:44.85
02:03:44.85
1
(1)
Solo
1
Female
1
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
4:03 min/km
00:15:38.96
6
1
1
00:01:22.76
41
1
6
00:36:32.36
18
1
1
00:01:00.65
39
3
9
00:31:57.74
22
1
2
00:37:12.35
27
1
2
10
248
Timothy BARTLETT
Timothy BARTLETT #248
Male Solo
01:58:33.34
01:58:33.34
9
(9)
Solo
9
Male
9
Timothy Bartlett
Timothy Bartlett
Timothy Bartlett
Timothy Bartlett
3:53 min/km
00:23:50.61
83
42
56
00:04:13.16
90
44
58
00:47:53.57
78
40
53
00:02:03.63
83
39
52
00:40:15.31
64
32
45
00:00:17.04
1
1
1
24
401
Doogs n Suz
Doogs n Suz #401
Mixed Team of 2 Mixed
02:10:23.46
02:10:23.46
1
(6)
Team of 2 Mixed
1
Mixed
6
Suzanne Gray
Jarrod Dougan
4:16 min/km
00:16:41.98
20
1
5
00:00:50.50
13
1
3
00:40:27.85
36
1
5
00:00:53.41
22
1
7
00:36:01.85
47
1
10
00:35:27.84
21
1
4
29
402
WellDoggies
WellDoggies #402
Male Team of 3
02:15:45.85
02:15:45.85
2
(21)
Team of 3
2
Male
21
Barry Ashwin
Simon Ashton
Andrew Vigor
4:27 min/km
00:17:19.00
36
3
25
00:00:45.38
6
1
4
00:43:28.06
53
3
40
00:00:56.07
29
3
14
00:40:04.15
63
4
44
00:33:13.18
14
1
11
21
415
The Golden Trifecta
The Golden Trifecta #415
Male Team of 2
02:06:57.11
02:06:57.11
1
(15)
Team of 2
1
Male
15
Tom Holmes
James Townsend
4:09 min/km
00:16:27.54
16
1
11
00:00:45.47
7
3
5
00:38:06.85
29
1
24
00:00:42.51
4
1
2
00:33:35.36
33
1
24
00:37:19.37
28
1
21
59
411
Autism West Cruisers
Autism West Cruisers #411
Mixed Team of 3 Mixed
02:29:17.35
02:29:17.35
3
(11)
Team of 3 Mixed
3
Mixed
11
Alison Davis
James Edwards
Linda Muntz
4:53 min/km
00:17:33.40
37
5
10
00:01:01.34
29
4
11
00:46:48.31
72
3
13
00:00:51.65
20
1
6
00:41:33.31
73
5
13
00:41:29.32
47
1
7
37
433
Unlish the Bear
Unlish the Bear #433
Female Team of 2
02:17:33.84
02:17:33.84
1
(3)
Team of 2
1
Female
3
Alicia Anderson
Maddy Shellabear
4:30 min/km
00:15:42.08
7
1
2
00:00:55.08
20
2
3
00:40:30.35
37
1
3
00:00:46.21
10
1
2
00:38:41.32
55
3
6
00:40:58.79
42
1
4
1
434
Avada CrossFit Freo Black
Avada CrossFit Freo Black #434
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
01:46:57.04
01:46:57.04
1
(1)
Team of 4 Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Kate Swallow
Jackson Shaw
Andrew Crothers
Nathan Doig
3:30 min/km
00:16:21.23
15
1
3
00:00:38.65
1
1
1
00:36:20.17
16
2
3
00:00:50.05
15
4
4
00:22:54.69
2
2
2
00:29:52.23
3
1
1
83
438
Avada CrossFit Freo Light Purple
Avada CrossFit Freo Light Purple #438
Female Team of 4
02:47:50.34
02:47:50.34
3
(14)
Team of 4
3
Female
14
Lucy Healy
Miecha Bradshaw
Melissa Evans
Deirdre Kelly
5:30 min/km
00:24:02.91
85
3
13
00:01:14.55
38
3
5
00:54:36.88
86
3
14
00:01:13.94
51
3
11
00:49:57.97
89
3
15
00:36:44.07
25
1
1
17
444
Sloppy Seconders
Sloppy Seconders #444
Male Team of 4
02:04:54.85
02:04:54.85
1
(13)
Team of 4
1
Male
13
Clayton Edwards
Ben McKernan
Matt Rowett
Michael Webb
4:05 min/km
00:19:27.54
52
1
33
00:00:42.59
3
1
1
00:43:02.49
48
1
37
00:00:43.86
6
1
4
00:32:08.30
23
1
15
00:28:50.07
2
1
2
57
442
DONT WAIT FOR ME
DONT WAIT FOR ME #442
Male Team of 2
02:27:26.85
02:27:26.85
5
(42)
Team of 2
5
Male
42
PETER FANNON
GARY SWANN
4:50 min/km
00:21:30.57
74
6
50
00:00:44.92
5
2
3
00:45:12.19
66
5
47
00:00:45.69
8
3
6
00:40:41.14
68
6
47
00:38:32.33
31
2
24
13
436
Avada CrossFit Freo Dark Blue
Avada CrossFit Freo Dark Blue #436
Mixed Team of 3 Mixed
02:02:01.33
02:02:01.33
1
(2)
Team of 3 Mixed
1
Mixed
2
Rod Davidson
Marilyn Morin
Ben West
4:00 min/km
00:15:45.96
9
2
2
00:00:59.19
22
2
8
00:33:55.71
10
1
1
00:00:56.14
30
4
10
00:28:54.29
7
2
5
00:41:30.03
48
2
8
68
428
Pelmac
Pelmac #428
Mixed Team of 2 Mixed
02:34:58.28
02:34:58.28
2
(12)
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Mixed
12
Paul Cochrane
Chantelle Cochrane
5:04 min/km
00:17:50.82
42
2
12
00:03:09.55
77
4
16
00:43:18.98
51
3
9
00:00:59.90
37
2
12
00:46:05.42
84
3
15
00:43:33.58
57
2
10
15
429
Make It A Triple
Make It A Triple #429
Male Team of 3
02:03:36.01
02:03:36.01
1
(12)
Team of 3
1
Male
12
Glen Schloderer
4:03 min/km
00:17:12.79
30
1
21
00:00:48.92
11
3
8
00:36:11.65
15
1
13
00:00:43.15
5
1
3
00:32:59.03
31
2
22
00:35:40.45
22
2
18
70
430
The Obe-Lo-Kenobies
The Obe-Lo-Kenobies #430
Female Team of 2
02:39:41.30
02:39:41.30
4
(10)
Team of 2
4
Female
10
Helen Loake
Carola Akindele-Obe
5:14 min/km
00:21:31.37
75
5
11
00:02:10.74
60
5
11
00:45:59.86
68
2
8
00:00:57.70
34
4
7
00:46:54.87
85
5
14
00:42:06.75
52
2
8
28
413
Hasbeens
Hasbeens #413
Male Team of 4
02:14:57.74
02:14:57.74
2
(20)
Team of 4
2
Male
20
Warrick Thompson
Harley Chirgwin
Peter Reed
Robert Whyte
4:25 min/km
00:19:30.04
53
2
34
00:01:06.51
32
4
16
00:44:38.93
59
3
45
00:00:50.67
17
2
8
00:32:33.64
27
2
18
00:36:17.93
24
2
19
14
408
The Donos
The Donos #408
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
02:02:15.35
02:02:15.35
2
(3)
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Mixed
3
Mark Donovan
Harry Donovan
Hamish Donovan
Sarah Donovan
4:00 min/km
00:18:34.80
48
6
13
00:01:12.94
37
7
14
00:41:36.34
43
5
7
00:00:56.43
32
6
11
00:28:20.24
5
3
4
00:31:34.59
5
2
2
50
403
1WD Mums
1WD Mums #403
Female Team of 4
02:24:19.66
02:24:19.66
2
(4)
Team of 4
2
Female
4
Erica Salt
Miranda Hickey
Philippa Johnson
Nicole Bailey
4:43 min/km
00:19:20.00
51
2
6
00:00:59.92
24
2
4
00:44:49.04
63
2
6
00:00:49.27
14
2
4
00:38:58.05
59
2
8
00:39:23.36
35
2
3
2
202
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #202
Male Solo
01:47:28.49
01:47:28.49
1
(1)
Solo
1
Male
1
Brody Baker
Brody Baker
Brody Baker
Brody Baker
3:31 min/km
00:15:25.54
4
3
3
00:01:04.63
30
5
15
00:31:47.49
1
1
1
00:00:57.84
36
6
18
00:26:44.23
3
1
1
00:31:28.75
4
2
3
55
222
Kristie ORCHARD
Kristie ORCHARD #222
Female Solo
02:26:18.50
02:26:18.50
2
(5)
Solo
2
Female
5
Kristie Orchard
Kristie Orchard
Kristie Orchard
Kristie Orchard
4:47 min/km
00:19:59.19
64
3
9
00:01:37.05
48
2
8
00:43:55.20
56
3
5
00:00:48.54
11
1
3
00:38:42.25
57
3
7
00:41:16.24
45
2
5
5
235
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #235
Male Solo
01:53:29.18
01:53:29.18
4
(4)
Solo
4
Male
4
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
3:43 min/km
00:15:31.03
5
4
4
00:00:49.96
12
2
9
00:33:55.69
9
9
9
00:01:16.73
52
15
27
00:30:18.09
12
6
6
00:31:37.66
6
3
4
65
244
Diane CHISHOLM
Diane CHISHOLM #244
Female Solo
02:31:54.77
02:31:54.77
4
(9)
Solo
4
Female
9
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
4:58 min/km
00:24:46.28
87
6
14
00:02:45.71
70
4
12
00:41:36.82
44
2
4
00:01:47.95
70
6
14
00:39:31.01
61
4
9
00:41:26.99
46
3
6
49
414
Sweet Lip Snappers
Sweet Lip Snappers #414
Male Team of 4
02:24:15.26
02:24:15.26
3
(37)
Team of 4
3
Male
37
Rod Somes
Len Jubber
Michael Nicholls
Peter Franklin
4:43 min/km
00:20:56.47
72
4
49
00:01:00.75
27
2
13
00:45:45.57
67
4
48
00:00:53.80
24
3
11
00:36:21.98
48
4
34
00:39:16.69
34
3
27
26
421
Valley girls
Valley girls #421
Female Team of 4
02:12:53.16
02:12:53.16
1
(2)
Team of 4
1
Female
2
Sue Johnston
Fiona Clarke
4:21 min/km
00:17:55.54
43
1
4
00:00:51.70
17
1
2
00:38:51.87
31
1
2
00:00:41.49
3
1
1
00:31:22.19
17
1
1
00:43:10.35
55
3
9
46
416
In-Laws
In-Laws #416
Male Team of 3
02:22:11.08
02:22:11.08
4
(35)
Team of 3
4
Male
35
Charlie Galbally
Mark Gleeson
Adam Contos
4:39 min/km
00:24:10.04
86
5
57
00:48:16.27
92
5
60
00:32:07.23
00:37:37.53
29
3
22
82
400
Go Gero
Go Gero #400
Mixed Team of 2 Mixed
02:46:45.68
02:46:45.68
3
(15)
Team of 2 Mixed
3
Mixed
15
Deborah Andrews
5:28 min/km
00:20:10.71
66
3
14
00:01:05.30
31
2
12
00:55:14.73
87
4
15
00:01:30.27
60
3
15
00:43:25.12
79
2
14
00:45:19.54
64
3
11
44
437
Avada CrossFit Freo Yellow
Avada CrossFit Freo Yellow #437
Mixed Team of 3 Mixed
02:21:01.60
02:21:01.60
2
(8)
Team of 3 Mixed
2
Mixed
8
Scott Nicholls
Sarah-Jane Knowles
Dodie Phillips
4:37 min/km
00:16:57.04
23
3
6
00:00:59.28
23
3
9
00:45:01.64
65
2
12
00:00:55.80
28
3
9
00:34:03.61
34
3
8
00:43:04.22
54
3
9
33
445
MFP
MFP #445
Male Team of 2
02:16:40.26
02:16:40.26
2
(25)
Team of 2
2
Male
25
Tom Loh
Ben Statham
4:28 min/km
00:16:48.76
21
2
14
00:01:27.97
45
4
24
00:43:28.88
54
4
41
00:00:51.30
18
4
9
00:34:18.39
38
2
27
00:39:44.95
37
3
28
64
446
Miriam Salter
Miriam Salter #446
Female Team of 2
02:31:13.18
02:31:13.18
3
(8)
Team of 2
3
Female
8
Miriam Salter
Emma Cummuskey
4:57 min/km
00:19:01.46
49
3
5
00:01:24.20
43
3
7
00:46:43.66
71
4
10
00:00:51.65
21
2
5
00:37:42.61
52
2
5
00:45:29.58
65
3
10
18
447
Team Goose
Team Goose #447
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
02:05:05.69
02:05:05.69
3
(4)
Team of 4 Mixed
3
Mixed
4
Craig Smith-Gander
Maddy Smith-Gander
Gordon Smith-Gander
Dave Beckett
4:06 min/km
00:16:30.41
17
2
4
00:00:39.31
2
2
2
00:34:15.94
11
1
2
00:00:39.48
2
1
1
00:40:23.15
65
7
11
00:32:37.38
11
3
3
58
435
Avada CrossFit Freo Silver
Avada CrossFit Freo Silver #435
Female Team of 2
02:28:40.10
02:28:40.10
2
(6)
Team of 2
2
Female
6
Kylie Swallow
Kelley Little
4:52 min/km
00:17:37.36
38
2
3
00:01:46.78
50
4
9
00:45:59.93
69
3
9
00:01:08.56
47
5
10
00:35:46.90
46
1
4
00:46:20.54
69
4
11
20
431
Lights and sirens
Lights and sirens #431
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
02:06:12.10
02:06:12.10
4
(5)
Team of 4 Mixed
4
Mixed
5
Joanna Lloyd
Paul Lloyd
Amanda Brown
Dave Ford
4:08 min/km
00:17:18.79
35
4
9
00:00:52.19
18
4
6
00:37:11.57
23
3
4
00:00:45.91
9
2
2
00:34:12.29
36
6
9
00:35:51.32
23
4
5
78
407
Charlie's Angels
Charlie's Angels #407
Mixed Team of 3 Mixed
02:43:43.22
02:43:43.22
5
(14)
Team of 3 Mixed
5
Mixed
14
Ryan Weston
Ornella Weston
Lynsey Bond
5:22 min/km
00:14:10.63
1
1
1
00:00:50.75
14
1
4
00:52:32.73
82
4
14
00:01:01.68
43
5
14
00:40:29.13
66
4
12
00:54:38.29
83
4
13
85
417
The Rockets
The Rockets #417
Mixed Team of 2 Mixed
02:53:37.80
02:53:37.80
4
(16)
Team of 2 Mixed
4
Mixed
16
Natarsha Rawlins
Paul Meara
5:41 min/km
00:23:53.48
84
4
16
00:01:07.04
33
3
13
00:43:15.59
50
2
8
00:01:31.54
62
4
16
00:49:02.93
88
4
16
00:54:47.20
84
4
14
69
424
Squids
Squids #424
Male Team of 2
02:38:24.80
02:38:24.80
6
(48)
Team of 2
6
Male
48
James Holme
Peter Reeves
5:11 min/km
00:20:38.29
70
5
47
00:03:59.14
88
6
56
00:53:53.11
84
6
57
00:00:55.59
27
5
13
00:38:42.15
56
5
40
00:40:16.50
38
4
29
53
426
BLT+M
BLT+M #426
Male Team of 4
02:25:19.46
02:25:19.46
4
(39)
Team of 4
4
Male
39
Mark Regan
Tim Currie
Travis Badge
Lance McPhail
4:45 min/km
00:20:22.79
68
3
45
00:01:00.85
28
3
14
00:44:23.46
58
2
44
00:02:12.21
85
4
54
00:32:57.70
30
3
21
00:44:22.43
61
4
42
34
427
BungKnee
BungKnee #427
Male Team of 3
02:17:21.35
02:17:21.35
3
(26)
Team of 3
3
Male
26
Shane Totten
Matt Lyons
Shane Totten
4:30 min/km
00:17:15.79
33
2
23
00:01:00.33
25
4
12
00:41:13.94
40
2
32
00:01:36.01
63
4
34
00:38:23.23
54
3
39
00:37:52.04
30
4
23
63
255
Sally OLVER
Sally OLVER #255
Female Solo
02:30:50.84
02:30:50.84
3
(7)
Solo
3
Female
7
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
4:56 min/km
00:21:09.79
73
4
10
00:03:20.54
79
6
14
00:48:01.49
79
6
13
00:01:26.92
59
5
13
00:35:15.96
41
2
3
00:41:36.12
49
4
7
4
227
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #227
Male Solo
01:53:22.48
01:53:22.48
3
(3)
Solo
3
Male
3
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
3:43 min/km
00:16:18.17
13
9
9
00:01:11.37
36
8
19
00:33:44.31
7
7
7
00:01:05.73
45
10
22
00:29:20.21
9
4
4
00:31:42.68
7
4
5
3
211
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #211
Male Solo
01:52:25.49
01:52:25.49
2
(2)
Solo
2
Male
2
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner
3:41 min/km
00:15:47.54
11
7
7
00:01:08.45
34
6
17
00:33:50.82
8
8
8
00:01:06.74
46
11
23
00:28:35.49
6
2
2
00:31:56.43
8
5
6
88
256
Maree GRIFFITHS
Maree GRIFFITHS #256
Female Solo
03:05:03.40
03:05:03.40
7
(15)
Solo
7
Female
15
Maree Griffiths
Maree Griffiths
Maree Griffiths
Maree Griffiths
6:04 min/km
00:25:11.19
89
7
15
00:03:07.86
76
5
13
00:56:15.18
88
7
15
00:02:49.24
90
8
16
00:50:53.25
90
8
16
00:46:46.66
70
5
12
74
422
Meg & Jules
Meg & Jules #422
Female Team of 2
02:41:08.46
02:41:08.46
5
(11)
Team of 2
5
Female
11
Meghan Hepworth
Jules Mansfield
5:16 min/km
00:19:57.29
63
4
8
00:00:48.17
9
1
1
00:47:31.89
74
5
12
00:00:53.67
23
3
6
00:40:50.27
70
4
10
00:51:07.16
77
5
15
76
420
Tri & Catch Us
Tri & Catch Us #420
Mixed Team of 3 Mixed
02:42:45.38
02:42:45.38
4
(13)
Team of 3 Mixed
4
Mixed
13
Leah Clark
Hannah Castle
Brendan Chang
5:20 min/km
00:16:59.29
24
4
7
00:01:47.14
51
5
15
01:00:14.56
89
5
16
00:00:54.42
25
2
8
00:27:58.64
4
1
3
00:54:51.31
85
5
15
41
418
Tim's Hard Zak
Tim's Hard Zak #418
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
02:19:00.85
02:19:00.85
5
(7)
Team of 4 Mixed
5
Mixed
7
Josie Hardwick
Claire Timmel
Daniel Zaknich
Sarah Timmel
4:33 min/km
00:22:49.24
80
7
15
00:00:54.91
19
5
7
00:44:40.95
61
6
10
00:00:48.93
12
3
3
00:30:05.52
11
4
6
00:39:41.29
36
5
6
66
406
Hogan's Heroes
Hogan's Heroes #406
Male Team of 3
02:32:51.01
02:32:51.01
5
(46)
Team of 3
5
Male
46
Stuart Weston
Nicholas Bond
Scott Spalding
5:00 min/km
00:19:55.29
62
4
42
00:00:48.21
10
2
7
00:47:36.77
75
4
50
00:00:51.49
19
2
10
00:30:30.28
14
1
8
00:53:08.96
81
5
54
38
440
MVP
MVP #440
Male Team of 2
02:18:43.10
02:18:43.10
3
(29)
Team of 2
3
Male
29
Matt Power
Matteo Valentini
4:32 min/km
00:18:23.47
45
3
29
00:00:43.77
4
1
2
00:42:07.61
46
2
35
00:00:44.42
7
2
5
00:35:34.38
43
3
31
00:41:09.42
44
5
34
56
419
Don't Wait Up
Don't Wait Up #419
Male Team of 2
02:27:16.35
02:27:16.35
4
(41)
Team of 2
4
Male
41
Mark Anderson
4:49 min/km
00:19:37.54
56
4
37
00:02:42.28
69
5
43
00:42:27.79
47
3
36
00:00:57.15
33
6
16
00:35:40.11
44
4
32
00:45:51.47
68
6
47
48
404
Brit Bullets
Brit Bullets #404
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
02:23:41.35
02:23:41.35
6
(9)
Team of 4 Mixed
6
Mixed
9
Heather Wallace
Jo Weston
Lynn Patrick
Ian Wallace
4:42 min/km
00:17:47.99
41
5
11
00:01:00.48
26
6
10
00:41:33.38
41
4
6
00:00:50.11
16
5
5
00:32:29.07
26
5
7
00:50:00.30
72
6
12
80
206
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #206
Female Solo
02:46:33.10
02:46:33.10
5
(12)
Solo
5
Female
12
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
5:27 min/km
00:19:51.83
61
2
7
00:03:45.11
85
7
15
00:47:11.29
73
5
11
00:01:18.72
54
4
12
00:43:21.58
78
6
12
00:51:04.55
75
6
13
7
223
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #223
Male Solo
01:53:57.81
01:53:57.81
6
(6)
Solo
6
Male
6
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
3:44 min/km
00:17:05.79
27
16
18
00:01:25.45
44
12
23
00:32:37.88
2
2
2
00:01:09.63
48
12
24
00:29:05.79
8
3
3
00:32:33.25
9
6
7
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (96 items)