Endure Batavia Triathlon
19 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (50 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #1
Male Open and Pro
02:02:25.10
02:02:25.10
1
(1)
Open and Pro
1
Male
1
2:12 min/km
00:19:26.10
1
1
1
00:00:32.80
1
1
1
01:05:06.90
1
1
1
00:00:36.80
7
6
6
00:36:42.50
5
5
5
2
3
Sam LADE
Sam LADE #3
Male Open and Pro
02:04:05.50
02:04:05.50
2
(2)
Open and Pro
2
Male
2
2:14 min/km
00:19:34.30
3
3
3
00:00:36.40
3
2
3
01:07:27.90
4
4
4
00:00:36.40
6
5
5
00:35:50.50
2
2
2
3
2
Courtney OGDEN
Courtney OGDEN #2
Male Open and Pro
02:04:57.80
02:04:57.80
3
(3)
Open and Pro
3
Male
3
2:15 min/km
00:19:51.40
5
5
5
00:00:44.10
13
7
8
01:05:57.20
2
2
2
00:00:41.00
15
9
10
00:37:44.10
6
6
6
4
11
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #11
Male Open and Pro
02:05:25.30
02:05:25.30
4
(4)
Open and Pro
4
Male
4
2:15 min/km
00:19:42.30
4
4
4
00:00:40.60
7
5
6
01:06:06.40
3
3
3
00:00:31.90
2
1
1
00:38:24.10
7
7
7
5
14
Jesse THYER
Jesse THYER #14
Male Open and Pro
02:06:32.80
02:06:32.80
5
(5)
Open and Pro
5
Male
5
2:16 min/km
00:19:27.60
2
2
2
00:00:37.30
4
3
4
01:10:09.30
8
7
8
00:00:35.30
4
3
3
00:35:43.30
1
1
1
6
4
Paul MACKAY
Paul MACKAY #4
Male Open and Pro
02:07:24.60
02:07:24.60
6
(6)
Open and Pro
6
Male
6
2:17 min/km
00:20:11.90
6
6
6
00:00:38.40
5
4
5
01:09:26.00
7
6
7
00:00:34.80
3
2
2
00:36:33.50
4
4
4
7
9
Allister CAIRD
Allister CAIRD #9
Male Open and Pro
02:08:26.30
02:08:26.30
7
(7)
Open and Pro
7
Male
7
2:18 min/km
00:23:04.90
10
7
8
00:00:42.60
9
6
7
01:07:47.90
5
5
5
00:00:40.90
14
8
9
00:36:10.00
3
3
3
8
57
Phil SMITH
Phil SMITH #57
Male Age Grouper
02:19:14.40
02:19:14.40
1
(8)
Age Grouper
1
Male
8
2:30 min/km
00:25:27.90
26
6
16
00:01:17.60
42
6
22
01:12:02.20
9
1
9
00:00:43.40
17
1
12
00:39:43.30
9
1
8
11
70
GLM
GLM #70
Male Male Team
02:21:18.10
02:21:18.10
1
(9)
Male Team
1
Male
9
2:32 min/km
00:22:20.30
7
1
7
00:00:33.70
2
1
2
01:17:48.90
28
3
21
00:00:37.30
8
1
7
00:39:57.90
10
1
9
13
49
Troy GILDERSLEEVE
Troy GILDERSLEEVE #49
Male Age Grouper
02:21:40.10
02:21:40.10
2
(10)
Age Grouper
2
Male
10
2:33 min/km
00:23:36.00
14
2
10
00:00:53.20
26
1
14
01:12:15.70
11
3
11
00:01:00.90
49
9
27
00:43:54.30
16
3
13
14
7
Zane CLARK
Zane CLARK #7
Male Open and Pro
02:22:22.00
02:22:22.00
8
(11)
Open and Pro
8
Male
11
2:33 min/km
00:26:46.30
32
10
20
00:01:08.50
37
8
19
01:13:11.70
15
8
15
00:00:35.40
5
4
4
00:40:40.10
12
8
10
15
69
CAN - DO
CAN - DO #69
Male Male Team
02:23:22.60
02:23:22.60
2
(12)
Male Team
2
Male
12
2:35 min/km
00:26:53.40
34
2
22
00:00:48.40
20
3
11
01:08:55.90
6
1
6
00:00:47.40
26
2
15
00:45:57.50
21
3
17
16
59
Brad RENTON
Brad RENTON #59
Male Age Grouper
02:24:43.90
02:24:43.90
3
(13)
Age Grouper
3
Male
13
2:36 min/km
00:23:54.50
18
4
12
00:01:39.90
55
15
31
01:12:14.20
10
2
10
00:00:59.90
44
7
24
00:45:55.40
20
4
16
17
12
Enan HANN
Enan HANN #12
Male Open and Pro
02:25:15.30
02:25:15.30
9
(14)
Open and Pro
9
Male
14
2:37 min/km
00:24:02.70
21
8
14
00:01:09.00
38
9
20
01:16:37.10
23
9
18
00:01:00.60
47
11
26
00:42:25.90
15
9
12
18
44
Nathan HUGHES
Nathan HUGHES #44
Male Age Grouper
02:26:14.60
02:26:14.60
4
(15)
Age Grouper
4
Male
15
2:38 min/km
00:23:46.90
16
3
11
00:01:22.60
46
9
25
01:12:48.20
12
4
12
00:01:07.90
55
12
30
00:47:09.00
28
8
22
19
63
Ben FREER
Ben FREER #63
Male Age Grouper
02:27:26.70
02:27:26.70
5
(16)
Age Grouper
5
Male
16
2:39 min/km
00:30:14.10
50
16
33
00:01:07.50
36
4
18
01:12:54.10
13
5
13
00:00:52.60
32
3
19
00:42:18.40
14
2
11
20
51
Byron CLARKSON
Byron CLARKSON #51
Male Age Grouper
02:28:22.20
02:28:22.20
6
(17)
Age Grouper
6
Male
17
2:40 min/km
00:24:52.90
23
5
15
00:01:29.50
48
11
27
01:14:39.60
18
7
16
00:00:52.80
33
4
20
00:46:27.40
24
6
19
21
40
Jason JOYNER
Jason JOYNER #40
Male Age Grouper
02:28:43.90
02:28:43.90
7
(18)
Age Grouper
7
Male
18
2:40 min/km
00:25:48.10
28
7
18
00:01:48.80
61
17
34
01:13:02.50
14
6
14
00:01:26.20
72
21
39
00:46:38.30
25
7
20
26
71
Justintime
Justintime #71
Male Male Team
02:33:46.10
02:33:46.10
3
(19)
Male Team
3
Male
19
2:46 min/km
00:29:09.40
46
4
30
00:00:59.10
32
5
17
01:18:33.10
31
4
24
00:00:48.40
28
3
16
00:44:16.10
17
2
14
28
42
Dean CARROLL
Dean CARROLL #42
Male Age Grouper
02:35:01.20
02:35:01.20
8
(20)
Age Grouper
8
Male
20
2:47 min/km
00:26:38.70
31
8
19
00:00:56.40
28
2
15
01:16:40.70
25
9
20
00:01:13.60
66
18
36
00:49:31.80
37
11
25
29
111
Hayden RALPH
Hayden RALPH #111
Male Age Grouper
02:35:42.80
02:35:42.80
9
(21)
Age Grouper
9
Male
21
2:48 min/km
00:23:35.40
13
1
9
00:01:33.10
51
12
28
01:16:39.30
24
8
19
00:01:29.70
73
22
40
00:52:25.30
45
15
31
30
73
Beardy's Clan
Beardy's Clan #73
Male Male Team
02:36:18.80
02:36:18.80
4
(22)
Male Team
4
Male
22
2:48 min/km
00:31:21.10
56
5
38
00:00:47.90
17
2
10
01:16:23.40
22
2
17
00:00:55.00
37
5
21
00:46:51.40
26
4
21
31
122
Team LUSCOMBE
Team LUSCOMBE #122
Male Corporate Team
02:39:58.00
02:39:58.00
1
(23)
Corporate Team
1
Male
23
2:52 min/km
00:27:15.40
39
2
24
00:00:47.10
16
1
9
01:20:22.40
36
2
28
00:00:46.30
22
2
14
00:50:46.80
39
1
26
33
114
Paul BALDOCK
Paul BALDOCK #114
Male Age Grouper
02:41:07.70
02:41:07.70
10
(24)
Age Grouper
10
Male
24
2:54 min/km
00:28:38.10
45
13
29
00:01:53.30
65
20
37
01:18:04.10
30
11
23
00:01:08.00
56
13
31
00:51:24.20
41
12
27
34
41
Peter HEARNE
Peter HEARNE #41
Male Age Grouper
02:41:10.20
02:41:10.20
11
(25)
Age Grouper
11
Male
25
2:54 min/km
00:26:48.20
33
9
21
00:01:35.10
53
13
29
01:22:22.80
44
16
32
00:01:12.40
63
16
34
00:49:11.70
36
10
24
37
10
Blair WALKINGTON
Blair WALKINGTON #10
Male Open and Pro
02:45:05.70
02:45:05.70
10
(26)
Open and Pro
10
Male
26
2:58 min/km
00:30:57.60
52
12
35
00:02:18.90
77
11
44
01:25:52.80
53
11
38
00:00:39.50
9
7
8
00:45:16.90
19
10
15
39
54
Daniel HAMERSLEY
Daniel HAMERSLEY #54
Male Age Grouper
02:45:18.00
02:45:18.00
12
(27)
Age Grouper
12
Male
27
2:58 min/km
00:27:20.80
40
11
25
00:01:39.30
54
14
30
01:18:02.10
29
10
22
00:01:11.60
60
14
32
00:57:04.20
59
21
37
41
121
Geraldton BIKES
Geraldton BIKES #121
Male Corporate Team
02:45:19.30
02:45:19.30
2
(28)
Corporate Team
2
Male
28
2:58 min/km
00:24:00.80
20
1
13
00:00:50.50
22
2
12
01:20:09.40
35
1
27
00:00:43.10
16
1
11
00:59:35.50
71
2
42
42
46
Scott DENNETT
Scott DENNETT #46
Male Age Grouper
02:45:30.10
02:45:30.10
13
(29)
Age Grouper
13
Male
29
2:58 min/km
00:28:25.40
42
12
26
00:01:53.50
66
21
38
01:18:50.40
32
12
25
00:01:12.10
61
15
33
00:55:08.70
53
19
35
44
58
Ian MCLEOD
Ian MCLEOD #58
Male Age Grouper
02:46:18.00
02:46:18.00
14
(30)
Age Grouper
14
Male
30
2:59 min/km
00:32:17.30
65
22
41
00:01:19.60
43
7
23
01:25:28.70
51
20
36
00:01:02.40
50
10
28
00:46:10.00
23
5
18
46
45
Peter NEWMAN
Peter NEWMAN #45
Male Age Grouper
02:46:44.60
02:46:44.60
15
(31)
Age Grouper
15
Male
31
3:00 min/km
00:31:15.10
54
18
36
00:00:57.40
29
3
16
01:22:06.20
43
15
31
00:00:49.10
29
2
17
00:51:36.80
43
14
29
47
8
Robbie BARNETSON
Robbie BARNETSON #8
Male Open and Pro
02:47:31.60
02:47:31.60
11
(32)
Open and Pro
11
Male
32
3:01 min/km
00:25:42.70
27
9
17
00:01:45.00
59
10
33
01:20:27.80
37
10
29
00:00:46.00
21
10
13
00:58:50.10
70
12
41
48
62
Ian BURROWS
Ian BURROWS #62
Male Age Grouper
02:48:12.70
02:48:12.70
16
(33)
Age Grouper
16
Male
33
3:01 min/km
00:31:50.90
61
20
39
00:01:59.10
71
22
39
01:21:36.30
40
14
30
00:01:13.30
64
17
35
00:51:33.10
42
13
28
49
52
Paul LUXTON
Paul LUXTON #52
Male Age Grouper
02:49:54.40
02:49:54.40
17
(34)
Age Grouper
17
Male
34
3:03 min/km
00:34:08.20
74
26
45
00:01:50.90
63
18
35
01:24:29.40
47
18
34
00:00:59.80
42
6
23
00:48:26.10
34
9
23
50
60
Neil HALL
Neil HALL #60
Male Age Grouper
02:51:41.10
02:51:41.10
18
(35)
Age Grouper
18
Male
35
3:05 min/km
00:33:18.10
71
24
43
00:01:20.60
45
8
24
01:23:30.40
46
17
33
00:01:00.30
46
8
25
00:52:31.70
47
16
32
51
72
Old Farts Inc
Old Farts Inc #72
Male Male Team
02:52:55.50
02:52:55.50
5
(36)
Male Team
5
Male
36
3:06 min/km
00:28:31.40
44
3
28
00:00:53.10
25
4
13
01:30:47.30
70
5
44
00:00:52.20
31
4
18
00:51:51.50
44
5
30
53
53
Edward COONEY
Edward COONEY #53
Male Age Grouper
02:53:42.90
02:53:42.90
19
(37)
Age Grouper
19
Male
37
3:07 min/km
00:29:25.50
47
14
31
00:01:17.10
41
5
21
01:24:44.40
48
19
35
00:01:33.30
77
24
43
00:56:42.60
57
20
36
55
47
Andrew BLAKE
Andrew BLAKE #47
Male Age Grouper
02:55:33.40
02:55:33.40
20
(38)
Age Grouper
20
Male
38
3:09 min/km
00:29:36.50
49
15
32
00:01:41.10
57
16
32
01:19:59.80
34
13
26
00:01:05.00
52
11
29
01:03:11.00
75
25
44
59
61
Andrew GILLAM
Andrew GILLAM #61
Male Age Grouper
02:59:35.70
02:59:35.70
21
(39)
Age Grouper
21
Male
39
3:14 min/km
00:32:32.70
69
23
42
00:02:14.70
75
25
42
01:28:16.20
61
23
40
00:01:31.00
75
23
41
00:55:01.10
51
18
34
63
13
Scott DETHLEFSEN
Scott DETHLEFSEN #13
Male Open and Pro
03:00:55.60
03:00:55.60
12
(40)
Open and Pro
12
Male
40
3:15 min/km
00:28:30.00
43
11
27
00:02:31.40
79
12
46
01:29:41.50
67
12
42
00:01:33.20
76
12
42
00:58:39.50
68
11
40
65
117
Cameron SUTHERLAND
Cameron SUTHERLAND #117
Male Age Grouper
03:01:53.90
03:01:53.90
22
(41)
Age Grouper
22
Male
41
3:16 min/km
00:36:25.20
80
28
47
00:02:42.90
82
28
47
01:28:33.60
62
24
41
00:01:13.90
68
19
37
00:52:58.30
48
17
33
67
39
Steve CLARKE
Steve CLARKE #39
Male Age Grouper
03:04:42.90
03:04:42.90
23
(42)
Age Grouper
23
Male
42
3:19 min/km
00:31:53.50
62
21
40
00:02:31.20
78
27
45
01:30:20.00
69
25
43
00:01:45.80
79
26
45
00:58:12.40
64
23
39
71
119
Jeremy PEPPER
Jeremy PEPPER #119
Male Age Grouper
03:07:23.60
03:07:23.60
24
(43)
Age Grouper
24
Male
43
3:22 min/km
00:30:15.90
51
17
34
00:02:17.80
76
26
43
01:25:46.50
52
21
37
00:02:08.40
83
28
47
01:06:55.00
78
27
46
73
64
Kit PIRROTTINA
Kit PIRROTTINA #64
Male Age Grouper
03:09:44.10
03:09:44.10
25
(44)
Age Grouper
25
Male
44
3:25 min/km
00:26:55.70
35
10
23
00:01:27.10
47
10
26
01:37:00.30
79
29
48
00:00:56.60
39
5
22
01:03:24.40
76
26
45
74
50
Steven DAY
Steven DAY #50
Male Age Grouper
03:09:59.30
03:09:59.30
26
(45)
Age Grouper
26
Male
45
3:25 min/km
00:31:20.40
55
19
37
00:02:08.50
73
23
40
01:32:23.60
73
26
45
00:01:14.00
69
20
38
01:02:52.80
72
24
43
75
48
Patrick MULROY
Patrick MULROY #48
Male Age Grouper
03:12:07.60
03:12:07.60
27
(46)
Age Grouper
27
Male
46
3:27 min/km
00:36:31.70
81
29
48
00:01:51.80
64
19
36
01:33:56.30
75
27
46
00:01:36.90
78
25
44
00:58:10.90
63
22
38
79
43
Geoffrey INNES
Geoffrey INNES #43
Male Age Grouper
03:22:48.90
03:22:48.90
28
(47)
Age Grouper
28
Male
47
3:39 min/km
00:36:04.00
78
27
46
00:02:11.80
74
24
41
01:27:12.40
58
22
39
00:01:46.00
80
27
46
01:15:34.70
82
29
48
80
55
Jeffrey SANDERS
Jeffrey SANDERS #55
Male Age Grouper
03:25:24.50
03:25:24.50
29
(48)
Age Grouper
29
Male
48
3:42 min/km
00:33:20.00
73
25
44
00:05:32.90
85
29
48
01:35:07.80
77
28
47
00:02:12.10
85
29
48
01:09:11.70
81
28
47
56
Barry OELOFSEN
Barry OELOFSEN #56
Male Age Grouper
DNS
DNS
Age Grouper
Male
min/km
5
Murray MCCARTNEY
Murray MCCARTNEY #5
Male Open and Pro
DNS
DNS
Open and Pro
Male
min/km
Page 1 of 1 (50 items)
© 2023