Endure Batavia Triathlon
19 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (87 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #1
Male Open and Pro
02:02:25.10
02:02:25.10
1
(1)
Open and Pro
1
Male
1
2:12 min/km
00:19:26.10
1
1
1
00:00:32.80
1
1
1
01:05:06.90
1
1
1
00:00:36.80
7
6
6
00:36:42.50
5
5
5
3
2
Courtney OGDEN
Courtney OGDEN #2
Male Open and Pro
02:04:57.80
02:04:57.80
3
(3)
Open and Pro
3
Male
3
2:15 min/km
00:19:51.40
5
5
5
00:00:44.10
13
7
8
01:05:57.20
2
2
2
00:00:41.00
15
9
10
00:37:44.10
6
6
6
2
3
Sam LADE
Sam LADE #3
Male Open and Pro
02:04:05.50
02:04:05.50
2
(2)
Open and Pro
2
Male
2
2:14 min/km
00:19:34.30
3
3
3
00:00:36.40
3
2
3
01:07:27.90
4
4
4
00:00:36.40
6
5
5
00:35:50.50
2
2
2
6
4
Paul MACKAY
Paul MACKAY #4
Male Open and Pro
02:07:24.60
02:07:24.60
6
(6)
Open and Pro
6
Male
6
2:17 min/km
00:20:11.90
6
6
6
00:00:38.40
5
4
5
01:09:26.00
7
6
7
00:00:34.80
3
2
2
00:36:33.50
4
4
4
5
Murray MCCARTNEY
Murray MCCARTNEY #5
Male Open and Pro
DNS
DNS
Open and Pro
Male
min/km
14
7
Zane CLARK
Zane CLARK #7
Male Open and Pro
02:22:22.00
02:22:22.00
8
(11)
Open and Pro
8
Male
11
2:33 min/km
00:26:46.30
32
10
20
00:01:08.50
37
8
19
01:13:11.70
15
8
15
00:00:35.40
5
4
4
00:40:40.10
12
8
10
47
8
Robbie BARNETSON
Robbie BARNETSON #8
Male Open and Pro
02:47:31.60
02:47:31.60
11
(32)
Open and Pro
11
Male
32
3:01 min/km
00:25:42.70
27
9
17
00:01:45.00
59
10
33
01:20:27.80
37
10
29
00:00:46.00
21
10
13
00:58:50.10
70
12
41
7
9
Allister CAIRD
Allister CAIRD #9
Male Open and Pro
02:08:26.30
02:08:26.30
7
(7)
Open and Pro
7
Male
7
2:18 min/km
00:23:04.90
10
7
8
00:00:42.60
9
6
7
01:07:47.90
5
5
5
00:00:40.90
14
8
9
00:36:10.00
3
3
3
37
10
Blair WALKINGTON
Blair WALKINGTON #10
Male Open and Pro
02:45:05.70
02:45:05.70
10
(26)
Open and Pro
10
Male
26
2:58 min/km
00:30:57.60
52
12
35
00:02:18.90
77
11
44
01:25:52.80
53
11
38
00:00:39.50
9
7
8
00:45:16.90
19
10
15
4
11
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #11
Male Open and Pro
02:05:25.30
02:05:25.30
4
(4)
Open and Pro
4
Male
4
2:15 min/km
00:19:42.30
4
4
4
00:00:40.60
7
5
6
01:06:06.40
3
3
3
00:00:31.90
2
1
1
00:38:24.10
7
7
7
17
12
Enan HANN
Enan HANN #12
Male Open and Pro
02:25:15.30
02:25:15.30
9
(14)
Open and Pro
9
Male
14
2:37 min/km
00:24:02.70
21
8
14
00:01:09.00
38
9
20
01:16:37.10
23
9
18
00:01:00.60
47
11
26
00:42:25.90
15
9
12
63
13
Scott DETHLEFSEN
Scott DETHLEFSEN #13
Male Open and Pro
03:00:55.60
03:00:55.60
12
(40)
Open and Pro
12
Male
40
3:15 min/km
00:28:30.00
43
11
27
00:02:31.40
79
12
46
01:29:41.50
67
12
42
00:01:33.20
76
12
42
00:58:39.50
68
11
40
5
14
Jesse THYER
Jesse THYER #14
Male Open and Pro
02:06:32.80
02:06:32.80
5
(5)
Open and Pro
5
Male
5
2:16 min/km
00:19:27.60
2
2
2
00:00:37.30
4
3
4
01:10:09.30
8
7
8
00:00:35.30
4
3
3
00:35:43.30
1
1
1
10
15
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #15
Female Open and Pro
02:20:32.70
02:20:32.70
2
(2)
Open and Pro
2
Female
2
2:31 min/km
00:22:58.40
9
1
2
00:00:43.90
12
2
3
01:15:28.20
20
2
2
00:00:45.70
19
3
4
00:40:36.50
11
2
2
12
16
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #16
Female Open and Pro
02:21:29.80
02:21:29.80
3
(3)
Open and Pro
3
Female
3
2:32 min/km
00:23:11.20
11
2
3
00:00:43.50
11
1
2
01:15:17.40
19
1
1
00:00:47.20
24
4
6
00:41:30.50
13
3
3
9
17
Michelle DUFFIELD
Michelle DUFFIELD #17
Female Open and Pro
02:20:00.20
02:20:00.20
1
(1)
Open and Pro
1
Female
1
2:31 min/km
00:23:47.70
17
3
5
00:00:48.00
19
3
4
01:15:29.20
21
3
3
00:00:40.20
11
1
1
00:39:15.10
8
1
1
68
18
Hannah JACKSON
Hannah JACKSON #18
Female Open and Pro
03:04:58.70
03:04:58.70
4
(19)
Open and Pro
4
Female
19
3:19 min/km
00:31:13.20
53
4
10
00:01:34.40
52
4
14
01:33:17.70
74
4
20
00:01:05.70
53
5
14
00:57:47.70
62
4
19
70
19
Olivia SULLIVAN
Olivia SULLIVAN #19
Female Open and Pro
03:07:01.00
03:07:01.00
5
(21)
Open and Pro
5
Female
21
3:22 min/km
00:31:38.10
57
5
11
00:01:50.20
62
5
18
01:34:39.10
76
5
21
00:00:40.60
13
2
3
00:58:13.00
65
5
20
60
20
Sheree JOHANSEN
Sheree JOHANSEN #20
Female Age Grouper
02:59:39.30
02:59:39.30
8
(14)
Age Grouper
8
Female
14
3:14 min/km
00:35:13.60
77
14
22
00:01:58.20
69
11
20
01:27:20.70
59
9
15
00:01:00.20
45
4
12
00:54:06.60
49
7
12
43
21
Marilyn HEARNE
Marilyn HEARNE #21
Female Age Grouper
02:45:32.70
02:45:32.70
5
(9)
Age Grouper
5
Female
9
2:58 min/km
00:32:04.50
64
9
16
00:01:20.00
44
4
11
01:24:47.80
50
5
10
00:01:20.00
71
13
22
00:46:00.40
22
2
5
45
22
Jana BERZINS
Jana BERZINS #22
Female Age Grouper
02:46:43.70
02:46:43.70
6
(10)
Age Grouper
6
Female
10
3:00 min/km
00:24:19.80
22
3
7
00:01:40.60
56
7
15
01:27:03.80
56
8
13
00:01:12.40
62
10
19
00:52:27.10
46
6
11
23
23
Caroline ASHBY
Caroline ASHBY #23
Female Age Grouper
02:30:04.10
02:30:04.10
1
(4)
Age Grouper
1
Female
4
2:42 min/km
00:23:57.00
19
2
6
00:00:58.00
31
1
7
01:19:53.50
33
1
4
00:00:45.90
20
1
5
00:44:29.70
18
1
4
64
24
Di TODD
Di TODD #24
Female Age Grouper
03:01:15.10
03:01:15.10
11
(17)
Age Grouper
11
Female
17
3:15 min/km
00:31:43.00
58
6
12
00:01:33.00
50
6
13
01:29:38.50
66
12
18
00:01:08.10
57
7
16
00:57:12.50
60
12
17
69
25
Cheryl O'BRIEN
Cheryl O'BRIEN #25
Female Age Grouper
03:06:25.90
03:06:25.90
13
(20)
Age Grouper
13
Female
20
3:21 min/km
00:37:55.80
83
16
25
00:02:42.20
81
15
24
01:29:25.80
65
11
17
00:01:11.40
59
9
18
00:55:10.70
54
9
14
83
27
Rebekah ASHBY
Rebekah ASHBY #27
Female Age Grouper
03:54:53.50
03:54:53.50
17
(26)
Age Grouper
17
Female
26
4:13 min/km
00:36:08.60
79
15
23
00:02:03.80
72
13
22
01:58:45.10
84
17
26
00:01:51.30
82
16
25
01:16:04.70
83
16
25
57
28
Julie BISHOP
Julie BISHOP #28
Female Age Grouper
02:57:36.10
02:57:36.10
7
(12)
Age Grouper
7
Female
12
3:12 min/km
00:32:50.00
70
12
19
00:01:47.70
60
9
17
01:26:51.00
55
7
12
00:01:03.20
51
5
13
00:55:04.20
52
8
13
32
29
Claire HAWKINS
Claire HAWKINS #29
Female Age Grouper
02:40:49.60
02:40:49.60
2
(6)
Age Grouper
2
Female
6
2:53 min/km
00:26:33.10
30
4
8
00:01:15.10
39
2
9
01:24:47.70
49
4
9
00:01:06.10
54
6
15
00:47:07.60
27
3
6
61
30
Sarah YOUNG
Sarah YOUNG #30
Female Age Grouper
02:59:41.40
02:59:41.40
9
(15)
Age Grouper
9
Female
15
3:14 min/km
00:32:19.30
66
10
17
00:01:58.10
67
10
19
01:27:48.60
60
10
16
00:01:13.70
67
11
20
00:56:21.70
56
10
15
77
31
Mary PINDER
Mary PINDER #31
Female Age Grouper
03:13:56.30
03:13:56.30
15
(23)
Age Grouper
15
Female
23
3:29 min/km
00:34:33.40
76
13
21
00:02:43.40
83
16
25
01:36:03.10
78
13
22
00:01:48.50
81
15
24
00:58:47.90
69
15
22
66
32
Ebony REGAN
Ebony REGAN #32
Female Age Grouper
03:03:31.30
03:03:31.30
12
(18)
Age Grouper
12
Female
18
3:18 min/km
00:22:48.00
8
1
1
00:03:26.90
84
17
26
01:38:51.00
81
15
24
00:00:56.20
38
2
9
00:57:29.20
61
13
18
35
33
Debbie GILLAM
Debbie GILLAM #33
Female Age Grouper
02:43:25.20
02:43:25.20
3
(7)
Age Grouper
3
Female
7
2:56 min/km
00:29:33.90
48
5
9
00:01:16.00
40
3
10
01:23:19.80
45
3
8
00:01:16.60
70
12
21
00:47:58.90
33
4
8
40
34
Emma JONES
Emma JONES #34
Female Age Grouper
02:45:18.50
02:45:18.50
4
(8)
Age Grouper
4
Female
8
2:58 min/km
00:31:44.50
59
7
13
00:01:41.20
58
8
16
01:21:16.20
39
2
5
00:00:58.50
40
3
10
00:49:38.10
38
5
9
82
35
Victoria FREER
Victoria FREER #35
Female Age Grouper
03:50:45.80
03:50:45.80
16
(25)
Age Grouper
16
Female
25
4:09 min/km
00:39:36.70
85
17
26
00:02:41.60
80
14
23
01:43:10.90
82
16
25
00:02:09.50
84
17
26
01:23:07.10
84
17
26
62
36
Gillian SIMPSON
Gillian SIMPSON #36
Female Age Grouper
03:00:10.00
03:00:10.00
10
(16)
Age Grouper
10
Female
16
3:14 min/km
00:32:24.30
67
11
18
00:01:32.20
49
5
12
01:26:07.70
54
6
11
00:01:31.00
74
14
23
00:58:34.80
66
14
21
72
37
Kate SOMMERVILLE
Kate SOMMERVILLE #37
Female Age Grouper
03:09:04.10
03:09:04.10
14
(22)
Age Grouper
14
Female
22
3:24 min/km
00:31:49.30
60
8
14
00:01:58.30
70
12
21
01:37:21.40
80
14
23
00:01:08.60
58
8
17
00:56:46.50
58
11
16
67
39
Steve CLARKE
Steve CLARKE #39
Male Age Grouper
03:04:42.90
03:04:42.90
23
(42)
Age Grouper
23
Male
42
3:19 min/km
00:31:53.50
62
21
40
00:02:31.20
78
27
45
01:30:20.00
69
25
43
00:01:45.80
79
26
45
00:58:12.40
64
23
39
21
40
Jason JOYNER
Jason JOYNER #40
Male Age Grouper
02:28:43.90
02:28:43.90
7
(18)
Age Grouper
7
Male
18
2:40 min/km
00:25:48.10
28
7
18
00:01:48.80
61
17
34
01:13:02.50
14
6
14
00:01:26.20
72
21
39
00:46:38.30
25
7
20
34
41
Peter HEARNE
Peter HEARNE #41
Male Age Grouper
02:41:10.20
02:41:10.20
11
(25)
Age Grouper
11
Male
25
2:54 min/km
00:26:48.20
33
9
21
00:01:35.10
53
13
29
01:22:22.80
44
16
32
00:01:12.40
63
16
34
00:49:11.70
36
10
24
28
42
Dean CARROLL
Dean CARROLL #42
Male Age Grouper
02:35:01.20
02:35:01.20
8
(20)
Age Grouper
8
Male
20
2:47 min/km
00:26:38.70
31
8
19
00:00:56.40
28
2
15
01:16:40.70
25
9
20
00:01:13.60
66
18
36
00:49:31.80
37
11
25
79
43
Geoffrey INNES
Geoffrey INNES #43
Male Age Grouper
03:22:48.90
03:22:48.90
28
(47)
Age Grouper
28
Male
47
3:39 min/km
00:36:04.00
78
27
46
00:02:11.80
74
24
41
01:27:12.40
58
22
39
00:01:46.00
80
27
46
01:15:34.70
82
29
48
18
44
Nathan HUGHES
Nathan HUGHES #44
Male Age Grouper
02:26:14.60
02:26:14.60
4
(15)
Age Grouper
4
Male
15
2:38 min/km
00:23:46.90
16
3
11
00:01:22.60
46
9
25
01:12:48.20
12
4
12
00:01:07.90
55
12
30
00:47:09.00
28
8
22
46
45
Peter NEWMAN
Peter NEWMAN #45
Male Age Grouper
02:46:44.60
02:46:44.60
15
(31)
Age Grouper
15
Male
31
3:00 min/km
00:31:15.10
54
18
36
00:00:57.40
29
3
16
01:22:06.20
43
15
31
00:00:49.10
29
2
17
00:51:36.80
43
14
29
42
46
Scott DENNETT
Scott DENNETT #46
Male Age Grouper
02:45:30.10
02:45:30.10
13
(29)
Age Grouper
13
Male
29
2:58 min/km
00:28:25.40
42
12
26
00:01:53.50
66
21
38
01:18:50.40
32
12
25
00:01:12.10
61
15
33
00:55:08.70
53
19
35
55
47
Andrew BLAKE
Andrew BLAKE #47
Male Age Grouper
02:55:33.40
02:55:33.40
20
(38)
Age Grouper
20
Male
38
3:09 min/km
00:29:36.50
49
15
32
00:01:41.10
57
16
32
01:19:59.80
34
13
26
00:01:05.00
52
11
29
01:03:11.00
75
25
44
75
48
Patrick MULROY
Patrick MULROY #48
Male Age Grouper
03:12:07.60
03:12:07.60
27
(46)
Age Grouper
27
Male
46
3:27 min/km
00:36:31.70
81
29
48
00:01:51.80
64
19
36
01:33:56.30
75
27
46
00:01:36.90
78
25
44
00:58:10.90
63
22
38
13
49
Troy GILDERSLEEVE
Troy GILDERSLEEVE #49
Male Age Grouper
02:21:40.10
02:21:40.10
2
(10)
Age Grouper
2
Male
10
2:33 min/km
00:23:36.00
14
2
10
00:00:53.20
26
1
14
01:12:15.70
11
3
11
00:01:00.90
49
9
27
00:43:54.30
16
3
13
74
50
Steven DAY
Steven DAY #50
Male Age Grouper
03:09:59.30
03:09:59.30
26
(45)
Age Grouper
26
Male
45
3:25 min/km
00:31:20.40
55
19
37
00:02:08.50
73
23
40
01:32:23.60
73
26
45
00:01:14.00
69
20
38
01:02:52.80
72
24
43
20
51
Byron CLARKSON
Byron CLARKSON #51
Male Age Grouper
02:28:22.20
02:28:22.20
6
(17)
Age Grouper
6
Male
17
2:40 min/km
00:24:52.90
23
5
15
00:01:29.50
48
11
27
01:14:39.60
18
7
16
00:00:52.80
33
4
20
00:46:27.40
24
6
19
49
52
Paul LUXTON
Paul LUXTON #52
Male Age Grouper
02:49:54.40
02:49:54.40
17
(34)
Age Grouper
17
Male
34
3:03 min/km
00:34:08.20
74
26
45
00:01:50.90
63
18
35
01:24:29.40
47
18
34
00:00:59.80
42
6
23
00:48:26.10
34
9
23
53
53
Edward COONEY
Edward COONEY #53
Male Age Grouper
02:53:42.90
02:53:42.90
19
(37)
Age Grouper
19
Male
37
3:07 min/km
00:29:25.50
47
14
31
00:01:17.10
41
5
21
01:24:44.40
48
19
35
00:01:33.30
77
24
43
00:56:42.60
57
20
36
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (87 items)
© 2023