Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
8
Jesse THYER
Jesse THYER #8
Male Open
00:58:00.10
00:58:00.10
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
UWA Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:06.20
3
2
3
00:01:09.90
1
1
1
00:31:54.30
5
3
4
00:00:54.70
3
3
3
00:16:55.00
3
3
3
11
24
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #24
Female Open
01:01:42.80
01:01:42.80
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
2:25 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:40.20
13
1
1
00:01:17.00
11
1
3
00:34:09.10
37
2
3
00:00:59.20
6
1
1
00:17:37.30
7
1
1
38
55
Alex MARTIN
Alex MARTIN #55
Male 16-19
01:06:08.60
01:06:08.60
3
(36)
16-19
3
Male
36
2:35 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:32.60
11
2
11
00:01:12.20
5
1
4
00:33:25.00
17
2
16
00:01:11.40
62
6
48
00:22:47.40
226
7
186
28
64
Lachlan TWYFORD
Lachlan TWYFORD #64
Male 14-15
01:04:58.40
01:04:58.40
3
(26)
14-15
3
Male
26
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:32 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:39.00
12
2
12
00:01:11.90
4
1
3
00:34:44.40
45
4
41
00:01:05.30
21
3
16
00:20:17.80
66
5
59
114
88
Liv SMITH
Liv SMITH #88
Female 16-19
01:11:37.40
01:11:37.40
1
(18)
16-19
1
Female
18
Exceed Tri Club
2:48 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:30.20
60
1
12
00:01:11.20
3
1
1
00:37:24.50
140
1
22
00:01:10.30
52
2
12
00:23:21.20
272
4
58
90
90
Aleisha WESLEY
Aleisha WESLEY #90
Female 14-15
01:10:15.10
01:10:15.10
3
(13)
14-15
3
Female
13
North Coast Tri Club
2:45 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:16.60
45
4
10
00:01:12.20
6
1
2
00:36:58.50
125
1
18
00:01:09.40
45
5
10
00:22:38.40
213
6
35
694
91
Kylie BLACK
Kylie BLACK #91
Female Paratriathlete
01:54:48.30
01:54:48.30
1
(256)
Paratriathlete
1
Female
256
4:30 min/km
Wave 11
00:18:06.60
713
1
266
00:03:02.90
531
1
184
00:55:03.50
681
1
250
00:01:52.60
425
1
148
00:36:42.70
693
1
260
664
92
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #92
Male Paratriathlete
01:45:09.00
01:45:09.00
1
(410)
Paratriathlete
1
Male
410
Stadium Tri Club
4:07 min/km
Wave 11
00:15:07.80
653
1
402
00:05:23.00
717
1
426
01:00:17.80
702
1
421
00:03:02.20
683
1
412
00:21:18.20
130
1
108
64
102
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #102
Male 55-59
01:08:11.20
01:08:11.20
1
(58)
55-59
1
Male
58
Fremantle Tri Club
2:40 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:26.00
113
3
82
00:01:29.70
49
1
33
00:34:53.30
48
1
44
00:01:19.60
116
2
79
00:21:02.60
114
1
97
48
129
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #129
Male 50-54
01:07:16.00
01:07:16.00
1
(44)
50-54
1
Male
44
Bunbury Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:28.50
117
6
86
00:01:35.30
75
1
47
00:35:30.20
63
3
59
00:01:13.20
68
1
54
00:19:28.80
39
1
35
431
142
Ray PANIZZA
Ray PANIZZA #142
Male 65-69
01:26:55.40
01:26:55.40
3
(313)
65-69
3
Male
313
3:24 min/km
Wave 12
00:16:16.30
682
7
414
00:02:10.30
240
1
153
00:40:52.80
284
2
230
00:01:52.50
422
1
258
00:25:43.50
421
3
304
169
159
David WHITELEY
David WHITELEY #159
Male 60-64
01:15:10.80
01:15:10.80
1
(138)
60-64
1
Male
138
Mandurah Tri Club
2:56 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:14.20
95
1
71
00:01:58.40
183
1
114
00:38:10.90
179
1
148
00:01:43.20
335
1
209
00:24:04.10
325
1
245
521
161
Ivan WILTSHIRE
Ivan WILTSHIRE #161
Male 70-74
01:31:20.10
01:31:20.10
1
(358)
70-74
1
Male
358
Mandurah Tri Club
3:34 min/km
Wave 12
00:11:30.50
337
1
226
00:02:55.60
495
1
309
00:43:40.90
419
1
317
00:02:28.90
626
1
380
00:30:44.20
617
1
387
126
200
Mike HOLMES
Mike HOLMES #200
Male 40-44
01:12:40.00
01:12:40.00
10
(104)
40-44
10
Male
104
Stadium Tri Club
2:50 min/km
Wave 13
00:11:21.40
320
29
216
00:01:26.50
34
1
23
00:36:04.30
89
9
79
00:01:21.60
135
5
92
00:22:26.20
196
22
164
18
288
Alistair PRESS
Alistair PRESS #288
Male 45-49
01:03:07.90
01:03:07.90
1
(16)
45-49
1
Male
16
Exceed Tri Club
2:28 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:07.80
89
7
67
00:01:21.00
19
1
14
00:33:27.60
22
3
20
00:01:01.00
8
1
6
00:18:10.50
18
1
17
143
341
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #341
Male 20-24
01:13:38.30
01:13:38.30
10
(118)
20-24
10
Male
118
2:53 min/km
Wave 15
00:07:23.00
5
1
5
00:01:41.60
101
1
60
00:39:49.10
238
14
196
00:01:48.30
379
17
237
00:22:56.30
239
18
194
310
355
Junie CHOW
Junie CHOW #355
Female 25-29
01:22:22.00
01:22:22.00
8
(66)
25-29
8
Female
66
Stadium Tri Club
3:13 min/km
Wave 16
00:12:08.80
420
19
127
00:01:35.20
74
1
23
00:43:26.90
410
14
91
00:01:18.60
109
2
29
00:23:52.50
310
10
70
53
414
Tineke DENTON
Tineke DENTON #414
Female 30-34
01:07:39.90
01:07:39.90
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
Exceed Tri Club
2:39 min/km
Wave 17
00:08:48.70
74
1
14
00:01:31.70
53
1
17
00:35:52.90
82
1
8
00:01:19.10
113
4
31
00:20:07.50
60
1
6
105
495
Eve O'HARE
Eve O'HARE #495
Female 35-39
01:10:55.00
01:10:55.00
2
(15)
35-39
2
Female
15
North Coast Tri Club
2:46 min/km
Wave 18
00:10:37.70
245
4
72
00:01:34.60
71
1
22
00:36:30.40
108
2
13
00:01:16.00
91
1
21
00:20:56.30
108
1
14
221
531
Channa MARSH
Channa MARSH #531
Female 20-24
01:17:43.20
01:17:43.20
2
(42)
20-24
2
Female
42
UWA Tri Club
3:02 min/km
Wave 19
00:09:05.20
85
1
19
00:01:37.60
84
1
28
00:44:44.80
461
6
119
00:01:25.50
166
5
54
00:20:50.10
101
1
13
149
570
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #570
Female 40-44
01:13:58.40
01:13:58.40
2
(27)
40-44
2
Female
27
Bunbury Tri Club
2:54 min/km
Wave 19
00:10:18.50
196
4
52
00:01:33.90
67
1
21
00:37:38.50
157
2
27
00:01:08.80
41
1
9
00:23:18.70
265
5
53
569
594
Ann BLATCHFORD
Ann BLATCHFORD #594
Female 65-69
01:34:54.10
01:34:54.10
2
(177)
65-69
2
Female
177
North Coast Tri Club
3:43 min/km
Wave 20
00:12:51.60
495
2
157
00:02:25.70
335
1
108
00:48:36.90
595
2
191
00:02:00.40
491
2
172
00:28:59.50
570
2
189
196
615
Sue SCOTT
Sue SCOTT #615
Female 45-49
01:16:35.30
01:16:35.30
4
(35)
45-49
4
Female
35
North Coast Tri Club
3:00 min/km
Wave 20
00:10:26.20
210
2
58
00:01:42.70
105
1
30
00:39:51.10
239
5
41
00:01:29.50
202
3
72
00:23:05.80
252
4
47
274
636
Clare WILLMOT
Clare WILLMOT #636
Female 50-54
01:20:30.90
01:20:30.90
1
(53)
50-54
1
Female
53
Exceed Tri Club
3:09 min/km
Wave 20
00:11:03.10
291
3
88
00:02:07.50
228
1
67
00:42:07.60
358
3
72
00:01:42.30
328
1
111
00:23:30.40
280
1
60
439
638
Janet COOTE
Janet COOTE #638
Female 55-59
01:27:23.40
01:27:23.40
1
(115)
55-59
1
Female
115
UWA Tri Club
3:25 min/km
Wave 20
00:13:37.50
569
3
193
00:02:20.60
294
1
88
00:42:54.60
392
1
83
00:02:03.40
515
2
181
00:26:27.30
459
2
131
423
647
Sandy TINDALE
Sandy TINDALE #647
Female 60-64
01:26:16.70
01:26:16.70
1
(109)
60-64
1
Female
109
North Coast Tri Club
3:23 min/km
Wave 20
00:12:31.90
458
3
145
00:02:27.10
342
1
113
00:44:25.80
448
2
112
00:01:58.80
478
2
168
00:24:53.10
369
1
94
700
649
Pauline WILTSHIRE
Pauline WILTSHIRE #649
Female 70-74
01:57:23.50
01:57:23.50
1
(260)
70-74
1
Female
260
Mandurah Tri Club
4:36 min/km
Wave 20
00:17:30.10
703
1
259
00:04:15.50
685
1
259
00:55:03.90
682
1
251
00:03:50.50
703
1
264
00:36:43.50
694
1
261
15
707
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #707
Male 25-29
01:02:34.70
01:02:34.70
1
(13)
25-29
1
Male
13
Exceed Tri Club
2:27 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:21.20
49
1
38
00:01:22.20
22
1
16
00:33:37.80
26
3
24
00:01:08.30
40
2
31
00:18:05.20
15
1
14
66
794
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #794
Male 30-34
01:08:17.50
01:08:17.50
6
(60)
30-34
6
Male
60
Fremantle Tri Club
2:40 min/km
Wave 22
00:09:35.90
123
9
90
00:01:32.70
58
1
36
00:35:45.40
72
7
67
00:01:18.50
106
9
73
00:20:05.00
57
7
52
21
886
Bernie STREETER
Bernie STREETER #886
Male 35-39
01:03:48.60
01:03:48.60
1
(19)
35-39
1
Male
19
North Coast Tri Club
2:30 min/km
Wave 23
00:09:06.00
86
4
65
00:01:15.20
9
1
7
00:33:26.20
19
2
18
00:01:10.90
57
4
44
00:18:50.30
22
1
20
330
919
The TriHards
The TriHards #919
Mixed Team
01:22:53.30
01:22:53.30
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
3:15 min/km
Wave 24
00:11:38.80
355
8
8
00:01:29.40
46
1
1
00:39:00.60
205
2
2
00:01:22.40
144
6
6
00:29:22.10
577
13
13
377
939
Brad MELLING
Brad MELLING #939
Male Mates Wave
01:24:32.40
01:24:32.40
7
(283)
Mates Wave
7
Male
283
3:18 min/km
Wave 24
00:10:36.10
238
3
164
00:01:49.30
138
1
86
00:44:59.60
485
10
345
00:01:31.40
226
3
136
00:25:36.00
414
9
299
687
947
Tammy PRICE
Tammy PRICE #947
Female Mates Wave
01:52:25.70
01:52:25.70
3
(252)
Mates Wave
3
Female
252
4:24 min/km
Wave 24
00:17:35.20
705
5
261
00:03:30.30
617
1
224
00:53:08.00
670
3
241
00:01:49.00
388
3
132
00:36:23.20
691
5
258
696
953
Michelle TURNER
Michelle TURNER #953
Female Mates Wave
01:55:23.40
01:55:23.40
4
(258)
Mates Wave
4
Female
258
4:31 min/km
Wave 24
00:17:34.00
704
4
260
00:03:34.00
627
2
226
00:51:24.30
648
2
229
00:03:13.50
693
6
258
00:39:37.60
705
6
265
463
915
Tri harder next time
Tri harder next time #915
Mixed Team
01:28:52.90
01:28:52.90
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
3:29 min/km
Wave 24
00:14:39.70
630
14
14
00:01:32.00
54
2
2
00:43:50.60
425
7
7
00:01:15.30
85
5
5
00:27:35.30
523
9
9
493
972
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #972
Female 65-69
01:30:11.60
01:30:11.60
1
(138)
65-69
1
Female
138
3:32 min/km
Wave 20
00:11:57.30
396
1
120
00:03:32.30
621
2
225
00:46:21.10
539
1
155
00:01:32.80
242
1
85
00:26:48.10
478
1
141
255
974
Carly SCOTT
Carly SCOTT #974
Female 16-19
01:19:31.80
01:19:31.80
5
(48)
16-19
5
Female
48
North Coast Tri Club
3:07 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:47.00
73
2
13
00:01:26.40
33
2
11
00:40:10.00
252
2
45
00:01:17.10
96
5
23
00:27:51.30
535
11
169
389
979
Alivia DEL BASSO
Alivia DEL BASSO #979
Female 20-24
01:25:00.90
01:25:00.90
7
(94)
20-24
7
Female
94
3:20 min/km
Wave 19
00:12:54.70
504
21
160
00:01:57.90
182
2
52
00:44:21.00
443
5
109
00:01:29.00
199
10
70
00:24:18.30
342
7
82
36
796
Cameron SOBEJKO
Cameron SOBEJKO #796
Male 30-34
01:06:03.40
01:06:03.40
3
(34)
30-34
3
Male
34
2:35 min/km
Wave 22
00:09:00.60
80
7
62
00:01:34.30
70
2
45
00:34:24.70
41
3
38
00:01:18.80
111
10
77
00:19:45.00
48
4
44
420
806
Lee VAUGHAN
Lee VAUGHAN #806
Male Mates Wave
01:26:14.30
01:26:14.30
11
(307)
Mates Wave
11
Male
307
3:22 min/km
Wave 24
00:10:45.30
263
4
181
00:01:54.70
165
2
101
00:46:19.50
537
16
374
00:01:27.40
184
1
113
00:25:47.40
422
11
305
99
868
Michael MCDONNELL
Michael MCDONNELL #868
Male 35-39
01:10:46.30
01:10:46.30
11
(84)
35-39
11
Male
84
2:46 min/km
Wave 23
00:12:05.10
412
34
278
00:01:33.20
64
2
41
00:35:46.50
73
9
68
00:01:05.70
23
2
18
00:20:15.80
63
5
57
444
643
Glenda KIRKBY
Glenda KIRKBY #643
Female 60-64
01:27:37.30
01:27:37.30
2
(118)
60-64
2
Female
118
Exceed Tri Club
3:26 min/km
Wave 20
00:12:20.50
443
1
137
00:02:42.30
427
2
144
00:43:29.00
413
1
94
00:01:44.40
342
1
115
00:27:21.10
506
2
154
33
657
Matthew BRITTAN
Matthew BRITTAN #657
Male 25-29
01:05:49.10
01:05:49.10
4
(31)
25-29
4
Male
31
Stadium Tri Club
2:34 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:34.40
66
4
53
00:01:24.10
26
2
19
00:35:06.20
51
7
47
00:01:13.70
70
7
55
00:19:30.70
41
5
37
593
20
Steph MALONE
Steph MALONE #20
Female 55-59
01:37:12.10
01:37:12.10
4
(191)
55-59
4
Female
191
Team XTR Tri Club
3:48 min/km
Wave 20
00:15:51.60
676
5
248
00:02:55.90
498
2
170
00:46:25.90
543
3
159
00:02:15.60
578
3
209
00:29:43.10
589
4
199
376
631
Carolyn NUGENT
Carolyn NUGENT #631
Female 50-54
01:24:31.20
01:24:31.20
2
(89)
50-54
2
Female
89
3:18 min/km
Wave 20
00:11:01.80
286
2
85
00:02:22.40
308
2
96
00:41:24.70
313
1
58
00:01:52.60
426
2
149
00:27:49.70
532
6
166
161
618
Natalie STEVENSON
Natalie STEVENSON #618
Female 45-49
01:14:46.90
01:14:46.90
3
(29)
45-49
3
Female
29
Mandurah Tri Club
2:55 min/km
Wave 20
00:10:54.20
279
5
83
00:01:46.60
124
2
34
00:38:14.30
182
3
32
00:01:25.20
162
2
51
00:22:26.60
200
2
31
421
550
Kathryn BATCHELOR
Kathryn BATCHELOR #550
Female 40-44
01:26:16.20
01:26:16.20
11
(108)
40-44
11
Female
108
City Tri Club
3:22 min/km
Wave 19
00:12:44.80
483
16
154
00:02:01.20
196
2
59
00:41:39.80
329
5
62
00:02:09.40
551
22
195
00:27:41.00
528
19
165
87
479
Claire HAWKINS
Claire HAWKINS #479
Female 35-39
01:10:06.70
01:10:06.70
1
(12)
35-39
1
Female
12
Exceed Tri Club
2:44 min/km
Wave 18
00:09:25.00
110
2
28
00:01:39.00
89
2
29
00:36:37.60
112
3
14
00:01:21.00
129
2
36
00:21:04.10
116
2
16
125
431
Rebecca LEWIS
Rebecca LEWIS #431
Female 30-34
01:12:34.30
01:12:34.30
4
(21)
30-34
4
Female
21
Stadium Tri Club
2:50 min/km
Wave 17
00:10:01.70
162
8
39
00:01:33.20
63
2
20
00:38:04.40
172
6
29
00:01:09.80
48
1
11
00:21:45.20
158
4
23
93
393
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #393
Female 25-29
01:10:30.80
01:10:30.80
1
(14)
25-29
1
Female
14
2:45 min/km
Wave 16
00:07:50.90
21
1
3
00:01:47.10
126
2
35
00:37:18.80
134
4
20
00:01:21.90
140
4
41
00:22:12.10
180
2
27
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
© 2023