The Kokoda Challenge
18 Jul 2015
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
96km
K48km
SB96km
JS48km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Unknown
Male
Female
All categories
KCYP
Women
Men
Corporate
Family
Mixed
Services Team
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
21
22
23
24
Page 1 of 24 (1186 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team
Pace
Start
CP2
CP4 (weak comms)
CP5
CP6
CP7
CP8
CP10
CP11
CP12
Finish
1
801
Craig Pendlebury
Craig Pendlebury #801
Corporate
14:05:08
14:05:08
1
Corporate
1
Hammer 24 7
8:48 min/km
07:02:01
08:20:18
10:29:32
11:55:01
13:03:00
14:01:14
15:12:36
16:44:09
17:57:29
19:42:11
21:07:09
2
803
Danny Carson
Danny Carson #803
Corporate
14:05:08
14:05:08
2
Corporate
2
Hammer 24 7
8:48 min/km
07:02:01
08:20:18
10:29:32
11:55:02
13:02:59
14:01:17
15:12:28
16:44:17
17:57:33
19:42:55
21:07:09
3
804
Sam Weir
Sam Weir #804
Corporate
14:05:17
14:05:17
3
Corporate
3
Hammer 24 7
8:48 min/km
07:01:50
08:20:23
10:29:34
11:55:03
13:03:02
14:01:15
15:12:25
16:44:19
17:57:34
19:42:11
21:07:08
4
802
Henri Coombs
Henri Coombs #802
Corporate
14:05:18
14:05:18
4
Corporate
4
Hammer 24 7
8:48 min/km
07:01:50
08:20:21
10:29:34
11:55:09
13:03:07
14:01:19
15:12:27
16:44:14
17:57:37
19:42:11
21:07:09
5
43
Belinda Holloway
Belinda Holloway #43
Women
14:57:45
14:57:45
1
Women
1
Gold Coast Physio & Sports Health
9:21 min/km
07:02:03
08:24:25
10:55:20
12:24:59
13:42:25
14:43:26
15:55:15
17:41:53
18:58:56
20:40:57
21:59:48
6
42
Britt Caling
Britt Caling #42
Women
14:57:47
14:57:47
2
Women
2
Gold Coast Physio & Sports Health
9:21 min/km
07:02:02
08:24:25
10:54:56
12:25:06
13:42:24
14:43:33
15:55:15
17:41:53
18:58:55
20:40:58
21:59:49
7
44
Tymeka Mibus
Tymeka Mibus #44
Women
14:57:48
14:57:48
3
Women
3
Gold Coast Physio & Sports Health
9:21 min/km
07:02:01
08:24:26
10:56:39
12:25:16
13:42:29
14:43:33
15:55:20
17:42:10
18:59:04
20:41:01
21:59:50
8
573
Andy Baxter
Andy Baxter #573
Mixed
15:09:36
15:09:36
1
Mixed
1
Condev Construction
9:28 min/km
07:01:47
08:31:02
10:59:55
12:29:44
13:48:56
14:51:04
16:01:22
17:57:59
19:12:21
20:50:42
22:11:24
9
574
Delina Rahmate
Delina Rahmate #574
Mixed
15:09:38
15:09:38
1
Mixed
1
Condev Construction
9:28 min/km
07:01:45
08:30:45
10:59:55
12:29:43
13:49:00
14:51:00
16:01:34
17:58:00
19:12:27
20:50:55
22:11:24
10
575
Matt Ravenwood
Matt Ravenwood #575
Mixed
15:09:39
15:09:39
2
Mixed
2
Condev Construction
9:28 min/km
07:01:37
08:30:48
10:59:57
12:29:45
13:49:01
14:51:03
16:01:50
17:58:04
19:12:39
20:50:52
22:11:24
11
576
Dave Coombs
Dave Coombs #576
Mixed
15:09:39
15:09:39
3
Mixed
3
Condev Construction
9:28 min/km
07:01:32
08:30:50
10:59:57
12:29:45
13:49:13
14:51:08
16:02:00
17:58:11
19:12:40
20:51:00
22:11:24
12
1
Richie Seymour
Richie Seymour #1
Corporate
15:27:19
15:27:19
5
Corporate
5
Wild Earth Bush Badgers
9:39 min/km
07:01:52
08:20:12
10:41:50
12:11:54
13:30:32
14:40:03
15:55:39
17:43:08
19:04:44
20:58:26
22:29:12
13
3
Mat Grills
Mat Grills #3
Corporate
15:27:20
15:27:20
6
Corporate
6
Wild Earth Bush Badgers
9:39 min/km
07:01:52
08:20:05
10:41:48
12:11:52
13:30:30
14:37:41
15:55:34
17:43:15
19:04:38
20:58:22
22:29:12
14
4
Chris Redler
Chris Redler #4
Corporate
15:27:20
15:27:20
7
Corporate
7
Wild Earth Bush Badgers
9:39 min/km
07:01:52
08:20:06
10:41:47
12:11:54
13:30:34
14:37:35
15:55:38
17:43:23
19:04:38
20:58:24
22:29:12
15
2
Clinton Millar
Clinton Millar #2
Corporate
15:27:26
15:27:26
8
Corporate
8
Wild Earth Bush Badgers
9:39 min/km
07:01:45
08:20:17
10:41:49
12:11:52
13:30:27
14:37:30
15:55:50
17:43:19
19:04:33
20:58:08
22:29:12
16
678
Dayna Williams
Dayna Williams #678
Women
15:53:09
15:53:09
4
Women
4
Off-road Chinwaggers
9:55 min/km
07:02:01
08:27:59
11:01:37
12:42:20
14:06:00
15:11:58
16:22:59
18:22:15
19:41:49
21:32:01
22:55:11
17
680
Jessica Schluter
Jessica Schluter #680
Women
15:53:17
15:53:17
5
Women
5
Off-road Chinwaggers
9:55 min/km
07:01:53
08:28:04
11:01:38
12:42:20
14:05:53
15:12:04
16:23:02
18:22:11
19:41:48
21:31:38
22:55:11
18
679
Meryll Fletcher
Meryll Fletcher #679
Women
15:53:18
15:53:18
6
Women
6
Off-road Chinwaggers
9:55 min/km
07:01:52
08:28:03
11:01:38
12:42:11
14:05:56
15:12:05
16:23:03
18:22:13
19:41:52
21:31:55
22:55:11
19
677
Judith Briscoe
Judith Briscoe #677
Women
15:53:18
15:53:18
7
Women
7
Off-road Chinwaggers
9:55 min/km
07:01:52
08:28:03
11:01:41
12:42:13
14:05:57
15:12:01
16:23:02
18:22:08
19:41:48
21:31:35
22:55:11
20
6
John Nelson
John Nelson #6
Mixed
16:09:40
16:09:40
4
Mixed
4
Wild Earth Ratpack
10:06 min/km
07:01:51
08:31:15
11:07:39
12:46:34
14:05:37
15:10:24
16:20:00
18:28:15
19:48:01
21:41:27
23:11:32
21
5
Scotty Page
Scotty Page #5
Mixed
16:09:41
16:09:41
5
Mixed
5
Wild Earth Ratpack
10:06 min/km
07:01:52
08:31:07
11:07:38
12:46:37
14:05:37
15:10:25
16:19:57
18:28:19
19:47:57
21:41:09
23:11:33
22
7
Leigh Thomas
Leigh Thomas #7
Mixed
16:09:41
16:09:41
6
Mixed
6
Wild Earth Ratpack
10:06 min/km
07:01:51
08:31:05
11:07:37
12:46:38
14:05:33
15:10:25
16:20:01
18:28:48
19:47:57
21:41:19
23:11:32
23
8
Justin Murillo
Justin Murillo #8
Mixed
16:09:41
16:09:41
7
Mixed
7
Wild Earth Ratpack
10:06 min/km
07:01:51
08:31:06
11:07:40
12:46:39
14:05:35
15:10:28
16:19:59
18:28:46
19:48:02
21:41:19
23:11:33
24
1181
Jamie Church
Jamie Church #1181
Men
17:55:11
17:55:11
1
Men
1
Suckers for Punishment
11:11 min/km
07:02:07
08:31:44
11:19:00
13:18:41
14:52:35
16:03:50
17:21:22
19:58:24
21:20:41
23:29:22
00:57:18
25
1183
Stephen Mcdermott
Stephen Mcdermott #1183
Men
17:55:14
17:55:14
2
Men
2
Suckers for Punishment
11:12 min/km
07:02:05
08:31:27
11:19:00
13:18:36
14:52:36
16:03:51
17:21:13
19:58:12
21:20:38
23:29:23
00:57:19
26
1184
James Hodgen
James Hodgen #1184
Men
17:55:24
17:55:24
3
Men
3
Suckers for Punishment
11:12 min/km
07:01:55
08:31:28
11:18:58
13:18:39
14:52:37
16:03:58
17:21:33
19:58:19
21:20:41
23:30:05
00:57:19
27
198
Brendon Martin
Brendon Martin #198
Men
18:06:59
18:06:59
4
Men
4
Men at Work
11:19 min/km
07:01:57
08:42:31
11:39:48
13:27:15
14:56:08
16:08:41
17:25:23
19:49:39
21:22:18
23:32:51
01:08:56
28
197
Brian Coleman
Brian Coleman #197
Men
18:07:01
18:07:01
5
Men
5
Men at Work
11:19 min/km
07:01:54
08:42:30
11:39:49
13:27:16
14:56:04
16:08:55
17:25:29
19:49:21
21:22:20
23:32:31
01:08:55
29
200
Aaron Jones
Aaron Jones #200
Men
18:07:05
18:07:05
6
Men
6
Men at Work
11:19 min/km
07:01:49
08:42:30
11:39:47
13:27:10
14:56:02
16:09:01
17:25:30
19:49:59
21:22:26
23:32:51
01:08:55
30
199
David Hendrey
David Hendrey #199
Men
18:07:07
18:07:07
7
Men
7
Men at Work
11:19 min/km
07:01:47
08:42:31
11:39:47
13:27:14
14:55:59
16:08:45
17:25:24
19:49:42
21:22:24
23:32:44
01:08:55
31
146
John Saunders
John Saunders #146
Mixed
18:17:52
18:17:52
8
Mixed
8
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:51
08:49:14
11:41:44
13:34:48
15:09:40
16:12:17
17:30:54
19:59:53
21:35:12
23:37:46
01:20:43
32
148
Tina Kirwan
Tina Kirwan #148
Mixed
18:17:52
18:17:52
2
Mixed
2
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:50
08:49:02
11:41:35
13:35:41
15:09:30
16:12:07
17:31:13
19:55:42
21:34:21
23:37:27
01:20:43
33
145
Wayne Fogden
Wayne Fogden #145
Mixed
18:17:53
18:17:53
9
Mixed
9
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:49
08:49:16
11:41:41
13:34:47
15:09:37
16:12:12
17:30:55
19:58:27
21:34:16
23:37:50
01:20:42
34
147
Allan Mains
Allan Mains #147
Mixed
18:17:55
18:17:55
10
Mixed
10
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:47
08:48:54
11:41:42
13:34:45
15:09:38
16:12:04
17:31:15
19:55:43
21:34:02
23:37:35
01:20:43
35
115
Brett Standring
Brett Standring #115
Men
18:27:39
18:27:39
8
Men
8
Cops on the Run
11:32 min/km
07:02:11
08:47:22
11:50:06
13:37:09
15:08:36
16:22:14
17:39:03
20:01:37
21:38:37
23:50:14
01:29:51
36
116
Tony Clark
Tony Clark #116
Men
18:27:41
18:27:41
9
Men
9
Cops on the Run
11:32 min/km
07:02:10
08:47:23
11:50:00
13:37:11
15:08:33
16:22:19
17:39:13
20:02:19
21:38:37
23:50:19
01:29:51
37
113
David Hutchinson
David Hutchinson #113
Men
18:27:41
18:27:41
10
Men
10
Cops on the Run
11:32 min/km
07:02:10
08:47:18
11:50:01
13:37:04
15:08:25
16:22:11
17:38:52
20:01:34
21:38:16
23:50:18
01:29:51
38
114
Brian Swan
Brian Swan #114
Men
18:27:54
18:27:54
11
Men
11
Cops on the Run
11:32 min/km
07:01:57
08:47:17
11:49:58
13:37:09
15:08:30
16:22:16
17:39:14
20:01:37
21:38:19
23:50:22
01:29:51
39
588
Angel De Sade
Angel De Sade #588
Mixed
19:13:48
19:13:48
11
Mixed
11
Awesome Foursome
12:01 min/km
07:04:16
08:40:19
11:45:56
13:50:10
15:42:50
17:00:13
18:24:41
20:41:33
22:21:51
00:33:00
02:18:04
40
585
Tania Milligan
Tania Milligan #585
Mixed
19:13:54
19:13:54
3
Mixed
3
Awesome Foursome
12:01 min/km
07:04:10
08:40:18
11:45:56
13:50:15
15:42:42
17:01:16
18:24:38
20:41:39
22:21:49
00:33:16
02:18:05
41
586
Sean Milligan
Sean Milligan #586
Mixed
19:13:55
19:13:55
12
Mixed
12
Awesome Foursome
12:01 min/km
07:04:10
08:40:20
11:45:56
13:50:14
15:42:47
17:00:23
18:24:41
20:41:37
22:21:58
00:33:02
02:18:05
42
58
Timmy Heald
Timmy Heald #58
Men
19:21:45
19:21:45
12
Men
12
3 Fast, 1 Furious
12:06 min/km
07:02:22
08:30:39
11:12:12
13:05:51
14:40:17
15:56:29
17:16:51
20:41:19
22:23:41
00:32:20
02:24:08
43
59
Giles Moore
Giles Moore #59
Men
19:21:46
19:21:46
13
Men
13
3 Fast, 1 Furious
12:06 min/km
07:02:21
08:30:36
11:12:11
13:05:50
14:40:18
15:56:26
17:16:49
20:41:19
22:23:37
00:32:11
02:24:08
44
57
Peter Suridge
Peter Suridge #57
Men
19:21:48
19:21:48
14
Men
14
3 Fast, 1 Furious
12:06 min/km
07:02:20
08:30:35
11:12:11
13:05:49
14:40:16
15:56:25
17:16:52
20:41:21
22:23:37
00:32:20
02:24:09
45
60
Scotty Roberts
Scotty Roberts #60
Men
19:21:49
19:21:49
15
Men
15
3 Fast, 1 Furious
12:06 min/km
07:02:19
08:30:37
11:12:13
13:05:54
14:40:19
15:56:29
17:16:49
20:41:15
22:23:34
00:32:20
02:24:08
46
134
Greg Baade
Greg Baade #134
Services Team
19:25:22
19:25:22
1
Services Team
1
COP THAT
12:08 min/km
07:01:59
08:46:07
12:03:00
13:48:23
15:22:43
16:41:20
18:09:49
20:37:38
22:25:50
00:44:07
02:27:22
47
136
Kane Hennessey
Kane Hennessey #136
Services Team
19:25:22
19:25:22
2
Services Team
2
COP THAT
12:08 min/km
07:02:00
08:43:58
12:02:57
13:48:21
15:22:47
16:41:24
18:09:31
20:37:34
22:25:48
00:44:02
02:27:23
48
135
Linda Baade
Linda Baade #135
Services Team
19:25:23
19:25:23
1
Services Team
1
COP THAT
12:08 min/km
07:01:58
08:43:55
12:02:55
13:48:20
15:22:39
16:41:15
18:10:26
20:38:03
22:25:57
00:44:11
02:27:22
49
133
Andrew Sewell
Andrew Sewell #133
Services Team
19:25:23
19:25:23
3
Services Team
3
COP THAT
12:08 min/km
07:01:59
08:43:57
12:02:57
13:48:27
15:22:45
16:41:27
18:09:41
20:37:55
22:25:54
00:44:10
02:27:23
50
663
Craig Honeyman
Craig Honeyman #663
Mixed
19:49:35
19:49:35
13
Mixed
13
One more time
12:23 min/km
07:04:16
09:06:53
12:35:25
14:39:16
16:18:31
17:39:59
19:01:18
21:29:41
23:11:30
01:22:22
02:53:52
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
21
22
23
24
Page 1 of 24 (1186 items)
© 2023